Fleet Race Results!

The overall Standings are listed first, then the individual races!  Enjoy!

Links to result sections:


2002 Frostbite Overall

West River Catamaran Racing Association Frostbite 2002

Skipper    10_27_02 11_3_02  11_10_02  11_17_02 11_24_)2                                  Totals
LoSapio      12       9       12         9       12                                        54
Chapman      11       7        9         8       12                                        47
Ford         12      10       12         9       12                                        55
Galloway      2      10        1         2       1                                         16
Geiger        7       4        5         5       7                                         28
Holmes        3       6        3         1       8                                         21
Lefur         8      10        7         7       9                                         41
Marshassaul   9      10       12         9       12                                        52
Allen        12      10       12         9       5                                         48
Murphy        5       2        8         4       6                                         25
Kaiser        1       1        6         3       2                                         13
Cook         12      10       12         9       13                                        56
Daunheimer   11       3       11         6       10                                        41
Euler         6       8        4         9       3                                         30
Lancaster     4      10        9         9       4                                         36
Young        12      10       12         9       13                                        56
Sievert      12      10        2         9       13                                        46
Fazekas      12      10       12         9       13                                        56
Dave         12      10       12         9       12                                        55
Mike         12      10       12         9       13                                        56
Bergerson    12      10       12         9       11                                        54
Coss         12      10       12         9       13                                        56
Kirby        12       5       12         9       13                                        51
Zenke        12      10       11         9       13                                        55

                           Skipper   Total     -    T.O. #1    -    T.O. #2    =     Result  Place
                         LoSapio       54      -       0       -       0       =       54      15
                         Chapman       47      -       0       -       0       =       47      11
                         Ford          55      -       0       -       0       =       55      17
                         Galloway      16      -       0       -       0       =       16      2
                         Geiger        28      -       0       -       0       =       28      5
                         Holmes        21      -       0       -       0       =       21      3
                         Lefur         41      -       0       -       0       =       41      8
                         Marshassaul   52      -       0       -       0       =       52      14
                         Allen         48      -       0       -       0       =       48      12
                         Murphy        25      -       0       -       0       =       25      4
                         Kaiser        13      -       0       -       0       =       13      1
                         Cook          56      -       0       -       0       =       56      20
                         Daunheimer    41      -       0       -       0       =       41      8
                         Euler         30      -       0       -       0       =       30      6
                         Lancaster     36      -       0       -       0       =       36      7
                         Young         56      -       0       -       0       =       56      20
                         Sievert       46      -       0       -       0       =       46      10
                         Fazekas       56      -       0       -       0       =       56      20
                         Dave          55      -       0       -       0       =       55      17
                         Mike          56      -       0       -       0       =       56      20
                         Bergerson     54      -       0       -       0       =       54      15
                         Coss          56      -       0       -       0       =       56      20
                         Kirby         51      -       0       -       0       =       51      13
                         Zenke         55      -       0       -       0       =       55      17
                    

2002 Frostbite Races

WRCRA Race Results - 11/24/02

Skipper        Boat             Code     DPN    F1    F2   Port #  HH MM   SS     CT    Points   Notes
LoSapio      Nacra 5.8 #942     N5.8    66.8   1.000 1.000 66.800   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNS
Chapman      Hobie 18 #16744    H18     71.5   1.000 1.000 71.500   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNS
Ford         Tornado #804       TORN    58.8   1.000 1.000 58.800   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNS
Galloway     Prindle 19 #91     P19     66.4   0.970 1.000 64.408   1 11  4.230  110.344   1
Geiger       Nacra 5.8na #218   N5.8NA  66.6   1.000 1.000 66.600   1 39 27.638  149.340   7
Holmes       ARC-22 #2225       ARC22   57.8   1.000 1.000 57.800   1 29 19.994  154.556   8
Lefur        Nacra 5.8 #965     N5.8    66.8   0.995 0.972 64.605   1 40 55.921  156.230   9
Marshassault Supercat 20TR #151 SC20H   65.7   1.000 1.000 65.700   0  0  0.000 999.000   DNS
Allen        Nacra 6.0na #69    N6.0NA  62.9   0.995 1.000 62.586   1 30 11.181  144.101   5
Murphy       Hobie 16 #85391    H16     76.1   0.970 1.000 73.817   1 46 24.980  144.162   6
Kaiser       Hobie 20 #399      H20     64.9   1.000 1.000 64.900   1 23  1.401  127.925   2
Cook         Tornado #816       TORN    58.8   1.000 1.000 58.800   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNC
Daunheimer   Nacra 6.0na #299   N6.0NA  62.9   1.000 1.000 62.900   1 39 46.953  158.637  10
Euler        Inter-20 #467      NI20    59.2   1.000 1.000 59.200   1 20 11.601  135.462   3
Lancaster    Inter-20 #473      NI20    59.2   1.000 1.000 59.200   1 20 40.254  136.268   4
Young        Nacra 5.8na #1466  N5.8NA  66.6   1.000 1.000 66.600   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNC
Sievert      Inter-20 #236      NI20    59.2   1.000 1.000 59.200   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNC
Fazekas      Prindle-16         P16     77.7   1.000 1.000 77.700   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNC
Dave         Inter-17r          NI17R   66.6   1.000 1.000 66.600   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNS
Mike         Supercat-15        SC15    77.8   1.000 1.000 77.800   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNC
Bergerson    Inter-20           NI20    59.2   1.000 1.000 59.200   0 50 48.299  999.000  DNF
Coss         Supercat-17        SC17    73.5   1.000 1.000 73.500   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNC
Doug Kirby   Javelin B          F18HTU  60.0   1.000 1.000 60.000   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNC
Zenke        Inter-20           NI20    59.2   1.000 1.000 59.200   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNC
           Course: Start, B, Finish

           # Starters==>         11                            DNF =      11
           Race Time==>     1-3 pm                             DSQ =      12
           Wind Code==>     dpn                                DNS =      12
           dpn, 0-1, 2-3, 4, 5-9   1-2pm  2-3pm                DNC =      13
           Thomas Pt Wind==>       W 10   W 7

WRCRA Race Results - 11/17/02

Skipper        Boat             Code     DPN    F1    F2   Port #  HH MM   SS     CT    Points   Notes
LoSapio      Nacra 5.8 #942     N5.8    66.8   1.000 1.000 66.800   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNC
Chapman      Hobie 18 #16744    H18     71.5   1.000 1.000 71.500   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNS
Ford         Tornado #804       TORN    58.8   1.000 1.000 58.800   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNC
Galloway     Prindle 19 #91     P19     66.4   0.970 1.000 64.408   1 43 53.017  161.290   2    Singlehand
Geiger       Nacra 5.8na #218   N5.8NA  66.6   0.970 1.000 64.602   1 49 16.113  169.141   5    Singlehand
Holmes       ARC-22 #2225       ARC22   57.8   1.000 1.000 57.800   1 20 25.281  139.137   1
Lefur        Nacra 5.8 #965     N5.8    66.8   1.000 1.000 66.800   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNF
Marshassault Supercat 20TR #151 SC20H   65.7   1.000 1.000 65.700   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNC
Allen        Nacra 6.0na #69    N6.0NA  62.9   1.000 1.000 62.900   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNC
Murphy       Hobie 16 #85391    H16     76.1   0.970 1.000 73.817   2  1 57.878  165.226   4    Singlehand
Kaiser       Hobie 20 #399      H20     64.9   1.000 1.000 64.900   1 44 45.902  161.425   3
Cook         Tornado #816       TORN    58.8   1.000 1.000 58.800   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNC
Daunheimer   Nacra 6.0na #299   N6.0NA  62.9   1.000 1.000 62.900   1 53 50.682  180.993   6
Euler        Inter-20 #467      NI20    59.2   1.000 1.000 59.200   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNC
Lancaster    Inter-20 #473      NI20    59.2   1.000 1.000 59.200   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNC
Young        Nacra 5.8na #1466  N5.8NA  66.6   1.000 1.000 66.600   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNC
Sievert      Inter-20 #236      NI20    59.2   1.000 1.000 59.200   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNC
Fazekas      Prindle-16         P16     77.7   1.000 1.000 77.700   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNC
Dave         Inter-17r          NI17R   66.6   1.000 1.000 66.600   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNC
Mike         Supercat-15        SC15    77.8   1.000 1.000 77.800   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNC
Bergerson    Inter-20           NI20    59.2   1.000 1.000 59.200   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNC
Coss         Supercat-17        SC17    73.5   1.000 1.000 73.500   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNC
Doug Kirby   Javelin B          F18HTU  60.0   1.000 1.000 60.000   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNC
Zenke        Inter-20           NI20    59.2   1.000 1.000 59.200   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNC
           Course: Start, H, G, H, G, G, Finish

           # Starters==>          7                             DNF =       7
           Race Time==>     1-3 pm                              DSQ =       8
           Wind Code==>     dpn                                 DNS =       8
           dpn, 0-1, 2-3, 4, 5-9   1-2 pm  2-3 pm               DNC =       9
           Thomas Pt Wind==>       N 11/12 NW 7

WRCRA Race Results - 11/10/02

Skipper        Boat             Code     DPN    F1    F2   Port #  HH MM   SS     CT    Points   Notes
LoSapio      Nacra 5.8 #942     N5.8    66.8   1.000 1.000 66.800   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNC
Chapman      Hobie 18 #16744    H18     71.5   0.972 1.000 69.498   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNF  Collision
Ford         Tornado #804       TORN    58.8   1.000 1.000 58.800   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNC
Galloway     Prindle 19 #91     P19     66.4   1.000 1.000 66.400   1 17 14.373  116.325   1
Geiger       Nacra 5.8na #218   N5.8NA  66.6   1.000 1.000 66.600   1 26 53.305  130.463   5
Holmes       ARC-22 #2225       ARC22   57.8   1.000 1.000 57.800   1 11 45.762  124.157   3
Lefur        Nacra 5.8 #965     N5.8    66.8   0.995 0.972 64.605   1 27 39.511  135.684   7   flat top, spin
Marshassault Supercat 20TR #151 SC20H   65.7   1.000 1.000 65.700   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNC
Allen        Nacra 6.0na #69    N6.0NA  62.9   1.000 1.000 62.900   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNC
Murphy       Hobie 16 #85391    H16     76.1   1.000 1.000 76.100   1 48 11.322  142.166   8
Kaiser       Hobie 20 #399      H20     64.9   1.000 1.000 64.900   1 25 38.848  131.968   6
Cook         Tornado #816       TORN    58.8   1.000 1.000 58.800   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNC
Daunheimer   Nacra 6.0na #299   N6.0NA  62.9   1.000 1.000 62.900   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNS
Euler        Inter-20 #467      NI20    59.2   1.000 1.000 59.200   1 16 34.882  129.360   4
Lancaster    Inter-20 #473      NI20    59.2   1.000 1.000 59.200   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNF  broken rudder
Young        Nacra 5.8na #1466  N5.8NA  66.6   1.000 1.000 66.600   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNC
Sievert      Inter-20 #236      NI20    59.2   1.000 1.000 59.200   1 12 47.953  122.972   2
Fazekas      Prindle-16         P16     77.7   1.000 1.000 77.700   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNC
Dave         Inter-17r          NI17R   66.6   1.000 1.000 66.600   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNC
Mike         Supercat-15        SC15    77.8   1.000 1.000 77.800   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNC
Bergerson    Inter-20           NI20    59.2   1.000 1.000 59.200   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNC
Coss         Supercat-17        SC17    73.5   1.000 1.000 73.500   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNC
Doug Kirby   Javelin B          F18HTU  60.0   1.000 1.000 60.000   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNC
Zenke        Inter-20           NI20    59.2   1.000 1.000 59.200   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNS
Nees         Hobie-20 #669      H20     64.9   1.000 1.000 64.900   1 15  6.287  115.724  1/DNC  not in series
           Course: South start, H, G, H, G, H, G, H, Finish

