2004 Fleet Race Results!


The overall Standings are listed first, then the individual races!  Enjoy!

Links to result sections:


2004 Frostbite Overall

WRCRA

WRCRA Frostbite Series

Sailed: 4  Discards: 0  Ratings: USPN

 
Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew USPN 10/24/04 10/31/04 11/7/04 11/14/04 R5 Pts Notes
1 Racer X A-C A Class Cat USA 134 Tony Arends   65.0 DNS 1 1 2   12.0  
2 Ketzel A-C A Class Cat USA 124 Chris Ford   65.0 1 2 2 DNC   20.0  
3   NI20 Nacra Inter 20 632 John McLaughlin   59.2 4 5 7 6   22.0  
4   A-C A Class Cat USA 108 Pat Stadt   65.0 DNC 4 9 1   23.0  
5 Katzenjammer N6.0NA Nacra 6.0 No. 305 Keith Chapman Bob Strang 62.7 2 DNF 11 4   27.0  
6 !#&%?@!!RACING   NI20 Nacra Inter 20 513 Jim Galloway   59.2 5 DNF 6 7   28.0  
7 Oz ARC22 ARC 22 ODR/SC2 2225 Roger Holmes Nathan Berger 57.0 DNS DNF 5 8   31.0  
8   NI20 Nacra Inter 20 259 Mike Faber   59.2 3 6 17 10   36.0  
9 Lucky Duck A-C A Class Cat USA 148 Ed Mills   65.0 DNC DNC 2 DNF   38.0  
10   A-C A Class Cat USA 143 Joe Kaiser   65.0 7 DNS 10 9   39.0  
11 Yet Another Beast A-C A Class Cat USA 137 Tim Llewellyn   65.0 DNC DNC 4 DNC   42.0  
12   F18HTU Formula 18HT US18 Doug Kirby   59.7 DNS DNC 8 DNS   44.0  
13 Liquid Courage N6.0NA Nacra 6.0 No. 299 Alec Daunheimer Howie 62.5 DNC 8 14 DNS   45.0  
14   A-C A Class Cat USA 107 Jeff LoSapio   65.0 DNC DNC DNC 3   46.0  
15 Buck & a Quarter A-C A Class Cat USA 125 George Saunders   65.0 DNC 3 DNS DNC   46.0  
16   TF16 Taipan 4.9/F16 276 Constantine   66.9 6 DNC 12 DNC   47.0  
17 Early Riser N5.8NA Nacra 5.8 No. 218 John Geiger   66.2 DNC DNC 13 11   47.0  
18 Dart D18 Dart 18 Sloop, 2 3845 Mark Schneider   77.0 DNC DNC DNC 5   48.0  
19   NI20 Nacra Inter 20 625 Alex Lefur Chris Bergerson 59.2 DNC DSQ 15 DNC   50.0  
20   M6.0 Mystere 6.0 421 Mike Murphy   63.9 DNC 7 DNC DNC   51.0  
21   A-C A Class Cat NZL 227 Sterling Mehring   65.0 DNC DNC 16 12   51.0  
22   NI20 Nacra Inter 20 467 Aric Euler   59.2 DNC DNC DNF DNC   56.0  
23   F18HTU Formula 18HT 1 Gale Browning   59.7 DNS DNC DNC DNC   57.0  
24 Giddyup N6.0NA Nacra 6.0 No. 9 Chris Allen Tyler Lee 62.5 DNC DNS DNC DNC   57.0  
25   N5.8NA Nacra 5.8 No. 1466 Chris Young   66.2 DNC DNC DNC DNC   58.0  
25   NI20 Nacra Inter 20 500 John Schlausberg   59.2 DNC DNC DNC DNC   58.0  
25   NI20 Nacra Inter 20 511 Don Seivert   59.2 DNC DNC DNC DNC   58.0  
25 Mashassault SC20H SuperCat 20 Ta 2210 Bob Marshall   63.5 DNC DNC DNC DNC   58.0  
25   TF16 Taipan 4.9/F16 215 Chris Lord   66.9 DNC DNC DNC DNC   58.0  
25   TORN Tornado (Int.) 841 Kevin Cook   58.8 DNC DNC DNC DNC   58.0  
25   A-C A Class Cat USA 823 David Taylor   65.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC   58.0  
25   D18 Dart 18 Sloop, 2 685 Jodie Perkins   77.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC   58.0  
25   H20 Hobie 20 Miracle 341 David Winter   64.9 DNC DNC DNC DNC   58.0  
25   N5.5 Nacra 5.5 8.5' 463 Geoff Elliot   67.4 DNC DNC DNC DNC   58.0  
25   A-C A Class Cat USA 136 Patrick Mitchell   65.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC   58.0  

 

10/24/04

Date: 10/24/04  Published start: 1:45 pm  Course: Start, R4, X, R4, X, R4, Finish  Wind strength: 5  Wind direction: E

 
Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Pts Notes
1 Ketzel A-C A Class Cat USA 124 Chris Ford   65.0 01:47:28 02:45:20 00:00:00 1.0  
2 Katzenjammer N6.0NA Nacra 6.0 No. 305 Keith Chapman Bob Strang 62.7 01:48:24 02:52:53 00:04:44 2.0  
3   NI20 Nacra Inter 20 259 Mike Faber   59.2 01:48:07 03:02:38 00:10:14 3.0  
4   NI20 Nacra Inter 20 632 John McLaughlin   57.424 01:48:15 03:08:31 00:13:19 4.0  
5 !#&%?@!!RACING   NI20 Nacra Inter 20 513 Jim Galloway   57.424 01:49:28 03:10:38 00:14:32 5.0  
6   TF16 Taipan 4.9/F16 276 Constantine   67.6 02:13:24 03:17:20 00:21:38 6.0  
7   A-C A Class Cat USA 143 Joe Kaiser   65.0 02:22:15 03:38:51 00:34:47 7.0  
8 Racer X A-C A Class Cat USA 134 Tony Arends   65.0 DNS     8.0  
8 Oz ARC22 ARC 22 ODR/SC2 2225 Roger Holmes Nathan Berger 57.0 DNS     8.0  
8   F18HTU Formula 18HT US18 Doug Kirby   59.7 DNS     8.0  
8   F18HTU Formula 18HT 1 Gale Browning   59.7 DNS     8.0  

10/31/04

Date: 10/31/04  Published start: 12:30  Wind strength: 21

 
Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Pts Notes
1 Racer X A-C A Class Cat USA 134 Tony Arends   65.0 01:25:29 02:11:31 00:00:00 1.0  
2 Ketzel A-C A Class Cat USA 124 Chris Ford   65.0 01:25:30 02:11:32 00:00:01 2.0  
3 Buck & a Quarter A-C A Class Cat USA 125 George Saunders   65.0 01:30:05 02:18:35 00:04:36 3.0  
4   A-C A Class Cat USA 108 Pat Stadt   65.0 01:32:19 02:22:02 00:06:50 4.0  
5   NI20 Nacra Inter 20 632 John McLaughlin   59.2 01:25:30 02:24:26 00:07:39 5.0  
6   NI20 Nacra Inter 20 259 Mike Faber   59.2 01:30:01 02:32:03 00:12:10 6.0  
7   M6.0 Mystere 6.0 421 Mike Murphy   63.9 01:40:05 02:36:37 00:16:03 7.0  
8 Liquid Courage N6.0NA Nacra 6.0 No. 299 Alec Daunheimer Howie 62.5 01:45:06 02:48:10 00:22:54 8.0  
9 Katzenjammer N6.0NA Nacra 6.0 No. 305 Keith Chapman Bob Strang 62.7 DNF     10.0  
9 !#&%?@!!RACING   NI20 Nacra Inter 20 513 Jim Galloway   59.2 DNF     10.0  
9 Oz ARC22 ARC 22 ODR/SC2 2225 Roger Holmes Nathan Berger 57.0 DNF     10.0  
12   NI20 Nacra Inter 20 625 Alex Lefur Chris Bergerson 59.2 DSQ     11.0  
13   A-C A Class Cat USA 143 Joe Kaiser   65.0 DNS     13.0  
13 Giddyup N6.0NA Nacra 6.0 No. 9 Chris Allen Tyler Lee 62.5 DNS     13.0  

11/7/04

Date: 11/7/04  Published start: 1:00  Course: Start, R4, B, R2, G1, B, R2, Finish  Wind strength: 14

