2001 Fleet Race Results!


The overall Standings are listed first, then the individual races!  Enjoy!

Links to result sections:

 

Turkey Buzzard Holiday Race

12/2/01

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected Pts Notes
1st Oz ARC-22 2225 Roger Holmes, Jeff Losapio 58.5 1:39:42 2:50:26 1.0  
2nd SGBH Hobie-18 16744 Keith Chapman, Bob Strang 71.6 2:03:20 2:52:15 2.0  
3rd Intensity NACRA 5.8 965 Alex Lefur, Loretta 65.464 2:10:24 3:19:12 3.0 Big, Fancy, New Mainsail
4th Early Riser aka T-Bone NACRA 5.8 NA 218 John Gieger, Alec Dunheimer 66.6 2:20:37 3:31:08 4.0  


Sailwave Scoring Software 38 Beta 1
www.sailwave.com


2001 Frostbite Overall

Skipper     10_28  11_4  11_11  11_18              Totals
LoSapio       8      3     3      6                 20
Chapman       1      2     2      3                  8
Ford          3     10     5      2                 20
Galloway      4      8     9      5                 26
Geiger        5      4     6      7                 22
Holmes        2      1     1      1                  5
Lefur         8      6     7      8                 29
Marshassault  8      5     4      4                 21
Daunheimer    6      7     9      9                 31

                           Skipper   Total   -  T.O. #1  -  T.O. #2  =   Result  Place
                         LoSapio       20    -     0     -     0     =     20      4
                         Chapman       8     -     0     -     0     =     8       2
                         Ford          20    -     0     -     0     =     20      3
                         Galloway      26    -     0     -     0     =     26      7
                         Geiger        22    -     0     -     0     =     22      6
                         Holmes        5     -     0     -     0     =     5       1
                         Lefur         29    -     0     -     0     =     29      8
                         Marshassault  21    -     0     -     0     =     21      5
                         Daunheimer    31    -     0     -     0     =     31      9

2001 Frostbite Races

Note: Where Points have two numbers separated by a slash, the first number is position for the race and the second is the points for the series.  This occurs when there were participants in races not scored for the series.

WRCRA Race Results - 11/18/01

Skipper         Boat            Code     DPN    F1    F2    Port #  HH MM    SS     CT   Points   Notes
LoSapio      Nacra 5.8 #942     N5.8    66.800 1.000 1.000  66.800   1 35   6.00 142.365   6
Chapman      Hobie 18 #16744    HOB18   71.600 1.000 1.000  71.600   1 36  18.00 134.497   3
Ford         Tornado #757       TORN2   63.600 0.972 1.000  61.819   1 20  18.00 129.895   2      Spin
Galloway     Prindle 19 #91     PRN19   66.400 1.000 1.000  66.400   1 31  41.00 138.077   5
Geiger       Nacra 5.8na #218   N5.8NA  66.600 1.000 1.000  66.600   1 40  40.00 151.151   7
Holmes       ARC-22 #2225       SCA22   58.500 1.000 1.000  58.500   1  8  30.00 117.094   1
Lefur        Nacra 5.8 #965     N5.8    66.800 1.000 1.000  66.800   1 41  44.00 152.295   8
Marshassault Supercat 20TR #151 SCA20H  64.800 1.000 1.000  64.800   1 29  26.00 138.014   4
Daunheimer   Prindle 18 #190    PRN18   76.100 1.000 1.000  76.100   2 16  10.00 178.931   9

           Course: South Start, G, H, G, H, G, H, Finish

           # Starters==>          9                                                 DNF =      9
           Race Time==>     1:00-3:00                                               DSQ =     10
           Wind Code==>     dpn                                                     DNS =     10
           dpn, 0-1, 2-3, 4, 5-9   12-1pm1-2pm   12-3pm                             DNC =     11
           Thomas Pt Wind==>       SE 9/9SSE 9/10SSE 9/10

WRCRA Race Results - 11/11/01

Skipper         Boat            Code     DPN    F1    F2    Port #  HH MM    SS     CT   Points   Notes
LoSapio      Nacra 5.8 #942     N5.8    66.800 1.000 1.000  66.800   1 14  49.00 112.001   3
Chapman      Hobie 18 #16744    HOB18   71.600 1.000 1.000  71.600   1 19  24.00 110.894   2
Ford         Tornado #757       TORN2   63.600 0.972 1.000  61.819   1 12  30.00 117.277   5      Spin
Galloway     Prindle 19 #91     PRN19   66.400 1.000 1.000  66.400   0  0   0.00 999.000  DSQ
Geiger       Nacra 5.8na #218   N5.8NA  66.600 1.000 1.000  66.600   1 20  47.00 121.296   6
Holmes       ARC-22 #2225       SCA22   58.500 1.000 1.000  58.500   1  2  10.00 106.268   1
Lefur        Nacra 5.8 #965     N5.8    66.800 1.000 1.000  66.800   1 22  12.00 123.054   7
Marshassault Supercat 20TR #151 SCA20H  64.800 1.000 1.000  64.800   1 15  32.00 116.564   4
Daunheimer   Prindle 18 #190    PRN18   76.100 1.000 1.000  76.100   0  0   0.00 999.000  DSQ

            Course: Start, B, H, G, B, H, G, B, H, Finish

            # Starters==>          9                                               DNF =       8
            Race Time==>     1:00-3:00                                             DSQ =       9
            Wind Code==>     dpn                                                   DNS =      10
            dpn, 0-1, 2-3, 4, 5-9   12-1pm 1-2pm 1-3pm                             DNC =      11
            Thomas Pt Wind==>       N 15/17N 14/1N 16/18

WRCRA Race Results - 11/4/01

Skipper         Boat            Code     DPN    F1    F2    Port #  HH MM    SS     CT   Points   Notes
LoSapio      Nacra 5.8 #942     N5.8    66.800 0.970 1.000  64.796   1 23   0.00 128.094  4/3     Singlehand
Chapman      Hobie 18 #16744    HOB18   71.600 1.000 1.000  71.600   1 25  18.00 119.134   2
Ford         Tornado #757       TORN2   63.600 1.000 1.000  63.600   0  0   0.00 999.000  DNC
Galloway     Prindle 19 #91     I-17R   66.600 1.000 1.000  66.600   1 39  51.00 149.925 11/8
Geiger       Nacra 5.8na #218   N5.8NA  66.600 1.000 1.000  66.600   1 26  23.00 129.705  5/4
Holmes       ARC-22 #2225       SCA22   58.500 1.000 1.000  58.500   1  9  40.00 119.088   1
Lefur        Nacra 5.8 #965     N5.8    66.800 1.000 1.000  66.800   1 36  15.00 144.087  9/6
Marshassault Supercat 20TR #151 SCA20H  64.800 1.000 1.000  64.800   1 26  25.00 133.359  6/5
Daunheimer   Prindle 18 #190    PRN18   76.100 1.000 1.000  76.100   1 51  22.00 146.343 10/7
Sievert      Inter-20           I-20    59.700 1.000 1.000  59.700   1 23   5.00 139.168   7   not scored for series
Euler        Inter-20           I-20    59.700 1.000 1.000  59.700   1 23  30.00 139.866   8   not scored for series
Zenke        NACRA F-18         F-18    65.500 1.000 1.000  65.500   1 23  33.00 127.557   3   not scored for series

             Course: Start, B, Thomas Point Light, B, Finish

            # Starters==>         11/8                                           DNF =      9
            Race Time==>   1:00-3:00                                             DSQ =      10
            Wind Code==>     dpn                                                 DNS =      9
            dpn, 0-1, 2-3, 4, 5-9   1-2pm   2-3pm                                DNC =      10
            Thomas Pt Wind==>     SSE 9/10 S 13/14

