Fleet Race Results!

The overall Standings are listed first, then the individual races!  Enjoy!

Links to result sections:


2003 Frostbite

 

West River Catamaran Racing Association

WRCRA 2003 Frostbite Series

 

WRCRA 2003 Frostbite

Sailed: 5  Discards: 0  Ratings: USPN

 

Pos

Boat Name

Class

Sail No

Helm

USPN

WRCRA 10/26/03

WRCRA 11/2/03

WRCRA 11/9/03

WRCRA 11/16/03

WRCRA 11/23/03

Pts

1

Ketzel

A Class

124

Chris Ford

65.1

1

1

2

2

3

9.0

2

 

A Class

107

Jeff LoSapio

65.1

DNC

2

1

1

1

17.0

3

 

Inter-20

513

Jim Galloway

59.2

4

5

6

3

4

22.0

4

 

F-18HT

USA 81

Doug Kirby

60.0

5

9

3

4

DNC

32.0

5

 

Hobie-20

399

Joe Kaiser

64.9

7

6

4

9

6

32.0

6

WikiWiki

Hobie-20

341

Keith Chapman

64.9

6

7

5

7

DNC

36.0

7

GiddyUp

Nacra 6.0 NA sq tp

9

Chris Allen

61.8765625

3

DNC

DNC

6

2

38.0

8

 

Inter-20

498

Kris Bergerson

59.2

DNS

10

7

5

DNF

42.0

9

Team Marshall

Supercat-20 TR

151

Bobby Marshall

63.5

9

8

8

12

5

42.0

10

 

Taipan 4.9 uni

276

Constantine Seremetis

69.9

DNC

3

DNC

8

DNC

46.0

11

Desert Rat

NACRA-6.0NA

299

Alec Daunheimer

62.5

8

DNF

9

11

8

47.0

12

 

Inter-20

Worrell bros

Rob Lancaster

59.2

DNC

4

DNC

DNC

DNC

53.0

13

 

Hobie-20

408

David Nees

64.9

2

DNC

DNC

DNC

DNC

54.0

14

 

Supercat-15

15

Jodie Perkins

77.8

10

DNF

DNF

DNS

DNC

55.0

15

Early Riser

NACRA-5.8NA

218

John Geiger

66.0

DNC

DNC

DNC

10

7

56.0

16

 

Mystere 6.0

427

Mike Murphy

61.44

DNS

DNS

DNS

DNS

DNC

60.0

16

Oz

ARC 22

2225

Roger Holmes

57.300

DNS

DNS

DNS

DNS

DNC

60.0

18

 

Taipan 4.9 sloop

215

Chris Lord

68.1

DNC

DNF

DNC

DNC

DNC

60.0

19

 

NACRA 5.5 spin

463

Jeff Elliot

64.704

DNS

DNS

DNC

DNC

DNC

62.0

20

 

Inter-20

467

Aric Euler

59.2

DNC

DNS

DNC

DNC

DNC

63.0

20

 

Inter-20

500

Chip Zenke

59.2

DNC

DNS

DNC

DNC

DNC

63.0

22

 

F-18HT

 

Gale Browning

60.0

DNC

DNC

DNC

DNC

DNC

64.0

22

 

NACRA 5.8 spin/ft

965

Alex Lefur

63.521

DNC

DNC

DNC

DNC

DNC

64.0

22

 

NACRA-5.8NA

1466

Chris Young

66.0

DNC

DNC

DNC

DNC

DNC

64.0

22

 

NACRA-6.0NA

190

Kris Hathaway

62.5

DNC

DNC

DNC

DNC

DNC

64.0

22

 

Tornado

816

Kevin Cook

58.8

DNC

DNC

DNC

DNC

DNC

64.0

 

WRCRA 10/26/03

Date: 10/26/03  Published start: 1:00  Course: Start, Thomas Point, Finish  Wind strength: 17  Wind direction: S

 

Pos

Boat Name

Class

Sail No

Helm

USPN

Elapsed

Corrected

Pts

1

Ketzel

A Class

124

Chris Ford

65.1

01:05:00

01:39:51

1.0

2

 

Hobie-20

408

David Nees

64.9

01:05:04

01:40:15

2.0

3

GiddyUp

Nacra 6.0 NA sq tp

9

Chris Allen

62.5

01:05:42

01:45:07

3.0

4

 

Inter-20

513

Jim Galloway

59.2

01:02:44

01:45:58

4.0

5

 

F-18HT

USA 81

Doug Kirby

60.0

01:04:50

01:48:03

5.0

6

WikiWiki

Hobie-20

341

Keith Chapman

64.9

01:13:15

01:52:52

6.0

7

 

Hobie-20

399

Joe Kaiser

64.9

01:13:51

01:53:47

7.0

8

Desert Rat

NACRA-6.0NA

299

Alec Daunheimer

62.5

01:17:20

02:03:44

8.0

9

Team Marshall

Supercat-20 TR

151

Bobby Marshall

63.5

01:19:45

02:05:35

9.0

10

 

Supercat-15

15

Jodie Perkins

77.8

01:46:13

02:16:32

10.0

11

 

Inter-20

498

Kris Bergerson

59.2

DNS

 

11.0

11

 

Mystere 6.0

427

Mike Murphy

61.44

DNS

 

11.0

11

Oz

ARC 22

2225

Roger Holmes

57.300

DNS

 

11.0

11

 

NACRA 5.5 spin

463

Jeff Elliot

64.704

DNS

 

11.0

15

 

A Class

107

Jeff LoSapio

65.1

DNC

 

12.0

15

 

Taipan 4.9 uni

276

Constantine Seremetis

69.9

DNC

 

12.0

15

 

Inter-20

Worrell bros

Rob Lancaster

59.2

DNC

 

12.0

15

Early Riser

NACRA-5.8NA

218

John Geiger

66.0

DNC

 

12.0

15

 

Taipan 4.9 sloop

215

Chris Lord

68.1

DNC

 

12.0

15

 

Inter-20

467

Aric Euler

59.2

DNC

 

12.0

15

 

Inter-20

500

Chip Zenke

59.2

DNC

 

12.0

15

 

F-18HT

 

Gale Browning

60.0

DNC

 

12.0

15

 

NACRA 5.8 spin/ft

965

Alex Lefur

63.521

DNC

 

12.0

15

 

NACRA-5.8NA

1466

Chris Young

66.0

DNC

 

12.0

15

 

NACRA-6.0NA

190

Kris Hathaway

62.5

DNC

 

12.0

15

 

Tornado

816

Kevin Cook

58.8

DNC

 

12.0

WRCRA 11/2/03

Date: 11/2/03  Published start: 1:00  Course: South Start, H, G, H, G, H, Finish  Wind strength: 7-10  Wind direction: SE

 

Pos

Boat Name

Class

Sail No

Helm

USPN

Elapsed

Corrected

Pts

1

Ketzel

A Class

124

Chris Ford

65.1

01:56:09

02:58:25

1.0

2

 

A Class

107

Jeff LoSapio

65.1

01:56:15

02:58:34

2.0

3

 

Taipan 4.9 uni

276

Constantine Seremetis

67.6

02:02:13

03:00:48

3.0

4

 

Inter-20

Worrell bros

Rob Lancaster

59.2

01:53:40

03:12:00

4.0

5

 

Inter-20

513

Jim Galloway

59.2

01:54:40

03:13:42

5.0

6

 

Hobie-20

399

Joe Kaiser

64.9

02:07:41

03:16:44

6.0

7

WikiWiki

Hobie-20

341

Keith Chapman

64.9

02:12:16

03:23:48

7.0

8

Team Marshall

Supercat-20 TR

151

Bobby Marshall

63.5

02:12:35

03:28:48

8.0

9

 

F-18HT

USA 81

Doug Kirby

60.0

02:06:25

03:30:42

9.0

10

 

Inter-20

498

Kris Bergerson

59.2

02:11:08

03:41:31

10.0

11

Desert Rat

NACRA-6.0NA

299

Alec Daunheimer

62.5

DNF

 

11.0

11

 

Supercat-15

15

Jodie Perkins

77.8

DNF

 

11.0

11

 

Taipan 4.9 sloop

215

Chris Lord

68.1

DNF

 

11.0

14

 

Mystere 6.0

427

Mike Murphy

61.44

DNS

 

14.0

14

Oz

ARC 22

2225

Roger Holmes

57.300

DNS

 

14.0

14

 

NACRA 5.5 spin

463

Jeff Elliot

64.704

DNS

 

14.0

14

 

Inter-20

467

Aric Euler

59.2

DNS

 

14.0

14

 

Inter-20

500

Chip Zenke

59.2

DNS

 

14.0

19

GiddyUp

Nacra 6.0 NA sq tp

9

Chris Allen

61.8765625

DNC

 

15.0

19

 

Hobie-20

408

David Nees

64.9

DNC

 

15.0

19

Early Riser

NACRA-5.8NA

218

John Geiger

66.0

DNC

 

15.0

19

 

F-18HT

 

Gale Browning

60.0

DNC

 

15.0

19

 

NACRA 5.8 spin/ft

965

Alex Lefur

63.521

DNC

 

15.0

19

 

NACRA-5.8NA

1466

Chris Young

66.0

DNC

 

15.0

19

 

NACRA-6.0NA

190

Kris Hathaway

62.5

DNC

 

15.0

19

 

Tornado

816

Kevin Cook

58.8

DNC

 

15.0

WRCRA 11/9/03

Date: 11/9/03  Published start: 1:00  Course: Start, P, F, R2, F, R2, F, R2, Finish  Wind strength: 6-10  Wind direction: N

 

Pos

Boat Name

Class

Sail No

Helm

USPN

Elapsed

Corrected

Pts

1

 

A Class

107

Jeff LoSapio

65.1

01:14:30

01:54:26

1.0

2

Ketzel

A Class

124

Chris Ford

65.1

01:16:13

01:57:05

2.0

3

 

F-18HT

USA 81

Doug Kirby

60.0

01:14:18

02:03:50

3.0

4

 

Hobie-20

399

Joe Kaiser

64.9

01:20:25

02:03:55

4.0

5

WikiWiki

Hobie-20

341

Keith Chapman

64.9

01:22:08

02:06:33

5.0

6

 

Inter-20

513

Jim Galloway

59.2

01:15:11

02:07:00

6.0

7

 

Inter-20

498

Kris Bergerson

59.2

01:15:13

02:07:03

7.0

8

Team Marshall

Supercat-20 TR

151

Bobby Marshall

63.5

01:27:46

02:18:13

8.0

9

Desert Rat

NACRA-6.0NA

299

Alec Daunheimer

62.5

01:30:35

02:24:56

9.0

10

 

Supercat-15

15

Jodie Perkins

77.8

DNF

 

10.0

11

 

Mystere 6.0

427

Mike Murphy

61.44

DNS

 

11.0

11

Oz

ARC 22

2225

Roger Holmes

57.300

DNS

 

11.0

13

GiddyUp

Nacra 6.0 NA sq tp

9

Chris Allen

61.8765625

DNC

 

12.0

13

 

Taipan 4.9 uni

276

Constantine Seremetis

69.9

DNC

 

12.0

13

 

Inter-20

Worrell bros

Rob Lancaster

59.2

DNC

 

12.0

13

 

Hobie-20

408

David Nees

64.9

DNC

 

12.0

13

Early Riser

NACRA-5.8NA

218

John Geiger

66.0

DNC

 

12.0

13

 

Taipan 4.9 sloop

215

Chris Lord

68.1

DNC

 

12.0

13

 