 
Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Pts Notes
1 Racer X A-C A Class Cat USA 134 Tony Arends   65.0 00:58:32 01:30:03 00:00:00 1.0  
2 Ketzel A-C A Class Cat USA 124 Chris Ford   65.0 01:00:00 01:32:18 00:01:28 2.0  
2 Lucky Duck A-C A Class Cat USA 148 Ed Mills   65.0 01:00:00 01:32:18 00:01:28 2.0  
4 Yet Another Beast A-C A Class Cat USA 137 Tim Llewellyn   65.0 01:01:45 01:35:00 00:03:13 4.0  
5 Oz ARC22 ARC 22 ODR/SC2 2225 Roger Holmes Nathan Berger 57.0 00:56:00 01:38:15 00:04:40 5.0  
6 !#&%?@!!RACING   NI20 Nacra Inter 20 513 Jim Galloway   59.2 00:58:32 01:38:52 00:05:13 6.0  
7   NI20 Nacra Inter 20 632 John McLaughlin   59.2 00:59:22 01:40:17 00:06:03 7.0  
8   F18HTU Formula 18HT US18 Doug Kirby   59.7 01:00:00 01:40:30 00:06:14 8.0  
9   A-C A Class Cat USA 108 Pat Stadt   65.0 01:05:34 01:40:52 00:07:02 9.0  
10   A-C A Class Cat USA 143 Joe Kaiser   65.0 01:07:07 01:43:15 00:08:35 10.0  
11 Katzenjammer N6.0NA Nacra 6.0 No. 305 Keith Chapman Bob Strang 62.7 01:05:25 01:44:20 00:08:57 11.0  
12   TF16 Taipan 4.9/F16 276 Constantine   67.6 01:11:48 01:46:13 00:10:56 12.0  
13 Early Riser N5.8NA Nacra 5.8 No. 218 John Geiger   64.02 01:09:06 01:47:56 00:11:27 13.0  
14 Liquid Courage N6.0NA Nacra 6.0 No. 299 Alec Daunheimer Howie 61.876562 01:07:02 01:48:20 00:11:19 14.0  
15   NI20 Nacra Inter 20 625 Alex Lefur Chris Bergerson 59.2 01:08:26 01:55:36 00:15:07 15.0  
16   A-C A Class Cat NZL 227 Sterling Mehring   65.0 01:30:04 02:18:34 00:31:32 16.0  
17   NI20 Nacra Inter 20 259 Mike Faber   59.2 01:24:04 02:22:00 00:30:45 17.0  
18   NI20 Nacra Inter 20 467 Aric Euler   59.2 DNF     18.0  
19 Buck & a Quarter A-C A Class Cat USA 125 George Saunders   65.0 DNS     19.0  

11/14/04

Date: 11/14/04  Published start: 12:30  Course: Start, G1, R2, G1, R2, Finish  Wind strength: 10  Wind direction: Everywhere

 
Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Pts Notes
1   A-C A Class Cat USA 108 Pat Stadt   65.0 01:35:50 02:27:26 00:00:00 1.0  
2 Racer X A-C A Class Cat USA 134 Tony Arends   65.0 01:36:20 02:28:12 00:00:30 2.0  
3   A-C A Class Cat USA 107 Jeff LoSapio   65.0 01:36:45 02:28:51 00:00:55 3.0  
4 Katzenjammer N6.0NA Nacra 6.0 No. 305 Keith Chapman Bob Strang 62.3865 01:35:40 02:33:21 00:03:41 4.0  
5 Dart D18 Dart 18 Sloop, 2 3845 Mark Schneider   75.0 01:58:05 02:37:27 00:07:30 5.0  
6   NI20 Nacra Inter 20 632 John McLaughlin   59.2 01:35:14 02:40:52 00:07:57 6.0  
7 !#&%?@!!RACING   NI20 Nacra Inter 20 513 Jim Galloway   59.2 01:36:14 02:42:33 00:08:57 7.0  
8 Oz ARC22 ARC 22 ODR/SC2 2225 Roger Holmes Nathan Berger 58.14 01:36:46 02:46:26 00:11:03 8.0  
9   A-C A Class Cat USA 143 Joe Kaiser   65.0 01:49:10 02:47:57 00:13:20 9.0  
10   NI20 Nacra Inter 20 259 Mike Faber   59.2 01:50:36 03:06:49 00:23:19 10.0  
11 Early Riser N5.8NA Nacra 5.8 No. 218 John Geiger   64.214 02:02:05 03:10:07 00:27:25 11.0  
12   A-C A Class Cat NZL 227 Sterling Mehring   65.0 02:12:25 03:23:43 00:36:35 12.0  
13 Lucky Duck A-C A Class Cat USA 148 Ed Mills   65.0 DNF     13.0  
14   F18HTU Formula 18HT US18 Doug Kirby   59.7 DNS     14.0  
14 Liquid Courage N6.0NA Nacra 6.0 No. 299 Alec Daunheimer Howie 62.5 DNS     14.0  

 

www.wrcra.org
Sailwave Scoring Software 1.52
www.sailwave.com
www.wrcra.org

2004 Summer/Fall Overall

WRCRA

WRCRA Summer/Fall Series

Sailed: 12  Discards: 2  Ratings: USPN

 
Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm USPN 7/27/04 8/3/04 8/10/04 8/17/04 8/24/04 8/31/04 9/7/04 9/14/04 9/21/04 No Race 10/5/04 10/12/04 10/19/04 Pts Notes
1 Ketzel A Class  USA 124 Chris Ford 65.0 DNC 1 4 2 4 2 DNF 1 12   2 11 1 37.0  
2 Katzenjammer N6.0NA  305 Keith Chapman 62.7 3 4 6 11 5 5 5 13 1   5 4 4 42.0  
3   A Class  USA 107 Jeff LoSapio 65.0 DNC DNC 3 8 1 3 6 2 DNC   1 2 DNC 48.0  
4 Liquid Courage N6.0NA 299 Alec Daunheimer 62.5 4 3 DNC 9 7 1 8 DNF 10   4 8 7 61.0  
5   NI20  632 John McLaughlin 59.2 DNC 2 10 DNC 8 DNC 3 8 4   3 12 3 66.0  
6 Oz ARC22  2225 Roger Holmes 57.0 DNC 12 5 7 DNF 12 4 4 2   DNF 9 6 67.0  
7 !#&%?@!!RACING   NI20  513 Jim Galloway 59.2 DNF DNF 2 1 DNF 4 DNF 10 7   DNC DNC DNC 71.0  
8 Giddyup N6.0NA  9 Chris Allen 62.5 DNF 7 7 12 DNF 18 DNC 11 3   8 5 5 74.0  
9   H20/A-Cat 399 Joe Kaiser 64.9 DNF 6 12 14 2 13 DNC DNF DNF   DNF 3 2 82.0  
10   NI20  511 Don Seivert 59.2 DNC DNC 1 DNC DNF 7 2 3 DNC   6 DNC DNC 86.0  
11   NI20  259 Mike Faber 59.2 DNC DNC 8 6 DNC 6 1 DNC 6   7 13 DNC 86.0  
12   F18HTU  US18 Doug Kirby 59.7 2 5 DNC 5 6 8 DNF DNC DNF   DNC DNC DNC 92.0  
13   N5.8NA  1466 Chris Young 66.2 DNC 9 11 10 3 10 7 DNC DNC   DNC DNC DNC 107.0  
14   M6.0 Mystere 6.0 421 Mike Murphy 63.9 DNC DNC DNC 13 DNF 11 DNF 12 DNC   DNF 6 DNC 108.0  
15 Lucky Duck A Class  USA 148 Ed Mills 65.0 DNC 10 DNC 15 DNC DNC DNC 6 13   DNF 1 DNC 109.0  
16 Early Riser N5.8NA  218 John Geiger 66.0 DNC DNF 9 17 DNF 15 DNC 9 DNC   DNC 7 DNC 117.0  
17   A-C A Class Cat USA 108 Pat Stadt 65.0 DNF DNC DNC 3 DNC DNC DNC 7 8   DNC DNC DNC 119.0  
18   TORN Tornado (Int.) 841 Kevin Cook 58.8 DNF DNF DNF DNC DNC 9 DNF DNC DNC   DNF DNC DNC 124.0  
19   A-C A Class Cat USA 823 David Taylor 65.0 DNC 11 DNF 16 DNF 16 DNC DNF DNF   DNF DNC DNC 126.0  
20   TF16 Taipan 4.9/F16 276 Constantine 66.9 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 5   DNF 10 DNC 133.0  
21 Yet Another Beast
  1. A Class Cat
USA 137 Tim Llewellyn 65.0 DNC DNC DNC 4 DNC DNC DNC DNC 11   DNC DNF DNC 137.0  
22 Buck & a Quarter A Class Cat USA 125 George Saunders 65.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNF 5 DNF   DNC DNC DNC 137.0  
23   NI20  625 Alex Lefur 59.2 5 DNF DSQ DNC DNC DSQ DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC DNC 148.0  
24 Mashassault SC20H SuperCat 20 Ta 2210 Bob Marshall 63.5 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 14 DNC DNC 9   DNC DNC DNC 148.0  
25   NI20  467 Aric Euler 59.2 1 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC DNC 151.0  
26   H20 Hobie 20 Miracle 341 David Winter 64.9 DNC 8 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC DNC 153.0  
27   A-C A Class Cat NZL 227 Sterling Mehring 65.0 DNC DNS DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 14 DNC   DNC DNF DNC 154.0  
28   NI20  500 John Schlausberg 59.2 DSQ DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC DNC 158.0  
29   A-C A Class Cat USA 136 Patrick Mitchell 65.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNF   DNC DNC DNC 158.0  
30   D18 Dart 18 Sloop, 2 685 Jodie Perkins 77.0 DNC DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNC DNC DNC   DNS DNC DNC 158.0  
31   F18HTU Formula 18HT 1 Gale Browning 60.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC 14 DNC 159.0  
32   N5.5 Nacra 5.5 8.5' 463 Geoff Elliot 67.4 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 17 DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC DNC 161.0  
33 Racer X A-C A Class Cat   Tony Arends 65.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC DNC 163.0  
33   TF16 Taipan 4.9/F16 215 Chris Lord 66.9 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC DNC 163.0  
33 Boat 35     Competitor 35   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC DNC 163.0  