WRCRA Race Results - 10/28/01

Skipper         Boat            Code     DPN    F1    F2    Port #  HH MM    SS     CT   Points   Notes
LoSapio      Nacra 5.8 #942     N5.8    66.800 1.000 1.000  66.800   0  0   0.00 999.000  DNC
Chapman      Hobie 18 #16744    HOB18   71.600 1.000 1.000  71.600   1  8  15.00  95.321   1
Ford         Tornado #757       TORN2   63.600 0.972 1.000  61.819   1  0  47.00  98.324   3    Spin
Galloway     Prindle 19 #91     PRN19   66.400 0.970 1.000  64.408   1  5  45.00 102.084   4    Singlehand
Geiger       Nacra 5.8na #218   N5.8NA  66.600 1.000 1.000  66.600   1  8  40.00 103.103   5
Holmes       ARC-22 #2225       SCA22   58.500 1.000 1.000  58.500   0 55  50.00  95.442   2
Lefur        Nacra 5.8 #965     N5.8    66.800 1.000 1.000  66.800   0  0   0.00 999.000  DNC
Marshassault Supercat 20TR #151 SCA20H  64.800 1.000 1.000  64.800   0  0   0.00 999.000  DNC
Obst         Hobie-16           HOB16   76.100 1.000 1.000  76.100   1 21  46.00 107.446   6   not scored for series
Daunheimer   Prindle 18 #190    PRN18   76.100 1.000 1.000  76.100   0  0   0.00 999.000  DNF

           Course: Start, G, B, H, G, B, H, Finish

           # Starters==>           7/6                                           DNF =       6
           Race Time==>     12:30-2:00                                           DSQ =       7
           Wind Code==>     dpn                                                  DNS =       7
           dpn, 0-1, 2-3, 4, 5-9    12-1pm  1-2pm                                DNC =       8
           Thomas Pt Wind==>       N 10/13 NNW 11/14

2001 Summer/Fall Overall

Skipper      7_31   8_7   8_14  8_21  8_28  9_4  9_11  9_18  9_25  10_2  10_9  10_16  10_23     Totals
LoSapio       8      7    10     3     3     4    0     5     3      7     3     5      4         62
Chapman       1      2     2     1     1     2    0     3     7      1     5     1      3         29
Ford          2      3     4    13     9     8    0     2     4     12     2     3      2         64
Galloway      3      1     1     2     6     5    0     6     1      2     8     4      6         45
Geiger       12      5     7     8     5     6    0     4     8      6     4     2      5         72
Holmes        4      6     3     9     4     1    0     1     2      9     1     7      1         48
Lefur         8      7     9    10    10     8    0    12    10      9     9     7     11        110
Marshassault  8      4     6     5     8     8    0     7     5     11     9     7      9         87
Young         7     11     5     6    10     7    0    12     6      4     8     6      7         89
Wellington    5     11    11     4    10     7    0     8    12      8     9     7     11        103
Kaiser        6     11     8     7     2     3    0     9     9      3     9     6     10         83
Cook         12      7    11    11     7     7    0    10    12      5     6     7      8        103


                           Skipper   Total     -    T.O. #1    -    T.O. #2    =     Result  Place
                         LoSapio       62      -       8       -       10      =       44      5
                         Chapman       29      -       7       -       5       =       17      1
                         Ford          64      -       13      -       12      =       39      4
                         Galloway      45      -       6       -       8       =       31      3
                         Geiger        72      -       12      -       8       =       52      6
                         Holmes        48      -       9       -       9       =       30      2
                         Lefur        110      -       12      -       11      =       87      12
                         Marshassault  87      -       11      -       9       =       67      9
                         Young         89      -       11      -       12      =       66      8
                         Wellington   103      -       11      -       12      =       80      11
                         Kaiser        83      -       11      -       10      =       62      7
                         Cook         103      -       12      -       12      =       79      10

2001 Summer/Fall Races

WRCRA Race Results - 10/23/01

Skipper         Boat            Code     DPN    F1    F2    Port #  HH MM    SS     CT   Points   Notes
LoSapio      Nacra 5.8 #942     N5.8    66.800 1.000 1.000  66.800   0 37  24.12  55.991   4
Chapman      Hobie 18 #16744    HOB18   71.600 1.000 1.000  71.600   0 39  47.11  55.566   3
Ford         Tornado #757       TORN2   63.600 0.972 1.000  61.819   0 34   5.35  55.143   2      Spin
Galloway     Prindle 19 #91     PRN19   66.400 0.970 1.000  64.408   0 36  59.70  57.439   6
Geiger       Nacra 5.8na #218   N5.8NA  66.600 1.000 1.000  66.600   0 38   4.13  57.160   5   
Holmes       ARC-22 #2225       SCA22   58.500 1.000 1.000  58.500   0 31  26.43  53.744   1
Lefur        Nacra 5.8 #965     N5.8    66.800 1.000 1.000  66.800   0  0   0.00 999.000  DNC
Marshassault Supercat 20TR #151 SCA20H  64.800 1.000 1.000  64.800   0 43  50.09  67.646   9
Young        Nacra 5.8na #1466  N5.8NA  66.600 1.000 1.000  66.600   0 39  10.65  58.825   7
Wellington   Hobie 18 #13199    HOB18   71.600 1.000 1.000  71.600   0  0   0.00 999.000  DNC
Kaiser       Hobie 20 #399      HOB20   64.900 1.000 1.000  64.900   0  0   0.00 999.000  DNS
Cook         Tornado #748       TORN2   63.600 0.980 1.000  62.328   0 37  13.60  59.727   8      Big Main
Daunheimer   Prindle 18 #190    PRN18   76.100 1.000 1.000  76.100   0  0   0.00 999.000  DNC

           Course: South Start, B, Finish

           # Starters==>          9                                                DNF =      10
           Race Time==>     5:30-6:30                                              DSQ =      11
           Wind Code==>     dpn                                                    DNS =      10
           dpn, 0-1, 2-3, 4, 5-9   5-6pm    6-7pm                                  DNC =      11
           Thomas Pt Wind==>       SSE 17/19S 16/17

WRCRA Race Results - 10/16/01

Skipper         Boat            Code     DPN    F1    F2    Port #  HH MM    SS     CT   Points   Notes
LoSapio      Nacra 5.8 #942     N5.8    66.800 1.000 1.000  66.800   0 35  52.90  53.715   5
Chapman      Hobie 18 #16744    HOB18   71.600 1.000 1.000  71.600   0 33  22.62  46.616   1
Ford         Tornado #699       TORN2   63.600 0.972 1.000  61.819   0 31  30.00  50.955   3      Spin
Galloway     Prindle 19 #91     PRN19   66.400 1.000 1.000  66.400   0 34  52.90  52.533   4
Geiger       Nacra 5.8na #218   N5.8NA  66.600 1.000 1.000  66.600   0 33  38.00  50.501   2
Holmes       ARC-22 #2225       SCA22   58.500 1.000 1.000  58.500   0  0   0.00 999.000  DNC
Lefur        Nacra 5.8 #965     N5.8    66.800 1.000 1.000  66.800   0  0   0.00 999.000  DNC
Marshassault Supercat 20TR #151 SCA20H  64.800 1.000 1.000  64.800   0  0   0.00 999.000  DNC
Young        Nacra 5.8na #1466  N5.8NA  66.600 1.000 1.000  66.600   0  0   0.00 999.000  DNS
Wellington   Hobie 18 #13199    HOB18   71.600 1.000 1.000  71.600   0  0   0.00 999.000  DNC
Kaiser       Hobie 20 #399      HOB20   64.900 1.000 1.000  64.900   0  0   0.00 999.000  DNS
Cook         Tornado #748       TORN2   63.600 1.000 1.000  63.600   0  0   0.00 999.000  DNC
Daunheimer   Prindle 18 #190    PRN18   76.100 1.000 1.000  76.100   0  0   0.00 999.000  DNC