NACRA 5.5 spin

463

Jeff Elliot

64.704

DNC

 

12.0

13

 

Inter-20

467

Aric Euler

59.2

DNC

 

12.0

13

 

Inter-20

500

Chip Zenke

59.2

DNC

 

12.0

13

 

F-18HT

 

Gale Browning

60.0

DNC

 

12.0

13

 

NACRA 5.8 spin/ft

965

Alex Lefur

63.521

DNC

 

12.0

13

 

NACRA-5.8NA

1466

Chris Young

66.0

DNC

 

12.0

13

 

NACRA-6.0NA

190

Kris Hathaway

62.5

DNC

 

12.0

13

 

Tornado

816

Kevin Cook

58.8

DNC

 

12.0

WRCRA 11/16/03

Date: 11/16/03  Published start: 1:00  Course: Start, 4 x (R4, G5), Finish  Wind strength: 7-9  Wind direction: SSE

 

Pos

Boat Name

Class

Sail No

Helm

USPN

Elapsed

Corrected

Pts

1

 

A Class

107

Jeff LoSapio

65.1

01:08:10

01:44:43

1.0

2

Ketzel

A Class

124

Chris Ford

65.1

01:09:30

01:46:46

2.0

3

 

Inter-20

513

Jim Galloway

59.2

01:05:45

01:51:04

3.0

4

 

F-18HT

USA 81

Doug Kirby

60.0

01:07:55

01:53:12

4.0

5

 

Inter-20

498

Kris Bergerson

59.2

01:07:11

01:53:29

5.0

6

GiddyUp

Nacra 6.0 NA sq tp

9

Chris Allen

61.8765625

01:10:29

01:53:55

6.0

7

WikiWiki

Hobie-20

341

Keith Chapman

64.9

01:14:59

01:55:32

7.0

8

 

Taipan 4.9 uni

276

Constantine Seremetis

67.6

01:19:19

01:57:20

8.0

9

 

Hobie-20

399

Joe Kaiser

62.953

01:15:07

01:59:19

9.0

10

Early Riser

NACRA-5.8NA

218

John Geiger

66.0

01:18:54

01:59:33

10.0

11

Desert Rat

NACRA-6.0NA

299

Alec Daunheimer

62.5

01:16:53

02:03:01

11.0

12

Team Marshall

Supercat-20 TR

151

Bobby Marshall

63.5

01:18:41

02:03:55

12.0

13

 

Supercat-15

15

Jodie Perkins

77.8

DNS

 

13.0

13

 

Mystere 6.0

427

Mike Murphy

61.44

DNS

 

13.0

13

Oz

ARC 22

2225

Roger Holmes

57.300

DNS

 

13.0

16

 

Inter-20

Worrell bros

Rob Lancaster

59.2

DNC

 

14.0

16

 

Hobie-20

408

David Nees

64.9

DNC

 

14.0

16

 

Taipan 4.9 sloop

215

Chris Lord

68.1

DNC

 

14.0

16

 

NACRA 5.5 spin

463

Jeff Elliot

64.704

DNC

 

14.0

16

 

Inter-20

467

Aric Euler

59.2

DNC

 

14.0

16

 

Inter-20

500

Chip Zenke

59.2

DNC

 

14.0

16

 

F-18HT

 

Gale Browning

60.0

DNC

 

14.0

16

 

NACRA 5.8 spin/ft

965

Alex Lefur

63.521

DNC

 

14.0

16

 

NACRA-5.8NA

1466

Chris Young

66.0

DNC

 

14.0

16

 

NACRA-6.0NA

190

Kris Hathaway

62.5

DNC

 

14.0

16

 

Tornado

816

Kevin Cook

58.8

DNC

 

14.0

WRCRA 11/23/03

Date: 11/23/03  Published start: 1:00

 

Pos

Boat Name

Class

Sail No

Helm

USPN

Elapsed

Corrected

Pts

1

 

A Class

107

Jeff LoSapio

65.1

01:45:26

02:41:57

1.0

2

GiddyUp

Nacra 6.0 NA sq tp

9

Chris Allen

61.8765625

01:43:20

02:47:00

2.0

3

Ketzel

A Class

124

Chris Ford

65.1

01:52:04

02:52:09

3.0

4

 

Inter-20

513

Jim Galloway

59.2

01:51:23

03:08:09

4.0

5

Team Marshall

Supercat-20 TR

151

Bobby Marshall

63.1825

02:08:05

03:22:43

5.0

6

 

Hobie-20

399

Joe Kaiser

64.9

02:12:16

03:23:48

6.0

7

Early Riser

NACRA-5.8NA

218

John Geiger

66.0

02:29:20

03:46:16

7.0

8

Desert Rat

NACRA-6.0NA

299

Alec Daunheimer

62.5

02:27:47

03:56:27

8.0

9

 

Inter-20

498

Kris Bergerson

59.2

DNF

 

9.0

10

 

F-18HT

USA 81

Doug Kirby

60.0

DNC

 

11.0

10

WikiWiki

Hobie-20

341

Keith Chapman

64.9

DNC

 

11.0

10

 

Taipan 4.9 uni

276

Constantine Seremetis

69.9

DNC

 

11.0

10

 

Inter-20

Worrell bros

Rob Lancaster

59.2

DNC

 

11.0

10

 

Hobie-20

408

David Nees

64.9

DNC

 

11.0

10

 

Supercat-15

15

Jodie Perkins

77.8

DNC

 

11.0

10

 

Mystere 6.0

427

Mike Murphy

61.44

DNC

 

11.0

10

Oz

ARC 22

2225

Roger Holmes

57.300

DNC

 

11.0

10

 

Taipan 4.9 sloop

215

Chris Lord

68.1

DNC

 

11.0

10

 

NACRA 5.5 spin

463

Jeff Elliot

64.704

DNC

 

11.0

10

 

Inter-20

467

Aric Euler

59.2

DNC

 

11.0

10

 

Inter-20

500

Chip Zenke

59.2

DNC

 

11.0

10

 

F-18HT

 

Gale Browning

60.0

DNC

 

11.0

10

 

NACRA 5.8 spin/ft

965

Alex Lefur

63.521

DNC

 

11.0

10

 

NACRA-5.8NA

1466

Chris Young

66.0

DNC

 

11.0

10

 

NACRA-6.0NA

190

Kris Hathaway

62.5

DNC

 

11.0

10

 

Tornado

816

Kevin Cook

58.8

DNC

 

11.0

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 1.47 Beta5
www.sailwave.com

 


 

2003 Summer/Fall Overall

 

West River Catamaran Racing Association

WRCRA 2003 Spring/Summer Series

WRCRA Summer/Fall 2003

 
Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew USPN WRCRA 7/29/03 WRCRA 8/5/03 WRCRA 8/12/03 WRCRA 8/19/03 R5 R6 WRCRA 9/9/03 WRCRA 9/16/03 WRCRA 9/23/03 WRCRA 9/30/03 WRCRA 10/7/03 WRCRA 10/14/03 WRCRA 10/21/03 Pts Notes
1 Ketzel A Class 124 Chris Ford   65.1 3 2 2 1     DNF 1 2 1 3 2 2 16.0  
2   A Class 107 Jeff LoSapio   65.1 4 DNC 1 2     8 DNC 1 4 2 DNF 1 32.0  
3   Hobie-20 399 Joe Kaiser Ed Mills 64.9 1 7 6 3     5 4 6 5 7 3 6 39.0  
4 WikiWiki Hobie-20 341 Keith Chapman Strang, Kurtz 64.9 2 DSQ 8 4     2 DNS DNS 9 1 1 3 41.0  
5   Inter-20 513 Jim Galloway   59.2 DNC 4 5 DNC     7 5 3 3 6 4 5 42.0  
6 GiddyUp Nacra 6.0 NA sq tp 9 Chris Allen Tyler 61.8765625 7 3 11 10     3 3 DNS DNF 5 5 4 51.0  
7 Desert Rat NACRA-6.0NA 299 Alec Daunheimer Howie 62.5 DNC 6 9 11     DNF 2 5 10 8 7 9 65.0  
8   NACRA-5.8NA 1466 Chris Young Brad Albert 66.0 9 10 7 7     DNC DNF DNF 8 DNF DNF 11 72.0  
9   F-18HT USA 81 Doug Kirby   60.0 6 DNC DNC DNC     4 DNC 4 6 DNC 8 7 74.0  
10   Taipan 4.9 uni 276 Constantine Seremetis   69.9 5 DNC DNC DNC     DNC DNC DNF 2 4 DNC 8 80.0  
11 Early Riser NACRA-5.8NA 218 John Geiger   66.0 DNC DNC DNC 9     6 DNF DNC 7 DNC 6 10 84.0  
12   Inter-20 498 Kris Bergerson   59.2 8 8 10 DNF     DNF DNC DNF DSQ DNC DNF DNS 91.0  
13 Oz ARC 22 2225 Roger Holmes Nathan Berger 57.300 DNC 1 3 8     DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 93.0 Fleet Commodore
14   Mystere 6.0 427 Mike Murphy   61.44 10 DNC 12 12     DNF DNF DNF 12 DNS DNS DNS 94.0 with spinnaker
15   Taipan 4.9 sloop 215 Chris Lord   68.1 DNC DNC DNC DNF     1 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 111.0  
16   NACRA 5.5 spin 463 Jeff Elliot   64.704 DNC DNC DNC 13     DNF DNC DNC 11 DNC DNC 12 111.0  
17   Tornado 816 Kevin Cook   58.8 DNC DNC DNC 6     DNC DNC DNC DNC DNF DNC DNC 114.0  
18   Hobie-20 743 Chris Bolton   64.9 DNC DNC DNC 5     DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 118.0  
19   Inter-20 500 Chip Zenke   59.2 DNC DNC 4 DNC     DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 120.0  
20   Inter-20 467 Aric Euler   59.2 DNS 5 DNC DNC     DNS DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 120.0  
21 Team Marshall Supercat-20 TR 151 Bobby Marshall Pepper Powers 63.5 DNC 9 DNC DNC     DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 126.0  
22   NACRA 5.8 spin/ft 965 Alex Lefur Loretta 63.521 DNC DNC DNC DNC     DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 130.0 66.5 * 0.960 * 0.995 rating*spin*flattop
22   NACRA-6.0NA 190 Kris Hathaway Terry Brown 62.5 DNC DNC DNC DNC     DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 130.0  
22   F-18HT   Gale Browning   60.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC     DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 130.0  

 