           # Starters==>         10/11                      DNF =       9
           Race Time==>     1-2pm                           DSQ =      10
           Wind Code==>     dpn                             DNS =      11
           dpn, 0-1, 2-3, 4, 5-9   1-2pm  2-3pm             DNC =      12
           Thomas Pt Wind==>       SSW 21  s 17

WRCRA Race Results - 11/3/02

Skipper        Boat             Code     DPN    F1    F2   Port #  HH MM   SS     CT    Points   Notes
LoSapio      Nacra 5.8 #942     N5.8    66.8   1.000 1.000 66.800   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNS
Chapman      Hobie 18 #16744    H18     71.5   0.972 1.000 69.498   2 19 12.000  200.294   7   Spinnaker
Ford         Tornado #804       TORN    58.8   1.000 1.000 58.800   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNC
Galloway     Prindle 19 #91     P19     66.4   1.000 1.000 66.400   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNC
Geiger       Nacra 5.8na #218   N5.8NA  66.6   1.000 1.000 66.600   1 56 30.000  174.925   4
Holmes       ARC-22 #2225       ARC22   57.8   1.000 1.000 57.800   1 43 45.000  179.498   6
Lefur        Nacra 5.8 #965     N5.8    66.8   1.000 1.000 66.800   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNC
Marshassault Supercat 20TR #151 SC20H   65.7   1.000 1.000 65.700   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNC
Allen        Nacra 6.0na #69    N6.0NA  62.9   1.000 1.000 62.900   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNC
Murphy       Hobie 16 #85391    H16     76.1   0.970 1.000 73.817   2  0  0.000  162.564   2   Singlehand
Kaiser       Hobie 20 #399      H20     64.9   1.000 1.000 64.900   1 44  7.000  160.426   1
Cook         Tornado #816       TORN    58.8   1.000 1.000 58.800   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNC
Daunheimer   Nacra 6.0na #299   N6.0NA  62.9   1.000 1.000 62.900   1 48 59.000  173.264   3
Euler        Inter-20 #467      NI20    59.2   1.000 1.000 59.200   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNF
Lancaster    Inter-20 #473      NI20    59.2   1.000 1.000 59.200   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNC
Young        Nacra 5.8na #1466  N5.8NA  66.6   1.000 1.000 66.600   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNC
Sievert      Inter-20 #236      NI20    59.2   1.000 1.000 59.200   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNC
Fazekas      Prindle-16         P16     77.7   1.000 1.000 77.700   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNC
Dave         Inter-17r          NI17R   66.6   1.000 1.000 66.600   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNC
Mike         Supercat-15        SC15    77.8   1.000 1.000 77.800   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNC
Bergerson    Inter-20           NI20    59.2   1.000 1.000 59.200   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNC
Coss         Supercat-17        SC17    73.5   1.000 1.000 73.500   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNC
Doug Kirby   Javelin B          F18HTU  60.0   1.000 1.000 60.000   1 45 50.000  176.389   5
Zenke        Inter-20           NI20    59.2   1.000 1.000 59.200   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNC

           Course: Start, B, Finish

           # Starters==>          8                             DNF =       8
           Race Time==>     12:30-3:00                          DSQ =       9
           Wind Code==>     dpn                                 DNS =       9
           dpn, 0-1, 2-3, 4, 5-9   12-1pm 1-2pm   2-3pm         DNC =      10
           Thomas Pt Wind==>      WNW 3/5 ESE 7/7 ESE 7/8

WRCRA Race Results - 10/27/02

Skipper        Boat             Code     DPN    F1    F2   Port #  HH MM   SS     CT    Points   Notes
LoSapio      Nacra 5.8 #942     N5.8    66.8   1.000 1.000 66.800   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNC
Chapman      Hobie 18 #16744    H18     71.5   1.000 1.000 71.500   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNS
Ford         Tornado #804       TORN    58.8   1.000 1.000 58.800   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNC
Galloway     Prindle 19 #91     P19     66.4   1.000 1.000 66.400   1 26  2.288  129.576   2
Geiger       Nacra 5.8na #218   N5.8NA  66.6   0.970 1.000 64.602   1 31  7.931  141.067   7   Singlehand
Holmes       ARC-22 #2225       ARC22   57.8   1.000 1.000 57.800   1 18 12.541  135.310   3
Lefur        Nacra 5.8 #965     N5.8    66.8   0.995 1.000 66.466   1 41 15.615  152.349   8   Flat top
Marshassault Supercat 20TR #151 SC20H   65.7   1.000 1.000 65.700   1 40 55.207  153.607   9
Allen        Nacra 6.0na #69    N6.0NA  62.9   1.000 1.000 62.900   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNC
Murphy       Hobie 16 #85391    H16     76.1   0.970 1.000 73.817   1 42 27.799  138.807   5   Singlehand
Kaiser       Hobie 20 #399      H20     64.9   1.000 1.000 64.900   1 23 49.191  129.152   1            
Cook         Tornado #816       TORN    58.8   1.000 1.000 58.800   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNC
Daunheimer   Nacra 6.0na #299   N6.0NA  62.9   1.000 1.000 62.900   1 31 41.439  999.000  DSQ
Euler        Inter-20 #467      NI20    59.2   1.000 1.000 59.200   1 22 57.800  140.141   6             
Lancaster    Inter-20 #473      NI20    59.2   1.000 1.000 59.200   1 20 11.833  135.468   4
Young        Nacra 5.8na #1466  N5.8NA  66.6   1.000 1.000 66.600   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNC
Sievert      Inter-20 #236      NI20    59.2   1.000 1.000 59.200   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNC
Fazekas      Prindle-16         P16     77.7   1.000 1.000 77.700   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNC
Dave         Inter-17r          NI17R   66.6   1.000 1.000 66.600   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNC
Mike         Supercat-15        SC15    77.8   1.000 1.000 77.800   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNC
Bergerson    Inter-20           NI20    59.2   1.000 1.000 59.200   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNC
Coss         Supercat-17        SC17    73.5   1.000 1.000 73.500   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNC
Doug Kirby   Javelin B          F18HTU  60.0   1.000 1.000 60.000   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNC
Zenke        Inter-20           NI20    59.2   1.000 1.000 59.200   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNC
           Course: Start, G1a, G1, G1a, Finish

           # Starters==>         10                               DNF =      10
           Race Time==>     12:30-2:30                            DSQ =      11
           Wind Code==>     dpn                                   DNS =      11
           dpn, 0-1, 2-3, 4, 5-9   12-1pm 1-2pm 2-3pm             DNC =      12
           Thomas Pt Wind==>       NW 11/12 WNW 8/9 WNW 11/12

 


2002 Summer/Fall Overall

West River Catamaran Racing Association Summer/Fall 2002

Skipper    7_30_02 8_6_02  8_13_02  8_20_02 8_27_02  9_3_02 9_10_02 9_17_02 9_24_02 10_1_02 10_8_02 10_15_02 10_22_02 Totals
LoSapio       5     10        2        14      1       7       10      10      1       3       4       6       10      83
Chapman       7      2        5        4       5       10      3       3       13      6       3       5       4       70
Ford          6      1        7        2       12      4       2       14      7       2       11      10      11      89
Galloway     14      7       11        7       6       6       19      13      14      8       2       2       10     119
Geiger        9      6       12        5       4       9       8       14      14      15      11      9       11     127
Holmes        1      8        1        1       9       1       1       1       4       15      7       1       2       52
Lefur        10     13        8        14      11      14      7       10      5       10      5       5       11     123
Marshassault  4      4        4        8       2       11      9       4       2       5       8       10      7       78
Allen        15     12       12        11      14      12      13      5       6       12      11      9       6      138
Murphy       13     11       12        14      14      5       13      6       10      15      11      10      8      142
Kaiser        2      3        3        3       3       3       5       2       3       4       1       6       5       43
Cook         11     16       10        6       14      8       12      8       9       9       11      10      11     135
Daunheimer   12     14        9        10      8       13      13      7       8       11      8       4       9      126
Euler        15     16       12        14      14      14      19      14      14      15      10      10      11     178
Lancaster    15      9       12        14      14      14      19      14      14      15      11      10      11     172
Young         8      5        6        9       7       2       4       14      14      15      11      10      11     116
Sievert       3     16       12        14      10      14      6       14      14      15      11      10      11     150
Fazekas      15     16       12        14      14      14      19      9       14      15      11      10      11     174
Dave         15     16       12        12      13      14      11      9       9       15      11      10      11     158
Mike         15     16       12        14      14      14      19      14      14      15      11      10      11     179
Bergerson    15     16       11        14      14      14      19      14      14      15      11      10      11     178
Coss         15     16       12        14      14      12      13      14      14      13      10      10      11     168
Kirby        15     16       12        14      14      14      13      14      14      7       6       3       3      145
Zenke        15     16       12        14      14      14      19      14      10      1       10      10      1      150

                           Skipper   Total     -    T.O. #1    -    T.O. #2    =     Result  Place
                         LoSapio       83      -       10      -       14      =       59      5
                         Chapman       70      -       10      -       13      =       47      3
                         Ford          89      -       12      -       14      =       63      6
                         Galloway     119      -       14      -       19      =       86      7
                         Geiger       127      -       14      -       15      =       98      10
                         Holmes        52      -       9       -       15      =       28      1
                         Lefur        123      -       14      -       14      =       95      9
                         Marshassault  78      -       11      -       10      =       57      4
                         Allen        138      -       15      -       14      =      109      13
                         Murphy       142      -       14      -       15      =      113      14
                         Kaiser        43      -       5       -       6       =       32      2
                         Cook         135      -       16      -       14      =      105      12
                         Daunheimer   126      -       14      -       13      =       99      11
                         Euler        178      -       16      -       19      =      143      22
                         Lancaster    172      -       15      -       19      =      138      20
                         Young        116      -       14      -       15      =       87      8
                         Sievert      150      -       16      -       15      =      119      17
                         Fazekas      174      -       16      -       19      =      139      21
                         Dave         158      -       15      -       16      =      127      18
                         Mike         179      -       16      -       19      =      144      24
                         Bergerson    178      -       16      -       19      =      143      22
                         Coss         168      -       16      -       15      =      137      19
                         Kirby        145      -       15      -       16      =      114      15
                         Zenke        150      -       16      -       19      =      115      16

2002 Summer/Fall Races

WRCRA Race Results - 10/22/02

Skipper        Boat             Code     DPN    F1    F2   Port #  HH MM   SS     CT    Points   Notes
LoSapio      Nacra 5.8 #942     N5.8    66.8  1.000 1.000  66.800   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNS
Chapman      Hobie 18 #16744    H18     71.5  0.970 1.000  69.355   1  9 17.000   99.897   4    Singlehand
Ford         Tornado #804       TORN    58.8  1.000 1.000  58.800   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNC
Galloway     Prindle 19 #91     P19     66.4  1.000 1.000  66.400   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNS
Geiger       Nacra 5.8na #218   N5.8NA  66.6  1.000 1.000  66.600   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNC
Holmes       ARC-22 #2225       ARC22   57.8  1.000 1.000  57.800   0 51 59.000   89.937   2
Lefur        Nacra 5.8 #965     N5.8    66.8  1.000 1.000  66.800   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNC
Marshassault Supercat 20TR #151 SC20H   65.7  1.000 1.000  65.700   1 19 55.000  121.639   7
Allen        Nacra 6.0 E        N6.0NA  62.9  0.980 1.000  61.642   1 12  0.000  116.803   6    Big main
Murphy       Hobie 16 #85391    H16     76.1  0.970 1.000  73.817   1 30 11.000  122.171   8    Singlehand
Kaiser       Hobie 20 #399      H20     64.9  1.000 1.000  64.900   1 14 10.000  114.278   5
Cook         Tornado #816       TORN    58.8  1.000 1.000  58.800   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNC
Daunheimer   Prindle 18 #190    P18     76.1  0.970 1.000  73.817   1 33 33.000  126.732   9    Singlehand
Euler        Inter-20 #467      NI20    59.2  1.000 1.000  59.200   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNC
Lancaster    Inter-20 #473      NI20    59.2  1.000 1.000  59.200   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNC
Young        Nacra 5.8na #1466  N5.8NA  66.6  1.000 1.000  66.600   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNC
Sievert      Inter-20 #236      NI20    59.2  1.000 1.000  59.200   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNC
Fazekas      Prindle-16         P16     77.7  1.000 1.000  77.700   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNC
Dave         Inter-17r          NI17R   66.6  1.000 1.000  66.600   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNC
Mike         Supercat-15        SC15    77.8  1.000 1.000  77.800   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNC
Bergerson    Inter-20           NI20    59.2  1.000 1.000  59.200   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNC
Coss         Supercat-17        SC17    73.5  1.000 1.000  73.500   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNC
Doug Kirby   Javelin B #18      F18HTU  60.0  1.000 1.000  60.000   0 54 45.000   91.250   3
Zenke        Nacra F-18         NF18    62.3  1.000 1.000  62.300   0 53 16.000   85.500   1