           Course: South start, P, G5, P, Finish

           # Starters==>          5                                                DNF =       6
           Race Time==>     5:40-6:15                                              DSQ =       7
           Wind Code==>     dpn                                                    DNS =       6
           dpn, 0-1, 2-3, 4, 5-9   5-6pm     6-7pm                                 DNC =       7
           Thomas Pt Wind==>       SSE 21/2  NW 26/30

WRCRA Race Results - 10/9/01

Skipper         Boat            Code     DPN    F1    F2    Port #  HH MM    SS     CT   Points   Notes
LoSapio      Nacra 5.8 #942     N5.8    66.800 0.970 1.000  64.796   1 11  46.00 110.758   3    Singlehand
Chapman      Hobie 18 #16744    HOB18   71.600 1.000 1.000  71.600   1 24  24.00 117.877   5
Ford         Tornado #699       TORN2   63.600 0.972 1.000  61.819   0 54  53.00  88.780   2    Spin
Galloway     Prindle 19 #91     PRN19   66.400 1.000 1.000  66.400   0  0   0.00 999.000  DNS
Geiger       Nacra 5.8na #218   N5.8NA  66.600 1.000 1.000  66.600   1 15  27.00 113.288   4
Holmes       ARC-22 #2225       SCA22   58.500 1.000 1.000  58.500   0 51  26.00  87.920   1
Lefur        Nacra 5.8 #965     N5.8    66.800 1.000 1.000  66.800   0  0   0.00 999.000  DNC
Marshassault Supercat 20TR #151 SCA20H  64.800 1.000 1.000  64.800   0  0   0.00 999.000  DNC
Young        Nacra 5.8na #1466  N5.8NA  66.600 1.000 1.000  66.600   0  0   0.00 999.000  DSQ
Wellington   Hobie 18 #13199    HOB18   71.600 1.000 1.000  71.600   0  0   0.00 999.000  DNC
Kaiser       Hobie 20 #399      HOB20   64.900 1.000 1.000  64.900   0  0   0.00 999.000  DNC
Cook         Tornado #748       TORN2   63.600 0.980 1.000  62.328   1 21  33.00 130.840   6    Big Main
Daunheimer   Prindle 18 #190    PRN18   76.100 1.000 1.000  76.100   0  0   0.00 999.000  DNC

           Course: Start, H, G, H, Finish

           # Starters==>          7                                             DNF =       7
           Race Time==>     6:00-7:30                                           DSQ =       8
           Wind Code==>     dpn                                                 DNS =       8
           dpn, 0-1, 2-3, 4, 5-9   6-7pm  7-8pm                                 DNC =       9
           Thomas Pt Wind==>       14/15  2/4

WRCRA Race Results - 10/2/01

Skipper         Boat            Code     DPN    F1    F2    Port #  HH MM    SS     CT   Points   Notes
LoSapio      Nacra 5.8 #942     N5.8    66.800 0.970 1.000  64.796   1 35  30.00 147.386   7    Singlehand
Chapman      Hobie 18 #16744    HOB18   71.600 1.000 1.000  71.600   1 23  27.00 116.550   1
Ford         Tornado #699       TORN2   63.600 0.972 1.000  61.819   0  0   0.00   0.000  DNC
Galloway     Prindle 19 #91     PRN19   66.400 0.970 1.000  64.408   1 19  19.00 123.147   2    Singlehand
Geiger       Nacra 5.8na #218   N5.8NA  66.600 0.970 1.000  64.602   1 22  40.00 127.963   6    Singlehand
Holmes       ARC-22 #2225       SCA22   58.500 1.000 1.000  58.500   0  0   0.00   0.000  DNF
Lefur        Nacra 5.8 #965     N5.8    66.800 1.000 1.000  66.800   0  0   0.00   0.000  DNF
Marshassault Supercat 20TR #151 SCA20H  64.800 1.000 1.000  64.800   0  0   0.00   0.000  DNS
Young        Nacra 5.8na #1466  N5.8NA  66.600 1.000 1.000  66.600   1 24  39.00 127.102   4
Wellington   Hobie 18 #13199    HOB18   71.600 0.970 1.000  69.452   2 30   0.00 215.977   8    Singlehand
Kaiser       Hobie 20 #399      HOB20   64.900 1.000 1.000  64.900   1 22   5.00 126.477   3
Cook         Tornado #748       TORN2   63.600 0.980 1.000  62.328   1 19  24.00 127.391   5    Big Main
Daunheimer   Prindle 18 #190    PRN18   76.100 1.000 1.000  76.100   0  0   0.00   0.000  DNC

           Course: Start, F, Finish

           # Starters==>         10                                             DNF =        9
           Race Time==>     6pm-7pm                                             DSQ =       10
           Wind Code==>     dpn                                                 DNS =       11
           dpn, 0-1, 2-3, 4, 5-9   6-7pm    7-8pm                               DNC =       12
           Thomas Pt Wind==>       S 10/10  S 7/8

WRCRA Race Results - 9/25/01

Skipper         Boat            Code     DPN    F1    F2    Port #  HH MM    SS     CT   Points   Notes
LoSapio      Nacra 5.8 #942     N5.8   66.800  0.970 1.000  64.796   0 52  10.00  80.509   3    Singlehand
Chapman      Hobie 18 #16744    HOB18  71.600  1.000 1.000  71.600   1  1  44.00  86.220   7
Ford         Tornado #699       TORN2  63.600  0.972 1.000  61.819   0 51  50.00  83.847   4    Spin
Galloway     Prindle 19 #91     PRN19  66.400  0.970 1.000  64.408   0 50  46.91  78.844   1    Singlehand
Geiger       Nacra 5.8na #218   N5.8NA 66.600  1.000 1.000  66.600   1  1  26.00  92.242   8
Holmes       ARC-22 #2225       SCA22  58.500  1.000 1.000  58.500   0 46  50.00  80.057   2
Lefur        Nacra 5.8 #965     N5.8   66.800  1.000 1.000  66.800   1  8  51.00 103.069  10
Marshassault Supercat 20TR #151 SCA20H 64.800  1.000 1.000  64.800   0 55  38.48  85.866   5
Young        Nacra 5.8na #1466  N5.8NA 66.600  1.000 1.000  66.600   0 57  15.00  85.961   6
Wellington   Hobie 18 #13199    HOB18  71.600  1.000 1.000  71.600   0  0   0.00   0.000  DNC
Kaiser       Hobie 20 #399      HOB20  64.900  1.000 1.000  64.900   1  1   6.00  94.145   9
Cook         Tornado #748       TORN2  63.600  1.000 1.000  63.600   0  0   0.00   0.000  DNC

           Course:  Start, B, C, B, Finish

           # Starters==>         10                                                   DNF =      11
           Race Time==>     6:00-7:30                                                 DSQ =      12
           Wind Code==>     dpn                                                       DNS =      11
           dpn, 0-1, 2-3, 4, 5-9   6-7pm     7-8pm                                    DNC =      12
           Thomas Pt Wind==>       WNW 13/14 NW 10/13