 

7/27/04

Date: 7/27/04  Published start: 6:05  Course: South Start, P, G5, P, G5, P, Finish  Wind strength: 17  Wind direction: S

 
Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Pts Notes
1   NI20 Nacra Inter 20 467 Aric Euler 59.2 00:46:40 01:18:50 00:00:00 1.0  
2   F18HTU Formula 18HT US18 Doug Kirby 59.7 00:49:33 01:23:00 00:02:29 2.0  
3 Katzenjammer N6.0NA Nacra 6.0 No. 305 Keith Chapman 62.7 00:52:21 01:23:30 00:02:55 3.0  
4 Liquid Courage N6.0NA Nacra 6.0 No. 299 Alec Daunheimer 62.3865 00:55:10 01:28:26 00:05:59 4.0  
5   NI20 Nacra Inter 20 625 Alex Lefur 59.2 00:53:00 01:29:32 00:06:20 5.0  
6 !#&%?@!!RACING   NI20 Nacra Inter 20 513 Jim Galloway 59.2 DNF     7.0  
6 Giddyup N6.0NA Nacra 6.0 No. 9 Chris Allen 62.5 DNF     7.0  
6   H20/A-Cat 399 Joe Kaiser 64.9 DNF     7.0  
6   A-C A Class Cat USA 108 Pat Stadt 65.0 DNF     7.0  
6   TORN Tornado (Int.) 841 Kevin Cook 58.8 DNF     7.0  
11   NI20 Nacra Inter 20 500 John Schlausberg 59.2 DSQ     8.0  

8/3/04

Date: 8/3/04  Published start: 6:05  Course: Start, R4, X, Finish  Wind strength: 0-5  Wind direction: Everywhere

 
Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Pts Notes
1 Ketzel A-C A Class Cat USA 124 Chris Ford 65.0 01:56:00 02:58:28 00:00:00 1.0  
2   NI20 Nacra Inter 20 632 John McLaughlin 59.2 01:47:05 03:00:53 00:01:26 2.0  
3 Liquid Courage N6.0NA Nacra 6.0 No. 299 Alec Daunheimer 62.3865 01:56:34 03:06:51 00:05:14 3.0  
4 Katzenjammer N6.0NA Nacra 6.0 No. 305 Keith Chapman 60.819 01:54:00 03:07:26 00:05:28 4.0  
5   F18HTU Formula 18HT US18 Doug Kirby 65.0 02:04:06 03:10:55 00:08:06 5.0  
6   H20/A-Cat 399 Joe Kaiser 64.9 02:06:42 03:15:13 00:10:53 6.0  
7 Giddyup N6.0NA Nacra 6.0 No. 9 Chris Allen 60.192 01:58:49 03:17:24 00:11:24 7.0  
8   H20 Hobie 20 Miracle 341 David Winter 64.9 02:08:26 03:17:54 00:12:37 8.0  
9   N5.8NA Nacra 5.8 No. 1466 Chris Young 64.214 02:08:14 03:19:42 00:13:38 9.0  
10 Lucky Duck A-C A Class Cat USA 148 Ed Mills 65.0 02:15:30 03:28:28 00:19:30 10.0  
11   A-C A Class Cat USA 823 David Taylor 65.0 02:15:31 03:28:29 00:19:31 11.0  
12 Oz ARC22 ARC 22 ODR/SC2 2225 Roger Holmes 57.0 02:16:01 03:58:38 00:34:17 12.0  
13 !#&%?@!!RACING   NI20 Nacra Inter 20 513 Jim Galloway 59.2 DNF     13.0  
13 Early Riser N5.8NA Nacra 5.8 No. 218 John Geiger 66.0 DNF     13.0  
13   TORN Tornado (Int.) 841 Kevin Cook 58.8 DNF     13.0  
13   NI20 Nacra Inter 20 625 Alex Lefur 59.2 DNF     13.0  
17   A-C A Class Cat NZL 227 Sterling Mehring 65.0 DNS     17.0  
17   D18 Dart 18 Sloop, 2 685 Jodie Perkins 77.0 DNS     17.0  

8/10/04

Date: 8/10/04  Published start: 6:05  Course: South Start, P, 3x(G1, R2), Finish  Wind strength: 12  Wind direction: SE

 
Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Pts Notes
1   NI20 Nacra Inter 20 511 Don Seivert 59.2 01:22:13 02:18:53 00:00:00 1.0  
2 !#&%?@!!RACING   NI20 Nacra Inter 20 513 Jim Galloway 59.2 01:22:51 02:19:57 00:00:38 2.0  
3   A-C A Class Cat USA 107 Jeff LoSapio 65.0 01:32:49 02:22:48 00:02:33 3.0  
4 Ketzel A-C A Class Cat USA 124 Chris Ford 65.0 01:35:26 02:26:49 00:05:10 4.0  
5 Oz ARC22 ARC 22 ODR/SC2 2225 Roger Holmes 57.0 01:24:15 02:27:48 00:05:05 5.0  
6 Katzenjammer N6.0NA Nacra 6.0 No. 305 Keith Chapman 62.7 01:37:23 02:35:19 00:10:18 6.0  
7 Giddyup N6.0NA Nacra 6.0 No. 9 Chris Allen 60.192 01:35:30 02:38:40 00:11:54 7.0  
8   NI20 Nacra Inter 20 259 Mike Faber 59.2 01:34:06 02:38:57 00:11:53 8.0  
9 Early Riser N5.8NA Nacra 5.8 No. 218 John Geiger 66.0 01:46:45 02:41:45 00:15:05 9.0  
10   NI20 Nacra Inter 20 632 John McLaughlin 59.2 01:38:01 02:45:34 00:15:48 10.0  
11   N5.8NA Nacra 5.8 No. 1466 Chris Young 66.2 01:49:41 02:45:41 00:17:45 11.0  
12   H20/A-Cat 399 Joe Kaiser 64.9 01:56:58 03:00:14 00:26:50 12.0  
13   TORN Tornado (Int.) 841 Kevin Cook 58.8 DNF     14.0  
13   A-C A Class Cat USA 823 David Taylor 65.0 DNF     14.0  
15   NI20 Nacra Inter 20 625 Alex Lefur 59.2 DSQ     15.0  
16   D18 Dart 18 Sloop, 2 685 Jodie Perkins 77.0 DNS     16.0  

8/17/04

Date: 8/17/04  Published start: 6:05

 
Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Pts Notes
1 !#&%?@!!RACING   NI20 Nacra Inter 20 513 Jim Galloway 59.2 01:03:46 01:47:43 00:00:00 1.0  
2 Ketzel A-C A Class Cat USA 124 Chris Ford 65.0 01:11:10 01:49:29 00:01:09 2.0  
3   A-C A Class Cat USA 108 Pat Stadt 65.0 01:11:24 01:49:51 00:01:23 3.0  
4 Yet Another Beast A-C A Class Cat USA 137 Tim Llewellyn 65.0 01:11:40 01:50:15 00:01:39 4.0  
5   F18HTU Formula 18HT US18 Doug Kirby 57.909 01:03:55 01:50:22 00:01:32 5.0  
6   NI20 Nacra Inter 20 259 Mike Faber 59.2 01:05:54 01:51:19 00:02:08 6.0  
7 Oz ARC22 ARC 22 ODR/SC2 2225 Roger Holmes 57.0 01:03:37 01:51:36 00:02:13 7.0  
8   A-C A Class Cat USA 107 Jeff LoSapio 65.0 01:12:49 01:52:02 00:02:48 8.0  
9 Liquid Courage N6.0NA Nacra 6.0 No. 299 Alec Daunheimer 62.3865 01:12:15 01:55:49 00:05:03 9.0  
10   N5.8NA Nacra 5.8 No. 1466 Chris Young 64.214 01:14:46 01:56:26 00:05:36 10.0  
11 Katzenjammer N6.0NA Nacra 6.0 No. 305 Keith Chapman 62.7 01:13:13 01:56:46 00:05:41 11.0  
12 Giddyup N6.0NA Nacra 6.0 No. 9 Chris Allen 62.3865 01:13:06 01:57:10 00:05:54 12.0  
13   M6.0 Mystere 6.0 421 Mike Murphy 63.9 01:14:53 01:57:11 00:06:03 13.0  
14   H20/A-Cat 399 Joe Kaiser 64.9 01:18:08 02:00:23 00:08:14 14.0  
15 Lucky Duck A-C A Class Cat USA 148 Ed Mills 65.0 01:18:58 02:01:29 00:08:57 15.0  
16   A-C A Class Cat USA 823 David Taylor 65.0 01:20:26 02:03:45 00:10:25 16.0  
17 Early Riser N5.8NA Nacra 5.8 No. 218 John Geiger 66.0 01:23:52 02:07:04 00:12:46 17.0  
18   D18 Dart 18 Sloop, 2 685 Jodie Perkins 77.0 DNS     18.0  

