WRCRA Spring/Summer 2017

Galesville/West River

WRCRA Spring/Summer 2017

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 3, To count: 8, Rating system: SCHRS, Entries: 11, Scoring system: SCHRS
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS 4/18/2017 4/25/17 5/2/17 5/9/17 5/16/17 5/23/17 5/30/17 6/6/17 6/13/17 6/20/17 6/27/17 7/4/17 Total Nett
1st Gertie Nacra 20 One Design 259 Chris Allen   0.962 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (7.0 DNF) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0   40.0 9.0
2nd #@%^&*! Nacra 20 One Design 513 John Geiger   0.962 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0) (4.0) 2.0   27.0 15.0
3rd Arete Formula 18 4321 Sam Carter   1.000 2.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (5.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC)   52.0 23.0
4th Bovine Nacra 20 One Design 399 John Baker   0.962 6.0 DNF (11.0 DNL) (7.0 DNF) 6.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 6.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) 3.0   66.0 36.0
5th Lucky Duck Formula 16 - Cat Boat 212 Ed Mills   1.009 3.0 (12.0 DNC) 1.0 9.0 DNF (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 12.0 DNC   89.0 53.0
6th Rocket Formula 18 1234 Todd Berget   1.000 (12.0 DNC) 4.0 DNF (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 5.0 3.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC   94.0 58.0
7th Aquila Nacra 20 One Design   Scott Kinlaw   0.962 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF 9.0 DNF 5.0 7.0 DNF (12.0 DNC) 3.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC   103.0 67.0
8th USS Marion Barry Nacra 20 One Design 625 John Peil   0.962 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 11.0 DNL 4.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 5.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC   116.0 80.0
9th Slippery When Wet Formula 18 1111 Paul Mikucki   1.000 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 5.0 12.0 DNC   120.0 84.0
10th Prawn Formula 16 - 2 Crew 8 Colin Pitts Fan Pat 1.003 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 3.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC   123.0 87.0
11th   A Class flying 666 Jeff Losapio   0.970 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 3.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC   123.0 87.0

4/18/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Gertie Nacra 20 One Design 259 Chris Allen   0.962 51:30 0:53:32 0:00:00 1.0
2 Arete Formula 18 4321 Sam Carter   1.000 54:22 0:54:22 0:00:50 2.0
3 Lucky Duck Formula 16 - Cat Boat 212 Ed Mills   1.009 58:00 0:57:29 0:03:59 3.0
4 #@%^&*! Nacra 20 One Design 513 John Geiger   0.962 55:51 0:58:03 0:04:21 4.0
5 Bovine Nacra 20 One Design 399 John Baker   0.962 DNF     6.0

4/25/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Arete Formula 18 4321 Sam Carter   1.000 29:49 0:29:49 0:00:00 1.0
2 #@%^&*! Nacra 20 One Design 513 John Geiger   0.962 30:49 0:32:02 0:02:08 2.0
3 Rocket Formula 18 1234 Todd Berget   1.000 DNF     4.0
4 Bovine Nacra 20 One Design 399 John Baker   0.962 DNL     11.0

5/2/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Lucky Duck Formula 16 - Cat Boat 212 Ed Mills   1.009 57:32 0:57:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 #@%^&*! Nacra 20 One Design 513 John Geiger   0.962 56:01 0:58:14 0:01:10 2.0
3   A Class flying 666 Jeff Losapio   0.970 61:04 1:02:57 0:05:45 3.0
4 Gertie Nacra 20 One Design 259 Chris Allen   0.962 DNF     7.0
4 Bovine Nacra 20 One Design 399 John Baker   0.962 DNF     7.0
4 Aquila Nacra 20 One Design   Scott Kinlaw   0.962 DNF     7.0
7 USS Marion Barry Nacra 20 One Design 625 John Peil   0.962 DNL     11.0

5/9/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 #@%^&*! Nacra 20 One Design 513 John Geiger   0.962 1:05:08 1:07:42 0:00:00 1.0
2 Gertie Nacra 20 One Design 259 Chris Allen   0.962 1:09:20 1:12:04 0:04:12 2.0
3 Prawn Formula 16 - 2 Crew 8 Colin Pitts Fan Pat 1.003 1:14:28 1:14:15 0:06:33 3.0
4 USS Marion Barry Nacra 20 One Design 625 John Peil   0.962 1:21:07 1:24:19 0:15:59 4.0
5 Arete Formula 18 4321 Sam Carter   1.000 1:26:47 1:26:47 0:19:05 5.0
6 Bovine Nacra 20 One Design 399 John Baker   0.962 1:26:47 1:30:13 0:21:39 6.0
7 Lucky Duck Formula 16 - Cat Boat 212 Ed Mills   1.009 DNF     9.0
7 Aquila Nacra 20 One Design   Scott Kinlaw   0.962 DNF     9.0

