2005 Fleet Race Results!


The overall Standings are listed first, then the individual races!  Enjoy!

Links to result sections:


WRCRA

Frostbite Series 2005
 
WRCRA 2005 Frostbite Series
Sailed:6  Discards:1  To count:5  Ratings:USPN  Entries:29
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm USPN 10/9/05 No Race 10/23/05 10/30/05 11/06/05 11/13/05 11/20/05 Nett
1 Oz ARC 22 ODR spi (SC22 2225 Roger Holmes 57.1 1.0   1.0 3.0 DSQ 4.0 2.0 11.0
2   Taipan 4.9/F16 Uni 1 276 Constantine Seremetis 66.4 2.0   6.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 1.0 13.0
3 Katzenjammer Nacra 6.0 NA 305 Keith Chapman 62.6 8.0   DNC 1.0 6.0 3.0 3.0 21.0
4   Nacra 20 Slp spi 636 Doug Kirby 59.3 DNC   2.0 DNC 1.0 5.0 4.0 24.0
5 %#*! Racing Nacra 20 Slp spi 513 Jim Galloway 59.3 6.0   5.0 2.0 DSQ 2.0 DNC 26.0
6 Ketzel A Class Cat USA 124 Chris Ford 64.8 4.0   3.0 4.0 DNC DNF DNC 31.0
7   A Class Cat USA 143 Joe Kaiser 64.8 7.0   4.0 6.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 34.0
8   Nacra 20 999 Aric Euler 59.3 DNC   DNC DNF 2.0 6.0 DNC 40.0
9 Gumby Nacra 20 Slp spi 259 Chris Allen 59.3 DNC   7.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 40.0
10   A Class Cat USA 999 Pat Stadt 64.8 3.0   DNC 8.0 DNF DNC DNC 45.0
11   A Class Cat AUS 823 David Taylor 64.8 DNC   DNC 4.0 DNC DNF 8.0 45.0
12 Early Riser Nacra 5.8 NA 218 John Geiger 66.2 DNC   8.0 DNC 8.0 7.0 DNC 46.0
13   Nacra 500 3549 Ingo Karsten 76.2 DNC   DNC DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 47.0
14 Lucky Duck A Class Cat USA 148 Ed Mills 64.8 4.0   DNC DNC DNC DNC 7.0 48.0
15   M6.0 Mystere 6.0 427 Mike Murphy 64.0 DNF   DNC DNC 7.0 DNC DNC 51.0
16 Liquid Courage A Class Cat USA 157 Alec Daunheimer 64.8 DNC   DNS 7.0 DNF DNC DNC 52.0
17   A Class Cat NZL 227 Sterling Mehring 64.8 DNC   9.0 DNF DNF DNC DNC 52.0
18   Nacra 20 Slp spi 625 Alex Lefur 59.3 DNC   DNF DNF DNF DNC DNC 53.0
19   A-Cat USA 123 Bob Marshall 64.8 DNF   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 57.0
20 Relentless Bastards Nacra 6.0 NA Square 202 Tyler Lee 59.5 DNC   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 60.0
20   Supercat 15 15 Jodie Perkins 78 DNC   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 60.0
20   TORN2 Tornado  1-Tra USA 699 Todd Berget 63.7 DNC   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 60.0
20 Bobby Nacra 20 Slp spi 632 John McLaughlin 59.3 DNC   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 60.0
20   Nacra 5.8 NA 1466 Chris Young 66.2 DNC   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 60.0
20   A Class Cat USA 125 George Saunders 64.8 DNC   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 60.0
20   Formula 18HT Uni spi 1234 Gale Browning 59.9 DNC   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 60.0
20   H16 Hobie 16 107665 Dan Flannigan 76.1 DNC   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 60.0
20   Hobie 20 341 John van den Bosch 65 DNC   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 60.0
20 Worrell Bros Nacra 20 Slp spi 321 Rob Lancaster 59.3 DNC   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 60.0

10/9/05

 
10/9/05
  Date:10/9/05  Published start time:12:30
Start:10/9/05  Wind:NW 2-3
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Nett
1 Oz ARC 22 ODR spi (SC22 2225 Roger Holmes 57.7 1:49:30 3:09:46 0:00:00 1.0
2   Taipan 4.9/F16 Uni 1 276 Constantine Seremetis 68.5 2:10:47 3:10:55 0:00:48 2.0
3   A Class Cat USA 999 Pat Stadt 65.7 2:05:51 3:11:33 0:01:10 3.0
4 Ketzel A Class Cat USA 124 Chris Ford 65.7 2:14:22 3:24:31 0:09:41 4.0
4 Lucky Duck A Class Cat USA 148 Ed Mills 65.7 2:14:22 3:24:31 0:09:41 4.0
6 %#*! Racing Nacra 20 Slp spi 513 Jim Galloway 60.2 2:06:04 3:29:25 0:11:50 6.0
7   A Class Cat USA 143 Joe Kaiser 65.7 2:22:19 3:36:37 0:17:38 7.0
8 Katzenjammer Nacra 6.0 NA 305 Keith Chapman 64.1 2:21:37 3:40:56 0:19:59 8.0
9   M6.0 Mystere 6.0 427 Mike Murphy 66.7 DNF     9.0
9   A-Cat USA 123 Bob Marshall 65.7 DNF     9.0

No Race

 

10/23/05

 
10/23/05
  Date:10/23/05  Published start time:6:00
Start:10/23/05  Wind str:4
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Nett
1 Oz ARC 22 ODR spi (SC22 2225 Roger Holmes 57 1:06:10 1:56:05 0:00:00 1.0
2   Nacra 20 Slp spi 636 Doug Kirby 58.5 1:09:01 1:57:59 0:01:06 2.0
3 Ketzel A Class Cat USA 124 Chris Ford 64 1:17:19 2:00:48 0:03:01 3.0
4   A Class Cat USA 143 Joe Kaiser 64 1:20:09 2:05:14 0:05:51 4.0
5 %#*! Racing Nacra 20 Slp spi 513 Jim Galloway 58.5 1:15:10 2:08:29 0:07:15 5.0
6   Taipan 4.9/F16 Uni 1 276 Constantine Seremetis 66 1:26:40 2:11:19 0:10:03 6.0
7 Gumby Nacra 20 Slp spi 259 Chris Allen 58.5 1:23:20 2:22:27 0:15:25 7.0
8 Early Riser Nacra 5.8 NA 218 John Geiger 65.4 1:45:19 2:41:02 0:29:24 8.0
9   A Class Cat NZL 227 Sterling Mehring 64 1:50:19 2:52:22 0:36:01 9.0
10   Nacra 20 Slp spi 625 Alex Lefur 58.5 DNF     10.0
11 Liquid Courage A Class Cat USA 157 Alec Daunheimer 64 DNS     11.0