8/24/04

Date: 8/24/04  Published start: 6:05

 
Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Pts Notes
1   A-C A Class Cat USA 107 Jeff LoSapio 65.0 00:49:30 01:16:09 00:00:00 1.0  
2   H20/A-Cat 399 Joe Kaiser 64.9 00:50:11 01:17:19 00:00:46 2.0  
3   N5.8NA Nacra 5.8 No. 1466 Chris Young 64.214 00:50:00 01:17:52 00:01:06 3.0  
4 Ketzel A-C A Class Cat USA 124 Chris Ford 65.0 00:50:57 01:18:23 00:01:27 4.0  
5 Katzenjammer N6.0NA Nacra 6.0 No. 305 Keith Chapman 62.7 00:49:34 01:19:03 00:01:49 5.0  
6   F18HTU Formula 18HT US18 Doug Kirby 59.7 00:48:39 01:21:29 00:03:11 6.0  
7 Liquid Courage N6.0NA Nacra 6.0 No. 299 Alec Daunheimer 62.3865 00:59:18 01:35:03 00:11:48 7.0  
8   NI20 Nacra Inter 20 632 John McLaughlin 59.2 00:57:47 01:37:36 00:12:42 8.0  
9 Oz ARC22 ARC 22 ODR/SC2 2225 Roger Holmes 57.0 DNF     9.0  
9 !#&%?@!!RACING   NI20 Nacra Inter 20 513 Jim Galloway 59.2 DNF     9.0  
9 Giddyup N6.0NA Nacra 6.0 No. 9 Chris Allen 62.5 DNF     9.0  
9   NI20 Nacra Inter 20 511 Don Seivert 59.2 DNF     9.0  
9   M6.0 Mystere 6.0 421 Mike Murphy 63.9 DNF     9.0  
9 Early Riser N5.8NA Nacra 5.8 No. 218 John Geiger 66.0 DNF     9.0  
9   A-C A Class Cat USA 823 David Taylor 65.0 DNF     9.0  
16   D18 Dart 18 Sloop, 2 685 Jodie Perkins 77.0 DNS     16.0  

8/31/04

Date: 8/31/04  Published start: 6:05  Course: Start, R4, B, R4, Finish  Wind strength: 12

 
Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Pts Notes
1 Liquid Courage N6.0NA Nacra 6.0 No. 299 Alec Daunheimer 62.3865 01:03:13 01:41:20 00:00:00 1.0  
2 Ketzel A-C A Class Cat USA 124 Chris Ford 65.0 01:06:00 01:41:32 00:00:08 2.0  
3   A-C A Class Cat USA 107 Jeff LoSapio 65.0 01:06:01 01:41:34 00:00:09 3.0  
4 !#&%?@!!RACING   NI20 Nacra Inter 20 513 Jim Galloway 57.424 00:58:29 01:41:51 00:00:18 4.0  
5 Katzenjammer N6.0NA Nacra 6.0 No. 305 Keith Chapman 62.7 01:05:20 01:44:12 00:01:48 5.0  
6   NI20 Nacra Inter 20 259 Mike Faber 59.2 01:02:41 01:45:53 00:02:42 6.0  
7   NI20 Nacra Inter 20 511 Don Seivert 59.2 01:03:45 01:47:41 00:03:46 7.0  
8   F18HTU Formula 18HT US18 Doug Kirby 59.7 01:05:00 01:48:53 00:04:30 8.0  
9   TORN Tornado (Int.) 841 Kevin Cook 58.8 01:05:20 01:51:07 00:05:45 9.0  
10   N5.8NA Nacra 5.8 No. 1466 Chris Young 64.214 01:11:24 01:51:11 00:06:20 10.0  
11   M6.0 Mystere 6.0 421 Mike Murphy 63.9 01:12:02 01:52:44 00:07:17 11.0  
12 Oz ARC22 ARC 22 ODR/SC2 2225 Roger Holmes 57.0 01:05:20 01:54:37 00:07:34 12.0  
13   H20/A-Cat 399 Joe Kaiser 64.9 01:14:27 01:54:43 00:08:41 13.0  
14 Mashassault SC20H SuperCat 20 Ta 2210 Bob Marshall 62.23 01:11:34 01:55:00 00:08:30 14.0  
15 Early Riser N5.8NA Nacra 5.8 No. 218 John Geiger 66.0 01:15:58 01:55:06 00:09:05 15.0  
16   A-C A Class Cat USA 823 David Taylor 65.0 01:16:53 01:58:17 00:11:01 16.0  
17   N5.5 Nacra 5.5 8.5' 463 Geoff Elliot 64.704 01:17:31 01:59:48 00:11:57 17.0  
18 Giddyup N6.0NA Nacra 6.0 No. 9 Chris Allen 59.67015 01:12:02 02:00:43 00:11:34 18.0  
19   D18 Dart 18 Sloop, 2 685 Jodie Perkins 77.0 DNS     20.0  
20   NI20 Nacra Inter 20 625 Alex Lefur 59.2 DSQ     21.0  

9/7/04

Date: 9/7/04  Published start: 6:05  Course: Start, R4, R2, Finish  Wind strength: 8  Wind direction: NW

 
Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Pts Notes
1   NI20 Nacra Inter 20 259 Mike Faber 59.2 01:04:20 01:48:40 00:00:00 1.0  
2   NI20 Nacra Inter 20 511 Don Seivert 59.2 01:04:50 01:49:31 00:00:30 2.0  
3   NI20 Nacra Inter 20 632 John McLaughlin 57.424 01:05:30 01:54:04 00:03:06 3.0  
4 Oz ARC22 ARC 22 ODR/SC2 2225 Roger Holmes 57.0 01:05:20 01:54:37 00:03:24 4.0  
5 Katzenjammer N6.0NA Nacra 6.0 No. 305 Keith Chapman 62.7 01:18:45 02:05:36 00:10:37 5.0  
6   A-C A Class Cat USA 107 Jeff LoSapio 65.0 01:22:23 02:06:45 00:11:45 6.0  
7   N5.8NA Nacra 5.8 No. 1466 Chris Young 64.214 01:37:50 02:32:21 00:28:03 7.0  
8 Liquid Courage N6.0NA Nacra 6.0 No. 299 Alec Daunheimer 62.3865 01:36:15 02:34:17 00:28:27 8.0  
9 Ketzel A-C A Class Cat USA 124 Chris Ford 65.0 DNF     9.0  
9 !#&%?@!!RACING   NI20 Nacra Inter 20 513 Jim Galloway 59.2 DNF     9.0  
9   F18HTU Formula 18HT US18 Doug Kirby 59.7 DNF     9.0  
9   M6.0 Mystere 6.0 421 Mike Murphy 63.9 DNF     9.0  
9   TORN Tornado (Int.) 841 Kevin Cook 58.8 DNF     9.0  
9 Buck & a Quarter A-C A Class Cat USA 125 George Saunders 65.0 DNF     9.0  

9/14/04

Date: 9/14/04  Published start: 6:05  Course: Start, R2, G1, Finish  Wind strength: 19  Wind direction: NE

 
Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Pts Notes
1 Ketzel A-C A Class Cat USA 124 Chris Ford 65.0 00:42:26 01:05:17 00:00:00 1.0  
2   A-C A Class Cat USA 107 Jeff LoSapio 65.0 00:43:39 01:07:09 00:01:13 2.0  
3   NI20 Nacra Inter 20 511 Don Seivert 59.2 00:40:11 01:07:53 00:01:32 3.0  
4 Oz ARC22 ARC 22 ODR/SC2 2225 Roger Holmes 57.0 00:39:00 01:08:25 00:01:47 4.0  
5 Buck & a Quarter A-C A Class Cat USA 125 George Saunders 65.0 00:44:32 01:08:31 00:02:06 5.0  
6 Lucky Duck A-C A Class Cat USA 148 Ed Mills 65.0 00:44:43 01:08:48 00:02:17 6.0  
7   A-C A Class Cat USA 108 Pat Stadt 65.0 00:45:03 01:09:18 00:02:37 7.0  
8   NI20 Nacra Inter 20 632 John McLaughlin 59.2 00:42:16 01:11:24 00:03:37 8.0  
9 Early Riser N5.8NA Nacra 5.8 No. 218 John Geiger 66.0 00:47:32 01:12:01 00:04:27 9.0  
10 !#&%?@!!RACING   NI20 Nacra Inter 20 513 Jim Galloway 59.2 00:43:17 01:13:07 00:04:38 10.0  
11 Giddyup N6.0NA Nacra 6.0 No. 9 Chris Allen 59.67015 00:44:31 01:14:36 00:05:34 11.0  
12   M6.0 Mystere 6.0 421 Mike Murphy 63.9 00:50:27 01:18:57 00:08:44 12.0  
13 Katzenjammer N6.0NA Nacra 6.0 No. 305 Keith Chapman 62.7 00:50:47 01:21:00 00:09:51 13.0  
14   A-C A Class Cat NZL 227 Sterling Mehring 65.0 00:56:47 01:27:22 00:14:21 14.0  
15 Liquid Courage N6.0NA Nacra 6.0 No. 299 Alec Daunheimer 62.5 DNF     15.0  
15   H20/A-Cat 399 Joe Kaiser 64.9 DNF     15.0  
15   A-C A Class Cat USA 823 David Taylor 65.0 DNF     15.0  

9/21/04

Date: 9/21/04  Published start: 6:10  Course: Start, P, F, P, Finish  Wind strength: 5  Wind direction: SW