WRCRA Race Results - 9/18/01

Skipper         Boat            Code     DPN    F1    F2    Port #  HH MM    SS     CT   Points   Notes
LoSapio      Nacra 5.8 #942     N5.8    66.800 0.970 1.000  64.796   1 12  34.05 111.994   5    Singlehand
Chapman      Hobie 18 #16744    HOB18   71.600 1.000 1.000  71.600   1 15   6.50 104.900   3
Ford         Tornado #757       TORN2   63.600 0.972 1.000  61.819   1  3  21.62 102.493   2    Spin
Galloway     Prindle 19 #91     PRN19   66.400 0.970 1.000  64.408   1 13  48.24 114.588   6    Singlehand
Geiger       Nacra 5.8na #218   N5.8NA  66.600 0.970 1.000  64.602   1 10   2.18 108.412   4    Singlehand
Holmes       ARC-22 #2225       SCA22   58.500 1.000 1.000  58.500   0 58  52.59 100.644   1
Lefur        Nacra 5.8 #965     N5.8    66.800 1.000 1.000  66.800   0  0   0.00   0.000  DNC
Marshassault Supercat 20TR #151 SCA20H  64.800 1.000 1.000  64.800   1 16  59.59 118.817   7
Young        Nacra 5.8na #1466  N5.8NA  66.600 1.000 1.000  66.600   0  0   0.00   0.000  DNC
Wellington   Hobie 18 #13199    HOB18   71.600 0.970 1.000  69.452   1 23  25.13 120.110   8    Singlehand
Kaiser       Hobie 20 #399      HOB20   64.900 1.000 1.000  64.900   1 18  19.62 120.689   9
Cook         Tornado #748       TORN2   63.600 1.000 1.000  63.600   1 29  43.25 141.070  10

           Course:Start, P, G5, P, Finish

           # Starters==>         10                                             DNF =       11
           Race Time==>     6:00-7:30                                           DSQ =       12
           Wind Code==>     dpn                                                 DNS =       11
           dpn, 0-1, 2-3, 4, 5-9   6-7pm  7-8pm                                 DNC =       12
           Thomas Pt Wind==>       S 6/8  S 6/8

WRCRA Race Results - 9/4/01

Skipper         Boat            Code     DPN    F1    F2    Port #  HH MM    SS     CT   Points   Notes
LoSapio      Nacra 5.8 #942     N5.8    66.800 0.970 1.000  64.796   0 38  23.05  59.238   4    Singlehand
Chapman      Hobie 18 #16744    HOB18   71.600 1.000 1.000  71.600   0 40  42.00  56.844   2
Ford         Tornado #699       TORN    59.400 1.000 1.000  59.400   0  0   0.00   0.000  DNC
Galloway     Prindle 19 #91     PRN19   66.400 0.970 1.000  64.408   0 38  11.05  59.285   5    Singlehand
Geiger       Nacra 5.8na #218   N5.8NA  66.600 1.000 1.000  66.600   0 41   0.00  61.562   6
Holmes       ARC-22 #2225       SCA22   58.500 1.000 1.000  58.500   0 31  40.00  54.131   1
Lefur        Nacra 5.8 #965     N5.8    66.800 1.000 1.000  66.800   0  0   0.00   0.000  DNC
Marshassault Supercat 20TR #151 SCA20H  64.800 1.000 1.000  64.800   0  0   0.00   0.000  DNC
Young        Nacra 5.8na #1466  N5.8NA  66.600 1.000 1.000  66.600   0  0   0.00   0.000  DNS
Wellington   Hobie 18 #13199    HOB18   71.600 1.000 1.000  71.600   0  0   0.00   0.000  DNS
Kaiser       Hobie 20 #399      HOB20   64.900 1.000 1.000  64.900   0 37  23.00  57.601   3
Cook         Tornado #748       TORN2   63.600 1.000 1.000  63.600   0  0   0.00   0.000  DNS

          Course: Start, Shoal Pin, Green #5, Shoal Pin, Finish

          # Starters==>          6                                               DNF =        7
          Race Time==>     6:20-7:30                                             DSQ =        8
          Wind Code==>     dpn                                                   DNS =        7
          dpn, 0-1, 2-3, 4, 5-9   6-7pm   7-8pm                                  DNC =        8
          Thomas Pt Wind==>      SSW 9/10 SW 9/9

WRCRA Race Results - 8/28/01

Skipper         Boat            Code     DPN    F1    F2    Port #  HH MM    SS     CT   Points   Notes
LoSapio      Nacra 5.8 #942     N5.8    66.800 0.970 1.000  64.796   1 22  27.00 127.246   3    Singlehand
Chapman      Hobie 18 #16744    HOB18   71.600 1.000 1.000  71.600   1 24  30.00 118.017   1
Ford         Tornado #699       TORN    59.400 1.000 1.000  59.400   0  0   0.00   0.000  DNS
Galloway     Prindle 19 #91     PRN19   66.400 0.970 1.000  64.408   1 26   0.00 133.524   6    Singlehand
Geiger       Nacra 5.8na #218   N5.8NA  66.600 0.970 1.000  64.602   1 26  10.00 133.381   5    Singlehand
Holmes       ARC-22 #2225       SCA22   58.500 1.000 1.000  58.500   1 15  50.00 129.630   4
Lefur        Nacra 5.8 #965     N5.8    66.800 1.000 1.000  66.800   0  0   0.00   0.000  DNC
Marshassault Supercat 20TR #151 SCA20H  64.800 1.000 1.000  64.800   0  0   0.00   0.000  DNF
Young        Nacra 5.8na #1466  N5.8NA  66.600 1.000 1.000  66.600   0  0   0.00   0.000  DNC
Wellington   Hobie 18 #13199    HOB18   71.600 1.000 1.000  71.600   0  0   0.00   0.000  DNC
Kaiser       Hobie 20 #399      HOB20   64.900 1.000 1.000  64.900   1 22   0.00 126.348   2
Cook         Tornado #748       TORN2   63.600 1.000 1.000  63.600   1 27   0.00 136.792   7

          Course: Start, H, Finish

          # Starters==>          8                                                 DNF =        8
          Race Time==>     6:00-8:00                                               DSQ =        9
          Wind Code==>     dpn                                                     DNS =        9
          dpn, 0-1, 2-3, 4, 5-9    6pm     7pm    8pm                              DNC =       10
          Thomas Pt Wind==>       S 10/11 SW 5/6 SW 12/14

WRCRA Race Results - 8/21/01

Skipper         Boat            Code     DPN    F1    F2    Port #  HH MM    SS     CT   Points   Notes
LoSapio      Nacra 5.8 #942     N5.8    66.800 0.970 1.000  64.796   1 45  15.84 162.454   3    Singlehand
Chapman      Hobie 18 #16744    HOB18   71.600 1.000 1.000  71.600   1 49  30.03 152.934   1
Ford         Tornado #699       TORN    59.400 1.000 1.000  59.400   0  0   0.00   0.000  DNC
Galloway     Prindle 19 #91     PRN19   66.400 0.970 1.000  64.408   1 43  16.77 160.352   2    Singlehand
Geiger       Nacra 5.8na #218   N5.8NA  66.600 0.970 1.000  64.602   1 52   7.05 173.551   8    Singlehand
Holmes       ARC-22 #2225       SCA22   58.500 1.000 1.000  58.500   1 41  51.21 174.109   9
Lefur        Nacra 5.8 #965     N5.8    66.800 1.000 1.000  66.800   1 57  49.95 176.396  10
Marshassault Supercat 20TR #151 SCA20H  64.800 1.000 1.000  64.800   1 49  34.52 169.098   5
Young        Nacra 5.8na #1466  N5.8NA  66.600 1.000 1.000  66.600   1 52  43.05 169.245   6
Wellington   Hobie 18 #13199    HOB18   71.600 0.970 1.000  69.452   1 54  41.76 165.144   4    Singlehand
Kaiser       Hobie 20 #399      HOB20   64.900 1.000 1.000  64.900   1 50  18.03 169.955   7
Cook         Tornado #748       TORN2   63.600 1.000 1.000  63.600   1 53  37.41 178.653  11