           Course: Start, R4, G2, R4, Finish

           # Starters==>          9                             DNF =      10
           Race Time==>     5:30-7:00                           DSQ =      11
           Wind Code==>     dpn                                 DNS =      10
           dpn, 0-1, 2-3, 4, 5-9   6-7pm  7-8pm                 DNC =      11
           Thomas Pt Wind==>       light  lighter

WRCRA Race Results - 10/15/02

Skipper        Boat             Code     DPN    F1    F2   Port #  HH MM   SS     CT    Points   Notes
LoSapio      Nacra 5.8 #942     N5.8    66.8  1.000 1.000  66.800   0 51 41.776  999.000  DSQ
Chapman      Hobie 18 #16744    H18     71.5  1.000 1.000  71.500   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNF
Ford         Tornado #804       TORN    58.8  1.000 1.000  58.800   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNC
Galloway     Prindle 19 #91     P19     66.4  0.970 1.000  64.408   0 51 22.537   79.766   2     Singlehand
Geiger       Nacra 5.8na #218   N5.8NA  66.6  1.000 1.000  66.600   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNS
Holmes       ARC-22 #2225       ARC22   57.8  1.000 1.000  57.800   0 42 38.175   73.765   1
Lefur        Nacra 5.8 #965     N5.8    66.8  0.995 1.000  66.466   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNF    Flat top
Marshassault Supercat 20TR #151 SC20H   65.7  1.000 1.000  65.700   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNC
Allen        Hobie-16           H16     76.1  1.000 1.000  76.100   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNS
Murphy       Hobie 16 #85391    H16     76.1  1.000 1.000  76.100   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNC
Kaiser       Hobie 20 #399      H20     64.9  1.000 1.000  64.900   0 50 39.312  999.000  DSQ
Cook         Tornado #816       TORN    58.8  1.000 1.000  58.800   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNC
Daunheimer   Nacra 6.0na 299    N6.0NA  62.9  1.000 1.000  62.900   0 54 28.431   86.604   4
Euler        Inter-20 #467      NI20    59.2  1.000 1.000  59.200   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNC
Lancaster    Inter-20 #473      NI20    59.2  1.000 1.000  59.200   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNC
Young        Nacra 5.8na #1466  N5.8NA  66.6  1.000 1.000  66.600   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNC
Sievert      Inter-20 #236      NI20    59.2  1.000 1.000  59.200   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNC
Fazekas      Prindle-16         P16     77.7  1.000 1.000  77.700   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNC
Dave         Inter-17r          NI17R   66.6  1.000 1.000  66.600   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNC
Mike         Supercat-15        SC15    77.8  1.000 1.000  77.800   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNC
Bergerson    Inter-20           NI20    59.2  1.000 1.000  59.200   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNC
Coss         Supercat-17        SC17    73.5  1.000 1.000  73.500   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNC
Doug Kirby   Javelin B          F18HTU  60.0  1.000 1.000  60.000   0 48 57.330   81.593   3
Zenke        Inter-20           NI20    59.2  1.000 1.000  59.200   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNC

           Course: Start, R4, B, R4, Finish

           # Starters==>          8                           DNF =       5
           Race Time==>                                       DSQ =       6
           Wind Code==>     dpn                               DNS =       9
           dpn, 0-1, 2-3, 4, 5-9   6-7pm7-8pm                 DNC =      10
           Thomas Pt Wind==>

WRCRA Race Results - 10/8/02

Skipper        Boat             Code     DPN    F1    F2   Port #  HH MM   SS     CT    Points   Notes
LoSapio      Nacra 5.8 #942     N5.8    66.8  0.970 1.000  64.796   1  7 26.701  104.088   4   Singlehand
Chapman      Hobie 18 #16744    H18     71.5  0.970 1.000  69.355   1 11  0.000  102.372   3   Singlehand
Ford         Tornado #804       TORN    58.8  1.000 1.000  58.800   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNC
Galloway     Prindle 19 #91     P19     66.4  0.970 1.000  64.408   1  4 26.782  100.060   2   Singlehand
Geiger       Nacra 5.8na #218   N5.8NA  66.6  1.000 1.000  66.600   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNC
Holmes       ARC-22 #2225       ARC22   57.8  1.000 1.000  57.800   1 11 32.000  123.760   7
Lefur        Nacra 5.8 #965     N5.8    66.8  0.995 1.000  66.466   1 12 24.000  108.928   5   Flat top
Marshassault Supercat 20TR #151 SC20H   65.7  1.000 1.000  65.700   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNF
Allen        Hobie-16           H16     76.1  1.000 1.000  76.100   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNC
Murphy       Hobie 16 #85391    H16     76.1  1.000 1.000  76.100   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNC
Kaiser       Hobie 20 #399      H20     64.9  1.000 1.000  64.900   1  3 59.078   98.590   1
Cook         Tornado #816       TORN    58.8  1.000 1.000  58.800   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNC
Daunheimer   Prindle 18 #190    P18     76.1  1.000 1.000  76.100   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNF
Euler        Inter-20 #467      NI20    59.2  1.000 1.000  59.200   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNS
Lancaster    Inter-20 #473      NI20    59.2  1.000 1.000  59.200   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNC
Young        Nacra 5.8na #1466  N5.8NA  66.6  1.000 1.000  66.600   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNC
Sievert      Inter-20 #236      NI20    59.2  1.000 1.000  59.200   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNC
Fazekas      Prindle-16         P16     77.7  1.000 1.000  77.700   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNC
Dave         Inter-17r          NI17R   66.6  1.000 1.000  66.600   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNC
Mike         Supercat-15        SC15    77.8  1.000 1.000  77.800   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNC
Bergerson    Inter-20           NI20    59.2  1.000 1.000  59.200   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNC
Coss         Supercat-17        SC17    73.5  1.000 1.000  73.500   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNS
Doug Kirby   Javelin B          F18HTU  60.0  1.000 1.000  60.000   1 10 27.000  117.417   6
Zenke        Inter-20           NI20    59.2  1.000 1.000  59.200   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNS

           Course: Start, R4, X, Finish

           # Starters==>          9                            DNF =       8
           Race Time==>     5:30-7:00                          DSQ =       9
           Wind Code==>     dpn                                DNS =      10
           dpn, 0-1, 2-3, 4, 5-9   6-7pm 7-8pm                 DNC =      11
           Thomas Pt Wind==>       NE 6  NE 5

WRCRA Race Results - 10/1/02

Skipper        Boat             Code     DPN    F1    F2   Port #  HH MM   SS     CT    Points   Notes
LoSapio      Nacra 5.8 #942     N5.8    66.8  0.970 1.000  64.796   1 15 25.000  116.391   3    Singlehand
Chapman      Hobie 18 #16744    H18     71.5  0.972 1.000  69.498   1 25 37.000  123.193   6
Ford         Tornado #804       TORN    58.8  1.000 1.000  58.800   1  8  1.000  115.675   2
Galloway     Prindle 19 #91     P19     66.4  0.970 1.000  64.408   1 21 12.000  126.071   8    Singlehand
Geiger       Nacra 5.8na #218   N5.8NA  66.6  1.000 1.000  66.600   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNC
Holmes       ARC-22 #2225       ARC22   57.8  1.000 1.000  57.800   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNC
Lefur        Nacra 5.8 #965     N5.8    66.8  0.995 1.000  66.466   1 33 23.000  140.498  10    Flat top
Marshassault Supercat 20TR #151 SC20H   65.7  1.000 1.000  65.700   1 20 35.000  122.653   5
Allen        Hobie-16           H16     76.1  1.000 1.000  76.100   2  5  0.000  164.258  12
Murphy       Hobie 16 #85391    H16     76.1  1.000 1.000  76.100   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNC
Kaiser       Hobie 20 #399      H20     64.9  1.000 1.000  64.900   1 19 33.000  122.573   4
Cook         Tornado #816       TORN    58.8  1.000 1.000  58.800   1 19 25.000  135.062   9
Daunheimer   Prindle 18 #190    P18     76.1  1.000 1.000  76.100   1 54 18.000  150.197  11
Euler        Inter-20 #467      NI20    59.2  1.000 1.000  59.200   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNC
Lancaster    Inter-20 #473      NI20    59.2  1.000 1.000  59.200   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNC
Young        Nacra 5.8na #1466  N5.8NA  66.6  1.000 1.000  66.600   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNC
Sievert      Inter-20 #236      NI20    59.2  1.000 1.000  59.200   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNC
Fazekas      Prindle-16         P16     77.7  1.000 1.000  77.700   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNC
Dave         Inter-17r          NI17R   66.6  1.000 1.000  66.600   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNC
Mike         Supercat-15        SC15    77.8  1.000 1.000  77.800   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNC
Bergerson    Inter-20           NI20    59.2  1.000 1.000  59.200   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNC
Coss         Supercat-17        SC17    73.5  1.000 1.000  73.500   2  5 30.000  170.748  13
Doug Kirby   Javelin B          F18HTU  60.0  1.000 1.000  60.000   1 15  0.000  125.000   7
Zenke        Inter-20           NI20    59.2  1.000 1.000  59.200   0 58 10.000   98.255   1

                Course:

           # Starters==>         13                            DNF =      14
           Race Time==>                                        DSQ =      15
           Wind Code==>     dpn                                DNS =      14
           dpn, 0-1, 2-3, 4, 5-9   6-7pm 7-8pm                 DNC =      15
           Thomas Pt Wind==>

WRCRA Race Results - 9/24/02

Skipper        Boat             Code     DPN    F1    F2   Port #  HH MM   SS     CT    Points   Notes
LoSapio      Nacra 5.8 #942     N5.8    66.8  0.970 1.000  64.796   0 55 25.000   85.525   1    Singlehand
Chapman      Hobie 18 #16744    H18     71.5  1.000 1.000  71.500   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNS
Ford         Tornado #804       TORN    58.8  1.000 1.000  58.800   0 58 34.000   99.603   7
Galloway     Prindle 19 #91     P19     66.4  1.000 1.000  66.400   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNC
Geiger       Nacra 5.8na #218   N5.8NA  66.6  1.000 1.000  66.600   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNC
Holmes       ARC-22 #2225       ARC22   57.8  1.000 1.000  57.800   0 55 24.000   95.848   4
Lefur        Nacra 5.8 #965     N5.8    66.8  0.995 1.000  66.466   1  6  0.000   99.299   5    Flat top
Marshassault Supercat 20TR #151 SC20H   65.7  1.000 1.000  65.700   0 57 52.650   88.094   2
Allen        Hobie-16           H16     76.1  1.000 1.000  76.100   1 15 38.000   99.387   6
Murphy       Hobie 16 #85391    H16     76.1  0.970 1.000  73.817   0  0  0.000  999.000  DSQ   Singlehand
Kaiser       Hobie 20 #399      H20     64.9  1.000 1.000  64.900   0 57 19.000   88.315   3
Cook         Tornado #816       TORN    58.8  1.000 1.000  58.800   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNF
Daunheimer   Prindle 18 #190    P18     76.1  0.970 1.000  73.817   1 15  9.000  101.806   8    Singlehand
Euler        Inter-20 #467      NI20    59.2  1.000 1.000  59.200   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNC
Lancaster    Inter-20 #473      NI20    59.2  1.000 1.000  59.200   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNC
Young        Nacra 5.8na #1466  N5.8NA  66.6  1.000 1.000  66.600   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNC
Sievert      Inter-20 #236      NI20    59.2  1.000 1.000  59.200   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNC
Fazekas      Prindle-16         P16     77.7  1.000 1.000  77.700   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNC
Dave         Inter-17r          NI17R   66.6  1.000 1.000  66.600   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNF
Mike         Supercat-15        SC15    77.8  1.000 1.000  77.800   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNC
Bergerson    Inter-20           NI20    59.2  1.000 1.000  59.200   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNC
Coss         Supercat-17        SC17    73.5  1.000 1.000  73.500   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNC
Doug Kirby   Javelin B          F18HTU  60.0  1.000 1.000  60.000   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNC
Zenke        Inter-20 #473      NI20    59.2  1.000 1.000  59.200   0 55 55.000  999.000  DSQ

