WRCRA Spring/Summer 2017

Galesville/West River

WRCRA Summer/Fall 2017

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Rating system: SCHRS, Entries: 11, Scoring system: SCHRS
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS 7/11/2017 7/18/17 7/25/17 8/1/17 8/8/17 8/15/17 8/22/17 8/29/17 9/5/17 9/12/17 9/19/17 9/26/17 Total Nett
1st Gertie Nacra 20 One Design 259 Chris Allen   0.962 1.0 1.0 2.0   1.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC)   2.0   (12.0 DNC) 1.0 33.0 9.0
2nd #@%^&*! Nacra 20 One Design 513 John Geiger   0.962 2.0 2.0 1.0   (3.0) (5.0) 1.0   1.0   1.0 3.0 19.0 11.0
3rd Bovine Nacra 20 One Design 399 John Baker   0.962 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 3.0   4.0 3.0 2.0   6.0 DNF   3.0 2.0 47.0 23.0
4th Rocket Formula 18 1234 Todd Berget   1.000 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC   2.0 2.0 12.0 DNC   12.0 DNC   2.0 12.0 DNC 78.0 54.0
5th Aquila Nacra 20 One Design 9999 Scott Kinlaw   0.962 (12.0 DNC) 3.0 (12.0 DNC)   12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 4.0 DNF   3.0   12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 82.0 58.0
6th   A Class Classic 999 Chris Ford   1.002 4.0 DNF (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC)   5.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC   12.0 DNC   12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 93.0 69.0
7th Peregrine Formula 16 - 2 Crew 456 Nolan Stokes   1.003 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC   12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC   4.0   12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 100.0 76.0
8th Off The Grid A Class Classic 72 Jahn Tihansky   1.002 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC   12.0 DNC 4.0 12.0 DNC   12.0 DNC   12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 100.0 76.0
9th   A Class flying 666 Jeff Losapio   0.970 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC   12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC   12.0 DNC   12.0 DNC 5.0 DNF 101.0 77.0
10th   A Class Classic 999 Bob Orr   1.002 (12.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF (12.0 DNC)   12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC   12.0 DNC   12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 101.0 77.0
11th Magic Carpet Ride Hobie 18 Magnum 678 Cliff Wellington   1.035 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC   7.0 DNF 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC   12.0 DNC   12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 103.0 79.0

7/11/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Gertie Nacra 20 One Design 259 Chris Allen   0.962 1:38:05 1:41:57 0:00:00 1.0
2 #@%^&*! Nacra 20 One Design 513 John Geiger   0.962 1:38:42 1:42:36 0:00:37 2.0
3   A Class Classic 999 Chris Ford   1.002 DNF     4.0

7/18/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Gertie Nacra 20 One Design 259 Chris Allen   0.962 1:18:10 1:21:15 0:00:00 1.0
2 #@%^&*! Nacra 20 One Design 513 John Geiger   0.962 1:30:44 1:34:19 0:12:34 2.0
3 Aquila Nacra 20 One Design 9999 Scott Kinlaw   0.962 1:38:38 1:42:32 0:20:28 3.0
4   A Class Classic 999 Bob Orr   1.002 DNF     5.0

7/25/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 #@%^&*! Nacra 20 One Design 513 John Geiger   0.962 1:13:23 1:16:17 0:00:00 1.0
2 Gertie Nacra 20 One Design 259 Chris Allen   0.962 1:16:30 1:19:31 0:03:07 2.0
3 Bovine Nacra 20 One Design 399 John Baker   0.962 1:25:16 1:28:38 0:11:53 3.0

8/8/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Gertie Nacra 20 One Design 259 Chris Allen   0.962 0:54:43 0:56:53 0:00:00 1.0
2 Rocket Formula 18 1234 Todd Berget   1.000 0:58:12 0:58:12 0:01:19 2.0
3 #@%^&*! Nacra 20 One Design 513 John Geiger   0.962 0:56:13 0:58:26 0:01:30 3.0
4 Bovine Nacra 20 One Design 399 John Baker   0.962 0:56:20 0:58:34 0:01:37 4.0
5   A Class Classic 999 Chris Ford   1.002 1:00:30 1:00:23 0:03:30 5.0
6 Magic Carpet Ride Hobie 18 Magnum 678 Cliff Wellington   1.035 DNF     7.0

8/15/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Gertie Nacra 20 One Design 259 Chris Allen   0.962 1:05:03 1:07:37 0:00:00 1.0
2 Rocket Formula 18 1234 Todd Berget   1.000 1:08:51 1:08:51 0:01:14 2.0
3 Bovine Nacra 20 One Design 399 John Baker   0.962 1:07:06 1:09:45 0:02:03 3.0
4 Off The Grid A Class Classic 72 Jahn Tihansky   1.002 1:10:05 1:09:57 0:02:20 4.0
5 #@%^&*! Nacra 20 One Design 513 John Geiger   0.962 1:09:06 1:11:50 0:04:03 5.0

8/22/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 #@%^&*! Nacra 20 One Design 513 John Geiger   0.962 1:31:59 1:35:37 0:00:00 1.0
2 Bovine Nacra 20 One Design 399 John Baker   0.962 1:41:18 1:45:18 0:09:19 2.0
3 Aquila Nacra 20 One Design 9999 Scott Kinlaw   0.962 DNF     4.0

9/5/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 #@%^&*! Nacra 20 One Design 513 John Geiger   0.962 0:43:03 0:44:45 0:00:00 1.0
2 Gertie Nacra 20 One Design 259 Chris Allen   0.962 0:46:05 0:47:54 0:03:02 2.0
3 Aquila Nacra 20 One Design 9999 Scott Kinlaw   0.962 0:47:21 0:49:13 0:04:18 3.0
4 Peregrine Formula 16 - 2 Crew 456 Nolan Stokes   1.003 0:49:26 0:49:17 0:04:33 4.0
5 Bovine Nacra 20 One Design 399 John Baker   0.962 DNF     6.0

9/19/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 #@%^&*! Nacra 20 One Design 513 John Geiger   0.962 0:47:42 0:49:35 0:00:00 1.0
2 Rocket Formula 18 1234 Todd Berget   1.000 0:52:42 0:52:42 0:03:07 2.0
3 Bovine Nacra 20 One Design 399 John Baker   .902 0:52:42 0:58:26 0:07:59 3.0

9/26/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Gertie Nacra 20 One Design 259 Chris Allen   0.962 1:23:41 1:26:59 0:00:00 1.0
2 Bovine Nacra 20 One Design 399 John Baker   0.962 1:26:22 1:29:47 0:02:41 2.0
3 #@%^&*! Nacra 20 One Design 513 John Geiger   0.962 1:28:04 1:31:33 0:04:23 3.0
4   A Class flying 666 Jeff Losapio   0.970 DNF     5.0


www.wrcra.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com