WRCRA 7/29/03

Date: 7/29/03  Published start: 6:10 pm

 
Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected Pts Notes
1   Hobie-20 399 Joe Kaiser Ed Mills 64.9 00:54:19 01:23:42 1.0  
2 WikiWiki Hobie-20 341 Keith Chapman Bob Strang, Greg Kurtz 64.9 00:59:33 01:31:45 2.0  
3 Ketzel A Class 124 Chris Ford   65.1 01:00:48 01:33:24 3.0  
4   A Class 107 Jeff LoSapio   65.1 01:00:55 01:33:34 4.0  
5   Taipan 4.9 uni 276 Constantine Seremetis   68.1 01:05:02 01:35:30 5.0  
6   F-18HT USA 81 Doug Kirby   60.0 00:57:55 01:36:32 6.0  
7 GiddyUp Nacra 6.0 NA sq tp 9 Chris Allen Tyler 61.8765625 01:00:06 01:37:08 7.0  
8   Inter-20 498 Kris Bergerson   59.2 01:04:12 01:48:27 8.0  
9   NACRA-5.8NA 1466 Chris Young Brad Albert 66.0 01:18:21 01:58:43 9.0  
10   Mystere 6.0 427 Mike Murphy   61.44 01:24:46 02:17:58 10.0 with spinnaker
11   Inter-20 467 Aric Euler   59.2 DNS   12.0  
12   Inter-20 513 Jim Galloway   59.2 DNC   13.0  
12 Desert Rat NACRA-6.0NA 299 Alec Daunheimer Howie 62.5 DNC   13.0  
12 Early Riser NACRA-5.8NA 218 John Geiger   66.0 DNC   13.0  
12 Oz ARC 22 2225 Roger Holmes Nathan Berger 57.300 DNC   13.0 Fleet Commodore
12   Taipan 4.9 sloop 215 Chris Lord   68.1 DNC   13.0  
12   NACRA 5.5 spin 463 Jeff Elliot   64.704 DNC   13.0  
12   Tornado 816 Kevin Cook   58.8 DNC   13.0  
12   Hobie-20 743 Chris Bolton   64.9 DNC   13.0  
12   Inter-20 500 Chip Zenke   59.2 DNC   13.0  
12 Team Marshall Supercat-20 TR 151 Bobby Marshall Pepper Powers 63.5 DNC   13.0  
12   NACRA 5.8 spin/ft 965 Alex Lefur Loretta 63.521 DNC   13.0 66.5 * 0.960 * 0.995 rating*spin*flattop
12   NACRA-6.0NA 190 Kris Hathaway Terry Brown 62.5 DNC   13.0  
12   F-18HT   Gale Browning   60.0 DNC   13.0  

WRCRA 8/5/03

Date: 8/5/03  Published start: 6:10 pm  Course: South Start, G, B, H, Finish

 
Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected Pts Notes
1 Oz ARC 22 2225 Roger Holmes Nathan Berger 57.300 01:08:50 02:00:08 1.0 Fleet Commodore
2 Ketzel A Class 124 Chris Ford   65.1 01:21:07 02:04:36 2.0  
3 GiddyUp Nacra 6.0 NA sq tp 9 Chris Allen Tyler 61.8765625 01:18:32 02:06:55 3.0  
4   Inter-20 513 Jim Galloway   59.2 01:15:57 02:08:18 4.0  
5   Inter-20 467 Aric Euler   59.2 01:15:58 02:08:19 5.0  
6 Desert Rat NACRA-6.0NA 299 Alec Daunheimer Howie 62.5 01:20:55 02:09:28 6.0  
7   Hobie-20 399 Joe Kaiser Ed Mills 64.9 01:28:26 02:16:16 7.0  
8   Inter-20 498 Kris Bergerson   59.2 01:22:10 02:18:48 8.0  
9 Team Marshall Supercat-20 TR 151 Bobby Marshall Pepper Powers 63.5 01:32:22 02:25:28 9.0  
10   NACRA-5.8NA 1466 Chris Young Brad Albert 66.0 01:36:07 02:25:38 10.0  
11   A Class 107 Jeff LoSapio   65.1 DNC   13.0  
11 WikiWiki Hobie-20 341 Keith Chapman Bob Strang, Greg Kurtz 64.9 DSQ   13.0  
11   F-18HT USA 81 Doug Kirby   60.0 DNC   13.0  
11   Taipan 4.9 uni 276 Constantine Seremetis   69.9 DNC   13.0  
11 Early Riser NACRA-5.8NA 218 John Geiger   66.0 DNC   13.0  
11   Mystere 6.0 427 Mike Murphy   61.44 DNC   13.0 with spinnaker
11   Taipan 4.9 sloop 215 Chris Lord   68.1 DNC   13.0  
11   NACRA 5.5 spin 463 Jeff Elliot   64.704 DNC   13.0  
11   Tornado 816 Kevin Cook   58.8 DNC   13.0  
11   Hobie-20 743 Chris Bolton   64.9 DNC   13.0  
11   Inter-20 500 Chip Zenke   59.2 DNC   13.0  
11   NACRA 5.8 spin/ft 965 Alex Lefur Loretta 63.521 DNC   13.0 66.5 * 0.960 * 0.995 rating*spin*flattop
11   NACRA-6.0NA 190 Kris Hathaway Terry Brown 62.5 DNC   13.0  
11   F-18HT   Gale Browning   60.0 DNC   13.0  

WRCRA 8/12/03

Date: 8/12/03  Published start: 6:10  Course: South Start, P, G5, P, G5, P, Finish  Wind strength: 11/12  Wind direction: S

 
Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected Pts Notes
1   A Class 107 Jeff LoSapio   65.1 00:57:31 01:28:21 1.0  
2 Ketzel A Class 124 Chris Ford   65.1 00:59:10 01:30:53 2.0  
3 Oz ARC 22 2225 Roger Holmes Nathan Berger 57.300 00:53:00 01:32:30 3.0 Fleet Commodore
4   Inter-20 500 Chip Zenke   59.2 00:56:45 01:35:52 4.0  
5   Inter-20 513 Jim Galloway   59.2 00:57:09 01:36:32 5.0  
6   Hobie-20 399 Joe Kaiser Ed Mills 64.9 01:07:52 01:44:34 6.0  
7   NACRA-5.8NA 1466 Chris Young Brad Albert 66.0 01:10:49 01:47:18 7.0  
8 WikiWiki Hobie-20 341 Keith Chapman Bob Strang, Greg Kurtz 64.9 01:10:39 01:48:52 8.0  
9 Desert Rat NACRA-6.0NA 299 Alec Daunheimer Howie 62.5 01:08:06 01:48:58 9.0  
10   Inter-20 498 Kris Bergerson   59.2 01:07:52 01:54:38 10.0  
11 GiddyUp Nacra 6.0 NA sq tp 9 Chris Allen Tyler 61.8765625 01:27:53 02:22:02 11.0  
12   Mystere 6.0 427 Mike Murphy   61.44 01:27:53 02:23:02 12.0 with spinnaker
13   F-18HT USA 81 Doug Kirby   60.0 DNC   14.0  
13   Taipan 4.9 uni 276 Constantine Seremetis   69.9 DNC   14.0  
13 Early Riser NACRA-5.8NA 218 John Geiger   66.0 DNC   14.0  
13   Taipan 4.9 sloop 215 Chris Lord   68.1 DNC   14.0  
13   NACRA 5.5 spin 463 Jeff Elliot   64.704 DNC   14.0  
13   Tornado 816 Kevin Cook   58.8 DNC   14.0  
13   Hobie-20 743 Chris Bolton   64.9 DNC   14.0  
13   Inter-20 467 Aric Euler   59.2 DNC   14.0  
13 Team Marshall Supercat-20 TR 151 Bobby Marshall Pepper Powers 63.5 DNC   14.0  
13   NACRA 5.8 spin/ft 965 Alex Lefur Loretta 63.521 DNC   14.0 66.5 * 0.960 * 0.995 rating*spin*flattop
13   NACRA-6.0NA 190 Kris Hathaway Terry Brown 62.5 DNC   14.0  
13   F-18HT   Gale Browning   60.0 DNC   14.0  

WRCRA 8/19/03

Date: 8/19/03  Published start: 6:10  Course: Start, P, Finish  Wind strength: 5-10  Wind direction: S

 
Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected Pts Notes
1 Ketzel A Class 124 Chris Ford   65.1 00:49:49 01:16:31 1.0  
2   A Class 107 Jeff LoSapio   65.1 00:51:55 01:19:45 2.0  
3   Hobie-20 399 Joe Kaiser Ed Mills 64.9 00:52:38 01:21:06 3.0  
4 WikiWiki Hobie-20 341 Keith Chapman Bob Strang, Greg Kurtz 64.9 00:53:07 01:21:51 4.0  
5   Hobie-20 743 Chris Bolton   64.9 00:56:00 01:26:17 5.0  
6   Tornado 816 Kevin Cook   58.8 00:50:53 01:26:32 6.0  
7   NACRA-5.8NA 1466 Chris Young Brad Albert 66.0 01:00:04 01:31:01 7.0  
8 Oz ARC 22 2225 Roger Holmes Nathan Berger 57.300 00:54:00 01:34:14 8.0 Fleet Commodore
9 Early Riser NACRA-5.8NA 218 John Geiger   65.67 01:02:32 01:35:13 9.0  
10 GiddyUp Nacra 6.0 NA sq tp 9 Chris Allen Tyler 61.8765625 00:59:25 01:36:01 10.0  
11 Desert Rat NACRA-6.0NA 299 Alec Daunheimer Howie 62.5 01:02:09 01:39:26 11.0  
12   Mystere 6.0 427 Mike Murphy   61.44 01:01:13 01:39:38 12.0 with spinnaker
13   NACRA 5.5 spin 463 Jeff Elliot   64.704 01:10:04 01:48:17 13.0  
14   Inter-20 498 Kris Bergerson   59.2 DNF   14.0  
14   Taipan 4.9 sloop 215 Chris Lord   68.1 DNF   14.0  
16   Inter-20 513 Jim Galloway   59.2 DNC   17.0  
16   F-18HT USA 81 Doug Kirby   60.0 DNC   17.0  
16   Taipan 4.9 uni 276 Constantine Seremetis   69.9 DNC   17.0  
16   Inter-20 500 Chip Zenke   59.2 DNC   17.0  
16   Inter-20 467 Aric Euler   59.2 DNC   17.0  
16 Team Marshall Supercat-20 TR 151 Bobby Marshall Pepper Powers 63.5 DNC   17.0  
16   NACRA 5.8 spin/ft 965 Alex Lefur Loretta 63.521 DNC   17.0 66.5 * 0.960 * 0.995 rating*spin*flattop
16   NACRA-6.0NA 190 Kris Hathaway Terry Brown 62.5 DNC   17.0  
16   F-18HT   Gale Browning   60.0 DNC   17.0  

WRCRA 9/9/03

Date: 9/9/03  Published start: 6:10pm  Course: Start, R4, R2, R4, R2, R4, Finish  Wind strength: 18  Wind direction: ENE

 
Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected Pts Notes
1   Taipan 4.9 sloop 215 Chris Lord   68.1 01:15:08 01:50:20 1.0  
2 WikiWiki Hobie-20 341 Keith Chapman Bob Strang, Greg Kurtz 64.9 01:15:33 01:56:25 2.0  
3 GiddyUp Nacra 6.0 NA sq tp 9 Chris Allen Tyler 61.8765625 01:14:30 02:00:24 3.0  
4   F-18HT USA 81 Doug Kirby   60.0 01:13:35 02:02:38 4.0  
5   Hobie-20 399 Joe Kaiser Ed Mills 64.9 01:22:55 02:07:46 5.0  
6 Early Riser NACRA-5.8NA 218 John Geiger   66.0 01:26:26 02:10:58 6.0  
7   Inter-20 513 Jim Galloway   59.2 01:22:55 02:20:04 7.0  
8   A Class 107 Jeff LoSapio   65.1 01:35:26 02:26:36 8.0  
9 Ketzel A Class 124 Chris Ford   65.1 DNF   9.0  
9 Desert Rat NACRA-6.0NA 299 Alec Daunheimer Howie 62.5 DNF   9.0  
9   Inter-20 498 Kris Bergerson   59.2 DNF   9.0  
9   Mystere 6.0 427 Mike Murphy   61.44 DNF   9.0 with spinnaker
9   NACRA 5.5 spin 463 Jeff Elliot   64.704 DNF   9.0  
14 Oz ARC 22 2225 Roger Holmes Nathan Berger 57.300 DNS   16.0 Fleet Commodore
14   Inter-20 467 Aric Euler   59.2 DNS   16.0  
16   NACRA-5.8NA 1466 Chris Young Brad Albert 66.0 DNC   17.0  
16   Taipan 4.9 uni 276 Constantine Seremetis   69.9 DNC   17.0  
16   Tornado 816 Kevin Cook   58.8 DNC   17.0  
16   Hobie-20 743 Chris Bolton   64.9 DNC   17.0  
16   Inter-20 500 Chip Zenke   59.2 DNC   17.0  
16 Team Marshall Supercat-20 TR 151 Bobby Marshall Pepper Powers 63.5 DNC   17.0  
16   NACRA 5.8 spin/ft 965 Alex Lefur Loretta 63.521 DNC   17.0 66.5 * 0.960 * 0.995 rating*spin*flattop
16   NACRA-6.0NA 190 Kris Hathaway Terry Brown 62.5 DNC   17.0  
16   F-18HT   Gale Browning   60.0 DNC   17.0  