           Course: Start, H, Finish

           # Starters==>           11                                              DNF =       12
           Race Time==>       6:00-8:30                                            DSQ =       13
           Wind Code==>       dpn                                                  DNS =       12
           dpn, 0-1, 2-3, 4, 5-9     6-7pm  7-8pm                                  DNC =       13
           Thomas Pt Wind==>         W 9/9  WSW 6/7

WRCRA Race Results - 8/14/01

Skipper         Boat           Code     DPN    F1    F2    Port #  HH MM    SS     CT   Points   Notes
LoSapio      Nacra 5.8 #942    N5.8    66.800 1.000 1.000  66.800   1 15  28.88 112.996  10
Chapman      Hobie 18 #16744   HOB18   71.600 1.000 1.000  71.600   1  4   2.12  89.435   2
Ford         Tornado #699      TORN    59.400 1.000 1.000  59.400   0 54  29.76  91.744   4
Galloway     Prindle 19 #91    PRN19   66.400 0.970 1.000  64.408   0 56  55.50  88.382   1     Singlehand
Geiger       Nacra 5.8na #218  N5.8NA  66.600 1.000 1.000  66.600   1  9  58.04 105.056   7
Holmes       ARC-22 #2225      SCA22   58.500 1.000 1.000  58.500   0 52  23.27  89.552   3
Lefur        Nacra 5.8 #965    N5.8    66.800 1.000 1.000  66.800   1 11  25.30 106.919   9
Marshassault Supercat 20TR #12 SCA20H  64.800 1.000 1.000  64.800   1  5  48.26 101.550   6
Young        Nacra 5.8na #1466 N5.8NA  66.600 1.000 1.000  66.600   1  7   6.21 100.756   5
Wellington   Hobie 18 #13199   HOB18   71.600 1.000 1.000  71.600   0  0   0.00   0.000  DNS
Kaiser       Hobie 20 #399     HOB20   64.900 1.000 1.000  64.900   1  8  55.37 106.199   8
Cook         Tornado #748      TORN2   63.600 1.000 1.000  63.600   0  0   0.00   0.000  DNS

            Course: Start, P, Shoal Pin, P, Finish

            # Starters==>         10                                             DNF =       11
            Race Time==>     6:30-8:00                                           DSQ =       12
            Wind Code==>     dpn                                                 DNS =       11
            dpn, 0-1, 2-3, 4, 5-9   6-7pm  7-8pm                                 DNC =       12
            Thomas Pt Wind==>       N 9/8  N 7/8

WRCRA Race Results - 8/7/01

Skipper         Boat           Code     DPN    F1    F2    Port #  HH MM   SS     CT   Points   Notes
LoSapio      Nacra 5.8 #942    N5.8    66.800 1.000 1.000  66.800   0  0  0.00   0.000  DSQ
Chapman      Hobie 18 #16744   HOB18   71.600 0.970 1.000  69.452   1 29 25.00 128.746   2     Singlehand
Ford         Tornado #699      TORN    59.400 1.000 1.000  59.400   1 24 41.00 142.565   3
Galloway     Prindle 19 #91    PRN19   66.400 0.970 1.000  64.408   1 22 22.00 127.883   1     Singlehand
Geiger       Nacra 5.8na #218  N5.8NA  66.600 1.000 1.000  66.600   1 39 35.00 149.525   5
Holmes       ARC-22 #2225      SCA22   58.500 1.000 1.000  58.500   0  0  0.00   0.000  DNF
Lefur        Nacra 5.8 #965    N5.8    66.800 1.000 1.000  66.800   0  0  0.00   0.000  DSQ
Marshassault Supercat-20TR     SCA20H  64.800 1.000 1.000  64.800   1 36 50.00 149.434   4
Young        Nacra 5.8na #1466 N5.8NA  66.600 1.000 1.000  66.600   0  0  0.00   0.000  DNC
Wellington   Hobie 18 #13199   HOB18   71.600 1.000 1.000  71.600   0  0  0.00   0.000  DNC
Kaiser       Hobie 20 #399     HOB20   64.900 1.000 1.000  64.900   0  0  0.00   0.000  DNC
Cook         Tornado #748      TORN2   63.600 1.000 1.000  63.600   0  0  0.00   0.000  DSQ

          Course:  Start, F (port), B, Finish

          # Starters==>          9                                                DNF =        6
          Race Time==>     6:15-8:00                                              DSQ =        7
          Wind Code==>     dpn                                                    DNS =       10
          dpn, 0-1, 2-3, 4, 5-9    6-7pm    7-8pm                                 DNC =       11
          Thomas Pt Wind==>       SW 10/11  SW 9/10

WRCRA Race Results - 7/31/01

Skipper        Boat          Code     DPN    F1    F2    Port #  HH MM   SS     CT   Points   Notes
LoSapio    Nacra 5.8 #942    N5.8    66.800 1.000 1.000  66.800   0  0  0.00   0.000  DNF
Chapman    Hobie 18 #16744   HOB18   71.600 0.970 1.000  69.452   1 37 58.00 141.057   1     Singlehand
Ford       Tornado #699      TORN    59.400 1.000 1.000  59.400   1 27 15.25 146.893   2
Galloway   Prindle 19 #91    PRN19   66.400 0.970 1.000  64.408   1 39 22.00 154.277   3     Singlehand
Geiger     Nacra 5.8na #218  N5.8NA  66.600 1.000 1.000  66.600   0  0  0.00   0.000  DNC
Holmes     ARC-22 #2225      SCA22   58.500 1.000 1.000  58.500   1 32 50.00 158.689   4
Lefur      Nacra 5.8 #965    N5.8    66.800 1.000 1.000  66.800   0  0  0.00   0.000  DNF
Powers     Prindle 18 #190   PRN18   76.100 1.000 1.000  76.100   0  0  0.00   0.000  DNF
Young      Nacra 5.8na #1466 N5.8NA  66.600 1.000 1.000  66.600   2  6  0.00 189.189   7
Wellington Hobie 18 #13199   HOB18   71.600 0.970 1.000  69.452   2  8  0.00 184.300   5     Singlehand
Kaiser     Hobie 20 #399     HOB20   64.900 1.000 1.000  64.900   2  1 30.00 187.211   6
Cook       Tornado #748      TORN2   63.600 1.000 1.000  63.600   0  0  0.00   0.000  DNC

          Course: South start, G3, P, G3, P, Finish

          # Starters==>         10                                                DNF =        8
          Race Time==>     6:00-8:30                                              DSQ =        9
          Wind Code==>     dpn                                                    DNS =       11
          dpn, 0-1, 2-3, 4, 5-9   6-7pm    7-8pm   8-9pm                          DNC =       12
          Thomas Pt Wind==>      SSW 6/7  SSW 6/7  calm

2001 Spring/Summer Overall

Skipper   5_1  5_8  5_15  5_22  5_29  6_5  6_12  6_19  6_26  7_3  7_10  7_17  7_24   Totals
LoSapio   11    8    8     0     6     9    9     7    10    11    0    11     7       97
Chapman    3    1    3     0     1     1    9     2     2     6    0     1     2       31
Ford       1    8    2     0     6     9    2     1     9     2    0     9    10       59
Galloway   7    8    8     0     3     2    3     7     4     5    0     2     1       50
Gieger     8    5    8     0     3     6    7     7     6     9    0     4     6       69
Holmes     2    2    1     0     3     4    1     7     1     1    0    11    10       43
Lefur      6    6    8     0     6     7    6     5    10     8    0     6     5       73
Powers    11    8    8     0     6     9    9     4     7    10    0    11    10       93
Young      5    3    4     0     6     9    9     7     3     3    0     3     3       55
Wellington 4    8    5     0     6     5    5     7     8    11    0     7    10       76
Kaiser    10    4    6     0     6     3    4     3     5     4    0     5     4       54
Cook      11    8    8     0     6     9    9     7    10     7    0     8     8       91