                Course:

           # Starters==>         12                             DNF =       9
           Race Time==>                                         DSQ =      10
           Wind Code==>     dpn                                 DNS =      13
           dpn, 0-1, 2-3, 4, 5-9   6-7pm  7-8pm                 DNC =      14
           Thomas Pt Wind==>

WRCRA Race Results - 9/17/02

Skipper        Boat             Code     DPN    F1    F2   Port #  HH MM   SS     CT    Points   Notes
LoSapio      Nacra 5.8 #942     N5.8    66.8  0.970 1.000  64.796   1  1 29.265  999.000  DSQ
Chapman      Hobie 18 #16744    H18     71.5  0.972 1.000  69.498   1 12 59.520  105.027   3
Ford         Tornado #804       TORN    58.8  1.000 1.000  58.800   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNC
Galloway     Prindle 19 #91     P19     66.4  1.000 1.000  66.400   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNS
Geiger       Nacra 5.8na #218   N5.8NA  66.6  1.000 1.000  66.600   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNC
Holmes       ARC-22 #2225       ARC22   57.8  1.000 1.000  57.800   0 56 46.903   98.238   1
Lefur        Nacra 5.8 #965     N5.8    66.8  0.995 1.000  66.466   1  8  0.917  999.000  DSQ
Marshassault Supercat 20TR #151 SC20H   65.7  1.000 1.000  65.700   1  9 27.451  105.719   4
Allen        Hobie-16 #76677    H16     76.1  0.970 1.000  73.817   1 22 22.207  111.587   5
Murphy       Hobie 16 #85391    H16     76.1  0.970 1.000  73.817   1 26 35.819  117.313   6
Kaiser       Hobie 20 #399      H20     64.9  1.000 1.000  64.900   1  5 46.923  101.359   2
Cook         Tornado #816       TORN    58.8  1.000 1.000  58.800   1 11 28.569  121.558   8
Daunheimer   Prindle 18 #190    P18     76.1  1.000 1.000  76.100   1 31 16.538  119.942   7
Euler        Inter-20 #467      NI20    59.2  1.000 1.000  59.200   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNC
Lancaster    Inter-20 #473      NI20    59.2  1.000 1.000  59.200   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNC
Young        Nacra 5.8na #1466  N5.8NA  66.6  1.000 1.000  66.600   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNC
Sievert      Inter-20 #236      NI20    59.2  1.000 1.000  59.200   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNC
Fazekas      Prindle-16 #7949   P16     77.7  1.000 1.000  77.700   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNF
Dave         Inter-17r          NI17R   66.6  1.000 1.000  66.600   1 30 28.384  999.000  DNF
Mike         Supercat-15        SC15    77.8  1.000 1.000  77.800   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNC
Bergerson    Inter-20           NI20    59.2  1.000 1.000  59.200   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNC
Coss         Supercat-17        SC17    73.5  1.000 1.000  73.500   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNC

           Course: Start, R4, X, Finish

           # Starters==>          12                             DNF =       9
           Race Time==>     6-8pm                                DSQ =      10
           Wind Code==>     dpn                                  DNS =      13
           dpn, 0-1, 2-3, 4, 5-9    6-7pm   7-8pm                DNC =      14
           Thomas Pt Wind==>        SSW 9/9 S 8/9

WRCRA Race Results - 9/10/02

Skipper        Boat             Code     DPN    F1    F2   Port #  HH MM   SS     CT    Points   Notes
LoSapio      Nacra 5.8 #942     N5.8    66.8  0.970 1.000  64.796   2  8  58.61  199.051  10   Singlehand
Chapman      Hobie 18 #16744    H18     71.5  0.972 1.000  69.498   2  7  30.30  183.466   3   Spin
Ford         Tornado #804       TORN    58.8  1.000 1.000  58.800   1 44  30.11  177.724   2
Galloway     Prindle 19 #91     P19     66.4  1.000 1.000  66.400   0  0   0.00  999.000  DNC
Geiger       Nacra 5.8na #218   N5.8NA  66.6  1.000 1.000  66.600   2  9  11.27  193.976   8
Holmes       ARC-22 #2225       ARC22   57.8  1.000 1.000  57.800   1 37  12.22  168.173   1
Lefur        Nacra 5.8 #965     N5.8    66.8  0.995 1.000  66.466   2  7  21.36  191.611   7   Square top
Marshassault Supercat 20TR #151 SC20H   65.7  0.995 1.000  65.372   2  7   5.41  194.412   9   Square top
Allen        Hobie-16           H16     76.1  1.000 1.000  76.100   0  0   0.00  999.000  DNF
Murphy       Hobie 16 #85391    H16     76.1  1.000 1.000  76.100   0  0   0.00  999.000  DNF
Kaiser       Hobie 20 #399      H20     64.9  1.000 1.000  64.900   2  1  32.87  187.285   5
Cook         Tornado #816       TORN    58.8  1.000 1.000  58.800   2  8  42.15  218.882  12
Daunheimer   Prindle 18 #190    P18     76.1  1.000 1.000  76.100   0  0   0.00  999.000  DNF
Euler        Inter-20 #467      NI20    59.2  1.000 1.000  59.200   0  0   0.00  999.000  DNC
Lancaster    Inter-20 #473      NI20    59.2  1.000 1.000  59.200   0  0   0.00  999.000  DNC
Young        Nacra 5.8na #1466  N5.8NA  66.6  1.000 1.000  66.600   2  4  11.02  186.462   4
Sievert      Inter-20 #236      NI20    59.2  1.000 1.000  59.200   1 52  14.73  189.604   6
Fazekas      Prindle-16         P16     77.7  1.000 1.000  77.700   0  0   0.00  999.000  DNC
Dave         Inter-17r          NI17R   66.6  1.000 1.000  66.600   2 17  46.99  206.882  11
Mike         Supercat-15        SC15    77.8  1.000 1.000  77.800   0  0   0.00  999.000  DNC
Bergerson    Inter-20           NI20    59.2  1.000 1.000  59.200   0  0   0.00  999.000  DNC
Coss         Supercat-17        SC17    73.5  1.000 1.000  73.500   0  0   0.00  999.000  DNF
New Sailor   Javelin-B          F18HTU  60.0  1.000 1.000  60.000   0  0   0.00  999.000  DNF  not in series

           Course: Start, F, B, Finish

           # Starters==>         16   17                      DNF =      13
           Race Time==>  6pm-9pm                              DSQ =      14
           Wind Code==>     dpn                               DNS =      17
           dpn, 0-1, 2-3, 4, 5-9  6-7pm  7-8pm  8-9pm         DNC =      18
           Thomas Pt Wind==>      NE 8   NE 5   N 3

WRCRA Race Results - 9/3/02

Skipper        Boat             Code     DPN    F1    F2   Port #  HH MM   SS     CT    Points   Notes
LoSapio      Nacra 5.8 #942     N5.8    66.8  0.970 1.000  64.796   1 27 53.172  135.635   7   Singlehand
Chapman      Hobie 18 #16744    H18     71.5  0.972 1.000  69.498   1 38 42.000  142.018  10   Spin
Ford         Tornado #757       TORN    58.8  1.000 1.000  58.800   1 16  2.739  129.329   4
Galloway     Prindle 19 #91     P19     66.4  0.970 1.000  64.408   1 27 13.000  135.413   6   Singlehand
Geiger       Nacra 5.8na #218   N5.8NA  66.6  1.000 1.000  66.600   1 34 10.000  141.391   9
Holmes       ARC-22 #2225       ARC22   57.8  1.000 1.000  57.800   1  9 52.162  120.881   1
Lefur        Nacra 5.8 #965     N5.8    66.8  1.000 1.000  66.800   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNC
Marshassault Supercat 20TR #151 SC20H   65.7  1.000 1.000  65.700   1 52 33.000  171.309  11
Allen        Hobie-16           H16     76.1  0.970 1.000  73.817   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNF  Singlehand
Murphy       Hobie 16 #85391    H16     76.1  1.000 1.000  76.100   1 39 31.000  130.771   5
Kaiser       Hobie 20 #399      H20     64.9  1.000 1.000  64.900   1 22 32.391  127.180   3
Cook         Tornado #816       TORN    58.8  1.000 1.000  58.800   1 21  5.000  137.897   8
Daunheimer   Prindle 18 #190    P18     76.1  1.000 1.000  76.100   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNS
Euler        Inter-20 #467      NI20    59.2  1.000 1.000  59.200   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNC
Lancaster    Inter-20 #473      NI20    59.2  1.000 1.000  59.200   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNC
Young        Nacra 5.8na #1466  N5.8NA  66.6  1.000 1.000  66.600   1 23 57.448  126.062   2
Sievert      Inter-20 #236      NI20    59.2  1.000 1.000  59.200   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNC
Fazekas      Prindle-16         P16     77.7  1.000 1.000  77.700   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNC
Dave         Inter-17r          NI17R   66.6  1.000 1.000  66.600   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNC
Mike         Supercat-15        SC15    77.8  1.000 1.000  77.800   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNC
Bergerson    Inter-20           NI20    59.2  1.000 1.000  59.200   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNC
Coss         Supercat-17        SC17    73.5  1.000 1.000  73.500   0  0  0.000  999.000  DNF

            Course: South start, B, C, B, C, B, C, B, C, Finish

            # Starters==>         12                           DNF =      12
            Race Time==>                                       DSQ =      13
            Wind Code==>     dpn                               DNS =      13
            dpn, 0-1, 2-3, 4, 5-9   6-7pm7-8pm                 DNC =      14
            Thomas Pt Wind==>