10/30/05

 
10/30/05
  Date:10/30/05  Published start time:12:30
Start:10/30/05  Time:12:30  Wind str:4
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Nett
1 Katzenjammer Nacra 6.0 NA 305 Keith Chapman 61.7 1:46:38 2:52:50 0:00:00 1.0
2 %#*! Racing Nacra 20 Slp spi 513 Jim Galloway 58.5 1:46:57 3:02:49 0:05:51 2.0
3 Oz ARC 22 ODR spi (SC22 2225 Roger Holmes 57 1:45:10 3:04:30 0:06:39 3.0
4 Ketzel A Class Cat USA 124 Chris Ford 64 2:01:43 3:10:11 0:11:06 4.0
4   A Class Cat AUS 823 David Taylor 64 2:01:43 3:10:11 0:11:06 4.0
6   A Class Cat USA 143 Joe Kaiser 64 2:03:39 3:13:12 0:13:02 6.0
7 Liquid Courage A Class Cat USA 157 Alec Daunheimer 64 2:04:35 3:14:40 0:13:58 7.0
8   A Class Cat USA 999 Pat Stadt 64 2:05:35 3:16:13 0:14:58 8.0
9   Nacra 20 999 Aric Euler 58.5 DNF     9.0
9   A Class Cat NZL 227 Sterling Mehring 64 DNF     9.0
9   Nacra 20 Slp spi 625 Alex Lefur 58.5 DNF     9.0

11/06/05

 
11/06/05
  Date:11/06/05  Published start time:1:30
Start:11/06/05  Time:12:30  Wind str:4
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Nett
1   Nacra 20 Slp spi 636 Doug Kirby 58.5 1:17:25 2:12:20 0:00:00 1.0
2   Nacra 20 999 Aric Euler 58.5 1:21:45 2:19:45 0:04:20 2.0
3   Taipan 4.9/F16 Uni 1 276 Constantine Seremetis 64.9 1:31:26 2:20:53 0:05:33 3.0
4 Gumby Nacra 20 Slp spi 259 Chris Allen 58.5 1:22:49 2:21:34 0:05:24 4.0
5   Nacra 500 3549 Ingo Karsten 78.08 1:52:22 2:23:55 0:09:02 5.0
6 Katzenjammer Nacra 6.0 NA 305 Keith Chapman 61.7 1:31:15 2:27:54 0:09:36 6.0
7   M6.0 Mystere 6.0 427 Mike Murphy 64.3 1:37:49 2:32:08 0:12:44 7.0
8 Early Riser Nacra 5.8 NA 218 John Geiger 61.7 1:34:59 2:33:57 0:13:20 8.0
9   A Class Cat USA 999 Pat Stadt 64 DNF     11.0
9 Liquid Courage A Class Cat USA 157 Alec Daunheimer 64 DNF     11.0
9   A Class Cat NZL 227 Sterling Mehring 64 DNF     11.0
9   Nacra 20 Slp spi 625 Alex Lefur 58.5 DNF     11.0
13 Oz ARC 22 ODR spi (SC22 2225 Roger Holmes 57 DSQ     12.0
13 %#*! Racing Nacra 20 Slp spi 513 Jim Galloway 58.5 DSQ     12.0

11/13/05

 
11/13/05
  Date:11/13/05  Published start time:12:30
Start:11/13/05  Time:12:30  Course:South Start, Thomas Point, Finish  Wind:S 4
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Nett
1   Taipan 4.9/F16 Uni 1 276 Constantine Seremetis 66 1:18:39 1:59:10 0:00:00 1.0
2 %#*! Racing Nacra 20 Slp spi 513 Jim Galloway 58.5 1:10:29 2:00:29 0:00:46 2.0
3 Katzenjammer Nacra 6.0 NA 305 Keith Chapman 61.7 1:15:50 2:02:54 0:02:18 3.0
4 Oz ARC 22 ODR spi (SC22 2225 Roger Holmes 57 1:10:15 2:03:15 0:02:19 4.0
5   Nacra 20 Slp spi 636 Doug Kirby 58.5 1:12:19 2:03:37 0:02:36 5.0
6   Nacra 20 999 Aric Euler 58.5 1:15:07 2:08:24 0:05:24 6.0
7 Early Riser Nacra 5.8 NA 218 John Geiger 61.7 1:26:54 2:20:51 0:13:22 7.0
8   A Class Cat USA 143 Joe Kaiser 64 1:32:31 2:24:33 0:16:15 8.0
9 Ketzel A Class Cat USA 124 Chris Ford 64 DNF     9.0
9   A Class Cat AUS 823 David Taylor 64 DNF     9.0

11/20/05

 
11/20/05
  Date:11/20/05  Published start time:12:30
Start:11/20/05  Time:12:30  Course:South Start, (P, G)x4, Finish  Wind:SE 2-3
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Nett
1   Taipan 4.9/F16 Uni 1 276 Constantine Seremetis 68.5 1:43:38 2:31:17 0:00:00 1.0
2 Oz ARC 22 ODR spi (SC22 2225 Roger Holmes 57.7 1:30:05 2:36:07 0:02:48 2.0
3 Katzenjammer Nacra 6.0 NA 305 Keith Chapman 62.177 1:37:10 2:36:16 0:03:06 3.0
4   Nacra 20 Slp spi 636 Doug Kirby 58.394 1:35:24 2:43:22 0:07:04 4.0
5 Gumby Nacra 20 Slp spi 259 Chris Allen 60.2 1:39:15 2:44:52 0:08:11 5.0
6   Nacra 500 3549 Ingo Karsten 76.7136 2:10:52 2:50:35 0:14:49 6.0
7 Lucky Duck A Class Cat USA 148 Ed Mills 65.7 1:54:23 2:54:06 0:14:59 7.0
8   A Class Cat AUS 823 David Taylor 65.7 1:54:53 2:54:52 0:15:29 8.0
9   A Class Cat USA 143 Joe Kaiser 65.7 DNF     9.0

 

 

www.wrcra.org
Sailwave Scoring Software 1.58
www.sailwave.com
www.wrcra.org

WRCRA

Summer/Fall Series 2005

 