 
Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Pts Notes
1 Katzenjammer N6.0NA Nacra 6.0 No. 305 Keith Chapman 62.7 01:07:39 01:47:54 00:00:00 1.0  
2 Oz ARC22 ARC 22 ODR/SC2 2225 Roger Holmes 57.0 01:02:08 01:49:00 00:00:38 2.0  
3 Giddyup N6.0NA Nacra 6.0 No. 9 Chris Allen 59.67015 01:05:12 01:49:16 00:00:49 3.0  
4   NI20 Nacra Inter 20 632 John McLaughlin 59.2 01:05:17 01:50:17 00:01:24 4.0  
5   TF16 Taipan 4.9/F16 276 Constantine 64.893 01:13:50 01:53:47 00:03:49 5.0  
6   NI20 Nacra Inter 20 259 Mike Faber 59.2 01:08:42 01:56:03 00:04:49 6.0  
7 !#&%?@!!RACING   NI20 Nacra Inter 20 513 Jim Galloway 57.424 01:06:53 01:56:28 00:04:55 7.0  
8   A-C A Class Cat USA 108 Pat Stadt 65.0 01:17:00 01:58:28 00:06:52 8.0  
9 Mashassault SC20H SuperCat 20 Ta 2210 Bob Marshall 62.23 01:14:00 01:58:55 00:06:51 9.0  
10 Liquid Courage N6.0NA Nacra 6.0 No. 299 Alec Daunheimer 62.3865 01:15:53 02:01:38 00:08:34 10.0  
11 Yet Another Beast A-C A Class Cat USA 137 Tim Llewellyn 65.0 01:25:06 02:10:55 00:14:58 11.0  
12 Ketzel A-C A Class Cat USA 124 Chris Ford 65.0 01:25:54 02:12:09 00:15:46 12.0  
13 Lucky Duck A-C A Class Cat USA 148 Ed Mills 65.0 01:30:36 02:19:23 00:20:28 13.0  
14   H20/A-Cat 399 Joe Kaiser 64.9 DNF     14.0  
14   F18HTU Formula 18HT US18 Doug Kirby 59.7 DNF     14.0  
14   A-C A Class Cat USA 823 David Taylor 65.0 DNF     14.0  
14 Buck & a Quarter A-C A Class Cat USA 125 George Saunders 65.0 DNF     14.0  
14   A-C A Class Cat USA 136 Patrick Mitchell 65.0 DNF     14.0  

10/5/04

Date: 10/5/04  Published start: 5:30  Course: Start, R4, B, R4, Finish  Wind strength: 10  Wind direction: NW

 
Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Pts Notes
1   A-C A Class Cat USA 107 Jeff LoSapio 65.0 01:17:38 01:59:26 00:00:00 1.0  
2 Ketzel A-C A Class Cat USA 124 Chris Ford 65.0 01:20:01 02:03:06 00:02:23 2.0  
3   NI20 Nacra Inter 20 632 John McLaughlin 59.2 01:19:18 02:13:57 00:08:36 3.0  
4 Liquid Courage N6.0NA Nacra 6.0 No. 299 Alec Daunheimer 62.0745675 01:25:36 02:17:54 00:11:28 4.0  
5 Katzenjammer N6.0NA Nacra 6.0 No. 305 Keith Chapman 62.7 01:28:55 02:21:49 00:14:02 5.0  
6   NI20 Nacra Inter 20 511 Don Seivert 59.2 01:25:32 02:24:29 00:14:50 6.0  
7   NI20 Nacra Inter 20 259 Mike Faber 59.2 01:31:08 02:33:56 00:20:26 7.0  
8 Giddyup N6.0NA Nacra 6.0 No. 9 Chris Allen 59.67015 01:33:22 02:36:28 00:22:06 8.0  
9 Oz ARC22 ARC 22 ODR/SC2 2225 Roger Holmes 57.0 DNF     9.0  
9   H20/A-Cat 399 Joe Kaiser 64.9 DNF     9.0  
9   M6.0 Mystere 6.0 421 Mike Murphy 63.9 DNF     9.0  
9 Lucky Duck A-C A Class Cat USA 148 Ed Mills 65.0 DNF     9.0  
9   TORN Tornado (Int.) 841 Kevin Cook 58.8 DNF     9.0  
9   A-C A Class Cat USA 823 David Taylor 65.0 DNF     9.0  
9   TF16 Taipan 4.9/F16 276 Constantine 66.9 DNF     9.0  
16   D18 Dart 18 Sloop, 2 685 Jodie Perkins 77.0 DNS     16.0  

10/12/04

Date: 10/12/04  Published start: 5:30  Course: Start, G3, Finish  Wind strength: 3  Wind direction: W

 
Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Pts Notes
1 Lucky Duck A-C A Class Cat USA 148 Ed Mills 65.0 00:37:57 00:58:23 00:00:00 1.0  
2   A-C A Class Cat USA 107 Jeff LoSapio 65.0 00:41:52 01:04:25 00:03:55 2.0  
3   H20/A-Cat 399 Joe Kaiser 65.0 00:43:20 01:06:40 00:05:23 3.0  
4 Katzenjammer N6.0NA Nacra 6.0 No. 305 Keith Chapman 62.7 00:41:50 01:06:43 00:05:14 4.0  
5 Giddyup N6.0NA Nacra 6.0 No. 9 Chris Allen 59.67015 00:39:51 01:06:47 00:05:01 5.0  
6   M6.0 Mystere 6.0 421 Mike Murphy 63.9 00:42:49 01:07:00 00:05:31 6.0  
7 Early Riser N5.8NA Nacra 5.8 No. 218 John Geiger 66.0 00:44:17 01:07:06 00:05:45 7.0  
8 Liquid Courage N6.0NA Nacra 6.0 No. 299 Alec Daunheimer 62.0745675 00:42:27 01:08:23 00:06:13 8.0  
9 Oz ARC22 ARC 22 ODR/SC2 2225 Roger Holmes 57.0 00:39:00 01:08:25 00:05:43 9.0  
10   TF16 Taipan 4.9/F16 276 Constantine 67.6 00:46:48 01:09:14 00:07:20 10.0  
11 Ketzel A-C A Class Cat USA 124 Chris Ford 65.0 00:46:12 01:11:05 00:08:15 11.0  
12   NI20 Nacra Inter 20 632 John McLaughlin 59.2 00:43:46 01:13:56 00:09:12 12.0  
13   NI20 Nacra Inter 20 259 Mike Faber 59.2 00:44:44 01:15:34 00:10:10 13.0  
14   F18HTU Formula 18HT 1 Gale Browning 60.0 00:46:50 01:18:03 00:11:48 14.0  
15 Yet Another Beast A-C A Class Cat USA 137 Tim Llewellyn 65.0 DNF     15.0  
15   A-C A Class Cat NZL 227 Sterling Mehring 65.0 DNF     15.0  

10/19/04

Date: 10/19/04  Published start: 5:30  Course: Start, P, G5, P, Finish  Wind strength: 15  Wind direction: NW

 
Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Pts Notes
1 Ketzel A-C A Class Cat USA 124 Chris Ford 65.0 00:32:48 00:50:28 00:00:00 1.0  
2   H20/A-Cat 399 Joe Kaiser 65.0 00:33:12 00:51:05 00:00:24 2.0  
3   NI20 Nacra Inter 20 632 John McLaughlin 59.2 00:30:22 00:51:18 00:00:29 3.0  
4 Katzenjammer N6.0NA Nacra 6.0 No. 305 Keith Chapman 62.7 00:32:16 00:51:28 00:00:37 4.0  
5 Giddyup N6.0NA Nacra 6.0 No. 9 Chris Allen 59.67015 00:32:18 00:54:08 00:02:11 5.0  
6 Oz ARC22 ARC 22 ODR/SC2 2225 Roger Holmes 57.0 00:31:17 00:54:53 00:02:31 6.0  
7 Liquid Courage N6.0NA Nacra 6.0 No. 299 Alec Daunheimer 62.0745675 00:37:28 01:00:21 00:06:08 7.0  

 


Sailwave Scoring Software 1.52
www.sailwave.com


 

2004 Spring/Summer Overall

 