WRCRA Race Results - 8/27/02

Skipper        Boat             Code     DPN    F1    F2   Port #  HH MM   SS     CT    Points   Notes
LoSapio      Nacra 5.8 #942     N5.8    66.8  0.970 1.000  64.796   0 45   1.436  69.486   1    Singlehand
Chapman      Hobie 18 #16744    H18     71.5  0.972 1.000  69.498   0 49  56.141  71.852   5    Spin
Ford         Tornado #804       TORN    58.8  1.000 1.000  58.800   0 45  42.222  77.727  12
Galloway     Prindle 19 #91     P19     66.4  0.970 1.000  64.408   0 46  29.328  72.179   6    SInglehand
Geiger       Nacra 5.8na #218   N5.8NA  66.6  1.000 1.000  66.600   0 47  29.552  71.310   4
Holmes       ARC-22 #2225       ARC22   57.8  1.000 1.000  57.800   0 43  19.587  74.959   9
Lefur        Nacra 5.8 #965     N5.8    66.8  1.000 1.000  66.800   0 51  24.493  76.958  11
Marshassault Supercat 20TR #151 SC20H   65.7  1.000 1.000  65.700   0 46   6.659  70.184   2
Allen        Hobie-16           H16     76.1  1.000 1.000  76.100   0  0   0.000 999.000  DNC
Murphy       Hobie 16 #85391    H16     76.1  1.000 1.000  76.100   0  0   0.000 999.000  DNC
Kaiser       Hobie 20 #399      H20     64.9  1.000 1.000  64.900   0 46   5.589  71.022   3
Cook         Tornado #816       TORN    58.8  1.000 1.000  58.800   0  0   0.000 999.000  DNC
Daunheimer   Prindle 18 #190    P18     76.1  1.000 1.000  76.100   0 56  52.679  74.741   8
Euler        Inter-20 #467      NI20    59.2  1.000 1.000  59.200   0  0   0.000 999.000  DNC
Lancaster    Inter-20 #473      NI20    59.2  1.000 1.000  59.200   0  0   0.000 999.000  DNC
Young        Nacra 5.8na #1466  N5.8NA  66.6  0.970 1.000  64.602   0 47  20.595  73.284   7    Singlehand
Sievert      Inter-20 #236      NI20    59.2  1.000 1.000  59.200   0 44  22.779  74.966  10
Fazekas      Prindle-16         P16     77.7  1.000 1.000  77.700   0  0   0.000 999.000  DNC
Dave         Inter-17r          NI17R   66.6  1.000 1.000  66.600   0  0   0.000 999.000  DNS
Mike         Supercat-15        SC15    77.8  1.000 1.000  77.800   0  0   0.000 999.000  DNF
Bergerson    Inter-20           NI20    59.2  1.000 1.000  59.200   0  0   0.000 999.000  DNC

           Course: Start, P, G4, P, Finish

           # Starters==>         12     /13                     DNF =      13
           Race Time==>     6:30-7:30                           DSQ =      14
           Wind Code==>     dpn                                 DNS =      13
           dpn, 0-1, 2-3, 4, 5-9   6-7pm  7-8pm                 DNC =      14
           Thomas Pt Wind==>     NNE 8/9  SSE 14/16

WRCRA Race Results - 8/20/02

Skipper        Boat             Code     DPN    F1    F2   Port #  HH MM   SS     CT    Points   Notes
LoSapio      Nacra 5.8 #942     N5.8    66.8  1.000 1.000  66.800   0  0   0.00  999.000  DNC
Chapman      Hobie 18 #16744    H18     71.5  0.972 1.000  69.498   1 23  19.00  119.884   4     Spin
Ford         Tornado #804       TORN    58.8  1.000 1.000  58.800   1  6  50.00  113.662   2
Galloway     Prindle 19 #91     P19     66.4  1.000 1.000  66.400   1 26   2.00  129.568   7
Geiger       Nacra 5.8na #218   N5.8NA  66.6  1.000 1.000  66.600   1 20  25.00  120.746   5
Holmes       ARC-22 #2225       ARC22   57.8  1.000 1.000  57.800   0 56  50.00   98.328   1
Lefur        Nacra 5.8 #965     N5.8    66.8  1.000 1.000  66.800   0  0   0.00  999.000  DNC
Marshassault Supercat 20TR #151 SC20H   65.7  1.000 1.000  65.700   1 25  27.00  130.061   8
Allen        Hobie-16           H16     76.1  1.000 1.000  76.100   1 53  16.00  148.839  12
Murphy       Hobie 16 #85391    H16     76.1  1.000 1.000  76.100   0  0   0.00  999.000  DNC
Kaiser       Hobie 20 #399      H20     64.9  1.000 1.000  64.900   1 14  17.00  114.458   3
Cook         Tornado #816       TORN    58.8  1.000 1.000  58.800   1 13   0.00  124.150   6
Daunheimer   Prindle 18 #190    P18     76.1  1.000 1.000  76.100   1 44  28.00  137.276  10
Euler        Inter-20 #467      NI20    59.2  1.000 1.000  59.200   0  0   0.00  999.000  DNC
Lancaster    Inter-20 #473      NI20    59.2  1.000 1.000  59.200   0  0   0.00  999.000  DNC
Young        Nacra 5.8na #1466  N5.8NA  66.6  1.000 1.000  66.600   1 29  40.00  134.635   9
Sievert      Inter-20 #236      NI20    59.2  1.000 1.000  59.200   0  0   0.00  999.000  DNC
Fazekas      Prindle-16         P16     77.7  1.000 1.000  77.700   0  0   0.00  999.000  DNC
Dave         Inter-17r          NI17R   66.6  1.000 1.000  66.600   1 42   0.00  153.153  13
Mike         Supercat-15        SC15    77.8  1.000 1.000  77.800   1 47  32.00  138.218  11
Bergerson    Inter-20           NI20    59.2  1.000 1.000  59.200   0  0   0.00  999.000  DNC

           Course: Start, R4, B, R4, Finish

           # Starters==>         13                             DNF =      14
           Race Time==>     6-8pm                               DSQ =      15
           Wind Code==>     dpn                                 DNS =      14
           dpn, 0-1, 2-3, 4, 5-9   6-7pm  7-8pm                 DNC =      15
           Thomas Pt Wind==>       NNE 4/5 NNE 11/12

WRCRA Race Results - 8/13/02

Skipper        Boat             Code     DPN    F1    F2   Port #  HH MM   SS     CT    Points   Notes
LoSapio      Nacra 5.8 #942     N5.8   66.8   0.970 1.000  64.796   0 51  42.00   79.789   2
Chapman      Hobie 18 #16744    H18    71.5   0.972 1.000  69.498   0 57   6.04   82.161   5   Spin
Ford         Tornado #804       TORN   58.8   1.000 1.000  58.800   0 49  32.00   84.240   7
Galloway     Prindle 19 #91     P19    66.4   1.000 1.000  66.400   0  0   0.00  999.000  DNS
Geiger       Nacra 5.8na #218   N5.8NA 66.6   1.000 1.000  66.600   0  0   0.00  999.000  DNC
Holmes       ARC-22 #2225       ARC22  57.8   1.000 1.000  57.800   0 43  45.00   75.692   1
Lefur        Nacra 5.8 #965     N5.8   66.8   0.995 1.000  66.466   0 59  38.57   89.734   8   Square Top
Marshassault Supercat 20TR #151 SC20H  65.7   1.000 1.000  65.700   0 53  34.00   81.532   4
Allen        Hobie-16           H16    76.1   1.000 1.000  76.100   0  0   0.00  999.000  DNC
Murphy       Hobie 16 #85391    H16    76.1   1.000 1.000  76.100   0  0   0.00  999.000  DNC
Kaiser       Hobie 20 #399      H20    64.9   1.000 1.000  64.900   0 52  36.00   81.048   3
Cook         Tornado #816       TORN   58.8   1.000 1.000  58.800   0 59   8.72  100.587  10
Daunheimer   Prindle 18 #190    P18    76.1   1.000 1.000  76.100   1 11  18.12   93.695   9
Euler        Inter-20 #467      NI20   59.2   1.000 1.000  59.200   0  0   0.00  999.000  DNC
Lancaster    Inter-20 #473      NI20   59.2   1.000 1.000  59.200   0  0   0.00  999.000  DNC
Young        Nacra 5.8na #1466  N5.8NA 66.6   1.000 1.000  66.600   0 54  52.00   82.382   6
Sievert      Inter-20 #236      NI20   59.2   1.000 1.000  59.200   0  0   0.00  999.000  DNC
Fazekas      Prindle-16         P16    77.7   1.000 1.000  77.700   0  0   0.00  999.000  DNC
Bergerson    Inter-20           NI20   59.2   1.000 1.000  59.200   1  0  42.88  102.558  11

            Course: Start, P, X, H, B, Finish

            # Starters==>         11                             DNF =      12
            Race Time==>     6-7:30                              DSQ =      13
            Wind Code==>     dpn                                 DNS =      12
            dpn, 0-1, 2-3, 4, 5-9   6-7pm 7-8pm                  DNC =      13
            Thomas Pt Wind==>       S 10/1S 11/1

WRCRA Race Results - 8/6/02

Skipper        Boat             Code     DPN    F1    F2   Port #  HH MM   SS     CT    Points   Notes
LoSapio      Nacra 5.8 #942     N5.8    66.8  1.000 1.000  66.800   1 48  58.00  163.124  10
Chapman      Hobie 18 #16744    H18     71.5  0.972 1.000  69.498   1 33  16.00  134.201   2  spin
Ford         Tornado #804       TORN    58.8  1.000 1.000  58.800   1 16  57.00  130.867   1
Galloway     Prindle 19 #91     P19     66.4  1.000 1.000  66.400   1 41  40.00  153.112   7
Geiger       Nacra 5.8na #218   N5.8NA  66.6  1.000 1.000  66.600   1 41  44.00  152.753   6
Holmes       ARC-22 #2225       ARC22   57.8  1.000 1.000  57.800   1 29  37.00  155.046   8
Lefur        Nacra 5.8 #965     N5.8    66.8  0.995 1.000  66.466   2  4  14.00  186.913  13  square top
Marshassault Supercat 20TR #151 SC20H   65.7  1.000 1.000  65.700   1 31  37.00  139.447   4
Allen        Hobie-16           H16     76.1  1.000 1.000  76.100   2 15   0.00  177.398  12
Murphy       Hobie 16 #85391    H16     76.1  1.000 1.000  76.100   2  6  45.00  166.557  11
Kaiser       Hobie 20 #399      H20     64.9  1.000 1.000  64.900   1 29  13.00  137.468   3
Cook         Tornado #816       TORN    58.8  1.000 1.000  58.800   0  0   0.00  999.000  DNC
Daunheimer   Prindle 18 #190    P18     76.1  1.000 1.000  76.100   0  0   0.00  999.000  DNF
Euler        Inter-20 #467      NI20    59.2  1.000 1.000  59.200   0  0   0.00  999.000  DNC
Lancaster    Inter-20 #473      NI20    59.2  1.000 1.000  59.200   1 32  11.00  155.715   9
Young        Nacra 5.8na #1466  N5.8NA  66.6  1.000 1.000  66.600   1 39   9.00  148.874   5
Sievert      Inter-20 #236      NI20    59.2  1.000 1.000  59.200   0  0   0.00  999.000  DNC
Fazekas      Prindle-16         P16     77.7  1.000 1.000  77.700   0  0   0.00  999.000  DNC
Mr. Fast     Supercat 15        SC15    77.8  1.000 1.000  77.800   0  0   0.00  999.000  DNF  not in series

           Course: Start, P, G5, P, G5, P, G5, P, G5, P, Finish

           # Starters==>         14 *15                      DNF =      14
           Race Time==>     6:15-8:30                        DSQ =      15
           Wind Code==>     dpn                              DNS =      15
           dpn, 0-1, 2-3, 4, 5-9   6-7pm 7-8pm               DNC =      16
           Thomas Pt Wind==>       N 15/1N 14/17