Sailed:12  Discards:3  To count:9  Ratings:USPN  Entries:27
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm USPN 7/19/05 7/26/05 8/2/05 8/9/05 8/16/05 8/23/05 8/30/05 9/6/05 9/13/05 9/20/05 9/26/05 10/4/05 Nett Notes
1 Oz ARC 22 ODR spi (SC22 2225 Roger Holmes 57.1 3.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 13.0 1.0 11.0 6.0 1.0 17.0  
2 Katzenjammer Nacra 6.0 NA 305 Keith Chapman 62.6 2.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 6.0 DNC 2.0 6.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 21.0  
3 Liquid Courage A Class Cat USA 157 Alec Daunheimer 64.8 1.0 7.0 4.0 3.0 DNS 3.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 33.0  
4   Nacra 20 Slp spi 636 Doug Kirby 59.3 DNC 2.0 DNC DNC 3.0 7.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 DNC DNC DNC 46.0  
5 Relentless Bastards Nacra 6.0 NA Square 202 Chris Allen 59.5 4.0 4.0 7.0 8.0 2.0 5.0 4.0 DNC 10.0 10.0 13.0 DNS 53.0  
6   A Class Cat AUS 823 David Taylor 64.8 DNC 6.0 6.0 DNC DNS 10.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 1.0 DNF DNC 54.0  
7   Nacra 5.8 NA 1466 Chris Young 66.2 DNC 5.0 9.0 5.0 DNC DNC DNF 3.0 DNC 8.0 9.0 5.0 56.0  
8 Ketzel A Class Cat USA 124 Chris Ford 64.8 DNC DNC 5.0 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 2.0 63.0  
9   A Class Cat USA 143 Joe Kaiser 64.8 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNS 4.0 5.0 10.0 DNF 4.0 DNS 8.0 63.0  
10   TORN2 Tornado  1-Tra USA 699 Todd Berget 63.7 DNC 9.0 8.0 6.0 DNS 8.0 10.0 12.0 DNC 9.0 11.0 6.0 67.0  
11   Taipan 4.9 Uni no sp 276 Constantine Seremetis 69.2 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 4.0 7.0 2.0 DNC 69.0  
12 %#*! Racing Nacra 20 Slp spi 513 Jim Galloway 59.3 DNC 10.0 DNS DNC DNC DNC 2.0 9.0 DNC 6.0 DNC DNC 69.0  
13   M6.0 Mystere 6.0 427 Mike Murphy 64.0 DNC 8.0 DNC DNC DNC 9.0 8.0 8.0 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 72.0  
14 Early Riser Nacra 5.8 NA 218 John Geiger 66.2 DNC DNC DNC 7.0 DNC 11.0 9.0 11.0 8.0 5.0 DNC DNC 73.0  
15 Lucky Duck A Class Cat USA 148 Ed Mills 64.8 DNC DNC 1.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 3.0 DNC 75.0  
16   Nacra 500 3549 Ingo Karsten 76.2 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1.0 DNC DNC 7.0 DNC 77.0  
17 Bobby Nacra 20 Slp spi 632 John McLaughlin 59.3 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNS DNC DNC DNC 2.0 12.0 10.0 DNC 79.0  
18 Worrell Bros Nacra 20 Slp spi 321 Rob Lancaster 59.3 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 6.0 DNC DNC 4.0 DNC 79.0  
19   H16 Hobie 16 107665 Dan Flannigan 76.1 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 7.0 93.0  
20   Nacra 20 Slp spi 625 Alex Lefur 59.3 DNC DNC DNC DNS DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 12.0 DNC 93.0  
21   Supercat 15 15 Jodie Perkins 78 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNF DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 93.0  
22 Gumby Nacra 20 Slp spi 259 Mike Fabor 59.3 DNC 11.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 94.0  
23   A Class Cat NZL 227 Sterling Mehring 64.8 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNF DNC DNC 95.0  
24   A Class Cat USA 999 Pat Stadt 64.8 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 96.0  
24   A Class Cat USA 125 George Saunders 64.8 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 96.0  
24   Formula 18HT Uni spi 1234 Gale Browning 59.9 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 96.0  
24   Hobie 20 341 John van den Bosch 65 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 96.0  

7/19/05

 
7/19/05
  Date:7/19/05  Published start time:6:30
Start:Start 1  Time:6:00  Wind:SE 0-1
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Nett Notes
1 Liquid Courage A Class Cat USA 157 Alec Daunheimer 69.5 1:07:36 1:37:16 0:00:00 1.0  
2 Katzenjammer Nacra 6.0 NA 305 Keith Chapman 65.7 1:05:03 1:39:01 0:01:09 2.0  
3 Oz ARC 22 ODR spi (SC22 2225 Roger Holmes 60.4 1:07:10 1:51:12 0:08:25 3.0  
4 Relentless Bastards Nacra 6.0 NA Square 202 Chris Allen 60.99 1:32:00 2:30:51 0:32:41 4.0  

7/26/05

 
7/26/05
  Date:7/26/05  Published start time:6:00
Start:7/26/05  Time:6:00  Wind:SE 4
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Nett Notes
1 Oz ARC 22 ODR spi (SC22 2225 Roger Holmes 57 00:35:50 1:02:52 0:00:00 1.0  
2   Nacra 20 Slp spi 636 Doug Kirby 58.5 00:37:12 1:03:35 0:00:25 2.0  
3 Katzenjammer Nacra 6.0 NA 305 Keith Chapman 61.7 00:39:40 1:04:17 0:00:53 3.0  
4 Relentless Bastards Nacra 6.0 NA Square 202 Chris Allen 58.64 00:38:05 1:04:57 0:01:13 4.0  
5   Nacra 5.8 NA 1466 Chris Young 64.419 00:43:17 1:07:11 0:02:47 5.0  
6   A Class Cat AUS 823 David Taylor 64 00:43:17 1:07:38 0:03:03 6.0  
7 Liquid Courage A Class Cat USA 157 Alec Daunheimer 64 00:43:32 1:08:01 0:03:18 7.0  
8   M6.0 Mystere 6.0 427 Mike Murphy 64.3 00:44:35 1:09:20 0:04:10 8.0  
9   TORN2 Tornado  1-Tra USA 699 Todd Berget 63.0 00:45:20 1:11:57 0:05:44 9.0  
10 %#*! Racing Nacra 20 Slp spi 513 Jim Galloway 58.5 00:43:17 1:13:59 0:06:30 10.0  
11 Gumby Nacra 20 Slp spi 259 Mike Fabor 58.5 00:44:10 1:15:30 0:07:23 11.0  

8/2/05

 
8/2/05
  Date:8/2/05  Published start time:6:00
Start:8/2/05  Time:6:00  Wind:SE 2-3
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Nett Notes
1 Lucky Duck A Class Cat USA 148 Ed Mills 65.7 1:06:17 1:40:53 0:00:00 1.0  
2 Oz ARC 22 ODR spi (SC22 2225 Roger Holmes 57.7 00:59:30 1:43:07 0:01:17 2.0  
3 Katzenjammer Nacra 6.0 NA 305 Keith Chapman 64.1 1:06:18 1:43:26 0:01:38 3.0  
4 Liquid Courage A Class Cat USA 157 Alec Daunheimer 65.7 01:09:19 1:45:30 0:03:02 4.0  
5 Ketzel A Class Cat USA 124 Chris Ford 65.7 1:10:27 1:47:14 0:04:10 5.0  
6   A Class Cat AUS 823 David Taylor 65.7 1:15:17 1:54:35 0:09:00 6.0  
7 Relentless Bastards Nacra 6.0 NA Square 202 Chris Allen 60.19 1:09:49 1:56:00 0:09:06 7.0  
8   TORN2 Tornado  1-Tra USA 699 Todd Berget 65.6 1:19:57 2:01:53 0:13:46 8.0  
9   Nacra 5.8 NA 1466 Chris Young 68.3 1:23:39 2:02:28 0:14:45 9.0  
10 %#*! Racing Nacra 20 Slp spi 513 Jim Galloway 60.2 DNS     10.0  