               Skipper  Total     -    T.O. #1    -    T.O. #2    =     Result  Place
               LoSapio    97      -       11      -       11      =       75     12
               Chapman    31      -       9       -       6       =       16      1
               Ford       59      -       9       -       10      =       40      6
               Galloway   50      -       8       -       8       =       34      3
               Gieger     69      -       8       -       9       =       52      7
               Holmes     43      -       11      -       10      =       22      2
               Lefur      73      -       8       -       10      =       55      9
               Powers     93      -       11      -       11      =       71     11
               Young      55      -       9       -       9       =       37      4
               Wellington 76      -       11      -       10      =       55      8
               Kaiser     54      -       10      -       6       =       38      5
               Cook       91      -       11      -       10      =       70     10

2001 Spring/Summer Races

WRCRA Race Results - 7/24/01

Skipper        Boat          Code     DPN    F1    F2    Port #  HH MM   SS     CT   Points   Notes
LoSapio    Nacra 5.8 #942    N5.8    66.800 1.000 1.000  66.800   1 35 25.00 142.839   7
Chapman    Hobie 18 #16744   HOB18   71.600 1.000 1.000  71.600   1 30 25.00 126.280   2
Ford       Tornado #699      TORN    59.400 1.000 1.000  59.400   0  0  0.00   0.000  DNC
Galloway   Prindle 19 #91    PRN19   66.400 0.970 1.000  64.408   1 14  5.00 115.022   1    Singlehand
Geiger     Nacra 5.8na #218  N5.8NA  66.600 0.970 1.000  64.602   1 28 54.00 137.612   6    Singlehand
Holmes     ARC-22 #2225      SCA22   58.500 1.000 1.000  58.500   0  0  0.00   0.000  DNC
Lefur      Nacra 5.8 #965    N5.8    66.800 1.000 1.000  66.800   1 30 24.00 135.329   5
Powers     Prindle 18 #190   PRN18   76.100 1.000 1.000  76.100   0  0  0.00   0.000  DNC
Young      Nacra 5.8na #1466 N5.8NA  66.600 1.000 1.000  66.600   1 25  0.00 127.628   3
Wellington Hobie 18 #13199   HOB18   71.600 1.000 1.000  71.600   0  0  0.00   0.000  DNC
Joe        Hobie 20 #399     HOB20   64.900 1.000 1.000  64.900   1 23  0.00 127.889   4
Cook       Tornado #748      TORN2   63.600 1.000 1.000  63.600   1 40 25.00 157.888   8

          Course: South start, P, G5, P, G5, P, Finish

          # Starters==>          8                                              DNF =        9
          Race Time==>     6:20-8:00                                            DSQ =       10
          Wind Code==>     dpn                                                  DNS =        9
                                  6-7pm  7-8pm                                  DNC =       10
          Thomas Pt Wind==>      S 14/15 S 12/13

WRCRA Race Results - 7/17/01

Skipper        Boat          Code     DPN    F1    F2    Port #  HH MM   SS     CT   Points   Notes
Broglie    Nacra 5.5 #1      N5.5    67.500 1.000 1.000  67.500   0  0  0.00   0.000  DNC
Chapman    Hobie 18 #16744   HOB18   71.600 1.000 1.000  71.600   0 46 36.00  65.084   1
Ford       Tornado #699      TORN    59.400 1.000 1.000  59.400   0 50 16.00  84.624   9
Galloway   Prindle 19 #91    PRN19   66.400 0.970 1.000  64.408   0 44  0.00  68.314   2     Singlehand
Geiger     Nacra 5.8na #218  N5.8NA  66.600 1.000 1.000  66.600   0 47 50.00  71.822   4
Holmes     ARC-22 #2225      SCA22   58.500 1.000 1.000  58.500   0  0  0.00   0.000  DNC
Lefur      Nacra 5.8 #965    N5.8    66.800 1.000 1.000  66.800   0 52 16.00  78.244   6
Powers     Prindle 18 #190   PRN18   76.100 1.000 1.000  76.100   0  0  0.00   0.000  DNC
Young      Nacra 5.8na #1466 N5.8NA  66.600 1.000 1.000  66.600   0 47 30.00  71.321   3
Wellington Hobie 18 #13199   HOB18   71.600 1.000 1.000  71.600   0 57 27.00  80.237   7     3 up
Joe        Hobie 20 #399     HOB20   64.900 1.000 1.000  64.900   0 46 56.00  72.316   5
Cook       Tornado #748      TORN2   63.600 1.000 1.000  63.600   0 53  1.00  83.360   8

          Course: P, starting gate, South Buoy, Finish

          # Starters==>          9                                             DNF =       10
          Race Time==>     6:20-7:20                                           DSQ =       11
          Wind Code==>     dpn                                                 DNS =       10
                                  6-7pm  7-8pm                                 DNC =       11
          Thomas Pt Wind==>       NE 4/4 S 9/10

WRCRA Race Results - 7/10/01

No Race Scored, Course Abandoned Due to Thunderstorms/Lightning

 

WRCRA Race Results - 7/3/01

Skipper        Boat          Code     DPN    F1    F2    Port #  HH MM   SS     CT   Points   Notes
Broglie    Nacra 5.5 #1      N5.5    67.500 1.000 1.000  67.500   0  0  0.00   0.000  DNC
Chapman    Hobie 18 #16744   HOB18   71.600 1.000 1.000  71.600   0 57  4.00  79.702   6
Ford       Toronado #699     TORN2   63.600 0.981 1.000  62.392   0 46 45.00  74.930   2    extra trap
Galloway   Prindle 19 #91    PRN19   66.400 0.970 1.000  64.408   0 50  2.00  77.682   5    singlehand
Geiger     Nacra 5.8na #218  N5.8NA  66.600 1.000 1.000  66.600   0 57  3.00  85.661   9
Holmes     ARC-22 #2225      SCA22   58.500 1.020 1.000  59.670   0 42  8.00  70.611   1    no spin
Lefur      Nacra 5.8 #965    N5.8    66.800 1.000 1.000  66.800   0 56 45.00  84.955   8
Powers     Prindle 18 #190   PRN18   76.100 1.000 1.000  76.100   0  0  0.00   0.000  DNS
Young      Nacra 5.8na #1466 N5.8NA  66.600 1.000 1.000  66.600   0 50 57.00  76.502   3
Wellington Hobie 18 #13199   HOB18   71.600 1.000 1.000  71.600   0  0  0.00   0.000  DNC
Joe        Hobie 20 #399     HOB20   64.900 1.000 1.000  64.900   0 50 24.00  77.658   4
Cook       Tornado #748      TORN2   63.600 1.000 1.000  63.600   0 51 55.00  81.630   7

          Course: Start, B, Finish - combined race with Wednesday boats

          # Starters==>          9                                              DNF =       10
          Race Time==>     6:30-7:30                                            DSQ =       11
          Wind Code==>     dpn                                                  DNS =       10
                                  6-7pm    7-8pm                                DNC =       11
          Thomas Pt Wind==>       S 15/16S 17/20   *7-8pm wind reports seem high versus reality