WRCRA Race Results - 7/30/02

Skipper        Boat             Code     DPN    F1    F2   Port #  HH MM   SS     CT    Points   Notes
LoSapio      Nacra 5.8 #942     N5.8    66.8  1.000 1.000  66.800   1 11  25.88  106.933   5
Chapman      Hobie 18 #16744    H18     71.5  0.970 1.000  69.355   1 18   1.10  112.491   7   Spin
Ford         Tornado #804       TORN    58.8  1.000 1.000  58.800   1  5  16.92  111.024   6
Galloway     Prindle 19 #91     P19     66.4  1.000 1.000  66.400   0  0   0.00  999.000  DNS
Geiger       Nacra 5.8na #218   N5.8NA  66.6  1.000 1.000  66.600   1 17  16.90  116.039   9
Holmes       ARC-22 #2225       ARC22   57.8  1.000 1.000  57.800   0 52  30.00   90.830   1
Lefur        Nacra 5.8 #965     N5.8    66.8  0.995 1.000  66.466   1 18  18.68  117.822  10   square top
Marshassault Supercat 20TR #151 SC20H   65.7  1.000 1.000  65.700   1  9  42.74  106.107   4
Allen        Hobie-16           H16     76.1  1.000 1.000  76.100   0  0   0.00  999.000  DNC
Murphy       Hobie 16 #85391    H16     76.1  1.000 1.000  76.100   1 51  45.40  146.855  13
Kaiser       Hobie 20 #399      H20     64.9  1.000 1.000  64.900   1  4   0.00   98.613   2
Cook         Tornado #816       TORN    58.8  1.000 1.000  58.800   1 10  29.14  119.873  11
Daunheimer   Prindle 18 #190    P18     76.1  1.000 1.000  76.100   1 43  23.29  135.858  12
Euler        Inter-20 #467      NI20    59.2  1.000 1.000  59.200   0  0   0.00  999.000  DNC
Lancaster    Inter-20 #473      NI20    59.2  1.000 1.000  59.200   0  0   0.00  999.000  DNC
Young        Nacra 5.8na #1466  N5.8NA  66.6  1.000 1.000  66.600   1 15  21.89  113.160   8
Sievert      Inter-20 #236      NI20    59.2  1.000 1.000  59.200   1  1   0.55  103.056   3
Fazekas      Prindle-16         P16     77.7  1.000 1.000  77.700   0  0   0.00  999.000  DNC

           Course: Start, B, H, G, B, Finish

           # Starters==>         13                             DNF =      14
           Race Time==>                                         DSQ =      15
           Wind Code==>     dpn                                 DNS =      14
           dpn, 0-1, 2-3, 4, 5-9   6-7pm  7-8pm                 DNC =      15
           Thomas Pt Wind==>

2002 Spring/Summer Overall

West River Catamaran Racing Association Spring Summer 2002

  Skipper   4_30   5_7    5_14    5_21   5_28    6_4    6_11    6_18   6_25   7_2   7_9   7_16  7_23  Totals
LoSapio      11     2      1       3      8       2      3       5      4      2     5     2     0      48
Chapman       2     1      2      13      7       1      4       3      3      1     4     7     0      48
Ford          4    10     10      13      1       5      2       1     13     10    15     5     0      89
Galloway      5     5      3       5      3      13      6      12     13     10     8     6     0      89
Geiger        3    10      7      12     15       9      9       6      8      6    14     8     0     107
Holmes        5     6      9       1      4      11      1       2      1     10     1     1     0      52
Lefur         5    10      6       7     15      14     16       8      6     10     8    14     0     119
Marshassault  1     3      5       6      9      13      8      10      5      3    15     4     0      82
Allen        10     8     10       9     10       6     16      12     11      7     8     8     0     115
Murphy       11    10     10      13     15      14     13       9     13     10     8    14     0     140
Kaiser        5     4      4       8      5       8     15      11     10      4     3     3     0      80
Cook          4     7     10      10     11      10     11      12      9     10     7     8     0     109
Daunheimer   11    10     10      11     12      11     12       7      7      5     8     8     0     112
Euler        11    10      8       2      2       3     14      12     13     10    14    14     0     113
Lancaster    11    10     10      13     14      14      7      12     13     10     2    14     0     130
Young        11    10     10       4      6       7     10       4     13     10     6    14     0     105
Sievert      11    10     10      13     15       4      5      12      2     10    15    14     0     121
Fazekas      11    10     10      13     15      14     16      12     13      8     8     8     0     138

                           Skipper   Total     -    T.O. #1    -    T.O. #2    =     Result  Place
                         LoSapio       48      -       11      -       8       =       29      2
                         Chapman       48      -       13      -       7       =       28      1
                         Ford          89      -       13      -       15      =       61      6
                         Galloway      89      -       13      -       13      =       63      7
                         Geiger       107      -       15      -       14      =       78      8
                         Holmes        52      -       11      -       10      =       31      3
                         Lefur        119      -       15      -       16      =       88      13
                         Marshassault  82      -       13      -       15      =       54      4
                         Allen        115      -       12      -       16      =       87      12
                         Murphy       140      -       15      -       14      =      111      18
                         Kaiser        80      -       11      -       15      =       54      5
                         Cook         109      -       11      -       12      =       86      11
                         Daunheimer   112      -       12      -       12      =       88      14
                         Euler        113      -       14      -       14      =       85      10
                         Lancaster    130      -       14      -       14      =      102      16
                         Young        105      -       13      -       14      =       78      9
                         Sievert      121      -       15      -       15      =       91      15
                         Fazekas      138      -       15      -       16      =      107      17

2002 Spring/Summer Races

WRCRA Race Results - 7/23/02

Race Abandoned Due to Weather!  No Score!

 

WRCRA Race Results - 7/16/02

Skipper        Boat             Code     DPN    F1    F2   Port #  HH MM   SS     CT    Points   Notes
LoSapio      Nacra 5.8 #942     N5.8    66.800 1.000 1.000 66.800   1  5   3.03   97.381   2
Chapman      Hobie 18 #16744    HOB18   71.600 0.972 1.000 69.595   1 30  26.38  129.951   7     spin
Ford         Tornado #804       TORN    59.000 1.000 1.000 59.000   1  1  43.33  104.614   5
Galloway     Prindle 19 #91     PRN19   66.400 1.000 1.000 66.400   1 16  39.56  115.451   6
Geiger       Nacra 5.8na #218   N5.8NA  66.600 1.000 1.000 66.600   0  0   0.00  999.000  DNF
Holmes       ARC-22 #2225       SCA22   58.500 1.000 1.000 58.500   0 49  25.00   84.473   1
Lefur        Nacra 5.8 #965     N5.8    66.800 1.000 1.000 66.800   0  0   0.00  999.000  DNC
Marshassault Supercat 20TR #151 SCA20H  64.800 1.000 1.000 64.800   1  6  54.76  103.260   4
Allen        Hobie-16           HOB16   76.100 1.000 1.000 76.100   0  0   0.00  999.000  DNF
Murphy       Hobie 16 #85391    HOB16   76.100 1.000 1.000 76.100   0  0   0.00  999.000  DNC
Kaiser       Hobie 20 #399      HOB20   64.900 1.000 1.000 64.900   1  4  17.38   99.060   3
Cook         Tornado #816       TORN    59.000 1.000 1.000 59.000   0  0   0.00  999.000  DNF
Daunheimer   Prindle 18 #190    PRN18   76.100 1.000 1.000 76.100   0  0   0.00  999.000  DNF
Euler        Inter-20 #467      I-20    59.700 1.000 1.000 59.700   0  0   0.00  999.000  DNC
Lancaster    Inter-20 #473      I-20    59.700 1.000 1.000 59.700   0  0   0.00  999.000  DNC
Young        Nacra 5.8na #1466  N5.8NA  66.600 1.000 1.000 66.600   0  0   0.00  999.000  DNC
Sievert      Inter-20 #236      I-20    59.700 1.000 1.000 59.700   0  0   0.00  999.000  DNC
Fazekas      Prindle-16         PRN16   77.500 1.000 1.000 77.500   0  0   0.00  999.000  DNF
New Guy      Inter-20           I-20    59.700 1.000 1.000 59.700   0  0   0.00  999.000  DNF  Not in series

           Course: Start, G, X, Finish

           # Starters==>         13/12                          DNF =      8
           Race Time==>                                         DSQ =      9
           Wind Code==>     dpn                                 DNS =     13
           dpn, 0-1, 2-3, 4, 5-9   6-7pm  7-8pm                 DNC =     14
           Thomas Pt Wind==>

WRCRA Race Results - 7/9/02

Skipper        Boat             Code     DPN    F1    F2   Port #  HH MM   SS     CT    Points   Notes
LoSapio      Nacra 5.8 #942     N5.8    66.800 1.000 1.000 66.800   2  8  18.58  192.080   6/5
Chapman      Hobie 18 #16744    HOB18   71.600 1.000 1.000 71.600   2 16  21.98  190.456   5/4
Ford         Tornado #804       TORN    59.000 1.000 1.000 59.000   0  0   0.00  999.000  DNC
Galloway     Prindle 19 #91     PRN19   66.400 1.000 1.000 66.400   0  0   0.00  999.000  DNF
Geiger       Nacra 5.8na #218   N5.8NA  66.600 1.000 1.000 66.600   0  0   0.00  999.000  DNS
Holmes       ARC-22 #2225       SCA22   58.500 1.000 1.000 58.500   1 44  27.30  178.556   1
Lefur        Nacra 5.8 #965     N5.8    66.800 1.000 1.000 66.800   0  0   0.00  999.000  DNF
Marshassault Supercat 20TR #151 SCA20H  64.800 1.000 1.000 64.800   0  0   0.00  999.000  DNC
Allen        Hobie-16           HOB16   76.100 1.000 1.000 76.100   0  0   0.00  999.000  DNF
Murphy       Hobie 16 #85391    HOB16   76.100 1.000 1.000 76.100   0  0   0.00  999.000  DNF
Kaiser       Hobie 20 #399      HOB20   64.900 1.000 1.000 64.900   1 59  21.27  183.905   4/3
Cook         Tornado #816       TORN    59.000 1.000 1.000 59.000   2  4  30.88  211.042   8/7
Daunheimer   Prindle 18 #190    PRN18   76.100 1.000 1.000 76.100   0  0   0.00  999.000  DNF
Euler        Inter-20 #467      I-20    59.700 1.000 1.000 59.700   0  0   0.00  999.000  DNS
Lancaster    Inter-20 #473      I-20    59.700 1.000 1.000 59.700   1 49   1.71  182.627   3/2
Young        Nacra 5.8na #1466  N5.8NA  66.600 1.000 1.000 66.600   2  9   9.39  193.929   7/6
Sievert      Inter-20 #236      I-20    59.700 1.000 1.000 59.700   0  0   0.00  999.000  DNC
Fazekas      Prindle-16         PRN16   77.500 1.000 1.000 77.500   0  0   0.00  999.000  DNF
Zenke        Inter-20 #236      I-20    59.700 1.000 1.000 59.700   1 47  54.87  180.761   2/  Not in Series

           Course: Start, B, F, B, Finish

           # Starters==>         14/13                        DNF =       8
           Race Time==>                                       DSQ =       9
           Wind Code==>     dpn                               DNS =      14
           dpn, 0-1, 2-3, 4, 5-9   6-7pm  7-8pm               DNC =      15
           Thomas Pt Wind==>      variable

WRCRA Race Results - 7/2/02

Skipper        Boat             Code     DPN    F1    F2   Port #  HH MM   SS     CT    Points   Notes
LoSapio      Nacra 5.8 #942     N5.8    66.800 1.000 1.000 66.800   1 22 24.49  123.366   2
Chapman      Hobie 18 #16744    HOB18   71.600 0.972 1.000 69.595   1 25 27.00  122.781   1      Spin
Ford         Tornado #804       TORN    59.000 1.000 1.000 59.000   0  0  0.00  999.000  DNC
Galloway     Prindle 19 #91     PRN19   66.400 1.000 1.000 66.400   0  0  0.00  999.000  DNC
Geiger       Nacra 5.8na #218   N5.8NA  66.600 1.000 1.000 66.600   1 35 26.93  143.317   6
Holmes       ARC-22 #2225       SCA22   58.500 1.000 1.000 58.500   0  0  0.00  999.000  DNC
Lefur        Nacra 5.8 #965     N5.8    66.800 1.000 1.000 66.800   0  0  0.00  999.000  DNC
Marshassault Supercat 20TR #151 SCA20H  64.800 1.000 1.000 64.800   1 22 40.37  127.581   3
Allen        Hobie-16           HOB16   76.100 1.000 1.000 76.100   2  4 58.95  164.235   7
Murphy       Hobie 16 #85391    HOB16   76.100 1.000 1.000 76.100   0  0  0.00  999.000  DNC
Kaiser       Hobie 20 #399      HOB20   64.900 1.000 1.000 64.900   1 23 19.20  128.382   4
Cook         Tornado #816       TORN    59.000 1.000 1.000 59.000   0  0  0.00  999.000  DNC
Daunheimer   Prindle 18 #190    PRN18   76.100 1.000 1.000 76.100   1 47 30.35  141.269   5
Euler        Inter-20 #467      I-20    59.700 1.000 1.000 59.700   0  0  0.00  999.000  DNC
Lancaster    Inter-20 #473      I-20    59.700 1.000 1.000 59.700   0  0  0.00  999.000  DNC
Young        Nacra 5.8na #1466  N5.8NA  66.600 1.000 1.000 66.600   0  0  0.00  999.000  DNC
Sievert      Inter-20 #236      I-20    59.700 1.000 1.000 59.700   0  0  0.00  999.000  DNC
Fazekas      Prindle-16         PRN16   77.500 1.000 1.000 77.500   2 25  0.00  187.097   8