8/9/05

 
8/9/05
  Date:8/9/05  Published start time:6:00
Start:Start 1  Time:6:00  Course:Start, B, C, B, C, Finish  Wind:SE 2-3
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Nett Notes
1 Oz ARC 22 ODR spi (SC22 2225 Roger Holmes 57.7 1:07:35 1:57:08 0:00:00 1.0  
2 Ketzel A Class Cat USA 124 Chris Ford 65.7 1:26:09 2:11:08 0:09:12 2.0  
3 Liquid Courage A Class Cat USA 157 Alec Daunheimer 65.7 1:35:42 2:25:40 0:18:45 3.0  
4 Katzenjammer Nacra 6.0 NA 305 Keith Chapman 64.1 1:33:45 2:26:15 0:18:40 4.0  
5   Nacra 5.8 NA 1466 Chris Young 68.3 1:43:26 2:31:26 0:23:26 5.0  
6   TORN2 Tornado  1-Tra USA 699 Todd Berget 65.6 1:50:57 2:49:08 0:34:07 6.0  
7 Early Riser Nacra 5.8 NA 218 John Geiger 68.3 1:56:42 2:50:52 0:36:42 7.0  
8 Relentless Bastards Nacra 6.0 NA Square 202 Chris Allen 60.19 2:10:00 3:35:59 0:59:30 8.0  
9   Nacra 20 Slp spi 625 Alex Lefur 60.2 DNS     9.0  

8/16/05

 
8/16/05
  Date:8/16/05  Published start time:6:00
Start:8/16/05  Time:6:00  Course:Start, P, F, P, Finish  Wind:SE 0-1
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Nett Notes
1 Katzenjammer Nacra 6.0 NA 305 Keith Chapman 65.7 1:14:14 1:52:59 0:00:00 1.0  
2 Relentless Bastards Nacra 6.0 NA Square 202 Chris Allen 60.99 1:19:11 2:09:50 0:10:16 2.0  
3   Nacra 20 Slp spi 636 Doug Kirby 62.2 1:23:20 2:13:59 0:13:03 3.0  
4 Oz ARC 22 ODR spi (SC22 2225 Roger Holmes 60.4 1:31:15 2:31:05 0:23:00 4.0  
5 Liquid Courage A Class Cat USA 157 Alec Daunheimer 69.5 DNS     5.0  
5   A Class Cat AUS 823 David Taylor 69.5 DNS     5.0  
5   A Class Cat USA 143 Joe Kaiser 69.5 DNS     5.0  
5   TORN2 Tornado  1-Tra USA 699 Todd Berget 67.0 DNS     5.0  
5 Bobby Nacra 20 Slp spi 632 John McLaughlin 62.2 DNS     5.0  

8/23/05

 
8/23/05
  Date:8/23/05  Published start time:6:00
Start:8/23/05  Time:6:00  Course:Start, R, F, R, Finish  Wind:NE 2-3
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Nett Notes
1 Oz ARC 22 ODR spi (SC22 2225 Roger Holmes 57.7 0:49:40 1:26:05 0:00:00 1.0  
2 Ketzel A Class Cat USA 124 Chris Ford 65.7 0:59:00 1:29:48 0:02:27 2.0  
3 Liquid Courage A Class Cat USA 157 Alec Daunheimer 65.7 1:02:30 1:35:08 0:05:57 3.0  
4   A Class Cat USA 143 Joe Kaiser 65.7 1:03:55 1:37:17 0:07:22 4.0  
5 Relentless Bastards Nacra 6.0 NA Square 202 Chris Allen 60.19 1:00:40 1:40:48 0:08:51 5.0  
6 Katzenjammer Nacra 6.0 NA 305 Keith Chapman 64.1 1:04:47 1:41:04 0:09:36 6.0  
7   Nacra 20 Slp spi 636 Doug Kirby 60.2 1:01:27 1:42:05 0:09:38 7.0  
8   TORN2 Tornado  1-Tra USA 699 Todd Berget 65.6 1:11:27 1:48:55 0:14:59 8.0  
9   M6.0 Mystere 6.0 427 Mike Murphy 66.7 1:14:10 1:51:12 0:16:45 9.0  
10   A Class Cat AUS 823 David Taylor 65.7 1:13:50 1:52:23 0:17:17 10.0  
11 Early Riser Nacra 5.8 NA 218 John Geiger 68.3 1:17:15 1:53:06 0:18:27 11.0  

8/30/05

 
8/30/05
  Date:8/30/05  Published start time:6:00
Start:8/30/05  Time:6:00  Course:South Start, (R4, G2)x4, Finish  Wind:S 4
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Nett Notes
1   Nacra 20 Slp spi 636 Doug Kirby 58.5 1:12:21 2:03:41 0:00:00 1.0  
2 %#*! Racing Nacra 20 Slp spi 513 Jim Galloway 58.5 1:13:00 2:04:47 0:00:39 2.0  
3 Oz ARC 22 ODR spi (SC22 2225 Roger Holmes 57 1:14:40 2:11:00 0:04:10 3.0  
4 Relentless Bastards Nacra 6.0 NA Square 202 Chris Allen 58.94 1:19:00 2:14:02 0:06:06 4.0  
5   A Class Cat USA 143 Joe Kaiser 64 1:27:15 2:16:20 0:08:06 5.0  
6 Liquid Courage A Class Cat USA 157 Alec Daunheimer 64 1:27:51 2:17:16 0:08:42 6.0  
7   A Class Cat AUS 823 David Taylor 64 1:28:50 2:18:48 0:09:41 7.0  
8   M6.0 Mystere 6.0 427 Mike Murphy 64.3 1:32:52 2:24:26 0:13:20 8.0  
9 Early Riser Nacra 5.8 NA 218 John Geiger 65.4 1:36:26 2:27:27 0:15:33 9.0  
10   TORN2 Tornado  1-Tra USA 699 Todd Berget 63.0 1:35:00 2:30:48 0:17:05 10.0  
11   Nacra 5.8 NA 1466 Chris Young 65.4 DNF     11.0  
11   Supercat 15 15 Jodie Perkins 78 DNF     11.0  

9/6/05

 
9/6/05
  Date:9/6/05  Published start time:6:00
Start:9/6/05  Time:6:00  Course:Start, R4, F, R4, Finish  Wind:NE 2-3
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Nett Notes
1   Nacra 500 3549 Ingo Karsten 75.456 01:01:42 1:21:46 0:00:00 1.0  
2 Katzenjammer Nacra 6.0 NA 305 Keith Chapman 64.1 00:54:58 1:25:45 0:02:33 2.0  
3   Nacra 5.8 NA 1466 Chris Young 66.251 00:56:57 1:25:58 0:02:47 3.0  
4   Nacra 20 Slp spi 636 Doug Kirby 60.2 00:52:24 1:27:03 0:03:11 4.0  
5 Liquid Courage A Class Cat USA 157 Alec Daunheimer 65.7 00:57:18 1:27:13 0:03:35 5.0  
6 Worrell Bros Nacra 20 Slp spi 321 Rob Lancaster 60.2 00:52:46 1:27:39 0:03:33 6.0  
7   A Class Cat AUS 823 David Taylor 65.7 00:57:38 1:27:43 0:03:55 7.0  
8   M6.0 Mystere 6.0 427 Mike Murphy 66.7 00:58:46 1:28:06 0:04:14 8.0  
9 %#*! Racing Nacra 20 Slp spi 513 Jim Galloway 60.2 00:53:23 1:28:41 0:04:10 9.0  
10   A Class Cat USA 143 Joe Kaiser 65.7 00:58:18 1:28:44 0:04:35 10.0  
11 Early Riser Nacra 5.8 NA 218 John Geiger 68.3 01:01:42 1:30:20 0:05:51 11.0  
12   TORN2 Tornado  1-Tra USA 699 Todd Berget 65.6 00:59:38 1:30:54 0:06:00 12.0  
13 Oz ARC 22 ODR spi (SC22 2225 Roger Holmes 57.7 00:56:40 1:38:13 0:09:29 13.0  