WRCRA Race Results - 6/26/01

Skipper        Boat          Code     DPN    F1    F2    Port #  HH MM   SS      CT   Points   Notes
Broglie    Nacra 5.5 #1      N5.5    67.500 1.000 1.000  67.500   0  0   0.00   0.000  DNC
Chapman    Hobie 18 #16744   HOB18   71.600 1.000 1.000  71.600   1 39  43.81 139.288   2
Ford       Tornado           TORN2   63.600 1.000 1.000  63.600   0  0   0.00   0.000  DNS
Galloway   Prindle 19 #91    PRN19   66.400 0.970 1.000  64.408   1 31  10.37 141.555   4    Singlehand
Geiger     Nacra 5.8na #218  N5.8NA  66.600 0.970 1.000  64.602   1 37  47.61 151.378   6    Singlehand
Holmes     ARC-22 #2225      SCA22   58.500 1.020 1.000  59.670   1 15  31.38 126.568   1    No Spin
Lefur      Nacra 5.8 #965    N5.8    66.800 1.000 1.000  66.800   0  0   0.00   0.000  DNC
Powers     Prindle 18 #190   PRN18   76.100 1.000 1.000  76.100   1 55  56.14 152.346   7
Young      Nacra 5.8na #1466 N5.8NA  66.600 0.970 1.000  64.602   1 31  22.49 141.443   3    Singlehand
Wellington Hobie 18 #13199   HOB18   71.600 1.000 1.000  71.600   2  0  26.52 168.215   8
Joe        Hobie 20 #399     HOB20   64.900 0.970 1.000  62.953   1 33  28.22 148.476   5    Singlehand
Cook       Tornado #748      TORN2   63.600 1.000 1.000  73.600   0  0   0.00   0.000  DNC

          Course: Start, H, G, H, G, H, Finish

          # Starters==>          8                                             DNF =        9
          Race Time==>     6-8 pm                                              DSQ =       10
          Wind Code==>     dpn                                                 DNS =        9
                                   6-7pm   7-8pm                               DNC =       10
          Thomas Pt Wind==>       S 11/12 S 10/11

WRCRA Race Results - 6/19/01

Skipper        Boat          Code     DPN    F1    F2    Port #  HH MM   SS      CT   Points   Notes
Broglie    Nacra 5.5 #1      N5.5   67.500 1.000 1.000   67.500   0  0   0.00   0.000  DNC
Chapman    Hobie 18 #16744   HOB18  71.600 1.000 1.000   71.600   1 12   5.87 100.695   2
Ford       Tornado           TORN2  63.600 0.981 1.000   62.392   1  2  45.36 100.584   1    extra trap
Galloway   Prindle 19 #91    PRN19  66.400 1.000 1.000   66.400   0  0   0.00   0.000  DNC
Geiger     Nacra 5.8na #218  N5.8NA 66.600 1.000 1.000   66.600   0  0   0.00   0.000  DNC
Holmes     ARC-22 #2225      SCA22  58.500 1.000 1.000   58.500   0  0   0.00   0.000  DNC
Lefur      Nacra 5.8 #965    N5.8   66.800 1.000 1.000   66.800   1 25   9.56 127.484   5
Powers     Prindle 18 #190   PRN18  76.100 1.000 1.000   76.100   1 31   7.49 119.744   4
Young      Nacra 5.8na #1466 N5.8NA 66.600 1.000 1.000   66.600   0  0   0.00   0.000  DNC
Wellington Hobie 18 #13199   HOB18  71.600 1.000 1.000   71.600   0  0   0.00   0.000  DNC
Joe        Hobie 20          HOB20  64.900 1.000 1.000   64.900   1 15  21.06 116.103   3
Cook       Tornado #748      TORN2  63.600 1.000 1.000   73.600   0  0   0.00   0.000  DNC

          Course: South start, G,H,G,H,G,H, finish

          # Starters==>          5                                             DNF =        6
          Race Time==>     6-8 pm                                              DSQ =        7
          Wind Code==>     dpn                                                 DNS =        6
                                  6-7pm  7-8pm                                 DNC =        7
          Thomas Pt Wind==>      S 15/1  S 14/16

WRCRA Race Results - 6/12/01

Skipper        Boat          Code     DPN    F1    F2     Port #  HH MM   SS      CT   Points   Notes
Broglie    Nacra 5.5 #1      N5.5    67.500 1.000 1.000   67.500   0  0   0.00   0.000  DNC
Chapman    Hobie 18 #16744   HOB18   71.600 1.000 1.000   71.600   0  0   0.00   0.000  DNC
Ford       Tornado           TORN2   63.600 0.981 1.000   62.392   1 12  41.16 116.500   2    extra trap
Galloway   Prindle 19 #91    PRN19   66.400 1.000 1.000   66.400   1 24  11.00 126.782   3
Geiger     Nacra 5.8na #218  N5.8NA  66.600 1.000 1.000   66.600   1 31  47.84 137.834   7
Holmes     ARC-22 #2225      SCA22   58.500 1.020 1.000   59.670   1  6  24.25 111.286   1    no spin
Lefur      Nacra 5.8 #965    N5.8    66.800 1.000 1.000   66.800   1 30  14.90 135.102   6
Powers     Prindle 18 #190   PRN18   76.100 1.000 1.000   76.100   0  0   0.00   0.000  DNC
Young      Nacra 5.8na #1466 N5.8NA  66.600 1.000 1.000   66.600   0  0   0.00   0.000  DNC
Wellington Hobie 18 #13199   HOB18   71.600 1.000 1.000   71.600   1 35  37.36 133.551   5
Joe        Hobie 20          HOB20   64.900 1.000 1.000   64.900   1 24  17.53 129.880   4
Cook       Tornado #748      TORN2   63.600 1.000 1.000   73.600   0  0   0.00   0.000  DNC

               Course:

          # Starters==>          7                                             DNF =        8
          Race Time==>                                                         DSQ =        9
          Wind Code==>     dpn                                                 DNS =        8
                                  6-7pm  7-8pm                                 DNC =        9
          Thomas Pt Wind==>

WRCRA Race Results - 6/5/01

Skipper        Boat          Code     DPN    F1    F2    Port #  HH MM   SS      CT   Points   Notes
Broglie    Nacra 5.5 #1      N5.5    67.500 1.000 1.000  67.500   0  0   0.00   0.000  DNC
Chapman    Hobie 18 #16744   HOB18   71.600 1.000 1.000  71.600   1 16  11.00 106.401   1
Ford       Tornado           TORN2   63.600 1.000 1.000  63.600   0  0   0.00   0.000  DNC
Galloway   Prindle 19 #91    PRN19   66.400 0.970 1.000  64.408   1  9  16.00 107.544   2   Singlehand
Geiger     Nacra 5.8na #218  N5.8NA  66.600 1.000 1.000  66.600   1 37  53.00 146.972   6
Holmes     ARC-22 #2225      SCA22   58.500 1.000 1.000  58.500   1  9  20.00 118.519   4
Lefur      Nacra 5.8 #965    N5.8    66.800 1.000 1.000  66.800   1 42  34.00 153.543   7
Powers     Prindle 18 #190   PRN18   76.100 1.000 1.000  76.100   0  0   0.00   0.000  DNC
Young      Nacra 5.8na #1466 N5.8NA  66.600 1.000 1.000  66.600   0  0   0.00   0.000  DNC
Wellington Hobie 18 #13199   HOB18   71.600 0.970 1.000  69.452   1 27  11.00 125.530   5   Singlehand
Joe        Hobie 20          HOB20   64.900 1.000 1.000  64.900   1 16   1.00 117.129   3
Cook       Tornado #748      TORN2   63.600 1.000 1.000  73.600   0  0   0.00   0.000  DNC



          # Starters==>          7                                                DNF=        8
          Race Time==>     6:00-8:00                                              DSQ =       9
          Wind Code==>     dpn                                                    DNS =       8
                                  6-7pm  7-8pm                                    DNC=        9
          Thomas Pt Wind==>      S 10/10 S 9/10