WRCRA

WRCRA Spring/Summer Series

Sailed: 11  Discards: 2  Ratings: USPN

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm 4/27/04 5/4/04 5/11/04 5/18/04 5/25/04 6/2/04 6/8/04 6/15/04 6/22/04 6/29/04 7/6/04 7/13/04 7/20/04 Pts
1 Ketzel A-C A Class Cat USA 124 Chris Ford 1 DNC   DNC 1 1 3 1   5 4 4 DNC 30.0
2   A-C A Class Cat USA 107 Jeff LoSapio 3 1   4 2 3 DNC DNC   DNC 1 2 1 33.0
3 Lucky Duck A-C A Class Cat USA 148 Ed Mills 4 2   DNC 7 2 9 2   6 2 7 3 35.0
4 Liquid Courage N6.0NA Nacra 6.0 No. 299 Alec Daunheimer 5 11   3 13 5 6 6   1 8 9 5 48.0
5 !#&%?@!!RACING   NI20 Nacra Inter 20 513 Jim Galloway 7 3   1 9 DNC 2 DNF   DNC DNS 1 2 50.0
6 Katzenjammer N6.0NA Nacra 6.0 No. 305 Keith Chapman 2 5   DNC DNS DNS DNS DNS   2 5 8 4 68.0
7 Buck & a Quarter A-C A Class Cat USA 125 George Saunders 6 12   DNC 10 10 4 5   DNC DNF 6 DNC 74.0
8   N5.8NA Nacra 5.8 No. 1466 Chris Young DNC 8   6 DNC 4 DNF DNF   DNC 3 10 14 76.0
9   H20 Hobie 20 Miracle 399 Joe Kaiser DNC 6   DNC 8 DNC DNS DNF   7 6 DNF 8 76.0
10 Giddyup N6.0NA Nacra 6.0 No. 9 Chris Allen 8 14   DNC 12 7 DNF 7   8 7 DNF 7 76.0
11   NI20 Nacra Inter 20 500 John Schlausberg DNC 7   DNC 4 DNC 1 3   DNC DNC DNC 9 77.0
12 Oz ARC22 ARC 22 ODR/SC2 2225 Roger Holmes 9 9   2 3 8 DNC DNS   DNS 10 3 DSQ 77.0
13 Early Riser N5.8NA Nacra 5.8 No. 218 John Geiger DNC 10   5 11 9 7 DNF   4 DNC DNC 13 79.0
14   NI20 Nacra Inter 20 625 Alex Lefur DNC DNC   DNC 6 DNF 8 8   DNS DNC DNC 12 98.0
15   A-C A Class Cat USA 823 David Taylor DNC DNC   DNC DNS 11 DNF DNF   DNF 9 DNF 16 98.0
16   NI20 Nacra Inter 20 511 Don Seivert DNC 13   DNC DNC DNC DNC 4   3 DNC DNC 10 102.0
17   NI20 Nacra Inter 20 632 John McLaughlin DNC 4   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNF   DNC DNF DNC 11 105.0
18   TORN Tornado (Int.) 841 Kevin Cook DNC DNC   7 14 6 DNC DNC   DNC DNC 5 DNC 111.0
19   A-C A Class Cat USA 273 Sterling Mehring DNC DNC   DNF DNS DNF DNF DNF   DNC DNF DNC DNF 111.0
20 Yet Another Beast A-C A Class Cat USA 137 Tim Llewellyn DNC DNC   DNC DNC DNC 5 DNC   DNF DNC DNF DNC 116.0
21   N5.5 Nacra 5.5 8.5' 463 Geoff Elliot DNC DNC   DNC DNC DNC 10 DNC   9 DNC DNC DNS 126.0
22   A-C A Class Cat USA 136 Patrick Mitchell DNC DNC   DNC 5 DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC DNC DNC 127.0
23   D18 Dart 18 Sloop, 2 685 Jodie Perkins DNC DNC   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNF DNF DNS DNS 127.0
24   A-C A Class Cat USA 108 Pat Stadt DNC DNC   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC DNC 6 128.0
25   TF16 Taipan 4.9/F16 215 Chris Lord DNC DNC   DNC DNF DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNF DNC DNF 130.0
26   H20 Hobie 20 Miracle 341 David Winter DNC DNC   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC DNC 15 137.0
27   F18HTU Formula 18HT   Gale Browning DNC DNC   DNC DNS DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC DNC DNC 141.0
28 Racer X A-C A Class Cat   Tony Arends DNC DNC   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC DNC DNS 141.0

 

4/27/04

Date: 4/27/04  Published start: 6:00  Course: Start, P, G5, P, G5, P, Finish  Wind strength: 18  Wind direction: S,N,S

 
Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Pts
1 Ketzel A-C A Class Cat USA 124 Chris Ford 00:45:45 01:10:17 00:00:00 1.0
2 Katzenjammer N6.0NA Nacra 6.0 No. 305 Keith Chapman 00:48:46 01:18:02 00:04:50 2.0
3   A-C A Class Cat USA 107 Jeff LoSapio 00:52:30 01:20:39 00:06:45 3.0
4 Lucky Duck A-C A Class Cat USA 148 Ed Mills 00:53:27 01:22:06 00:07:42 4.0
5 Liquid Courage N6.0NA Nacra 6.0 No. 299 Alec Daunheimer 00:52:30 01:24:00 00:08:34 5.0
6 Buck & a Quarter A-C A Class Cat USA 125 George Saunders 00:54:57 01:24:25 00:09:12 6.0
7 !#&%?@!!RACING   NI20 Nacra Inter 20 513 Jim Galloway 00:52:30 01:28:41 00:10:54 7.0
8 Giddyup N6.0NA Nacra 6.0 No. 9 Chris Allen 00:58:45 01:34:00 00:14:49 8.0
9 Oz ARC22 ARC 22 ODR/SC2 2225 Roger Holmes 00:58:01 01:41:15 00:17:45 9.0

5/4/04

Date: 5/4/04  Published start: 6:00  Course: Start, G, H, G, H, G, H, Finish  Wind strength: 13  Wind direction: SE

 
Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Pts
1   A-C A Class Cat USA 107 Jeff LoSapio 01:16:08 01:56:57 00:00:00 1.0
2 Lucky Duck A-C A Class Cat USA 148 Ed Mills 01:20:39 02:03:53 00:04:31 2.0
3 !#&%?@!!RACING   NI20 Nacra Inter 20 513 Jim Galloway 01:14:30 02:05:51 00:05:16 3.0
4   NI20 Nacra Inter 20 632 John McLaughlin 01:15:22 02:07:19 00:06:08 4.0
5 Katzenjammer N6.0NA Nacra 6.0 No. 305 Keith Chapman 01:20:25 02:08:40 00:07:19 5.0
6   H20 Hobie 20 Miracle 399 Joe Kaiser 01:25:33 02:11:49 00:09:39 6.0
7   NI20 Nacra Inter 20 500 John Schlausberg 01:18:56 02:13:20 00:09:42 7.0
8   N5.8NA Nacra 5.8 No. 1466 Chris Young 01:25:50 02:14:04 00:10:58 8.0
9 Oz ARC22 ARC 22 ODR/SC2 2225 Roger Holmes 01:17:31 02:15:17 00:10:30 9.0
10 Early Riser N5.8NA Nacra 5.8 No. 218 John Geiger 01:30:15 02:16:45 00:13:04 10.0
11 Liquid Courage N6.0NA Nacra 6.0 No. 299 Alec Daunheimer 01:26:29 02:18:22 00:13:23 11.0
12 Buck & a Quarter A-C A Class Cat USA 125 George Saunders 01:30:22 02:18:49 00:14:14 12.0
13   NI20 Nacra Inter 20 511 Don Seivert 01:23:01 02:20:14 00:13:47 13.0
14 Giddyup N6.0NA Nacra 6.0 No. 9 Chris Allen 01:26:10 02:24:20 00:16:21 14.0

5/18/04

Date: 5/18/04  Published start: 6:05:00

 
Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Pts
1 !#&%?@!!RACING   NI20 Nacra Inter 20 513 Jim Galloway 01:07:41 01:54:20 00:00:00 1.0
2 Oz ARC22 ARC 22 ODR/SC2 2225 Roger Holmes 01:09:00 02:00:25 00:03:29 2.0
3 Liquid Courage N6.0NA Nacra 6.0 No. 299 Alec Daunheimer 01:16:00 02:01:36 00:04:32 3.0
4   A-C A Class Cat USA 107 Jeff LoSapio 01:23:15 02:07:53 00:08:49 4.0
5 Early Riser N5.8NA Nacra 5.8 No. 218 John Geiger 01:29:59 02:16:20 00:14:31 5.0
6   N5.8NA Nacra 5.8 No. 1466 Chris Young 01:34:07 02:22:36 00:18:39 6.0
7   TORN Tornado (Int.) 841 Kevin Cook 01:34:07 02:40:04 00:26:53 7.0
8   A-C A Class Cat USA 273 Sterling Mehring DNF     8.0

5/25/04

Date: 5/25/04  Published start: 06:05  Wind strength: 15  Wind direction: SE

 
Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Pts
1 Ketzel A-C A Class Cat USA 124 Chris Ford 00:52:45 01:21:02 00:00:00 1.0
2   A-C A Class Cat USA 107 Jeff LoSapio 00:53:03 01:21:29 00:00:18 2.0
3 Oz ARC22 ARC 22 ODR/SC2 2225 Roger Holmes 00:48:20 01:24:21 00:01:54 3.0
4   NI20 Nacra Inter 20 500 John Schlausberg 00:50:32 01:25:22 00:02:34 4.0
5   A-C A Class Cat USA 136 Patrick Mitchell 00:56:34 01:26:54 00:03:49 5.0
6   NI20 Nacra Inter 20 625 Alex Lefur 00:51:34 01:27:06 00:03:36 6.0
7 Lucky Duck A-C A Class Cat USA 148 Ed Mills 00:56:44 01:27:09 00:03:59 7.0
8   H20 Hobie 20 Miracle 399 Joe Kaiser 00:59:34 01:31:47 00:06:59 8.0
9 !#&%?@!!RACING   NI20 Nacra Inter 20 513 Jim Galloway 00:54:43 01:32:26 00:06:45 9.0
10 Buck & a Quarter A-C A Class Cat USA 125 George Saunders 01:00:27 01:32:51 00:07:42 10.0
11 Early Riser N5.8NA Nacra 5.8 No. 218 John Geiger 01:02:38 01:34:54 00:09:09 11.0
12 Giddyup N6.0NA Nacra 6.0 No. 9 Chris Allen 00:57:11 01:35:47 00:08:48 12.0
13 Liquid Courage N6.0NA Nacra 6.0 No. 299 Alec Daunheimer 01:00:49 01:37:18 00:10:10 13.0
14   TORN Tornado (Int.) 841 Kevin Cook 01:02:37 01:46:29 00:14:58 14.0
15   TF16 Taipan 4.9/F16 215 Chris Lord DNF     15.0
16 Katzenjammer N6.0NA Nacra 6.0 No. 305 Keith Chapman DNS     20.0
16   A-C A Class Cat USA 823 David Taylor DNS     20.0
16   A-C A Class Cat USA 273 Sterling Mehring DNS     20.0
16   F18HTU Formula 18HT   Gale Browning DNS     20.0