9/13/05

 
9/13/05
  Date:9/13/05  Published start time:6:00
Start:Start 1  Time:6:00  Course:Start, P, G5, P, Finish  Wind:S 2-3
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Nett Notes
1 Oz ARC 22 ODR spi (SC22 2225 Roger Holmes 57.7 00:48:59 1:24:54 0:00:00 1.0  
2 Bobby Nacra 20 Slp spi 632 John McLaughlin 58.39 00:52:12 1:29:24 0:02:38 2.0  
3   Nacra 20 Slp spi 636 Doug Kirby 58.39 00:52:46 1:30:22 0:03:12 3.0  
4   Taipan 4.9 Uni no sp 276 Constantine Seremetis 68.5 1:02:33 1:31:19 0:04:24 4.0  
5 Liquid Courage A Class Cat USA 157 Alec Daunheimer 65.7 1:02:49 1:35:37 0:07:02 5.0  
6 Katzenjammer Nacra 6.0 NA 305 Keith Chapman 63.46 1:03:42 1:40:23 0:09:49 6.0  
6   A Class Cat AUS 823 David Taylor 65.7 1:05:57 1:40:23 0:10:10 6.0  
8 Early Riser Nacra 5.8 NA 218 John Geiger 66.25 1:08:07 1:42:49 0:11:52 8.0  
9   M6.0 Mystere 6.0 427 Mike Murphy 66.7 1:11:24 1:47:03 0:14:46 9.0  
10 Relentless Bastards Nacra 6.0 NA Square 202 Chris Allen 60.19 1:08:44 1:54:12 0:17:38 10.0  
11   A Class Cat USA 143 Joe Kaiser 65.7 DNF     11.0  

9/20/05

 
9/20/05
  Date:9/20/05  Published start time:6:00
Start:Start 1  Time:6:00  Course:Start, P, Finish  Wind:NE 2-3
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Nett Notes
1   A Class Cat AUS 823 David Taylor 65.7 00:47:40 1:12:33 0:00:00 1.0  
2 Katzenjammer Nacra 6.0 NA 305 Keith Chapman 64.1 00:47:17 1:13:46 0:00:47 2.0  
3 Liquid Courage A Class Cat USA 157 Alec Daunheimer 65.7 00:51:35 1:18:31 0:03:55 3.0  
4   A Class Cat USA 143 Joe Kaiser 65.7 00:51:47 1:18:49 0:04:07 4.0  
5 Early Riser Nacra 5.8 NA 218 John Geiger 66.251 00:53:00 1:20:00 0:04:56 5.0  
6 %#*! Racing Nacra 20 Slp spi 513 Jim Galloway 58.394 00:48:24 1:22:53 0:06:02 6.0  
7   Taipan 4.9 Uni no sp 276 Constantine Seremetis 68.5 00:57:05 1:23:20 0:07:23 7.0  
8   Nacra 5.8 NA 1466 Chris Young 66.251 00:55:26 1:23:40 0:07:22 8.0  
9   TORN2 Tornado  1-Tra USA 699 Todd Berget 65.6 00:56:15 1:25:45 0:08:39 9.0  
10 Relentless Bastards Nacra 6.0 NA Square 202 Chris Allen 60.19 00:53:18 1:28:33 0:09:38 10.0  
11 Oz ARC 22 ODR spi (SC22 2225 Roger Holmes 57.7 00:54:40 1:34:45 0:12:48 11.0  
12 Bobby Nacra 20 Slp spi 632 John McLaughlin 60.2 00:57:05 1:34:49 0:13:24 12.0  
13   A Class Cat NZL 227 Sterling Mehring 65.7 DNF     13.0  

9/26/05

 
9/26/05
  Date:9/26/05  Published start time:6:00
Start:9/26/05  Time:6:00  Course:Start, R2, G3, Finish  Wind:NW 2-3
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Nett Notes
1 Katzenjammer Nacra 6.0 NA 305 Keith Chapman 64.1 1:02:30 1:37:30 0:00:00 1.0  
2   Taipan 4.9 Uni no sp 276 Constantine Seremetis 68.5 1:07:28 1:38:29 0:00:41 2.0  
3 Lucky Duck A Class Cat USA 148 Ed Mills 65.7 1:05:22 1:39:30 0:01:19 3.0  
4 Worrell Bros Nacra 20 Slp spi 321 Rob Lancaster 60.2 1:00:30 1:40:30 0:01:48 4.0  
5 Liquid Courage A Class Cat USA 157 Alec Daunheimer 65.7 1:06:11 1:40:44 0:02:08 5.0  
6 Oz ARC 22 ODR spi (SC22 2225 Roger Holmes 57.7 0:58:10 1:40:49 0:01:55 6.0  
7   Nacra 500 3549 Ingo Karsten 78.6 1:24:13 1:47:09 0:07:35 7.0  
8   M6.0 Mystere 6.0 427 Mike Murphy 66.7 1:12:32 1:48:45 0:07:30 8.0  
9   Nacra 5.8 NA 1466 Chris Young 66.251 1:12:54 1:50:02 0:08:18 9.0  
10 Bobby Nacra 20 Slp spi 632 John McLaughlin 60.2 1:08:53 1:54:25 0:10:11 10.0  
11   TORN2 Tornado  1-Tra USA 699 Todd Berget 65.6 1:16:22 1:56:25 0:12:24 11.0  
12   Nacra 20 Slp spi 625 Alex Lefur 60.2 1:11:53 1:59:24 0:13:11 12.0  
13 Relentless Bastards Nacra 6.0 NA Square 202 Chris Allen 60.19 1:12:46 2:00:54 0:14:05 13.0  
14   A Class Cat AUS 823 David Taylor 65.7 DNF     14.0  
15   A Class Cat USA 143 Joe Kaiser 65.7 DNS     15.0  