WRCRA 9/16/03

Date: 9/16/03  Published start: 6:10

 
Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected Pts Notes
1 Ketzel A Class 124 Chris Ford   65.1 01:09:00 01:45:59 1.0  
2 Desert Rat NACRA-6.0NA 299 Alec Daunheimer Howie 62.5 01:07:08 01:47:25 2.0  
3 GiddyUp Nacra 6.0 NA sq tp 9 Chris Allen Tyler 61.8765625 01:06:50 01:48:01 3.0  
4   Hobie-20 399 Joe Kaiser Ed Mills 64.9 01:12:38 01:51:55 4.0  
5   Inter-20 513 Jim Galloway   59.2 01:22:06 02:18:41 5.0  
6   NACRA-5.8NA 1466 Chris Young Brad Albert 66.0 DNF   6.0  
6 Early Riser NACRA-5.8NA 218 John Geiger   66.0 DNF   6.0  
6   Mystere 6.0 427 Mike Murphy   61.44 DNF   6.0 with spinnaker
9 WikiWiki Hobie-20 341 Keith Chapman Bob Strang, Greg Kurtz 64.9 DNS   11.0  
9 Oz ARC 22 2225 Roger Holmes Nathan Berger 57.300 DNS   11.0 Fleet Commodore
11   A Class 107 Jeff LoSapio   65.1 DNC   12.0  
11   F-18HT USA 81 Doug Kirby   60.0 DNC   12.0  
11   Taipan 4.9 uni 276 Constantine Seremetis   69.9 DNC   12.0  
11   Inter-20 498 Kris Bergerson   59.2 DNC   12.0  
11   Taipan 4.9 sloop 215 Chris Lord   68.1 DNC   12.0  
11   NACRA 5.5 spin 463 Jeff Elliot   64.704 DNC   12.0  
11   Tornado 816 Kevin Cook   58.8 DNC   12.0  
11   Hobie-20 743 Chris Bolton   64.9 DNC   12.0  
11   Inter-20 500 Chip Zenke   59.2 DNC   12.0  
11   Inter-20 467 Aric Euler   59.2 DNC   12.0  
11 Team Marshall Supercat-20 TR 151 Bobby Marshall Pepper Powers 63.5 DNC   12.0  
11   NACRA 5.8 spin/ft 965 Alex Lefur Loretta 63.521 DNC   12.0 66.5 * 0.960 * 0.995 rating*spin*flattop
11   NACRA-6.0NA 190 Kris Hathaway Terry Brown 62.5 DNC   12.0  
11   F-18HT   Gale Browning   60.0 DNC   12.0  

WRCRA 9/23/03

Date: 9/23/03  Published start: 6:10

 
Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected Pts Notes
1   A Class 107 Jeff LoSapio   65.1 01:20:25 02:03:32 1.0  
2 Ketzel A Class 124 Chris Ford   65.1 01:23:10 02:07:45 2.0  
3   Inter-20 513 Jim Galloway   59.2 01:18:21 02:12:21 3.0  
4   F-18HT USA 81 Doug Kirby   60.0 01:23:05 02:18:28 4.0  
5 Desert Rat NACRA-6.0NA 299 Alec Daunheimer Howie 62.5 01:28:32 02:21:39 5.0  
6   Hobie-20 399 Joe Kaiser Ed Mills 64.9 01:32:30 02:22:32 6.0  
7   NACRA-5.8NA 1466 Chris Young Brad Albert 66.0 DNF   7.0  
7   Taipan 4.9 uni 276 Constantine Seremetis   69.9 DNF   7.0  
7   Inter-20 498 Kris Bergerson   59.2 DNF   7.0  
7   Mystere 6.0 427 Mike Murphy   61.44 DNF   7.0 with spinnaker
11 WikiWiki Hobie-20 341 Keith Chapman Bob Strang, Greg Kurtz 64.9 DNS   14.0  
11 GiddyUp Nacra 6.0 NA sq tp 9 Chris Allen Tyler 61.8765625 DNS   14.0  
11 Oz ARC 22 2225 Roger Holmes Nathan Berger 57.300 DNS   14.0 Fleet Commodore
14 Early Riser NACRA-5.8NA 218 John Geiger   66.0 DNC   15.0  
14   Taipan 4.9 sloop 215 Chris Lord   68.1 DNC   15.0  
14   NACRA 5.5 spin 463 Jeff Elliot   64.704 DNC   15.0  
14   Tornado 816 Kevin Cook   58.8 DNC   15.0  
14   Hobie-20 743 Chris Bolton   64.9 DNC   15.0  
14   Inter-20 500 Chip Zenke   59.2 DNC   15.0  
14   Inter-20 467 Aric Euler   59.2 DNC   15.0  
14 Team Marshall Supercat-20 TR 151 Bobby Marshall Pepper Powers 63.5 DNC   15.0  
14   NACRA 5.8 spin/ft 965 Alex Lefur Loretta 63.521 DNC   15.0 66.5 * 0.960 * 0.995 rating*spin*flattop
14   NACRA-6.0NA 190 Kris Hathaway Terry Brown 62.5 DNC   15.0  
14   F-18HT   Gale Browning   60.0 DNC   15.0  

WRCRA 9/30/03

Date: 9/30/03  Published start: 6:10  Course: Start, g3, Finish  Wind strength: 10  Wind direction: NW, SE

 
Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected Pts Notes
1 Ketzel A Class 124 Chris Ford   65.1 00:45:45 01:10:17 1.0  
2   Taipan 4.9 uni 276 Constantine Seremetis   66.057 00:46:59 01:11:08 2.0  
3   Inter-20 513 Jim Galloway   59.2 00:44:07 01:14:31 3.0  
4   A Class 107 Jeff LoSapio   65.1 00:48:51 01:15:02 4.0  
5   Hobie-20 399 Joe Kaiser Ed Mills 64.9 00:48:56 01:15:24 5.0  
6   F-18HT USA 81 Doug Kirby   60.0 00:45:45 01:16:15 6.0  
7 Early Riser NACRA-5.8NA 218 John Geiger   66.0 00:53:30 01:21:04 7.0  
8   NACRA-5.8NA 1466 Chris Young Brad Albert 66.0 00:55:10 01:23:35 8.0  
9 WikiWiki Hobie-20 341 Keith Chapman Bob Strang, Greg Kurtz 64.9 00:54:35 01:24:06 9.0  
10 Desert Rat NACRA-6.0NA 299 Alec Daunheimer Howie 62.5 00:52:51 01:24:34 10.0  
11   NACRA 5.5 spin 463 Jeff Elliot   64.704 01:01:40 01:35:18 11.0  
12   Mystere 6.0 427 Mike Murphy   61.44 01:11:54 01:57:01 12.0 with spinnaker
13 GiddyUp Nacra 6.0 NA sq tp 9 Chris Allen Tyler 61.8765625 DNF   14.0  
14   Inter-20 498 Kris Bergerson   59.2 DSQ   15.0  
15 Oz ARC 22 2225 Roger Holmes Nathan Berger 57.300 DNS   16.0 Fleet Commodore
16   Taipan 4.9 sloop 215 Chris Lord   68.1 DNC   17.0  
16   Tornado 816 Kevin Cook   58.8 DNC   17.0  
16   Hobie-20 743 Chris Bolton   64.9 DNC   17.0  
16   Inter-20 500 Chip Zenke   59.2 DNC   17.0  
16   Inter-20 467 Aric Euler   59.2 DNC   17.0  
16 Team Marshall Supercat-20 TR 151 Bobby Marshall Pepper Powers 63.5 DNC   17.0  
16   NACRA 5.8 spin/ft 965 Alex Lefur Loretta 63.521 DNC   17.0 66.5 * 0.960 * 0.995 rating*spin*flattop
16   NACRA-6.0NA 190 Kris Hathaway Terry Brown 62.5 DNC   17.0  
16   F-18HT   Gale Browning   60.0 DNC   17.0  

WRCRA 10/7/03

Date: 10/7/03  Published start: 5:30  Course: Start, G3, Finish  Wind strength: 0-3  Wind direction: SW

 
Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected Pts Notes
1 WikiWiki Hobie-20 341 Keith Chapman Bob Strang, Greg Kurtz 64.9 01:37:13 02:29:48 1.0  
2   A Class 107 Jeff LoSapio   65.1 01:37:48 02:30:14 2.0  
3 Ketzel A Class 124 Chris Ford   65.1 01:37:50 02:30:17 3.0  
4   Taipan 4.9 uni 276 Constantine Seremetis   66.057 01:40:37 02:32:19 4.0  
5 GiddyUp Nacra 6.0 NA sq tp 9 Chris Allen Tyler 61.8765625 01:34:43 02:33:04 5.0  
6   Inter-20 513 Jim Galloway   59.2 01:36:30 02:43:00 6.0  
7   Hobie-20 399 Joe Kaiser Ed Mills 64.9 01:52:12 02:52:53 7.0  
8 Desert Rat NACRA-6.0NA 299 Alec Daunheimer Howie 62.5 01:49:42 02:55:31 8.0  
9   NACRA-5.8NA 1466 Chris Young Brad Albert 66.0 DNF   9.0  
9   Tornado 816 Kevin Cook   58.8 DNF   9.0  
11 Oz ARC 22 2225 Roger Holmes Nathan Berger 57.300 DNS   13.0 Fleet Commodore
11   Mystere 6.0 427 Mike Murphy   61.44 DNS   13.0 with spinnaker
13   F-18HT USA 81 Doug Kirby   60.0 DNC   14.0  
13 Early Riser NACRA-5.8NA 218 John Geiger   66.0 DNC   14.0  
13   Inter-20 498 Kris Bergerson   59.2 DNC   14.0  
13   Taipan 4.9 sloop 215 Chris Lord   68.1 DNC   14.0  
13   NACRA 5.5 spin 463 Jeff Elliot   64.704 DNC   14.0  
13   Hobie-20 743 Chris Bolton   64.9 DNC   14.0  
13   Inter-20 500 Chip Zenke   59.2 DNC   14.0  
13   Inter-20 467 Aric Euler   59.2 DNC   14.0  
13 Team Marshall Supercat-20 TR 151 Bobby Marshall Pepper Powers 63.5 DNC   14.0  
13   NACRA 5.8 spin/ft 965 Alex Lefur Loretta 63.521 DNC   14.0 66.5 * 0.960 * 0.995 rating*spin*flattop
13   NACRA-6.0NA 190 Kris Hathaway Terry Brown 62.5 DNC   14.0  
13   F-18HT   Gale Browning   60.0 DNC   14.0  

WRCRA 10/14/03

Date: 10/14/03  Published start: 5:30  Course: South Start, 2x(P,G4), Finish  Wind strength: 20-26  Wind direction: SE