6/2/04

Date: 6/2/04  Published start: 6:05

 
Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Pts
1 Ketzel A-C A Class Cat USA 124 Chris Ford 01:21:25 02:05:04 00:00:00 1.0
2 Lucky Duck A-C A Class Cat USA 148 Ed Mills 01:22:00 02:05:58 00:00:35 2.0
3   A-C A Class Cat USA 107 Jeff LoSapio 01:22:22 02:06:31 00:00:57 3.0
4   N5.8NA Nacra 5.8 No. 1466 Chris Young 01:24:51 02:12:32 00:04:47 4.0
5 Liquid Courage N6.0NA Nacra 6.0 No. 299 Alec Daunheimer 01:22:31 02:13:21 00:05:08 5.0
6   TORN Tornado (Int.) 841 Kevin Cook 01:19:58 02:16:00 00:06:26 6.0
7 Giddyup N6.0NA Nacra 6.0 No. 9 Chris Allen 01:20:54 02:16:35 00:06:49 7.0
8 Oz ARC22 ARC 22 ODR/SC2 2225 Roger Holmes 01:19:00 02:17:52 00:07:20 8.0
9 Early Riser N5.8NA Nacra 5.8 No. 218 John Geiger 01:32:32 02:20:12 00:09:59 9.0
10 Buck & a Quarter A-C A Class Cat USA 125 George Saunders 01:49:21 02:47:58 00:27:56 10.0
11   A-C A Class Cat USA 823 David Taylor 01:50:02 02:49:01 00:28:37 11.0
12   NI20 Nacra Inter 20 625 Alex Lefur DNF     12.0
12   A-C A Class Cat USA 273 Sterling Mehring DNF     12.0
14 Katzenjammer N6.0NA Nacra 6.0 No. 305 Keith Chapman DNS     15.0

6/8/04

Date: 6/8/04  Published start: 6:05  Course: South Start, P, (R4-G4)x4, Finish  Wind strength: 15  Wind direction: SE

 
Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Pts
1   NI20 Nacra Inter 20 500 John Schlausberg 01:20:30 02:15:59 00:00:00 1.0
2 !#&%?@!!RACING   NI20 Nacra Inter 20 513 Jim Galloway 01:25:10 02:23:52 00:04:40 2.0
3 Ketzel A-C A Class Cat USA 124 Chris Ford 01:34:53 02:25:45 00:06:21 3.0
4 Buck & a Quarter A-C A Class Cat USA 125 George Saunders 01:38:52 02:31:52 00:10:20 4.0
5 Yet Another Beast A-C A Class Cat USA 137 Tim Llewellyn 01:42:45 02:37:50 00:14:13 5.0
6 Liquid Courage N6.0NA Nacra 6.0 No. 299 Alec Daunheimer 01:42:08 02:44:14 00:17:34 6.0
7 Early Riser N5.8NA Nacra 5.8 No. 218 John Geiger 01:51:44 02:49:18 00:21:59 7.0
8   NI20 Nacra Inter 20 625 Alex Lefur 01:41:24 02:51:17 00:20:54 8.0
9 Lucky Duck A-C A Class Cat USA 148 Ed Mills 01:53:27 02:54:16 00:24:55 9.0
10   N5.5 Nacra 5.5 8.5' 463 Geoff Elliot 02:11:55 03:23:53 00:43:56 10.0
11   N5.8NA Nacra 5.8 No. 1466 Chris Young DNF     11.0
11 Giddyup N6.0NA Nacra 6.0 No. 9 Chris Allen DNF     11.0
11   A-C A Class Cat USA 823 David Taylor DNF     11.0
11   A-C A Class Cat USA 273 Sterling Mehring DNF     11.0
15 Katzenjammer N6.0NA Nacra 6.0 No. 305 Keith Chapman DNS     17.0
15   H20 Hobie 20 Miracle 399 Joe Kaiser DNS     17.0

6/15/04

Date: 6/15/04  Published start: 6:05 pm  Course: South Start, P, (G4-R4)x4, Finish  Wind strength: 10  Wind direction: SE

 
Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Pts
1 Ketzel A-C A Class Cat USA 124 Chris Ford 02:23:44 03:40:47 00:00:00 1.0
2 Lucky Duck A-C A Class Cat USA 148 Ed Mills 02:30:22 03:50:59 00:06:38 2.0
3   NI20 Nacra Inter 20 500 John Schlausberg 02:17:08 03:51:39 00:06:26 3.0
4   NI20 Nacra Inter 20 511 Don Seivert 02:18:10 03:53:23 00:07:28 4.0
5 Buck & a Quarter A-C A Class Cat USA 125 George Saunders 02:32:17 03:53:55 00:08:33 5.0
6 Liquid Courage N6.0NA Nacra 6.0 No. 299 Alec Daunheimer 02:34:30 04:08:27 00:17:12 6.0
7 Giddyup N6.0NA Nacra 6.0 No. 9 Chris Allen 02:34:18 04:17:10 00:21:50 7.0
8   NI20 Nacra Inter 20 625 Alex Lefur 02:32:29 04:17:34 00:21:47 8.0
9 !#&%?@!!RACING   NI20 Nacra Inter 20 513 Jim Galloway DNF     9.0
9   N5.8NA Nacra 5.8 No. 1466 Chris Young DNF     9.0
9   H20 Hobie 20 Miracle 399 Joe Kaiser DNF     9.0
9 Early Riser N5.8NA Nacra 5.8 No. 218 John Geiger DNF     9.0
9   A-C A Class Cat USA 823 David Taylor DNF     9.0
9   NI20 Nacra Inter 20 632 John McLaughlin DNF     9.0
9   A-C A Class Cat USA 273 Sterling Mehring DNF     9.0
16 Katzenjammer N6.0NA Nacra 6.0 No. 305 Keith Chapman DNS     18.0
16 Oz ARC22 ARC 22 ODR/SC2 2225 Roger Holmes DNS     18.0

6/29/04

Date: 6/29/04  Published start: 6:05  Course: Start, F, B, H, all gates  Wind strength: 5-10  Wind direction: Everywhere!

 
Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Pts
1 Liquid Courage N6.0NA Nacra 6.0 No. 299 Alec Daunheimer 01:24:08 02:15:17 00:00:00 1.0
2 Katzenjammer N6.0NA Nacra 6.0 No. 305 Keith Chapman 01:25:59 02:17:34 00:01:26 2.0
3   NI20 Nacra Inter 20 511 Don Seivert 01:22:00 02:18:31 00:01:55 3.0
4 Early Riser N5.8NA Nacra 5.8 No. 218 John Geiger 01:50:35 02:47:33 00:21:18 4.0
5 Ketzel A-C A Class Cat USA 124 Chris Ford 01:50:02 02:49:01 00:21:58 5.0
6 Lucky Duck A-C A Class Cat USA 148 Ed Mills 01:54:00 02:55:07 00:25:56 6.0
7   H20 Hobie 20 Miracle 399 Joe Kaiser 01:58:01 03:01:51 00:30:13 7.0
8 Giddyup N6.0NA Nacra 6.0 No. 9 Chris Allen 01:58:24 03:17:20 00:37:14 8.0
9   N5.5 Nacra 5.5 8.5' 463 Geoff Elliot 02:25:00 03:35:08 00:53:49 9.0
10   A-C A Class Cat USA 823 David Taylor DNF     10.0
10 Yet Another Beast A-C A Class Cat USA 137 Tim Llewellyn DNF     10.0
10   D18 Dart 18 Sloop, 2 685 Jodie Perkins DNF     10.0
13 Oz ARC22 ARC 22 ODR/SC2 2225 Roger Holmes DNS     15.0
13   NI20 Nacra Inter 20 625 Alex Lefur DNS     15.0

7/6/04

Date: 7/6/04  Published start: 6:05  Course: Start, (P, G5)x4, Finish  Wind strength: 0-5  Wind direction: NW