10/4/05

 
10/4/05
  Date:10/4/05  Published start time:6:00
Start:10/4/05  Time:6:00  Course:Start, X, Finish  Wind:N 2-3
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Nett Notes
1 Oz ARC 22 ODR spi (SC22 2225 Roger Holmes 57.7 00:36:39 1:03:31 0:00:00 1.0  
2 Ketzel A Class Cat USA 124 Chris Ford 65.7 00:45:57 1:09:56 0:04:13 2.0  
3 Katzenjammer Nacra 6.0 NA 305 Keith Chapman 64.1 00:45:02 1:10:15 0:04:19 3.0  
4 Liquid Courage A Class Cat USA 157 Alec Daunheimer 65.7 00:48:17 1:13:29 0:06:33 4.0  
5   Nacra 5.8 NA 1466 Chris Young 66.251 00:51:25 1:17:37 0:09:20 5.0  
6   TORN2 Tornado  1-Tra USA 699 Todd Berget 65.6 00:51:25 1:18:23 0:09:45 6.0  
7   H16 Hobie 16 107665 Dan Flannigan 78.7 1:01:50 1:18:34 0:11:51 7.0  
8   A Class Cat USA 143 Joe Kaiser 65.7 00:52:26 1:19:48 0:10:42 8.0  
9 Relentless Bastards Nacra 6.0 NA Square 202 Chris Allen 60.19 DNS     9.0  

 

www.wrcra.org
Sailwave Scoring Software 1.58
www.sailwave.com
www.wrcra.org

 


 

WRCRA
WRCRA Spring/Summer Series

 
Preliminary Results
Sailed:11  Discards:3  To count:8  Ratings:USPN  Entries:23
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm USPN 4/26/05 5/3/05 5/10/05 5/17/05 5/24/05 5/31/05 6/7/05 6/14/05 6/21/05 6/28/05 No Race 7/12/05 Nett Notes
1   Nacra 20 636 Doug Kirby 59.3 DNC 2.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 7.0 DNC DNC 4.0 2.0   1.0 22.0  
2 Katzenjammer N6.0NA Nacra 6.0 No. 305 Keith Chapman 62.6 4.0 4.0 DNF 1.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 DNC DNS   3.0 23.0  
3   Taipan 4.9 Uni no sp 276 Constantine Seremetis 69.2 DNC 1.0 1.0 4.0 DNC 9.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 3.0   8.0 24.0  
4 Liquid Courage A-Cat USA 157 Alec Daunheimer 64.8 5.0 7.0 7.0 3.0 2.0 8.0 2.0 DNC 5.0 7.0   7.0 38.0  
5   NI20 Nacra Inter 20 632 John McLaughlin 59.2 7.0 9.0 DNF 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC DNC 2.0 4.0   2.0 39.0  
6 Relentless Bastards Nacra 6.0 NA Square 202 Chris Allen 59.5 3.0 3.0 5.0 DNC DNS 11.0 8.0 DNF 6.0 10.0   5.0 43.0  
7   Nacra 5.8 No. Amer. 1466 Chris Young 66.2 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 3.0 7.0 3.0 7.0 DNC   6.0 53.0  
8   Nacra 20 Slp spi 625 Alex Lefur 59.3 DNC DNC 4.0 7.0 DNC DNC 6.0 5.0 DNC 6.0   DNF 53.0  
9   SC15 SuperCat 15 15 Roger Holmes 77.8 2.0 8.0 DNF DNF DNS DNF DNC DNF DNC DNF   4.0 54.0  
10   N500 Nacra 500 (2-up 3549 Ingo Karsten 75.64 1.0 DNC DNF 8.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 5.0   DNC 61.0  
11 Ketzel A Class Cat USA 124 Chris Ford 64.8 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 2.0 1.0 DNC DNC DNF   DNC 63.0  
12 %#*! Racing NI20 Nacra Inter 20 513 Jim Galloway 59.2 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1.0 1.0   DNC 65.0  
13   Hobie 20 341 John van den Bosch 65 DNC DNC DNF DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 DNC DNC   DNC 67.0  
14   A-Cat USA 143 Joe Kaiser 64.8 6.0 6.0 6.0 DNF DNC DNF DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC 67.0  
15   A-Cat USA 125 George Saunders 64.8 DNC DNC 2.0 5.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC 68.0  
16 Lucky Duck A Class Cat USA 148 Ed Mills 64.8 DNC 5.0 DNF DNC DNC 6.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC 69.0  
17   A-Cat AUS 823 David Taylor 64.8 DNC DNC DNF DNC DNC DNC DNF 6.0 8.0 DNF   DNC 70.0  
18 Gumby NI20 Nacra Inter 20 259 Mike Fabor 59.2 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1.0 DNC DNS   DNC 74.0  
19   Formula 18HT Uni spi 1234 Gale Browning 59.9 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 5.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC 78.0  
20 Early Riser Nacra 5.8 NA 218 John Geiger 66.2 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNF 9.0 DNC DNC 8.0   DNC 78.0  
21   TORN2 Tornado  1-Tra USA 699 Todd Berget 63.7 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 9.0   DNF 79.0  
22   A Class Cat USA 999 Pat Stadt 64.8 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNF DNC DNC   DNC 81.0  
23   A-Cat NZL 227 Sterling Mehring 64.8 DNF DNC DNC DNC DNC 10.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC 81.0  

 

 
4/26/05
  Date:4/26/05  Published start time:6:00pm
Start:4/26/05  Course:Start, G-P x 4, Finish  Wind:S 4
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Nett Notes
1   N500 Nacra 500 (2-up 3549 Ingo Karsten 76.2 00:36:00 0:47:15 0:00:00 1.0  
2   SC15 SuperCat 15 15 Roger Holmes 78.0 00:38:30 0:49:22 0:01:39 2.0  
3 Relentless Bastards Nacra 6.0 NA Square 202 Chris Allen 60.7 00:31:08 0:51:17 0:02:27 3.0  
4 Katzenjammer N6.0NA Nacra 6.0 No. 305 Keith Chapman 61.7 00:33:30 0:54:18 0:04:21 4.0  
5 Liquid Courage A-Cat USA 157 Alec Daunheimer 64 00:39:2 1:00:59 0:08:48 5.0  
6   A-Cat USA 143 Joe Kaiser 64 00:39:16 1:01:21 0:09:02 6.0  
7   NI20 Nacra Inter 20 632 John McLaughlin 58.6 00:40:00 1:08:16 0:12:19 7.0  
8   A-Cat NZL 227 Sterling Mehring 64 DNF     8.0  

 

 
5/3/05
  Date:5/3/05  Published start time:6:00pm
Start:5/3/05  Time:6:00  Course:Start, P, Finish  Wind:SE 0-1
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Nett Notes
1   Taipan 4.9 Uni no sp 276 Constantine Seremetis 73.5 00:37:01 0:50:22 0:00:00 1.0  
2   Nacra 20 636 Doug Kirby 62.2 00:32:03 0:51:32 0:00:43 2.0  
3 Relentless Bastards Nacra 6.0 NA Square 202 Chris Allen 64 00:33:27 0:52:16 0:01:13 3.0  
4 Katzenjammer N6.0NA Nacra 6.0 No. 305 Keith Chapman 64.6 00:34:18 0:53:06 0:01:46 4.0  
5 Lucky Duck A Class Cat USA 148 Ed Mills 69.5 00:41:02 0:59:02 0:06:02 5.0  
6   A-Cat USA 143 Joe Kaiser 69.5 00:41:08 0:59:11 0:06:08 6.0  
7 Liquid Courage A-Cat USA 157 Alec Daunheimer 69.5 00:41:25 0:59:36 0:06:25 7.0  
8   SC15 SuperCat 15 15 Roger Holmes 84.6 00:53:25 1:03:08 0:10:48 8.0  
9   NI20 Nacra Inter 20 632 John McLaughlin 62.8 00:41:10 1:05:33 0:09:32 9.0  