           Course: South start, P, G5, P, Finish

           # Starters==>          8                               DNF =       9
           Race Time==>     6-8:30 pm                             DSQ =      10
           Wind Code==>     dpn                                   DNS =       9
           dpn, 0-1, 2-3, 4, 5-9   6-7pm    7-8pm                 DNC =      10
           Thomas Pt Wind==>       SSW 10/10S 11/11

WRCRA Race Results - 6/25/02

Skipper        Boat             Code     DPN    F1    F2   Port #  HH MM   SS     CT    Points   Notes
LoSapio      Nacra 5.8 #942     N5.8    66.800 1.000 1.000 66.800   1 17 25.99  115.918   4
Chapman      Hobie 18 #16744    HOB18   71.600 0.972 1.000 69.595   1 20 38.59  115.875   3     spin
Ford         Tornado #804       TORN    59.000 1.000 1.000 59.000   0  0  0.00  999.000  DNC
Galloway     Prindle 19 #91     PRN19   66.400 1.000 1.000 66.400   0  0  0.00  999.000  DNC
Geiger       Nacra 5.8na #218   N5.8NA  66.600 1.000 1.000 66.600   1 21 33.66  122.464   8
Holmes       ARC-22 #2225       SCA22   58.500 1.000 1.000 58.500   0 58 47.50  100.499   1
Lefur        Nacra 5.8 #965     N5.8    66.800 0.995 1.000 66.466   1 19 28.05  119.561   6     fat-head
Marshassault Supercat 20TR #151 SCA20H  64.800 0.995 1.000 64.476   1 15 45.19  117.490   5     fat head
Allen        Hobie-16           HOB16   76.100 1.000 1.000 76.100   2  0  0.04  157.688  11
Murphy       Hobie 16 #85391    HOB16   76.100 1.000 1.000 76.100   0  0  0.00  999.000  DNC
Kaiser       Hobie 20 #399      HOB20   64.900 1.000 1.000 64.900   1 34 27.09  145.534  10
Cook         Tornado #816       TORN    59.000 1.000 1.000 59.000   1 24 39.00  143.475   9
Daunheimer   Prindle 18 #190    PRN18   76.100 1.000 1.000 76.100   1 32 56.77  122.137   7
Euler        Inter-20 #467      I-20    59.700 1.000 1.000 59.700   0  0  0.00  999.000  DNC
Lancaster    Inter-20 #473      I-20    59.700 1.000 1.000 59.700   0  0  0.00  999.000  DNC
Young        Nacra 5.8na #1466  N5.8NA  66.600 1.000 1.000 66.600   0  0  0.00  999.000  DNC
Sievert      Inter-20 #236      I-20    59.700 1.000 1.000 59.700   1  8 18.43  114.417   2

           Course: South start, R4, G5, R4, G5, R4, Finish

           # Starters==>         11                             DNF      12
           Race Time==>     6-8 pm                              DSQ      13
           Wind Code==>     dpn                                 DNS      12
           dpn, 0-1, 2-3, 4, 5-9   6-7pm  7-8pm                 DNC      13
           Thomas Pt Wind==>       S 12/12 S 11/11

WRCRA Race Results - 6/18/02

Skipper        Boat             Code     DPN    F1    F2   Port #  HH MM   SS     CT    Points   Notes
LoSapio      Nacra 5.8 #942     N5.8    66.800 1.000 1.000 66.800   1 18 25.78  117.410   5
Chapman      Hobie 18 #16744    HOB18   71.600 0.972 1.000 69.595   1 17 43.23  111.675   3   Spinnaker
Ford         Tornado #804       TORN    59.000 1.000 1.000 59.000   1  2 39.92  106.212   1
Galloway     Prindle 19 #91     PRN19   66.400 1.000 1.000 66.400   0  0  0.00  999.000  DNC
Geiger       Nacra 5.8na #218   N5.8NA  66.600 1.000 1.000 66.600   1 20  2.53  120.183   6
Holmes       ARC-22 #2225       SCA22   58.500 1.000 1.000 58.500   1  3 43.15  108.922   2
Lefur        Nacra 5.8 #965     N5.8    66.800 0.995 1.000 66.466   1 35 57.22  144.365   8   Flat top
Marshassault Supercat 20TR #151 SCA20H  64.800 1.000 1.000 64.800   1 22 20.57  999.000  DSQ  Missed Gate
Allen        Hobie-16           HOB16   76.100 1.000 1.000 76.100   0  0  0.00  999.000  DNC
Murphy       Hobie 16 #85391    HOB16   76.100 1.000 1.000 76.100   0  0  0.00  999.000  DNF
Kaiser       Hobie 20 #399      HOB20   64.900 1.000 1.000 64.900   0  0  0.00  999.000  DNS
Cook         Tornado #816       TORN    59.000 1.000 1.000 59.000   0  0  0.00  999.000  DNC
Daunheimer   Prindle 18 #190    PRN18   76.100 1.000 1.000 76.100   1 42 33.79  134.774   7
Euler        Inter-20 #467      I-20    59.700 1.000 1.000 59.700   0  0  0.00  999.000  DNC
Lancaster    Inter-20 #473      I-20    59.700 1.000 1.000 59.700   0  0  0.00  999.000  DNC
Young        Nacra 5.8na #1466  N5.8NA  66.600 1.000 1.000 66.600   1 15 25.42  113.249   4
Sievert      Inter-20 #236      I-20    59.700 1.000 1.000 59.700   0  0  0.00  999.000  DNC

           Course: South start, P, G5, P, G5, P, Finish

           # Starters==>         10                             DNF =       9
           Race Time==>     6-8 pm                              DSQ =      10
           Wind Code==>     dpn                                 DNS =      11
           dpn, 0-1, 2-3, 4, 5-9   6-7pm  7-8pm                 DNC =      12
           Thomas Pt Wind==>     S 15/16  S 16/18

WRCRA Race Results - 6/11/02

Skipper        Boat             Code     DPN    F1    F2   Port #  HH MM   SS     CT    Points   Notes
LoSapio      Nacra 5.8 #942     N5.8    66.800 1.000 1.000 66.800   1 23  2.67  124.318   3
Chapman      Hobie 18 #16744    HOB18   71.600 1.000 1.000 71.600   1 32 20.21  128.962   4
Ford         Tornado #804       TORN    59.000 1.000 1.000 59.000   1 13  7.44  123.939   2
Galloway     Prindle 19 #91     PRN19   66.400 1.000 1.000 66.400   1 26 58.81  130.994   6
Geiger       Nacra 5.8na #218   N5.8NA  66.600 1.000 1.000 66.600   1 33  1.89  139.687   9
Holmes       ARC-22 #2225       SCA22   58.500 1.000 1.000 58.500   1  8 56.57  117.851   1
Lefur        Nacra 5.8 #965     N5.8    66.800 1.000 1.000 66.800   0  0  0.00  999.000  DNC
Marshassault Supercat 20TR #151 SCA20H  64.800 1.000 1.000 64.800   1 25 51.06  132.486   8
Allen        Hobie-16           HOB16   76.100 1.000 1.000 76.100   0  0  0.00  999.000  DNC
Murphy       Hobie 16 #85391    HOB16   76.100 1.000 1.000 76.100   0  0  0.00  999.000  DNF
Kaiser       Hobie 20 #399      HOB20   64.900 1.000 1.000 64.900   0  0  0.00  999.000  DNS
Cook         Tornado #816       TORN    59.000 1.000 1.000 59.000   1 28 28.97  149.971  11
Daunheimer   Prindle 18 #190    PRN18   76.100 1.000 1.000 76.100   2  0 58.21  158.962  12
Euler        Inter-20 #467      I-20    59.700 1.000 1.000 59.700   1 13 42.33  999.000  DSQ  Over early
Lancaster    Inter-20 #473      I-20    59.700 1.000 1.000 59.700   1 19  5.37  132.478   7
Young        Nacra 5.8na #1466  N5.8NA  66.600 1.000 1.000 66.600   1 38  2.80  147.217  10
Sievert      Inter-20 #236      I-20    59.700 1.000 1.000 59.700   1 17 36.27  129.991   5

           Course: South start, P, G5, P, Finish

           # Starters==>         14                             DNF =      13
           Race Time==>     6-8 pm                              DSQ =      14
           Wind Code==>     dpn                                 DNS =      15
           dpn, 0-1, 2-3, 4, 5-9   6-7pm  7-8pm                 DNC =      16
           Thomas Pt Wind==>       S 16    S 16

WRCRA Race Results - 6/4/02

Skipper        Boat             Code     DPN    F1    F2   Port #  HH MM   SS     CT    Points   Notes
LoSapio      Nacra 5.8 #942     N5.8    66.800 1.000 1.000 66.800   1  6 22.32   99.359   2
Chapman      Hobie 18 #16744    HOB18   71.600 1.000 1.000 71.600   1  8 32.98   95.740   1
Ford         Tornado #757       TORN    59.000 1.000 1.000 59.000   1 14 19.56  125.976   5
Galloway     Prindle 19 #91     PRN19   66.400 1.000 1.000 66.400   0  0  0.00  999.000  DNS
Geiger       Nacra 5.8na #218   N5.8NA  66.600 1.000 1.000 66.600   1 40 51.23  151.432   9
Holmes       ARC-22 #2225       SCA22   58.500 1.000 1.000 58.500   0  0  0.00  999.000  DNF
Lefur        Nacra 5.8 #965     N5.8    66.800 1.000 1.000 66.800   0  0  0.00  999.000  DNC
Marshassault Supercat 20TR #151 SCA20H  64.800 1.000 1.000 64.800   0  0  0.00  999.000  DNS
Allen        Hobie-16           HOB16   76.100 1.000 1.000 76.100   1 38  2.86  128.841   6
Wellington   Hobie 18 #13199    HOB18   71.600 1.000 1.000 71.600   0  0  0.00  999.000  DNC
Kaiser       Hobie 20 #399      HOB20   64.900 1.000 1.000 64.900   1 25 32.63  131.809   8
Cook         Tornado #748       TORN    59.000 1.000 1.000 59.000   1 31 13.08  154.607  10
Daunheimer   Prindle 18 #190    PRN18   76.100 1.000 1.000 76.100   0  0  0.00  999.000  DNF
Euler        Inter-20 #467      I-20    59.700 1.000 1.000 59.700   1  1 48.57  103.533   3
Lancaster    Inter-20 #473      I-20    59.700 1.000 1.000 59.700   0  0  0.00  999.000  DNC
Young        Nacra 5.8 na       N5.8NA  66.600 1.000 1.000 66.600   1 26 35.95  130.029   7
Sievert      Inter-20           I-20    59.700 1.000 1.000 59.700   1  2 17.00  104.327   4

           Course: South start, P, G5, P, G5, P, G5, P, G5, Finish

           # Starters==>         12                             DNF =      11
           Race Time==>     6-8 pm                              DSQ =      12
           Wind Code==>     dpn                                 DNS =      13
           dpn, 0-1, 2-3, 4, 5-9   6-7pm  7-8pm                 DNC =      14
           Thomas Pt Wind==>       S 15/17SSE 20/22