WRCRA Race Results - 5/29/01

Skipper        Boat          Code     DPN    F1    F2    Port #  HH MM   SS      CT   Points   Notes
Broglie    Nacra 5.5 #1      N5.5    67.500 1.000 1.000  67.500   0  0   0.00   0.000  DNC
Chapman    Hobie 18 #16744   HOB18   71.600 1.000 1.000  71.600   1 22  20.82 115.010   1
Ford       Tornado           TORN2   63.600 1.000 1.000  63.600   0  0   0.00   0.000  DNC
Galloway   Prindle 19 #91    PRN19   66.400 0.970 1.000  64.408   1 10   7.83 108.885  DSQ  Missed Mark
Geiger     Nacra 5.8na #218  N5.8NA  66.600 1.000 1.000  66.600   1 31  43.56 137.727  DSQ  Missed Mark
Holmes     ARC-22 #2225      SCA22   58.500 1.000 1.000  58.500   1  3  53.00 109.202  DSQ  Missed Mark
Lefur      Nacra 5.8 #965    N5.8    66.800 1.000 1.000  66.800   0  0   0.00   0.000  DNC
Powers     Prindle 18 #190   PRN18   76.100 1.000 1.000  76.100   0  0   0.00   0.000  DNC
Young      Nacra 5.8na #1466 N5.8NA  66.600 1.000 1.000  66.600   0  0   0.00   0.000  DNC
Wellington Hobie 18 #13199   HOB18   71.600 1.000 1.000  71.600   0  0   0.00   0.000  DNC
Joe        Hobie 20          HOB20   64.900 1.000 1.000  64.900   0  0   0.00   0.000  DNC
Cook       Tornado #748      TORN2   63.600 1.000 1.000  73.600   0  0   0.00   0.000  DNC



          # Starters==>          4                                                  DNF=        2
          Race Time==>     6:00-8:00                                                DSQ =       3
          Wind Code==>     dpn                                                      DNS =       5
                                  6-7pm  7-8pm                                      DNC=        6
          Thomas Pt Wind==>       S 4/5  SW 2/4

 

WRCRA Race Results - 5/22/01

No Race Scored Due to Thunderstorms

WRCRA Race Results - 5/15/01

Skipper        Boat          Code     DPN    F1    F2    Port #  HH MM   SS      CT   Points   Notes
Broglie    Nacra 5.5 #1      N5.5    67.500 1.000 1.000  67.500   0  0   0.00   0.000  DNC
Chapman    Hobie 18 #16744   HOB18   71.600 1.000 1.000  71.600   1 35  40.00 133.613   3
Ford       Tornado           TORN2   63.600 0.981 1.000  62.392   1 19  14.00 126.994   2     Extra trap
Galloway   Prindle 19 #91    PRN19   66.400 1.000 1.000  66.400   0  0   0.00   0.000  DNC
Geiger     Nacra 5.8na #218  N5.8NA  66.600 1.000 1.000  66.600   0  0   0.00   0.000  DNS
Holmes     ARC-22 #2225      SCA22   58.500 1.020 1.000  59.670   1  2   7.00 104.100   1     No spin
Lefur      Nacra 5.8 #965    N5.8    66.800 1.000 1.000  66.800   0  0   0.00   0.000  DNC
Powers     Prindle 18 #190   PRN18   76.100 1.000 1.000  76.100   0  0   0.00   0.000  DNC
Young      Nacra 5.8na #1466 N5.8NA  66.600 1.000 1.000  66.600   1 33  46.00 140.791   4
Wellington Hobie 18 #13199   HOB18   71.600 0.970 1.000  69.452   1 44   5.00 149.864   5     Singlehand
Joe        Hobie 20          HOB20   64.900 1.000 1.000  64.900   1 39  39.00 153.544   6
Cook       Tornado #748      TORN2   63.600 1.000 1.000  73.600   0  0   0.00   0.000  DNC



          # Starters==>          6                                              DNF=        7
          Race Time==>     6:00-8:00                                            DSQ =       8
          Wind Code==>     dpn                                                  DNS =       7
                                  6-7pm  7-8pm                                  DNC=        8
          Thomas Pt Wind==>         4/5   2/4

WRCRA Race Results - 5/8/01

Skipper        Boat          Code     DPN    F1    F2    Port #  HH MM   SS      CT   Points   Notes
Broglie    Nacra 5.5 #1      N5.5    67.500 1.000 1.000  67.500   0  0   0.00   0.000  DNC
Chapman    Hobie 18 #16744   HOB18   71.600 1.000 1.000  71.600   0 52  46.16  73.700   1
Ford       Tornado           TORN2   63.600 1.000 1.000  63.600   0  0   0.00   0.000  DNC
Galloway   Prindle 19 #91    PRN19   66.400 1.000 1.000  66.400   0  0   0.00   0.000  DNC
Geiger     Nacra 5.8na #218  N5.8NA  66.600 1.000 1.000  66.600   1  0   7.00  90.265   5
Holmes     ARC-22 #2225      SCA22   58.500 1.020 1.000  59.670   0 44   7.00  73.934   2    No spin
Lefur      Nacra 5.8 #965    N5.8    66.800 1.000 1.000  66.800   1  0  22.00  90.369   6
Powers     Prindle 18 #190   PRN18   76.100 1.000 1.000  76.100   0  0   0.00   0.000  DNC
Young      Nacra 5.8na #1466 N5.8NA  66.600 1.000 1.000  66.600   0 49  59.00  75.050   3
Wellington Hobie 18 #13199   HOB18   71.600 1.000 1.000  71.600   0  0   0.00   0.000  DNC
Joe        Hobie 20          HOB20   64.900 1.000 1.000  64.900   0 57   0.00  87.827   4
Cook       Tornado #748      TORN2   63.600 1.000 1.000  73.600   0  0   0.00   0.000  DNC



          # Starters==>          6                                             DNF=        7
          Race Time==>     6:30-7:30                                           DSQ =       8
          Wind Code==>     dpn                                                 DNS =       7
                                  6-7pm  7-8pm                                 DNC=        8
          Thomas Pt Wind==>       10/11  9/10

WRCRA Race Results - 5/1/01

Skipper        Boat         Code      DPN    F1    F2    Port #  HH MM   SS      CT   Points   Notes
Broglie    Nacra 5.5 #1      N5.5    67.500 1.000 1.000  67.500   0  0   0.00   0.000  DNC
Chapman    Hobie 18 #16744   HOB18   71.600 1.000 1.000  71.600   1  3  45.00  89.036   3
Ford       Tornado           TORN2   63.600 0.981 1.000  62.392   0 54   8.00  86.764   1    Extra trap
Galloway   Prindle 19 #91    PRN19   66.400 1.000 1.000  66.400   1  8   6.00 102.560   7
Geiger     Nacra 5.8na #218  N5.8NA  66.600 1.000 1.000  66.600   1  8  46.00 103.253   8
Holmes     ARC-22 #2225      SCA22   58.500 1.020 1.000  59.670   0 52   3.00  87.230   2    No spin
Lefur      Nacra 5.8         N5.8    66.800 1.000 1.000  66.800   1  5   9.00  97.530   6
Powers     Prindle 18 #190   PRN18   76.100 1.000 1.000  76.100   0  0   0.00   0.000  DNC
Young      Nacra 5.8na #1466 N5.8NA  66.600 1.000 1.000  66.600   1  2  30.00  93.844   5
Wellington Hobie 18 #13199   HOB18   71.600 0.970 1.000  69.452   1  4  43.00  93.182   4    Singlehand
Joe        Hobie 20          HOB20   64.900 1.000 1.000  64.900   1  9  24.00 106.934  DSQ
Cook       Tornado #748      TORN2   63.600 1.000 1.000  73.600   0  0   0.00   0.000  DNC


          # Starters==>          9                                              DNF=        9
          Race Time==>      6pm-8pm                                             DSQ =      10
          Wind Code==>      dpn                                                 DNS =      10
                                  6-7pm  7-8pm                                  DNC=       11
          Thomas Pt Wind==>       15/16  12/12

 



 

[Back to Fleet 15 home page]