 
Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected Pts Notes
1 WikiWiki Hobie-20 341 Keith Chapman Bob Strang, Greg Kurtz 64.9 00:33:36 00:51:46 1.0  
2 Ketzel A Class 124 Chris Ford   65.1 00:33:50 00:51:58 2.0  
3   Hobie-20 399 Joe Kaiser Ed Mills 64.9 00:34:46 00:53:34 3.0  
4   Inter-20 513 Jim Galloway   59.2 00:32:51 00:55:29 4.0  
5 GiddyUp Nacra 6.0 NA sq tp 9 Chris Allen Tyler 62.5 00:39:50 01:03:44 5.0  
6 Early Riser NACRA-5.8NA 218 John Geiger   66.0 00:45:22 01:08:44 6.0  
7 Desert Rat NACRA-6.0NA 299 Alec Daunheimer Howie 62.5 00:53:10 01:25:04 7.0  
8   F-18HT USA 81 Doug Kirby   60.0 00:53:10 01:28:37 8.0  
9   A Class 107 Jeff LoSapio   65.1 DNF   9.0  
9   NACRA-5.8NA 1466 Chris Young Brad Albert 66.0 DNF   9.0  
9   Inter-20 498 Kris Bergerson   59.2 DNF   9.0  
12 Oz ARC 22 2225 Roger Holmes Nathan Berger 57.300 DNS   14.0 Fleet Commodore
12   Mystere 6.0 427 Mike Murphy   61.44 DNS   14.0 with spinnaker
14   Taipan 4.9 uni 276 Constantine Seremetis   69.9 DNC   15.0  
14   Taipan 4.9 sloop 215 Chris Lord   68.1 DNC   15.0  
14   NACRA 5.5 spin 463 Jeff Elliot   64.704 DNC   15.0  
14   Tornado 816 Kevin Cook   58.8 DNC   15.0  
14   Hobie-20 743 Chris Bolton   64.9 DNC   15.0  
14   Inter-20 500 Chip Zenke   59.2 DNC   15.0  
14   Inter-20 467 Aric Euler   59.2 DNC   15.0  
14 Team Marshall Supercat-20 TR 151 Bobby Marshall Pepper Powers 63.5 DNC   15.0  
14   NACRA 5.8 spin/ft 965 Alex Lefur Loretta 63.521 DNC   15.0 66.5 * 0.960 * 0.995 rating*spin*flattop
14   NACRA-6.0NA 190 Kris Hathaway Terry Brown 62.5 DNC   15.0  
14   F-18HT   Gale Browning   60.0 DNC   15.0  

WRCRA 10/21/03

Date: 10/21/03  Published start: 5:30  Course: Start, F, X, Finish  Wind strength: 10-12  Wind direction: SW

 
Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected Pts Notes
1   A Class 107 Jeff LoSapio   65.1 00:52:27 01:20:34 1.0  
2 Ketzel A Class 124 Chris Ford   65.1 00:56:28 01:26:44 2.0  
3 WikiWiki Hobie-20 341 Keith Chapman Bob Strang, Greg Kurtz 64.9 00:56:41 01:27:20 3.0  
4 GiddyUp Nacra 6.0 NA sq tp 9 Chris Allen Tyler 62.5 00:55:10 01:28:16 4.0  
5   Inter-20 513 Jim Galloway   59.2 00:52:25 01:28:33 5.0  
6   Hobie-20 399 Joe Kaiser Ed Mills 64.9 01:00:05 01:32:35 6.0  
7   F-18HT USA 81 Doug Kirby   60.0 00:55:46 01:32:57 7.0  
8   Taipan 4.9 uni 276 Constantine Seremetis   66.9 01:02:43 01:33:45 8.0  
9 Desert Rat NACRA-6.0NA 299 Alec Daunheimer Howie 62.5 01:02:08 01:39:25 9.0  
10 Early Riser NACRA-5.8NA 218 John Geiger   66.0 01:07:32 01:42:19 10.0  
11   NACRA-5.8NA 1466 Chris Young Brad Albert 66.0 01:10:32 01:46:52 11.0  
12   NACRA 5.5 spin 463 Jeff Elliot   64.704 01:24:32 02:10:39 12.0  
13   Inter-20 498 Kris Bergerson   59.2 DNS   16.0  
13 Oz ARC 22 2225 Roger Holmes Nathan Berger 57.300 DNS   16.0 Fleet Commodore
13   Mystere 6.0 427 Mike Murphy   61.44 DNS   16.0 with spinnaker
16   Taipan 4.9 sloop 215 Chris Lord   68.1 DNC   17.0  
16   Tornado 816 Kevin Cook   58.8 DNC   17.0  
16   Hobie-20 743 Chris Bolton   64.9 DNC   17.0  
16   Inter-20 500 Chip Zenke   59.2 DNC   17.0  
16   Inter-20 467 Aric Euler   59.2 DNC   17.0  
16 Team Marshall Supercat-20 TR 151 Bobby Marshall Pepper Powers 63.5 DNC   17.0  
16   NACRA 5.8 spin/ft 965 Alex Lefur Loretta 63.521 DNC   17.0 66.5 * 0.960 * 0.995 rating*spin*flattop
16   NACRA-6.0NA 190 Kris Hathaway Terry Brown 62.5 DNC   17.0  
16   F-18HT   Gale Browning   60.0 DNC   17.0  

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 1.47 Beta5
www.sailwave.com

 


2003 Spring/Summer Overall

 
West River Catamaran Racing Association

WRCRA 2003 Spring/Summer Series

WRCRA Spring/Summer

 
Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew USPN WRCRA 4/29/03 WRCRA 5/6/03 WRCRA 5/13/03 WRCRA 5/20/03 No Race WRCRA 6/3/03 WRCRA 6/10/03 WRCRA 6/17/03 WRCRA 6/24/03 WRCRA 7/1/03 WRCRA 7/8/03 WRCRA 7/15/03 WRCRA 7/22/03 Pts Notes
1 Oz ARC 22 2225 Roger Holmes Nathan Berger 57.300 DNF 4 DNS 1   1 6 6 1 3 DNC 4 1 32.0 Fleet Commodore
2 WikiWiki Hobie-20 341 Keith Chapman Strang,  Kurtz 64.9 2 1 1 8   4 2 3 4 4 5 7 8 33.0  
3   Hobie-20 399 Joe Kaiser Ed Mills 64.9 DNF 3 4 7   3 7 4 5 5 6 8 5 47.0  
4   Taipan 4.9 uni 276 Constantine Seremetis   69.9 DNF DNC DNF 5   DNC 1 DNC 10 1 3 5 3 51.0  
5   A Class 107 Jeff LoSapio   65.1 DNF DNS DNC 4   2 9 1 2 6 DNS 3 DNC 52.0  
6   Prindle 19 91 Jim Galloway   66.4 DNF DNS 2 9   DNC 8 DNC 9 DNC 1 1 6 58.0  
7   F-18HT USA 81 Doug Kirby   60.0 3 DNC DNC 2   8 DNC DNC 6 2 2 13 9 63.0  
8   Nacra 6.0 NA sq tp 9 Chris Allen Tyler 61.8765625 DNC DNS DNC 11   5 5 5 3 9 8 6 7 66.0  
9 Ketzel A Class 124 Chris Ford   65.1 DNC 2 DNS 6   DNC 3 2 DNS DNC DNC 2 2 71.0  
10   NACRA-5.8NA 1466 Chris Young Brad Albert 66.0 DNF DNS 3 10   DNC 4 DNC 11 DNC 7 9 DNC 78.0  
11   Inter-20 467 Aric Euler   59.2 DNF DNS 6 3   DNC DNC DNC 8 DNC DNC DNC 4 85.0  
12 Desert Rat NACRA-6.0NA 299 Alec Daunheimer Howie 62.5 DNF 5 DNC 12   7 DNF 7 7 8 DNS 11 DNC 88.0  
13   Mystere 6.0 314 Mike Murphy   64.1 DNF 6 5 15   DNC 11 DNC 16 DNS 10 DNC DNF 103.0  
14   Hobie-20 743 Mark Schroeder   64.9 DNF DNS 9 16   6 DNC DNC DNC DSQ 9 DNF DNC 105.0  
15 Early Riser NACRA-5.8NA 218 John Geiger   66.0 DNF DNC DNC 13   DNC DSQ DNC 12 10 DNC 12 10 105.0  
16   Tornado 816 Kevin Cook   58.8 DNC DNS DNC DNF   9 DNC DNC 13 7 11 DNF 12 112.0  
17   Taipan 4.9 sloop 215 Chris Lord   68.1 DNF DNS DNF DNC   DNC DNC DNC 15 DNF DNF DNF DNC 113.0  
18   NACRA 5.8 spin/ft 965 Alex Lefur Loretta 63.521 DNC DNS 7 14   DNF DNC DNC 14 DNC 4 DNS DNC 114.0 66.5 * 0.960 * 0.995 rating*spin*flattop
19   NACRA-6.0NA 190 Kris Hathaway Terry Brown 62.5 4 DNS 8 DSQ   DNC 10 DNC DNF DNC DNC DNC DNC 115.0  
20   Taipan 4.9 uni 264 Chip Zenke   69.9 1 DNS DNC DNC   DNC DNC DNC DNS DNC DNC DNS DNC 123.0  
21   NACRA 5.5 spin 463 Jeff Elliot   64.704 DNC DNC DNC DNF   DNC 12 DNC 17 DNF DNC DNF 11 123.0  
22   Inter-20 498 Kris Bergerson   59.2 DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNS DNS 10 13 128.0  
23 Team Marshall Supercat-20 TR 151 Bobby Marshall Pepper Powers 63.5 DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNS DNS DNC 11 DNC DNC DNC 135.0  
24   F-18HT   Gale Browning   60.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC 8 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 140.0  

 

WRCRA 4/29/03

Date: 4/29/03  Course: Start, P, Finish  Wind strength: 0-5  Wind direction: NW

 
Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected Pts Notes
1   Taipan 4.9 uni 264 Chip Zenke   69.9 02:33:58 03:40:16 1.0  
2 WikiWiki Hobie-20 341 Keith Chapman Bob Strang, Greg Kurtz 64.9 02:29:20 03:50:06 2.0  
3   F-18HT USA 81 Doug Kirby   60.0 02:30:15 04:10:25 3.0  
4   NACRA-6.0NA 190 Kris Hathaway Terry Brown 62.5 04:15:00 06:48:00 4.0  
5 Oz ARC 22 2225 Roger Holmes Nathan Berger 57.300 DNF   5.0 Fleet Commodore
5   Hobie-20 399 Joe Kaiser Ed Mills 64.9 DNF   5.0  
5   Taipan 4.9 uni 276 Constantine Seremetis   69.9 DNF   5.0  
5   A Class 107 Jeff LoSapio   65.1 DNF   5.0  
5   Prindle 19 91 Jim Galloway   66.4 DNF   5.0  
5   NACRA-5.8NA 1466 Chris Young Brad Albert 66.0 DNF   5.0  
5   Inter-20 467 Aric Euler   59.2 DNF   5.0  
5 Desert Rat NACRA-6.0NA 299 Alec Daunheimer Howie 62.5 DNF   5.0  
5   Mystere 6.0 314 Mike Murphy   64.1 DNF   5.0  
5   Hobie-20 743 Mark Schroeder   64.9 DNF   5.0  
5 Early Riser NACRA-5.8NA 218 John Geiger   66.0 DNF   5.0  
5   Taipan 4.9 sloop 215 Chris Lord   68.1 DNF   5.0  
17   Nacra 6.0 NA sq tp 9 Chris Allen Tyler 61.8765625 DNC   18.0  
17 Ketzel A Class 124 Chris Ford   65.1 DNC   18.0  
17   Tornado 816 Kevin Cook   58.8 DNC   18.0  
17   NACRA 5.8 spin/ft 965 Alex Lefur Loretta 63.521 DNC   18.0 66.5 * 0.960 * 0.995 rating*spin*flattop
17   NACRA 5.5 spin 463 Jeff Elliot   64.704 DNC   18.0  
17   Inter-20 498 Kris Bergerson   59.2 DNC   18.0  
17 Team Marshall Supercat-20 TR 151 Bobby Marshall Pepper Powers 63.5 DNC   18.0  
17   F-18HT   Gale Browning   60.0 DNC   18.0  