 

 
5/10/05
  Date:5/10/05  Published start time:6:00
Start:5/10/05  Time:6:00  Course:South Start, PX5, Finish  Wind:SE 4
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Nett Notes
1   Taipan 4.9 Uni no sp 276 Constantine Seremetis 68.7 1:16:37 1:51:31 0:00:00 1.0  
2   A-Cat USA 125 George Saunders 64 1:15:32 1:58:01 0:04:10 2.0  
3   Nacra 20 636 Doug Kirby 58.5 1:10:24 2:00:21 0:05:10 3.0  
4   Nacra 20 Slp spi 625 Alex Lefur 58.5 1:15:01 2:08:14 0:09:47 4.0  
5 Relentless Bastards Nacra 6.0 NA Square 202 Chris Allen 60.7 1:22:34 2:16:01 0:14:53 5.0  
6   A-Cat USA 143 Joe Kaiser 64 1:28:01 2:17:32 0:16:39 6.0  
7 Liquid Courage A-Cat USA 157 Alec Daunheimer 64 1:28:08 2:17:43 0:16:46 7.0  
8 Katzenjammer N6.0NA Nacra 6.0 No. 305 Keith Chapman 61.7 DNF     8.0  
8   NI20 Nacra Inter 20 632 John McLaughlin 58.6 DNF     8.0  
8   SC15 SuperCat 15 15 Roger Holmes 78.0 DNF     8.0  
8   N500 Nacra 500 (2-up 3549 Ingo Karsten 76.2 DNF     8.0  
8   Hobie 20 341 John van den Bosch 64.4 DNF     8.0  
8 Lucky Duck A Class Cat USA 148 Ed Mills 64 DNF     8.0  
8   A-Cat AUS 823 David Taylor 64 DNF     8.0  

 

 
5/17/05
  Date:5/17/05  Published start time:6:00
Start:Start 1  Time:6:00  Wind:SE 0-1
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Nett Notes
1 Katzenjammer N6.0NA Nacra 6.0 No. 305 Keith Chapman 62.339 1:05:25 1:44:56 0:00:00 1.0  
2   Nacra 20 636 Doug Kirby 62.2 1:07:01 1:47:45 0:01:45 2.0  
3 Liquid Courage A-Cat USA 157 Alec Daunheimer 69.5 1:17:36 1:51:39 0:04:40 3.0  
4   Taipan 4.9 Uni no sp 276 Constantine Seremetis 73.5 1:22:06 1:51:42 0:04:58 4.0  
5   A-Cat USA 125 George Saunders 69.5 1:21:40 1:57:30 0:08:44 5.0  
6   NI20 Nacra Inter 20 632 John McLaughlin 62.8 1:15:05 1:59:34 0:09:11 6.0  
7   Nacra 20 Slp spi 625 Alex Lefur 62.2 1:19:49 2:08:19 0:14:33 7.0  
8   N500 Nacra 500 (2-up 3549 Ingo Karsten 80.3 1:55:00 2:23:13 0:30:44 8.0  
9   SC15 SuperCat 15 15 Roger Holmes 84.6 DNF     9.0  
9   A-Cat USA 143 Joe Kaiser 69.5 DNF     9.0  

 

 
5/24/05
  Date:5/24/05  Published start time:6:00
Start:5/24/05  Time:6:00  Course:Start, F, X, F, X, Finish  Wind:N 4
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Nett Notes
1   Nacra 20 636 Doug Kirby 58.5 0:27:12 0:46:30 0:00:00 1.0  
2 Liquid Courage A-Cat USA 157 Alec Daunheimer 64 00:33:07 0:51:45 0:03:21 2.0  
3 Katzenjammer N6.0NA Nacra 6.0 No. 305 Keith Chapman 61.7 00:32:31 0:52:42 0:03:50 3.0  
4   Hobie 20 341 John van den Bosch 64.4 00:34:30 0:53:34 0:04:33 4.0  
5 Relentless Bastards Nacra 6.0 NA Square 202 Chris Allen 58.64 DNS     5.0  
5   SC15 SuperCat 15 15 Roger Holmes 78.0 DNS     5.0  

 

 
5/31/05
  Date:5/31/05  Published start time:6:00
Start:5/31/05  Time:6:00  Course:Start, Red, B, Finish  Wind:SE 0-1
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Nett Notes
1 Katzenjammer N6.0NA Nacra 6.0 No. 305 Keith Chapman 64.6 1:32:53 2:23:47 0:00:00 1.0  
2 Ketzel A Class Cat USA 124 Chris Ford 69.5 1:40:34 2:24:42 0:00:38 2.0  
3   Nacra 5.8 No. Amer. 1466 Chris Young 68.129 1:39:46 2:26:26 0:01:49 3.0  
4   NI20 Nacra Inter 20 632 John McLaughlin 62.8 1:35:00 2:31:16 0:04:42 4.0  
5   Formula 18HT Uni spi 1234 Gale Browning 63.3 1:42:00 2:41:08 0:10:59 5.0  
6 Lucky Duck A Class Cat USA 148 Ed Mills 69.5 1:59:29 2:51:55 0:19:33 6.0  
7   Nacra 20 636 Doug Kirby 62.2 1:47:53 2:53:27 0:18:27 7.0  
8 Liquid Courage A-Cat USA 157 Alec Daunheimer 69.5 2:08:45 3:05:15 0:28:49 8.0  
9   Taipan 4.9 Uni no sp 276 Constantine Seremetis 70.0 2:11:52 3:08:23 0:31:13 9.0  
10   A-Cat NZL 227 Sterling Mehring 69.5 2:12:52 3:11:11 0:32:56 10.0  
11 Relentless Bastards Nacra 6.0 NA Square 202 Chris Allen 60.99 1:59:59 3:16:44 0:32:17 11.0  
12   SC15 SuperCat 15 15 Roger Holmes 84.6 DNF     12.0  
12   A-Cat USA 143 Joe Kaiser 69.5 DNF     12.0  
12 Early Riser Nacra 5.8 NA 218 John Geiger 70.6 DNF     12.0  

 

 
6/7/05
  Date:6/7/05  Published start time:6:00
Start:Start 1  Time:6:00  Course:Start, P, Parish,Finish  Wind:SE 0-1
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Nett Notes
1 Ketzel A Class Cat USA 124 Chris Ford 69.5 1:32:38 2:13:17 0:00:00 1.0  
2 Liquid Courage A-Cat USA 157 Alec Daunheimer 69.5 1:34:00 2:15:15 0:01:22 2.0  
3 Katzenjammer N6.0NA Nacra 6.0 No. 305 Keith Chapman 64.6 1:32:38 2:23:24 0:06:32 3.0  
4   Taipan 4.9 Uni no sp 276 Constantine Seremetis 70.0 1:40:56 2:24:11 0:07:38 4.0  
5   Hobie 20 341 John van den Bosch 69.3 1:40:45 2:25:23 0:08:23 5.0  
6   Nacra 20 Slp spi 625 Alex Lefur 62.2 1:32:38 2:28:56 0:09:44 6.0  
7   Nacra 5.8 No. Amer. 1466 Chris Young 68.129 1:43:15 2:31:33 0:12:27 7.0  
8 Relentless Bastards Nacra 6.0 NA Square 202 Chris Allen 60.99 1:35:27 2:36:30 0:14:10 8.0  
9 Early Riser Nacra 5.8 NA 218 John Geiger 68.129 1:52:18 2:44:50 0:21:30 9.0  
10   A-Cat AUS 823 David Taylor 69.5 DNF     10.0  

