WRCRA Spring/Summer 2017

Galesville/West River

WRCRA Frostbite 2017

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: SCHRS, Entries: 17, Scoring system: SCHRS
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS 10/1/2017 10/8/2017 10/15/2017 10/22/2017 10/29/2107 11/5/2017 11/12/2017 11/19/2017 Total Nett
1st Bovine Nacra 20 One Design 399 John Baker   0.962 4.0     3.0   1.0     8.0 8.0
2nd Skinny Sheila Formula 16 - Cat Boat 2222 Constatine Seremetis   1.009 5.0     2.0   3.0     10.0 10.0
3rd #@%^&*! Nacra 20 One Design 513 John Geiger   0.962 1.0     1.0   18.0 DNC     20.0 20.0
4th Arete Formula 18 4321 Sam Carter   1.000 18.0 DNC     18.0 DNC   2.0     38.0 38.0
5th Off The Grid A Class Classic 72 Jahn Tihansky   1.002 2.0     18.0 DNC   18.0 DNC     38.0 38.0
6th Prawn Formula 16 - 2 Crew 8 Colin Pitts Fan Pat 1.003 3.0     18.0 DNC   18.0 DNC     39.0 39.0
7th Lucky Duck Formula 16 - Cat Boat 212 Ed Mills   1.009 18.0 DNC     18.0 DNC   18.0 DNC     54.0 54.0
7th Gertie Nacra 20 One Design 259 Chris Allen   0.962 18.0 DNC     18.0 DNC   18.0 DNC     54.0 54.0
7th Aquila Nacra 20 One Design 9999 Scott Kinlaw   0.962 18.0 DNC     18.0 DNC   18.0 DNC     54.0 54.0
7th USS Marion Barry Nacra 20 One Design 625 John Peil   0.962 18.0 DNC     18.0 DNC   18.0 DNC     54.0 54.0
7th Rocket Formula 18 1234 Todd Berget   1.000 18.0 DNC     18.0 DNC   18.0 DNC     54.0 54.0
7th   A Class flying 666 Jeff Losapio   0.970 18.0 DNC     18.0 DNC   18.0 DNC     54.0 54.0
7th Slippery When Wet Formula 18 1111 Paul Mikucki   1.000 18.0 DNC     18.0 DNC   18.0 DNC     54.0 54.0
7th   A Class Classic 999 Chris Ford   1.002 18.0 DNC     18.0 DNC   18.0 DNC     54.0 54.0
7th   A Class Classic 999 Bob Orr   1.002 18.0 DNC     18.0 DNC   18.0 DNC     54.0 54.0
7th Magic Carpet Ride Hobie 18 Magnum 678 Cliff Wellington   1.035 18.0 DNC     18.0 DNC   18.0 DNC     54.0 54.0
7th Peregrine Formula 16 - 2 Crew 456 Nolan Stokes   1.003 18.0 DNC     18.0 DNC   18.0 DNC     54.0 54.0

10/1/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 #@%^&*! Nacra 20 One Design 513 John Geiger   0.962 2:08:34 2:13:39 0:00:00 1.0
2 Off The Grid A Class Classic 72 Jahn Tihansky   1.002 2:14:25 2:14:09 0:00:30 2.0
3 Prawn Formula 16 - 2 Crew 8 Colin Pitts Fan Pat 1.003 2:23:18 2:22:52 0:09:15 3.0
4 Bovine Nacra 20 One Design 399 John Baker   0.962 2:18:58 2:24:27 0:10:24 4.0
5 Skinny Sheila Formula 16 - Cat Boat 2222 Constatine Seremetis   1.009 2:35:29 2:34:06 0:20:38 5.0

10/22/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 #@%^&*! Nacra 20 One Design 513 John Geiger   0.962 1:13:29 1:16:23 0:00:00 1.0
2 Skinny Sheila Formula 16 - Cat Boat 2222 Constatine Seremetis   1.009 1:18:19 1:17:37 0:01:15 2.0
3 Bovine Nacra 20 One Design 399 John Baker   0.962 1:17:36 1:20:40 0:04:07 3.0

11/5/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Bovine Nacra 20 One Design 399 John Baker   0.962 1:40:34 1:44:32 0:00:00 1.0
2 Arete Formula 18 4321 Sam Carter   1.000 1:46:37 1:46:37 0:02:05 2.0
3 Skinny Sheila Formula 16 - Cat Boat 2222 Constatine Seremetis   1.009 1:48:04 1:47:06 0:02:35 3.0


www.wrcra.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com