 
Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Pts
1   A-C A Class Cat USA 107 Jeff LoSapio 01:31:36 02:20:42 00:00:00 1.0
2 Lucky Duck A-C A Class Cat USA 148 Ed Mills 01:39:02 02:32:07 00:07:26 2.0
3   N5.8NA Nacra 5.8 No. 1466 Chris Young 01:40:41 02:32:33 00:07:49 3.0
4 Ketzel A-C A Class Cat USA 124 Chris Ford 01:40:11 02:33:53 00:08:35 4.0
5 Katzenjammer N6.0NA Nacra 6.0 No. 305 Keith Chapman 01:36:24 02:34:14 00:08:28 5.0
6   H20 Hobie 20 Miracle 399 Joe Kaiser 01:40:10 02:34:20 00:08:51 6.0
7 Giddyup N6.0NA Nacra 6.0 No. 9 Chris Allen 01:38:44 02:37:58 00:10:48 7.0
8 Liquid Courage N6.0NA Nacra 6.0 No. 299 Alec Daunheimer 01:38:22 02:38:11 00:10:52 8.0
9   A-C A Class Cat USA 823 David Taylor 01:43:05 02:38:21 00:11:29 9.0
10 Oz ARC22 ARC 22 ODR/SC2 2225 Roger Holmes 01:31:50 02:40:16 00:11:13 10.0
11 Buck & a Quarter A-C A Class Cat USA 125 George Saunders DNF     11.0
11   NI20 Nacra Inter 20 632 John McLaughlin DNF     11.0
11   A-C A Class Cat USA 273 Sterling Mehring DNF     11.0
11   D18 Dart 18 Sloop, 2 685 Jodie Perkins DNF     11.0
11   TF16 Taipan 4.9/F16 215 Chris Lord DNF     11.0
16 !#&%?@!!RACING   NI20 Nacra Inter 20 513 Jim Galloway DNS     17.0

7/13/04

Date: 7/13/04  Published start: 6:05  Course: Start, R4, B, R4, B, R4, Finish  Wind strength: 10-15  Wind direction: E

 
Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Pts
1 !#&%?@!!RACING   NI20 Nacra Inter 20 513 Jim Galloway 01:23:00 02:24:32 00:00:00 1.0
2   A-C A Class Cat USA 107 Jeff LoSapio 01:34:21 02:24:56 00:00:16 2.0
3 Oz ARC22 ARC 22 ODR/SC2 2225 Roger Holmes 01:23:18 02:25:23 00:00:29 3.0
4 Ketzel A-C A Class Cat USA 124 Chris Ford 01:35:17 02:26:22 00:01:12 4.0
5   TORN Tornado (Int.) 841 Kevin Cook 01:26:44 02:27:30 00:01:45 5.0
6 Buck & a Quarter A-C A Class Cat USA 125 George Saunders 01:42:24 02:37:18 00:08:19 6.0
7 Lucky Duck A-C A Class Cat USA 148 Ed Mills 01:45:01 02:41:19 00:10:56 7.0
8 Katzenjammer N6.0NA Nacra 6.0 No. 305 Keith Chapman 01:42:44 02:44:22 00:12:24 8.0
9 Liquid Courage N6.0NA Nacra 6.0 No. 299 Alec Daunheimer 01:45:41 02:49:57 00:15:48 9.0
10   N5.8NA Nacra 5.8 No. 1466 Chris Young 02:02:10 03:10:50 00:29:38 10.0
11   H20 Hobie 20 Miracle 399 Joe Kaiser DNF     11.0
11 Giddyup N6.0NA Nacra 6.0 No. 9 Chris Allen DNF     11.0
11   A-C A Class Cat USA 823 David Taylor DNF     11.0
11 Yet Another Beast A-C A Class Cat USA 137 Tim Llewellyn DNF     11.0
15   D18 Dart 18 Sloop, 2 685 Jodie Perkins DNS     16.0

7/20/04

Date: 7/20/04  Published start: 6:05  Course: South Start, P, G, R4, Finish  Wind strength: 10  Wind direction: SE

 
Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Pts
1   A-C A Class Cat USA 107 Jeff LoSapio 01:18:36 02:00:44 00:00:00 1.0
2 !#&%?@!!RACING   NI20 Nacra Inter 20 513 Jim Galloway 01:13:29 02:04:08 00:02:01 2.0
3 Lucky Duck A-C A Class Cat USA 148 Ed Mills 01:20:49 02:04:09 00:02:13 3.0
4 Katzenjammer N6.0NA Nacra 6.0 No. 305 Keith Chapman 01:18:16 02:05:14 00:02:48 4.0
5 Liquid Courage N6.0NA Nacra 6.0 No. 299 Alec Daunheimer 01:18:10 02:05:42 00:03:05 5.0
6   A-C A Class Cat USA 108 Pat Stadt 01:22:00 02:05:58 00:03:24 6.0
7 Giddyup N6.0NA Nacra 6.0 No. 9 Chris Allen 01:17:38 02:09:23 00:05:12 7.0
8   H20 Hobie 20 Miracle 399 Joe Kaiser 01:24:16 02:09:50 00:05:55 8.0
9   NI20 Nacra Inter 20 500 John Schlausberg 01:17:36 02:11:05 00:06:08 9.0
10   NI20 Nacra Inter 20 511 Don Seivert 01:17:37 02:11:07 00:06:09 10.0
11   NI20 Nacra Inter 20 632 John McLaughlin 01:17:38 02:11:08 00:06:10 11.0
12   NI20 Nacra Inter 20 625 Alex Lefur 01:20:49 02:16:31 00:09:21 12.0
13 Early Riser N5.8NA Nacra 5.8 No. 218 John Geiger 01:31:51 02:19:10 00:12:10 13.0
14   N5.8NA Nacra 5.8 No. 1466 Chris Young 01:30:55 02:22:01 00:13:37 14.0
15   H20 Hobie 20 Miracle 341 David Winter 01:33:12 02:23:36 00:14:51 15.0
16   A-C A Class Cat USA 823 David Taylor 01:38:25 02:31:11 00:19:49 16.0
17   A-C A Class Cat USA 273 Sterling Mehring DNF     18.0
17   TF16 Taipan 4.9/F16 215 Chris Lord DNF     18.0
19 Oz ARC22 ARC 22 ODR/SC2 2225 Roger Holmes DSQ     19.0
20   N5.5 Nacra 5.5 8.5' 463 Geoff Elliot DNS     23.0
20   D18 Dart 18 Sloop, 2 685 Jodie Perkins DNS     23.0
20 Racer X A-C A Class Cat   Tony Arends DNS     23.0

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 1.52
www.sailwave.com

 


 

West River Catamaran Racing Association

WRCRA/CRAC 2004 Icebreaker 

2004 Icebreaker

Date: 4/18/04  Published start: 11:00 am  Course: Start, B, G1, B, G1, B, Finish  Wind strength: 10  Wind direction: N, S

 

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew Club USPN Elapsed Corrected Pts
1   A Class 107 Jeff LoSapio   WRCRA 65.1 01:40:34 02:34:29 1.0
2 Ketzel A Class 124 Chris Ford   WRCRA 65.1 01:40:49 02:34:52 2.0
3 BOOGA A Class USA 148 Ed Mills   WRCRA 65.1 01:43:53 02:39:35 3.0
4 Katzenjammer Nacra 6.0NA 305 Keith Chapman Greg Kurtz WRCRA 62.5 01:39:52 02:39:47 4.0
5 GiddyUp Nacra 6.0 NA sq tp 9 Chris Allen Tyler WRCRA 61.877 01:40:00 02:41:37 5.0
6 Two Much Hobie-20 Miracle 408 David Nees Emilie Flemer CRAC 64.9 01:47:41 02:45:55 6.0
7 Liquid Courage Nacra 6.0 NA sq tp 299 Alec Daunheimer Mike Murphy WRCRA 61.877 01:42:57 02:46:23 7.0
8   A Class USA 13 Dan Berger Crew 2   65.1 01:48:20 02:46:25 8.0
9   Inter-20 USA 511 Don Sievert Patrick Ragen  CRAC 59.2 01:41:28 02:51:24 9.0
10   A Class US-B6 Pat Mitchell     65.1 01:52:33 02:52:53 10.0
11   Taipan 4.9 Uni/Spin 264 Chip Zenke   WRCRA 67.6 01:56:58 02:53:02 11.0
12   Dart 18 3845 Mark Schneider   CRAC 77.77 02:15:11 02:53:49 12.0
13 Yet Another Beast A Class USA 137 Karl Wittnebel     65.1 01:53:18 02:54:02 13.0
14   Hobie-20 Miracle 399 Joe Kaiser   WRCRA 64.9 01:54:05 02:55:47 14.0
15  Just Say Now Inter-20 513 Jim Galloway   WRCRA 59.2 01:46:02 02:59:07 15.0
16 Back A Quarter A Class 125 George Saunders     65.1 01:59:32 03:03:37 16.0
17 Sailing Shoe's H16 Hobie 16 104492 Daniel P Flannigan Jamie Ryan   76.1 02:20:02 03:04:01 17.0
18   P18 Prindle 18   Kristen Berry     74.5 02:22:00 03:10:36 18.0
19   Inter-20 832 John McLaughlin Jodie Perkins CRAC 59.2 02:03:57 03:29:23 19.0
20 H20 Hobie-20 Miracle 743 Mark Schroeder John Standley CRAC 64.9 DNF   25.0
20   Taipan 4.9 Uni USA 276 Constantine Seremetis   WRCRA 69.9 DSQ   25.0
20 Jungle Work Hobie-20 Miracle 742 Chris Bolton Colette Bolton  CRAC 64.9 DNF   25.0
20   Hobie-20 Miracle 372 Peter Kaplan Julie Stoehs   64.9 DNF   25.0
20 Oz ARC 22 2225 Roger Holmes Nathan Berger WRCRA 57.300 DNS   25.0

 
www.wrcra.org
Sailwave Scoring Software 1.52
www.sailwave.com
www.sailcrac.com


 

[Back to WRCRA home page]