WRCRA Race Results - 5/28/02

Skipper        Boat             Code     DPN    F1    F2   Port #  HH MM   SS     CT    Points   Notes
LoSapio      Nacra 5.8 #942     N5.8    66.800 0.970 1.000 64.796   1  4 48.84  100.028   8
Chapman      Hobie 18 #16744    HOB18   71.600 1.000 1.000 71.600   1 10 31.79   98.505   7
Ford         Tornado #757       TORN    59.000 1.000 1.000 59.000   0 52 46.10   89.438   1
Galloway     Prindle 19 #91     PRN19   66.400 0.970 1.000 64.408   1  2  2.06   96.315   3
Geiger       Nacra 5.8na #218   N5.8NA  66.600 1.000 1.000 66.600   0  0  0.00  999.000  DNC
Holmes       ARC-22 #2225       SCA22   58.500 1.000 1.000 58.500   0 56 59.95   97.435   4
Lefur        Nacra 5.8 #965     N5.8    66.800 1.000 1.000 66.800   0  0  0.00  999.000  DNC
Marshassault Supercat 20TR #151 SCA20H  64.800 1.000 1.000 64.800   1 14 31.31  115.003   9
Allen        Hobie-16           HOB16   76.100 1.000 1.000 76.100   1 28 14.79  115.961  10
Wellington   Hobie 18 #13199    HOB18   71.600 1.000 1.000 71.600   0  0  0.00  999.000  DNC
Kaiser       Hobie 20 #399      HOB20   64.900 1.000 1.000 64.900   1  3 36.70   98.015   5
Cook         Tornado #748       TORN    59.000 1.000 1.000 59.000   1 11 11.05  120.651  11
Daunheimer   Prindle 18 #190    PRN18   76.100 1.000 1.000 76.100   1 35 32.88  125.556  12
Euler        Inter-20 #467      I-20    59.700 1.000 1.000 59.700   0 54 22.74   91.087   2
Lancaster    Inter-20 #473      I-20    59.700 1.000 1.000 59.700   0 54 22.24  999.000  DSQ  Missed nav mark
Young        Nacra 5.8 na       N5.8NA  66.600 1.000 1.000 66.600   1  5 35.11   98.476   6

           Course: South start, P, G, H, G, H, Finish

           # Starters==>         13                                          DNF = 13
           Race Time==>     6-7:30                                           DSQ = 14
           Wind Code==>     dpn                                              DNS = 14
           dpn, 0-1, 2-3, 4, 5-9   6-7pm  7-8pm                              DNC = 15
           Thomas Pt Wind==>

WRCRA Race Results - 5/21/02

Skipper        Boat             Code     DPN    F1    F2   Port #  HH MM   SS     CT    Points   Notes
LoSapio      Nacra 5.8 #942     N5.8    66.800 0.970 1.000 64.796   0 53 48.25   83.036   3
Chapman      Hobie 18 #16744    HOB18   71.600 1.000 1.000 71.600   0  0  0.00  999.000  DNC
Ford         Tornado #757       TORN    59.000 1.000 1.000 59.000   0  0  0.00  999.000  DNC
Galloway     Prindle 19 #91     PRN19   66.400 0.970 1.000 64.408   0 55 22.88   85.985   5
Geiger       Nacra 5.8na #218   N5.8NA  66.600 1.000 1.000 66.600   0  0  0.00  999.000  DNS
Holmes       ARC-22 #2225       SCA22   58.500 1.000 1.000 58.500   0 43 54.93   75.069   1
Lefur        Nacra 5.8 #965     N5.8    66.800 0.995 1.000 66.466   1  6 20.99   99.825   7
Marshassault Supercat 20TR #151 SCA20H  64.800 1.000 1.000 64.800   1  3  1.81   97.269   6
Allen        Hobie-16           HOB16   76.100 1.000 1.000 76.100   1 26 26.39  113.587   9
Wellington   Hobie 18 #13199    HOB18   71.600 1.000 1.000 71.600   0  0  0.00  999.000  DNC
Kaiser       Hobie 20 #399      HOB20   64.900 1.000 1.000 64.900   1  5  7.15  100.338   8
Cook         Tornado #748       TORN    59.000 1.000 1.000 59.000   1  8 39.12  116.359  10
Daunheimer   Prindle 18 #190    PRN18   76.100 1.000 1.000 76.100   1 32 48.64  121.959  11
Euler        Inter-20 #467      I-20    59.700 1.000 1.000 59.700   0 48 45.66   81.677   2
Lancaster    Inter-20 #473      I-20    59.700 1.000 1.000 59.700   0  0  0.00  999.000  DNC
Young        Nacra 5.8na        N5.8NA  66.600 1.000 1.000 66.600   0 56 17.96   84.534   4

                Course:

           # Starters==>         11                                             DNF = 12
           Race Time==>                                                         DSQ = 13
           Wind Code==>     dpn                                                 DNS = 12
           dpn, 0-1, 2-3, 4, 5-9   6-7pm  7-8pm                                 DNC = 13
           Thomas Pt Wind==>

WRCRA Race Results - 5/14/02

Skipper        Boat             Code     DPN    F1    F2   Port #  HH MM   SS     CT    Points   Notes
LoSapio      Nacra 5.8 #942     N5.8    66.800 1.000 1.00  66.800   0 51 24.05   76.947   1
Chapman      Hobie 18 #16744    HOB18   71.600 1.000 1.00  71.600   0 55 39.52   77.736   2
Ford         Tornado #757       TORN    59.000 1.000 1.00  59.000   0  0  0.00  999.000  DNC
Galloway     Prindle 19 #91     PRN19   66.400 1.000 1.00  66.400   0 52 41.08   79.344   3
Geiger       Nacra 5.8na #218   N5.8NA  66.600 1.000 1.00  66.600   0 58 52.83   88.409   7
Holmes       ARC-22 #2225       SCA22   58.500 1.000 1.00  58.500   0  0  0.00  999.000  DNS
Lefur        Nacra 5.8 #965     N5.8    66.800 0.995 1.00  66.466   0 57 38.23   86.717   6
Marshassault Supercat 20TR #151 SCA20H  64.800 1.000 1.00  64.800   0 54 42.68   84.431   5
Allen        Hobie-16           HOB16   76.100 1.000 1.00  76.100   0  0  0.00  999.000  DNC
Wellington   Hobie 18 #13199    HOB18   71.600 1.000 1.00  71.600   0  0  0.00  999.000  DNC
Kaiser       Hobie 20 #399      HOB20   64.900 1.000 1.00  64.900   0 54  7.00   83.385   4
Cook         Tornado #748       TORN    59.000 1.000 1.00  59.000   0  0  0.00  999.000  DNC
Daunheimer   Prindle 18 #190    PRN18   76.100 1.000 1.00  76.100   0  0  0.00  999.000  DNC
Euler        Inter-20 #467      I-20    59.700 1.000 1.00  59.700   0  0  0.00  999.000  DNF
Lancaster    Inter-20 #473      I-20    59.700 1.000 1.00  59.700   0  0  0.00  999.000  DNC
Young        Nacra 5.8na        N5.8NA  66.600 1.000 1.00  66.600   0  0  0.00  999.000  DNC

                Course:

           # Starters==>          8                                          DNF =  8
           Race Time==>                                                      DSQ =  9
           Wind Code==>     dpn                                              DNS =  9
           dpn, 0-1, 2-3, 4, 5-9   6-7pm  7-8pm                              DNC = 10
           Thomas Pt Wind==>

WRCRA Race Results - 5/7/02

Skipper        Boat             Code     DPN    F1    F2   Port #  HH MM   SS     CT    Points   Notes
LoSapio      Nacra 5.8 #942     N5.8   66.800 0.970 1.000  64.796   1  3 28.94   97.973   2   Singlehand
Chapman      Hobie 18 #16744    HOB18  71.600 1.000 1.000  71.600   1  7 24.94   94.156   1
Ford         Tornado #757       TORN2  63.600 1.000 1.000  63.600   0  0  0.00  999.000  DNC
Galloway     Prindle 19 #91     PRN19  66.400 0.970 1.000  64.408   1  8 40.84  106.634   5   Singlehand
Geiger       Nacra 5.8na #218   N5.8NA 66.600 1.000 1.000  66.600   0  0  0.00  999.000  DNC
Holmes       ARC-22 #2225       SCA22  58.500 1.000 1.000  58.500   1  2 37.73  07.058    6
Lefur        Nacra 5.8 #965     N5.8   66.800 1.000 1.000  66.800   0  0  0.00  999.000  DNC
Marshassault Supercat 20TR #151 SCA20H 64.800 1.000 1.000  64.800   1  6 36.70  102.796   3
Allen        Hobie-16           HOB16  76.100 1.000 1.000  76.100   1 47 19.84  141.039   8
Wellington   Hobie 18 #13199    HOB18  71.600 1.000 1.000  71.600   0  0  0.00  999.000  DNC
Kaiser       Hobie 20 #399      HOB20  64.900 1.000 1.000  64.900   1  7 46.00  104.417   4
Cook         Tornado #748       TORN   59.000 1.000 1.000  59.000   1  7 51.39  115.011   7
Daunheimer   Prindle 18 #190    PRN18  76.100 1.000 1.000  76.100   0  0  0.00  999.000  DNC

           Course: Start, X, Finish

           # Starters==>          8                                             DNF =  9
           Race Time==>                                                         DSQ = 10
           Wind Code==>     dpn                                                 DNS =  9
           dpn, 0-1, 2-3, 4, 5-9   6-7pm  7-8pm                                 DNC = 10
           Thomas Pt Wind==>

WRCRA Race Results - 4/30/02

Skipper        Boat             Code     DPN    F1    F2   Port #  HH MM   SS     CT    Points   Notes
LoSapio      Nacra 5.8 #942     N5.8   66.800  1.000 1.00  66.800   0  0  0.00  999.000  DNC
Chapman      Hobie 18 #16744    HOB18  71.600  1.000 1.00  71.600   1 45 52.73  147.875   2
Ford         Tornado #804       TORN   59.000  1.000 1.00  59.000   0  0  0.00  999.000  DNF  paddled
Galloway     Prindle 19 #91     PRN19  66.400  1.000 1.00  66.400   0  0  0.00  999.000  DSQ
Geiger       Nacra 5.8na #218   N5.8NA 66.600  1.000 1.00  66.600   1 46 43.42  160.246   3
Holmes       ARC-22 #2225       SCA22  58.500  1.000 1.00  58.500   0  0  0.00  999.000  DSQ
Lefur        Nacra 5.8 #965     N5.8   66.800  1.000 1.00  66.800   0  0  0.00  999.000  DSQ
Marshassault Supercat 20TR #151 SCA20H 64.800  1.000 1.00  64.800   1 31 44.24  141.570   1
Allen        Hobie-16           HOB16  76.100  1.000 1.00  76.100   0  0  0.00  999.000  DNS
Wellington   Hobie 18 #13199    HOB18  71.600  1.000 1.00  71.600   0  0  0.00  999.000  DNC
Kaiser       Hobie 20 #399      HOB20  64.900  1.000 1.00  64.900   0  0  0.00  999.000  DSQ
Cook         Tornado #748       TORN2  63.600  1.000 1.00  63.600   0  0  0.00  999.000  DNF  paddled
Daunheimer   Prindle 18 #190    PRN18  76.100  1.000 1.00  76.100   0  0  0.00  999.000  DNC

           Course: Start, B,C,B,C, finish (shortened, B, finish)

           # Starters==>          9                                          DNF =  4
           Race Time==>     6:30-8:30                                        DSQ =  5
           Wind Code==>     dpn                                              DNS = 10
           dpn, 0-1, 2-3, 4, 5-9   6-7pm  7-8pm                              DNC = 11
           Thomas Pt Wind==>

 



 

[Back to Fleet 15 home page]