WRCRA 5/6/03

Date: 5/6/03  Published start: 6:00  Course: Start, G5, Finish  Wind strength: 0-5  Wind direction: SW

 
Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected Pts Notes
1 WikiWiki Hobie-20 341 Keith Chapman Bob Strang, Greg Kurtz 64.9 00:27:59 00:43:07 1.0  
2 Ketzel A Class 124 Chris Ford   65.1 00:28:07 00:43:11 2.0  
3   Hobie-20 399 Joe Kaiser Ed Mills 64.9 00:30:26 00:46:54 3.0  
4 Oz ARC 22 2225 Roger Holmes Nathan Berger 57.300 00:28:18 00:49:23 4.0 Fleet Commodore
5 Desert Rat NACRA-6.0NA 299 Alec Daunheimer Howie 62.5 00:31:32 00:50:27 5.0  
6   Mystere 6.0 314 Mike Murphy   64.1 00:44:08 01:08:51 6.0  
7   A Class 107 Jeff LoSapio   65.1 DNS   7.0  
7   Prindle 19 91 Jim Galloway   66.4 DNS   7.0  
7   Nacra 6.0 NA sq tp 9 Chris Allen Tyler 61.8765625 DNS   7.0  
7   NACRA-5.8NA 1466 Chris Young Brad Albert 66.0 DNS   7.0  
7   Inter-20 467 Aric Euler   59.2 DNS   7.0  
7   Hobie-20 743 Mark Schroeder   64.9 DNS   7.0  
7   Tornado 816 Kevin Cook   58.8 DNS   7.0  
7   Taipan 4.9 sloop 215 Chris Lord   68.1 DNS   7.0  
7   NACRA 5.8 spin/ft 965 Alex Lefur Loretta 63.521 DNS   7.0 66.5 * 0.960 * 0.995 rating*spin*flattop
7   NACRA-6.0NA 190 Kris Hathaway Terry Brown 62.5 DNS   7.0  
7   Taipan 4.9 uni 264 Chip Zenke   69.9 DNS   7.0  
18   Taipan 4.9 uni 276 Constantine Seremetis   69.9 DNC   8.0  
18   F-18HT USA 81 Doug Kirby   60.0 DNC   8.0  
18 Early Riser NACRA-5.8NA 218 John Geiger   66.0 DNC   8.0  
18   NACRA 5.5 spin 463 Jeff Elliot   64.704 DNC   8.0  
18   Inter-20 498 Kris Bergerson   59.2 DNC   8.0  
18 Team Marshall Supercat-20 TR 151 Bobby Marshall Pepper Powers 63.5 DNC   8.0  
18   F-18HT   Gale Browning   60.0 DNC   8.0  

WRCRA 5/13/03

Date: 5/13/03  Published start: 6:30  Course: Start, (G,X)x3, Finish  Wind strength: 10-13  Wind direction: NW

 
Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected Pts Notes
1 WikiWiki Hobie-20 341 Keith Chapman Bob Strang, Greg Kurtz 64.9 01:18:20 02:00:42 1.0  
2   Prindle 19 91 Jim Galloway   66.4 01:22:47 02:04:40 2.0  
3   NACRA-5.8NA 1466 Chris Young Brad Albert 66.0 01:22:23 02:04:49 3.0  
4   Hobie-20 399 Joe Kaiser Ed Mills 64.9 01:22:21 02:06:53 4.0  
5   Mystere 6.0 314 Mike Murphy   64.1 01:22:23 02:08:31 5.0  
6   Inter-20 467 Aric Euler   59.2 01:16:20 02:08:56 6.0  
7   NACRA 5.8 spin/ft 965 Alex Lefur Loretta 59.2 01:23:16 02:20:39 7.0 66.5 * 0.960 * 0.995 rating*spin*flattop
8   NACRA-6.0NA 190 Kris Hathaway Terry Brown 62.5 01:35:06 02:32:10 8.0  
9   Hobie-20 743 Mark Schroeder   64.9 01:45:00 02:41:47 9.0  
10   Taipan 4.9 uni 276 Constantine Seremetis   69.9 DNF   10.0  
10   Taipan 4.9 sloop 215 Chris Lord   68.1 DNF   10.0  
12 Oz ARC 22 2225 Roger Holmes Nathan Berger 57.300 DNS   12.0 Fleet Commodore
12 Ketzel A Class 124 Chris Ford   65.1 DNS   12.0  
14   A Class 107 Jeff LoSapio   65.1 DNC   13.0  
14   F-18HT USA 81 Doug Kirby   60.0 DNC   13.0  
14   Nacra 6.0 NA sq tp 9 Chris Allen Tyler 61.8765625 DNC   13.0  
14 Desert Rat NACRA-6.0NA 299 Alec Daunheimer Howie 62.5 DNC   13.0  
14 Early Riser NACRA-5.8NA 218 John Geiger   66.0 DNC   13.0  
14   Tornado 816 Kevin Cook   58.8 DNC   13.0  
14   Taipan 4.9 uni 264 Chip Zenke   69.9 DNC   13.0  
14   NACRA 5.5 spin 463 Jeff Elliot   64.704 DNC   13.0  
14   Inter-20 498 Kris Bergerson   59.2 DNC   13.0  
14 Team Marshall Supercat-20 TR 151 Bobby Marshall Pepper Powers 63.5 DNC   13.0  
14   F-18HT   Gale Browning   60.0 DNC   13.0  

WRCRA 5/20/03

Date: 5/20/03  Published start: 6:30  Course: S Start, 3x H - G, Finish  Wind strength: 14  Wind direction: S

 
Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected Pts Notes
1 Oz ARC 22 2225 Roger Holmes Nathan Berger 57.300 01:02:52 01:49:43 1.0 Fleet Commodore
2   F-18HT USA 81 Doug Kirby   60.0 01:05:54 01:49:50 2.0  
3   Inter-20 467 Aric Euler   59.2 01:07:17 01:53:39 3.0  
4   A Class 107 Jeff LoSapio   65.1 01:15:58 01:56:42 4.0  
5   Taipan 4.9 uni 276 Constantine Seremetis   69.9 01:26:01 02:03:03 5.0  
6 Ketzel A Class 124 Chris Ford   65.1 01:22:02 02:06:01 6.0  
7   Hobie-20 399 Joe Kaiser Ed Mills 64.9 01:23:58 02:09:23 7.0  
8 WikiWiki Hobie-20 341 Keith Chapman Bob Strang, Greg Kurtz 64.9 01:25:12 02:11:17 8.0  
9   Prindle 19 91 Jim Galloway   66.4 01:27:52 02:12:20 9.0  
10   NACRA-5.8NA 1466 Chris Young Brad Albert 66.0 01:27:41 02:12:51 10.0  
11   Nacra 6.0 NA sq tp 9 Chris Allen Tyler 61.8765625 01:23:03 02:14:13 11.0  
12 Desert Rat NACRA-6.0NA 299 Alec Daunheimer Howie 62.5 01:28:09 02:21:02 12.0  
13 Early Riser NACRA-5.8NA 218 John Geiger   66.0 01:33:33 02:21:45 13.0  
14   NACRA 5.8 spin/ft 965 Alex Lefur Loretta 59.2 01:24:00 02:21:54 14.0 66.5 * 0.960 * 0.995 rating*spin*flattop
15   Mystere 6.0 314 Mike Murphy   64.1 01:34:04 02:26:45 15.0  
16   Hobie-20 743 Mark Schroeder   64.9 01:36:50 02:29:12 16.0  
17   Tornado 816 Kevin Cook   58.8 DNF   17.0  
17   NACRA 5.5 spin 463 Jeff Elliot   64.704 DNF   17.0  
19   NACRA-6.0NA 190 Kris Hathaway Terry Brown 62.5 DSQ   18.0  
20   Taipan 4.9 sloop 215 Chris Lord   68.1 DNC   21.0  
20   Taipan 4.9 uni 264 Chip Zenke   69.9 DNC   21.0  
20   Inter-20 498 Kris Bergerson   59.2 DNC   21.0  
20 Team Marshall Supercat-20 TR 151 Bobby Marshall Pepper Powers 63.5 DNC   21.0  
20   F-18HT   Gale Browning   60.0 DNC   21.0  

WRCRA 6/3/03

Date: 6/3/03  Published start: 6:10PM  Course: South Start, 3x(R2,G1), Finish  Wind strength: 12  Wind direction: SE

 
Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected Pts Notes
1 Oz ARC 22 2225 Roger Holmes Nathan Berger 57.300 00:51:30 01:29:53 1.0 Fleet Commodore
2   A Class 107 Jeff LoSapio   65.1 00:58:41 01:30:09 2.0  
3   Hobie-20 399 Joe Kaiser Ed Mills 64.9 00:58:33 01:30:13 3.0  
4 WikiWiki Hobie-20 341 Keith Chapman Bob Strang, Greg Kurtz 64.9 00:59:33 01:31:45 4.0  
5   Nacra 6.0 NA sq tp 9 Chris Allen Tyler 61.8765625 00:57:57 01:33:39 5.0  
6   Hobie-20 743 Mark Schroeder   64.9 01:02:16 01:35:57 6.0  
7 Desert Rat NACRA-6.0NA 299 Alec Daunheimer Howie 62.5 01:01:33 01:38:29 7.0  
8   F-18HT USA 81 Doug Kirby   60.0 00:59:59 01:39:58 8.0  
9   Tornado 816 Kevin Cook   58.8 01:01:56 01:45:20 9.0  
10   NACRA 5.8 spin/ft 965 Alex Lefur Loretta 63.521 DNF   10.0 66.5 * 0.960 * 0.995 rating*spin*flattop
11   Taipan 4.9 uni 276 Constantine Seremetis   69.9 DNC   12.0  
11   Prindle 19 91 Jim Galloway   66.4 DNC   12.0  
11 Ketzel A Class 124 Chris Ford   65.1 DNC   12.0  
11   NACRA-5.8NA 1466 Chris Young Brad Albert 66.0 DNC   12.0  
11   Inter-20 467 Aric Euler   59.2 DNC   12.0  
11   Mystere 6.0 314 Mike Murphy   64.1 DNC   12.0  
11 Early Riser NACRA-5.8NA 218 John Geiger   66.0 DNC   12.0  
11   Taipan 4.9 sloop 215 Chris Lord   68.1 DNC   12.0  
11   NACRA-6.0NA 190 Kris Hathaway Terry Brown 62.5 DNC   12.0  
11   Taipan 4.9 uni 264 Chip Zenke   69.9 DNC   12.0  
11   NACRA 5.5 spin 463 Jeff Elliot   64.704 DNC   12.0  
11   Inter-20 498 Kris Bergerson   59.2 DNC   12.0  
11 Team Marshall Supercat-20 TR 151 Bobby Marshall Pepper Powers 63.5 DNC   12.0  
11   F-18HT   Gale Browning   60.0 DNC   12.0  