 

 
6/14/05
  Date:6/14/05  Published start time:6:00
Start:6/14/05  Time:6:00  Course:South Start, B, G, B, Home  Wind:S 0-1
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Nett Notes
1 Gumby NI20 Nacra Inter 20 259 Mike Fabor 62.8 1:50:47 2:56:24 0:00:00 1.0  
2   Taipan 4.9 Uni no sp 276 Constantine Seremetis 70.0 2:09:08 3:04:29 0:05:39 2.0  
3   Nacra 5.8 No. Amer. 1466 Chris Young 68.129 2:06:02 3:05:00 0:05:51 3.0  
4 Katzenjammer N6.0NA Nacra 6.0 No. 305 Keith Chapman 64.6 2:04:00 3:11:57 0:10:03 4.0  
5   Nacra 20 Slp spi 625 Alex Lefur 62.2 1:59:43 3:12:28 0:10:00 5.0  
6   A-Cat AUS 823 David Taylor 69.5 2:15:09 3:14:28 0:12:33 6.0  
7   Hobie 20 341 John van den Bosch 69.3 2:19:40 3:21:32 0:17:25 7.0  
8 Relentless Bastards Nacra 6.0 NA Square 202 Chris Allen 60.99 DNF     8.0  
8   SC15 SuperCat 15 15 Roger Holmes 84.6 DNF     8.0  
8   A Class Cat USA 999 Pat Stadt 69.5 DNF     8.0  

 

 
6/21/05
  Date:6/21/05  Published start time:6:00
Start:6/21/05  Time:6:00  Course:Start, TP, Finish  Wind:SE 2-3
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Nett Notes
1 %#*! Racing NI20 Nacra Inter 20 513 Jim Galloway 60.2 00:56:21 1:33:36 0:00:00 1.0  
2   NI20 Nacra Inter 20 632 John McLaughlin 60.2 1:01:50 1:42:43 0:05:29 2.0  
3   Taipan 4.9 Uni no sp 276 Constantine Seremetis 68.5 1:10:25 1:42:48 0:06:18 3.0  
4   Nacra 20 636 Doug Kirby 60.2 1:02:00 1:42:59 0:05:39 4.0  
5 Liquid Courage A-Cat USA 157 Alec Daunheimer 65.7 1:08:10 1:43:45 0:06:40 5.0  
6 Relentless Bastards Nacra 6.0 NA Square 202 Chris Allen 60.19 1:05:00 1:47:59 0:08:40 6.0  
7   Nacra 5.8 No. Amer. 1466 Chris Young 68.3 1:14:07 1:48:31 0:10:11 7.0  
8   A-Cat AUS 823 David Taylor 65.7 1:17:37 1:58:08 0:16:07 8.0  

 

 
6/28/05
  Date:6/28/05  Published start time:6:30
Start:6/28/05  Time:6:30  Wind:S 4
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Nett Notes
1 %#*! Racing NI20 Nacra Inter 20 513 Jim Galloway 58.6 0:50:23 1:25:59 0:00:00 1.0  
2   Nacra 20 636 Doug Kirby 58.5 0:52:33 1:29:50 0:02:15 2.0  
3   Taipan 4.9 Uni no sp 276 Constantine Seremetis 68.5 1:02:53 1:31:48 0:03:59 3.0  
4   NI20 Nacra Inter 20 632 John McLaughlin 58.6 0:57:16 1:37:43 0:06:53 4.0  
5   N500 Nacra 500 (2-up 3549 Ingo Karsten 77.1648444 1:16:51 1:39:36 0:10:30 5.0  
6   Nacra 20 Slp spi 625 Alex Lefur 58.5 0:58:51 1:40:36 0:08:33 6.0  
7 Liquid Courage A-Cat USA 157 Alec Daunheimer 64 1:06:21 1:43:40 0:11:19 7.0  
8 Early Riser Nacra 5.8 NA 218 John Geiger 64.5498 1:09:04 1:47:00 0:13:34 8.0  
9   TORN2 Tornado  1-Tra USA 699 Todd Berget 63.0 1:09:19 1:50:02 0:15:09 9.0  
10 Relentless Bastards Nacra 6.0 NA Square 202 Chris Allen 58.64 1:09:51 1:59:07 0:19:26 10.0  
11   SC15 SuperCat 15 15 Roger Holmes 78.0 DNF     11.0  
11 Ketzel A Class Cat USA 124 Chris Ford 64 DNF     11.0  
11   A-Cat AUS 823 David Taylor 64 DNF     11.0  
14 Katzenjammer N6.0NA Nacra 6.0 No. 305 Keith Chapman 61.7 DNS     14.0  
14 Gumby NI20 Nacra Inter 20 259 Mike Fabor 58.6 DNS     14.0  

 

7/5/05 - No Race

 
7/12/05
  Date:7/12/05  Published start time:6:00pm
Start:7/12/05  Time:6:00  Course:Start, (R4, G3)x3, Finish  Wind:SE 2-3
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Nett Notes
1   Nacra 20 636 Doug Kirby 60.2 1:01:17 1:41:48 0:00:00 1.0  
2   NI20 Nacra Inter 20 632 John McLaughlin 60.2 1:03:10 1:44:56 0:01:53 2.0  
3 Katzenjammer N6.0NA Nacra 6.0 No. 305 Keith Chapman 64.0 1:10:48 1:50:38 0:05:39 3.0  
4   SC15 SuperCat 15 15 Roger Holmes 57.7 1:04:20 1:51:30 0:05:36 4.0  
5 Relentless Bastards Nacra 6.0 NA Square 202 Chris Allen 60.19 1:07:25 1:52:00 0:06:09 5.0  
6   Nacra 5.8 No. Amer. 1466 Chris Young 66.251 1:15:07 1:53:23 0:07:40 6.0  
7 Liquid Courage A-Cat USA 157 Alec Daunheimer 65.7 1:17:28 1:57:55 0:10:35 7.0  
8   Taipan 4.9 Uni no sp 276 Constantine Seremetis 68.5 1:29:09 2:10:09 0:19:25 8.0  
9   Nacra 20 Slp spi 625 Alex Lefur 60.2 DNF     9.0  
9   TORN2 Tornado  1-Tra USA 699 Todd Berget 65.6 DNF     9.0  

 
www.wrcra.org
Sailwave Scoring Software 1.58
www.sailwave.com
www.wrcra.org


 

[Back to WRCRA home page]