5/16/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Gertie Nacra 20 One Design 259 Chris Allen   0.962 1:16:39 1:19:41 0:00:00 1.0
2 #@%^&*! Nacra 20 One Design 513 John Geiger   0.962 1:16:54 1:19:56 0:00:15 2.0
3 Arete Formula 18 4321 Sam Carter   1.000 1:21:26 1:21:26 0:01:45 3.0
4 Bovine Nacra 20 One Design 399 John Baker   0.962 1:21:26 1:24:39 0:04:47 4.0
5 Aquila Nacra 20 One Design   Scott Kinlaw   0.962 1:26:06 1:29:30 0:09:27 5.0

5/23/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Gertie Nacra 20 One Design 259 Chris Allen   0.962 1:27:15 1:30:42 0:00:00 1.0
2 #@%^&*! Nacra 20 One Design 513 John Geiger   0.962 1:36:58 1:40:48 0:09:43 2.0
3 Arete Formula 18 4321 Sam Carter   1.000 1:45:58 1:45:58 0:15:16 3.0
4 Rocket Formula 18 1234 Todd Berget   1.000 1:46:09 1:46:09 0:15:27 4.0
5 Bovine Nacra 20 One Design 399 John Baker   0.962 1:46:09 1:50:21 0:18:54 5.0
6 Aquila Nacra 20 One Design   Scott Kinlaw   0.962 DNF     7.0

5/30/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Gertie Nacra 20 One Design 259 Chris Allen   0.962 0:28:49 0:29:57 0:00:00 1.0
2 #@%^&*! Nacra 20 One Design 513 John Geiger   0.962 0:30:08 0:31:19 0:01:19 2.0
3 Arete Formula 18 4321 Sam Carter   1.000 0:34:00 0:34:00 0:04:03 3.0
4 Bovine Nacra 20 One Design 399 John Baker   0.962 0:33:16 0:34:35 0:04:27 4.0
5 USS Marion Barry Nacra 20 One Design 625 John Peil   0.962 0:33:40 0:35:00 0:04:51 5.0
6 Rocket Formula 18 1234 Todd Berget   1.000 0:36:38 0:36:38 0:06:41 6.0

6/6/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Gertie Nacra 20 One Design 259 Chris Allen   0.962 0:49:55 0:51:53 0:00:00 1.0
2 #@%^&*! Nacra 20 One Design 513 John Geiger   0.962 0:53:59 0:56:07 0:04:04 2.0
3 Aquila Nacra 20 One Design   Scott Kinlaw   0.962 0:54:49 0:56:59 0:04:54 3.0
4 Arete Formula 18 4321 Sam Carter   1.000 0:57:43 0:57:43 0:05:50 4.0
5 Rocket Formula 18 1234 Todd Berget   1.000 0:58:36 0:58:36 0:06:43 5.0
6 Bovine Nacra 20 One Design 399 John Baker   0.962 1:01:23 1:03:48 0:11:28 6.0

6/13/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Lucky Duck Formula 16 - Cat Boat 212 Ed Mills   1.009 2:01:35 2:00:30 0:00:00 1.0
2 Bovine Nacra 20 One Design 399 John Baker   0.962 1:59:53 2:04:37 0:03:58 2.0
3 Rocket Formula 18 1234 Todd Berget   1.000 2:08:38 2:08:38 0:08:08 3.0
4 #@%^&*! Nacra 20 One Design 513 John Geiger   0.962 2:05:54 2:10:52 0:09:59 4.0
5 Arete Formula 18 4321 Sam Carter   1.000 2:11:16 2:11:16 0:10:46 5.0
6 Slippery When Wet Formula 18 1111 Paul Mikucki   1.000 DNF     7.0

6/20/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Gertie Nacra 20 One Design 259 Chris Allen   0.962 1:12:31 1:15:23 0:00:00 1.0
2 Arete Formula 18 4321 Sam Carter   1.000 1:18:07 1:18:07 0:02:44 2.0
3 Lucky Duck Formula 16 - Cat Boat 212 Ed Mills   1.009 1:21:24 1:20:40 0:05:20 3.0
4 #@%^&*! Nacra 20 One Design 513 John Geiger   0.962 1:21:24 1:24:37 0:08:53 4.0
5 Slippery When Wet Formula 18 1111 Paul Mikucki   1.000 1:28:32 1:28:32 0:13:09 5.0

6/27/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Gertie Nacra 20 One Design 259 Chris Allen   0.962 0:44:35 0:46:21 0:00:00 1.0
2 #@%^&*! Nacra 20 One Design 513 John Geiger   0.962 0:57:05 0:59:20 0:12:30 2.0
3 Bovine Nacra 20 One Design 399 John Baker   .902 0:57:05 1:03:17 0:15:17 3.0


www.wrcra.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com