WRCRA 6/10/03

Date: 6/10/03  Published start: 6:10 pm  Course: Start, B, R2, G1, B, Finish  Wind strength: 15  Wind direction: SE

 
Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected Pts Notes
1   Taipan 4.9 uni 276 Constantine Seremetis   69.9 00:56:49 01:21:17 1.0  
2 WikiWiki Hobie-20 341 Keith Chapman Bob Strang, Greg Kurtz 64.9 00:52:46 01:21:18 2.0  
3 Ketzel A Class 124 Chris Ford   65.1 00:53:30 01:22:11 3.0  
4   NACRA-5.8NA 1466 Chris Young Brad Albert 66.0 00:54:32 01:22:38 4.0  
5   Nacra 6.0 NA sq tp 9 Chris Allen Tyler 61.8765625 00:51:11 01:22:43 5.0  
6 Oz ARC 22 2225 Roger Holmes Nathan Berger 57.300 00:47:29 01:22:52 6.0 Fleet Commodore
7   Hobie-20 399 Joe Kaiser Ed Mills 64.9 00:54:19 01:23:42 7.0  
8   Inter-20 91 Jim Galloway   59.2 00:51:10 01:26:26 8.0  
9   A Class 107 Jeff LoSapio   65.1 00:59:49 01:31:53 9.0  
10   NACRA-6.0NA 190 Kris Hathaway Terry Brown 62.5 01:00:15 01:36:24 10.0  
11   Mystere 6.0 314 Mike Murphy   64.1 01:07:08 01:44:44 11.0  
12   NACRA 5.5 spin 463 Jeff Elliot   64.704 01:18:35 02:01:27 12.0  
13 Desert Rat NACRA-6.0NA 299 Alec Daunheimer Howie 62.5 DNF   13.0  
14 Early Riser NACRA-5.8NA 218 John Geiger   66.0 DSQ   14.0  
15 Team Marshall Supercat-20 TR 151 Bobby Marshall Pepper Powers 63.5 DNS   15.0  
16   F-18HT USA 81 Doug Kirby   60.0 DNC   16.0  
16   Inter-20 467 Aric Euler   59.2 DNC   16.0  
16   Hobie-20 743 Mark Schroeder   64.9 DNC   16.0  
16   Tornado 816 Kevin Cook   58.8 DNC   16.0  
16   Taipan 4.9 sloop 215 Chris Lord   68.1 DNC   16.0  
16   NACRA 5.8 spin/ft 965 Alex Lefur Loretta 63.521 DNC   16.0 66.5 * 0.960 * 0.995 rating*spin*flattop
16   Taipan 4.9 uni 264 Chip Zenke   69.9 DNC   16.0  
16   Inter-20 498 Kris Bergerson   59.2 DNC   16.0  
16   F-18HT   Gale Browning   60.0 DNC   16.0  

WRCRA 6/17/03

Date: 6/17/03  Published start: 6:10 pm  Course: Start, R2, B, R2, B, Finish  Wind strength: 11-15  Wind direction: SE

 
Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected Pts Notes
1   A Class 107 Jeff LoSapio   65.1 01:18:25 02:00:27 1.0  
2 Ketzel A Class 124 Chris Ford   65.1 01:20:18 02:03:21 2.0  
3 WikiWiki Hobie-20 341 Keith Chapman Bob Strang, Greg Kurtz 64.9 01:21:10 02:05:04 3.0  
4   Hobie-20 399 Joe Kaiser Ed Mills 64.9 01:21:24 02:05:25 4.0  
5   Nacra 6.0 NA sq tp 9 Chris Allen Tyler 61.8765625 01:19:27 02:08:24 5.0  
6 Oz ARC 22 2225 Roger Holmes Nathan Berger 57.300 01:14:13 02:09:31 6.0 Fleet Commodore
7 Desert Rat NACRA-6.0NA 299 Alec Daunheimer Howie 62.5 01:24:17 02:14:51 7.0  
8   F-18HT   Gale Browning   60.0 01:28:22 02:27:17 8.0  
9 Team Marshall Supercat-20 TR 151 Bobby Marshall Pepper Powers 63.5 DNS   9.0  
10   Taipan 4.9 uni 276 Constantine Seremetis   69.9 DNC   10.0  
10   Inter-20 91 Jim Galloway   59.2 DNC   10.0  
10   F-18HT USA 81 Doug Kirby   60.0 DNC   10.0  
10   NACRA-5.8NA 1466 Chris Young Brad Albert 66.0 DNC   10.0  
10   Inter-20 467 Aric Euler   59.2 DNC   10.0  
10   Mystere 6.0 314 Mike Murphy   64.1 DNC   10.0  
10   Hobie-20 743 Mark Schroeder   64.9 DNC   10.0  
10 Early Riser NACRA-5.8NA 218 John Geiger   66.0 DNC   10.0  
10   Tornado 816 Kevin Cook   58.8 DNC   10.0  
10   Taipan 4.9 sloop 215 Chris Lord   68.1 DNC   10.0  
10   NACRA 5.8 spin/ft 965 Alex Lefur Loretta 63.521 DNC   10.0 66.5 * 0.960 * 0.995 rating*spin*flattop
10   NACRA-6.0NA 190 Kris Hathaway Terry Brown 62.5 DNC   10.0  
10   Taipan 4.9 uni 264 Chip Zenke   69.9 DNC   10.0  
10   NACRA 5.5 spin 463 Jeff Elliot   64.704 DNC   10.0  
10   Inter-20 498 Kris Bergerson   59.2 DNC   10.0  

WRCRA 6/24/03

Date: 6/24/03  Published start: 6:10

 
Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected Pts Notes
1 Oz ARC 22 2225 Roger Holmes Nathan Berger 57.300 01:12:05 02:05:48 1.0 Fleet Commodore
2   A Class 107 Jeff LoSapio   65.1 01:22:25 02:06:36 2.0  
3   Nacra 6.0 NA sq tp 9 Chris Allen Tyler 61.8765625 01:19:52 02:09:04 3.0  
4 WikiWiki Hobie-20 341 Keith Chapman Bob Strang, Greg Kurtz 64.9 01:25:31 02:11:46 4.0  
5   Hobie-20 399 Joe Kaiser Ed Mills 64.9 01:26:43 02:13:37 5.0  
6   F-18HT USA 81 Doug Kirby   60.0 01:21:31 02:15:52 6.0  
7 Desert Rat NACRA-6.0NA 299 Alec Daunheimer Howie 62.5 01:25:46 02:17:14 7.0  
8   Inter-20 467 Aric Euler   59.2 01:21:31 02:17:42 8.0  
9   Inter-20 91 Jim Galloway   57.424 01:19:25 02:18:18 9.0  
10   Taipan 4.9 uni 276 Constantine Seremetis   68.1 01:34:14 02:18:22 10.0  
11   NACRA-5.8NA 1466 Chris Young Brad Albert 66.0 01:31:31 02:18:40 11.0  
12 Early Riser NACRA-5.8NA 218 John Geiger   66.0 01:34:14 02:22:47 12.0  
13   Tornado 816 Kevin Cook   58.8 01:24:36 02:23:53 13.0  
14   NACRA 5.8 spin/ft 965 Alex Lefur Loretta 63.521 01:33:14 02:26:47 14.0 66.5 * 0.960 * 0.995 rating*spin*flattop
15   Taipan 4.9 sloop 215 Chris Lord   69.9 01:44:42 02:29:47 15.0  
16   Mystere 6.0 314 Mike Murphy   61.424 01:34:42 02:34:10 16.0  
17   NACRA 5.5 spin 463 Jeff Elliot   64.704 01:44:42 02:41:49 17.0  
18   NACRA-6.0NA 190 Kris Hathaway Terry Brown 62.5 DNF   18.0  
19 Ketzel A Class 124 Chris Ford   65.1 DNS   19.0  
19   Taipan 4.9 uni 264 Chip Zenke   69.9 DNS   19.0  
21   Hobie-20 743 Mark Schroeder   64.9 DNC   20.0  
21   Inter-20 498 Kris Bergerson   59.2 DNC   20.0  
21 Team Marshall Supercat-20 TR 151 Bobby Marshall Pepper Powers 63.5 DNC   20.0  
21   F-18HT   Gale Browning   60.0 DNC   20.0  

WRCRA 7/1/03

Date: 7/1/03  Published start: 6:10  Course: Start, P, Finish  Wind strength: 6  Wind direction: S

 
Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected Pts Notes
1   Taipan 4.9 uni 276 Constantine Seremetis   66.06 01:03:25 01:36:00 1.0  
2   F-18HT USA 81 Doug Kirby   60.0 00:59:37 01:39:22 2.0  
3 Oz ARC 22 2225 Roger Holmes Nathan Berger 57.300 00:57:51 01:40:58 3.0 Fleet Commodore
4 WikiWiki Hobie-20 341 Keith Chapman Bob Strang, Greg Kurtz 64.9 01:05:52 01:41:29 4.0  
5   Hobie-20 399 Joe Kaiser Ed Mills 64.9 01:06:16 01:42:06 5.0  
6   A Class 107 Jeff LoSapio   65.1 01:08:34 01:45:20 6.0  
7   Tornado 816 Kevin Cook   58.8 01:06:24 01:52:56 7.0  
8 Desert Rat NACRA-6.0NA 299 Alec Daunheimer Howie 62.5 01:12:28 01:55:57 8.0  
9   Nacra 6.0 NA sq tp 9 Chris Allen Tyler 61.8765625 01:20:09 02:09:32 9.0  
10 Early Riser NACRA-5.8NA 218 John Geiger   66.0 01:28:05 02:13:28 10.0  
11 Team Marshall Supercat-20 TR 151 Bobby Marshall Pepper Powers 63.18 01:26:09 02:16:21 11.0  
12   Taipan 4.9 sloop 215 Chris Lord   68.1 DNF   12.0  
12   NACRA 5.5 spin 463 Jeff Elliot   64.704 DNF   12.0  
14   Hobie-20 743 Mark Schroeder   64.9 DSQ   13.0  
15   Mystere 6.0 314 Mike Murphy   64.1 DNS   15.0  
15   Inter-20 498 Kris Bergerson   59.2 DNS   15.0  
17   Inter-20 91 Jim Galloway   59.2 DNC   16.0  
17 Ketzel A Class 124 Chris Ford   65.1 DNC   16.0  
17   NACRA-5.8NA 1466 Chris Young Brad Albert 66.0 DNC   16.0  
17   Inter-20 467 Aric Euler   59.2 DNC   16.0  
17   NACRA 5.8 spin/ft 965 Alex Lefur Loretta 63.521 DNC   16.0 66.5 * 0.960 * 0.995 rating*spin*flattop
17   NACRA-6.0NA 190 Kris Hathaway Terry Brown 62.5 DNC   16.0  
17   Taipan 4.9 uni 264 Chip Zenke   69.9 DNC   16.0  
17   F-18HT   Gale Browning   60.0 DNC   16.0  

WRCRA 7/8/03

Date: 7/8/03  Published start: 6:10  Course: Start, G2, H, G2, H, Finish  Wind strength: 9  Wind direction: SW

 
Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected Pts Notes
1   Inter-20 91 Jim Galloway   57.424 01:15:15 02:11:03 1.0  
2   F-18HT USA 81 Doug Kirby   60.0 01:18:55 02:11:32 2.0  
3   Taipan 4.9 uni 276 Constantine Seremetis   69.9 01:41:52 02:25:44 3.0  
4   NACRA 5.8 spin/ft 965 Alex Lefur Loretta 59.2 01:28:03 02:28:44 4.0 66.5 * 0.960 * 0.995 rating*spin*flattop
5 WikiWiki Hobie-20 341 Keith Chapman Bob Strang, Greg Kurtz 64.9 01:37:18 02:29:55 5.0  
6   Hobie-20 399 Joe Kaiser Ed Mills 64.9 01:39:41 02:33:36 6.0  
7   NACRA-5.8NA 1466 Chris Young Brad Albert 66.0 01:43:07 02:36:14 7.0  
8   Nacra 6.0 NA sq tp 9 Chris Allen Tyler 61.8765625 01:38:19 02:38:53 8.0  
9   Hobie-20 743 Mark Schroeder   64.9 01:48:40 02:47:26 9.0  
10   Mystere 6.0 314 Mike Murphy   64.1 02:02:20 03:10:51 10.0  
11   Tornado 816 Kevin Cook   58.8 01:59:00 03:22:23 11.0  
12   Taipan 4.9 sloop 215 Chris Lord   68.1 DNF   12.0  
13   A Class 107 Jeff LoSapio   65.1 DNS   13.0  
13 Desert Rat NACRA-6.0NA 299 Alec Daunheimer Howie 62.5 DNS   13.0  
13   Inter-20 498 Kris Bergerson   59.2 DNS   13.0  
16 Oz ARC 22 2225 Roger Holmes Nathan Berger 57.300 DNC   14.0 Fleet Commodore
16 Ketzel A Class 124 Chris Ford   65.1 DNC   14.0  
16   Inter-20 467 Aric Euler   59.2 DNC   14.0  
16 Early Riser NACRA-5.8NA 218 John Geiger   66.0 DNC   14.0  
16   NACRA-6.0NA 190 Kris Hathaway Terry Brown 62.5 DNC   14.0  
16   Taipan 4.9 uni 264 Chip Zenke   69.9 DNC   14.0  
16   NACRA 5.5 spin 463 Jeff Elliot   64.704 DNC   14.0  
16 Team Marshall Supercat-20 TR 151 Bobby Marshall Pepper Powers 63.5 DNC   14.0  
16   F-18HT   Gale Browning   60.0 DNC   14.0  

WRCRA 7/15/03

Date: 7/15/03  Published start: 6:10  Course: South Start, H, G, H, G, H, Finish  Wind strength: 15-17  Wind direction: S

 
Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected Pts Notes
1   Inter-20 91 Jim Galloway   59.2 01:09:01 01:56:35 1.0  
2 Ketzel A Class 124 Chris Ford   65.1 01:16:26 01:57:25 2.0  
3   A Class 107 Jeff LoSapio   65.1 01:18:18 02:00:17 3.0  
4 Oz ARC 22 2225 Roger Holmes Nathan Berger 57.300 01:09:11 02:00:44 4.0 Fleet Commodore
5   Taipan 4.9 uni 276 Constantine Seremetis   69.9 01:26:12 02:03:19 5.0  
6   Nacra 6.0 NA sq tp 9 Chris Allen Tyler 61.8765625 01:16:34 02:03:44 6.0  
7 WikiWiki Hobie-20 341 Keith Chapman Bob Strang, Greg Kurtz 62.953 01:18:33 02:04:47 7.0  
8   Hobie-20 399 Joe Kaiser Ed Mills 64.9 01:21:16 02:05:13 8.0  
9   NACRA-5.8NA 1466 Chris Young Brad Albert 66.0 01:25:23 02:09:22 9.0  
10   Inter-20 498 Kris Bergerson   59.2 01:18:21 02:12:21 10.0  
11 Desert Rat NACRA-6.0NA 299 Alec Daunheimer Howie 62.5 01:27:19 02:19:42 11.0  
12 Early Riser NACRA-5.8NA 218 John Geiger   66.0 01:34:19 02:22:54 12.0  
13   F-18HT USA 81 Doug Kirby   60.0 01:26:00 02:23:20 13.0  
14   Hobie-20 743 Mark Schroeder   64.9 DNF   14.0  
14   Tornado 816 Kevin Cook   58.8 DNF   14.0  
14   Taipan 4.9 sloop 215 Chris Lord   68.1 DNF   14.0  
14   NACRA 5.5 spin 463 Jeff Elliot   64.704 DNF   14.0  
18   NACRA 5.8 spin/ft 965 Alex Lefur Loretta 63.521 DNS   18.0 66.5 * 0.960 * 0.995 rating*spin*flattop
18   Taipan 4.9 uni 264 Chip Zenke   69.9 DNS   18.0  
20   Inter-20 467 Aric Euler   59.2 DNC   19.0  
20   Mystere 6.0 314 Mike Murphy   64.1 DNC   19.0  
20   NACRA-6.0NA 190 Kris Hathaway Terry Brown 62.5 DNC   19.0  
20 Team Marshall Supercat-20 TR 151 Bobby Marshall Pepper Powers 63.5 DNC   19.0  
20   F-18HT   Gale Browning   60.0 DNC   19.0  

WRCRA 7/22/03

Date: 7/22/03  Published start: 6:10  Course: South Start, P, G5, P, G5, P,G5, P, Fin  Wind strength: 15

 
Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected Pts Notes
1 Oz ARC 22 2225 Roger Holmes Nathan Berger 58.446 01:13:51 02:06:21 1.0 Fleet Commodore
2 Ketzel A Class 124 Chris Ford   65.1 01:26:05 02:12:14 2.0  
3   Taipan 4.9 uni 276 Constantine Seremetis   68.1 01:30:35 02:13:01 3.0  
4   Inter-20 467 Aric Euler   59.2 01:19:09 02:13:42 4.0  
5   Hobie-20 399 Joe Kaiser Ed Mills 64.9 01:31:15 02:20:36 5.0  
6   Inter-20 91 Jim Galloway   59.2 01:23:45 02:21:28 6.0  
7   Nacra 6.0 NA sq tp 9 Chris Allen Tyler 61.8765625 01:27:48 02:21:54 7.0  
8 WikiWiki Hobie-20 341 Keith Chapman Bob Strang, Greg Kurtz 64.9 01:32:11 02:22:02 8.0  
9   F-18HT USA 81 Doug Kirby   60.0 01:25:57 02:23:15 9.0  
10 Early Riser NACRA-5.8NA 218 John Geiger   66.0 01:40:17 02:31:57 10.0  
11   NACRA 5.5 spin 463 Jeff Elliot   64.704 01:39:39 02:34:01 11.0  
12   Tornado 816 Kevin Cook   58.8 01:31:03 02:34:51 12.0  
13   Inter-20 498 Kris Bergerson   59.2 01:31:52 02:35:11 13.0  
14   Mystere 6.0 314 Mike Murphy   64.1 DNF   14.0  
15   A Class 107 Jeff LoSapio   65.1 DNC   16.0  
15   NACRA-5.8NA 1466 Chris Young Brad Albert 66.0 DNC   16.0  
15 Desert Rat NACRA-6.0NA 299 Alec Daunheimer Howie 62.5 DNC   16.0  
15   Hobie-20 743 Mark Schroeder   64.9 DNC   16.0  
15   Taipan 4.9 sloop 215 Chris Lord   68.1 DNC   16.0  
15   NACRA 5.8 spin/ft 965 Alex Lefur Loretta 63.521 DNC   16.0 66.5 * 0.960 * 0.995 rating*spin*flattop
15   NACRA-6.0NA 190 Kris Hathaway Terry Brown 62.5 DNC   16.0  
15   Taipan 4.9 uni 264 Chip Zenke   69.9 DNC   16.0  
15 Team Marshall Supercat-20 TR 151 Bobby Marshall Pepper Powers 63.5 DNC   16.0  
15   F-18HT   Gale Browning   60.0 DNC   16.0  

 
www.wrcra.org
kbchapman@erols.com
Sailwave Scoring Software 1.47 Beta5
www.sailwave.com
www.wrcra.org
kbchapman@erols.com


West River Catamaran Racing Association
CRAC/WRCRA 2003 Icebreaker Race

2003 Icebreaker

Date: April 27, 2003  Published start: 11:00  Course: Start, 5x( G1,R2) ,Finish  Wind strength: 10-15  Wind direction: NW

Pos Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew Club Nat USPN Elapsed Corrected Pts Notes
1 Spinnaker   Taipan 4.9 sloop w/s 264 Chip Zenke Lee Mullins CRAC   66.9 02:17:02 03:24:50 1.0  
2 Non-Spinnaker   Taipan 4.9 sloop 215 Christophe Lord Jim Boyer WRCRA   68.8 02:21:48 03:26:06 2.0  
3 Non-Spinnaker Recluse N 5.5 266 Robert Schnabel   eastport y c   69.9 02:24:51 03:27:13 3.0  
4 Non-Spinnaker   a class 157 Brian Scott Blackford   CRAC   65.2 02:17:16 03:30:32 4.0  
5 Non-Spinnaker   Hobie-20 669 David Nees Cheri Niedleman hobie 104   64.9 02:20:29 03:36:28 5.0  
6 Spinnaker   I-20 473 Bobby Noll John Mclaughlin SMSA   59.2 02:09:30 03:38:45 6.0  
7 Non-Spinnaker   N 6.0 NA w/flat top 9 (69) Chris Allen Tyler Allen WRCRA   62.586 02:17:04 03:39:00 7.0  
8 Non-Spinnaker Wikiwiki Hobie-20 341 Keith Chapman Greg Kurtz WRCRA   64.9 02:22:59 03:40:19 8.0  
9 Spinnaker Howard's Pub 18 HT USA 18 Doug Kirby Jeff LoSapio WRCRA   60.0 02:13:01 03:41:42 9.0  
10 Non-Spinnaker   Taipan 4.9 uni 276 Constantine Ceremetis   WRCRA   70.3 02:35:53 03:41:44 10.0  
11 Non-Spinnaker   Hobie-20 399 Joe Kaiser Ed Mills WRCRA   64.9 02:24:51 03:43:11 11.0  
12 Spinnaker   I-20 2 Rob Lancaster Roger Holmes WRCRA   59.2 02:16:19 03:50:16 12.0  
13 Spinnaker   I-20 467 Aric Euler James Rawlings WRCRA   59.2 02:16:46 03:51:01 13.0  
14 Spinnaker   I-20 498 Jim Galloway Kris Bergerson WRCRA   59.2 02:18:30 03:53:57 14.0  
15 Non-Spinnaker   N 6.0 NA 299 Alec Daunheimer John Geiger WRCRA   62.9 02:39:45 04:13:58 15.0  
16 Spinnaker   NACRA 5.8 w/spin,fla 965 Alex Lefur Jodie Perkins WRCRA   64.605 02:57:49 04:35:14 16.0  
17 Non-Spinnaker   N 6.0 NA 90 Kris Hathaway Terry Brown WRCRA   62.9 02:57:02 04:41:27 17.0  
18 Non-Spinnaker   Hobie-20 743 Mark Schroeder John Stanley WRCRA   64.9 03:06:12 04:46:54 18.0  
19 Non-Spinnaker Ketzel a class 124 Chris Ford   WRCRA   65.2 DNF   21.0  
19 Non-Spinnaker   Hobie-20 742 Chris Bolton Colette Bolton hobie 104   64.9 DSQ   21.0  

www.wrcra.org
Sailwave Scoring Software 1.47 Beta5
www.sailwave.com

 


 

[Back to Fleet 15 home page]