2006 Fleet Race Results!


The overall Standings are listed first, then the individual races!  Enjoy!

Links to result sections:


WRCRA

Turkey Buzzard Race 2006

 

Sailed:1, Discards:0, To count:1, Ratings:USPN, Entries:4, Scoring system:My scoring system

 

Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm USPN TurkeyBuzzard Nett Notes
1 Oz ARC22 2225 Roger Holmes 57 1 1  
2 Pirates of the Chesapeake N20 509 Alec Daunheimer 59.3 2 2  
3 Grey Goose N20 467 Todd Berget 59.3 3 3  
4   A-C AUS 823 Dave Taylor 64.6 4 DNF 4  

 

 

TurkeyBuzzard
  Date:11/28/06  Published start time:12:00 Start:TurkeyBuzzard  Time:12:00  Wind:NE 2-3
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Notes
1 Oz ARC22 2225 Roger Holmes 57.5 1:27:00 2:31:18 0:00:00 1  
2 Pirates of the Chesapeake N20 509 Alec Daunheimer 60.2 1:34:06 2:36:19 0:03:01 2  
3 Grey Goose N20 467 Todd Berget 60.2 1:35:02 2:37:52 0:03:57 3  
4   A-C AUS 823 Dave Taylor 65.6 DNF     4  

 
Sailwave Scoring Software 1.92
www.sailwave.com

 


WRCRA

Frostbite Series 2006

 

Sailed:5, Discards:1, To count:4, Ratings:USPN, Entries:28, Scoring system:My scoring system

Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm USPN 10/08/06 10/15/06 10/22/06 No Race 11/5/06 No Race 11/19/06 Nett Notes
1 Pirates of the Chesapeake N20 509 Keith Chapman 59.3 2 (3) 2   1   1 6  
2 Oz ARC22 2225 Roger Holmes 57 1 1 3   (DNC)   3 8  
3   F16 276 Constantine Seremetis 65.2 (DNC) 2 1   5   4 12  
4   N6.0NA Smyth 299 Chris Young 61.98 4 4 DNF 5 DNF   4   (8) 17  
5 %#&*@ Racing N20 513 Jim Galloway 59.3 3 DNC (DNC)   6   5 21  
6   A-C USA 143 Joe Kaiser 64.6 5 DNC 5 DNF   (8)   6 23  
7 Lucky Duck A-C USA148 Ed Mills 64.6 DNC DNC (DNC)   9 DNF   2 27  
8 Ketzel A-C USA 124 Chris Ford 64.6 DNC DNC (DNC)   2   DNC 28  
9 Grey Goose N20 467 Todd Berget 59.3 8 DNS DNC (DNC)   3   DNC 28  
10   N20 625 Alex Lefur 59.3 7 DNF DNC 4   (11 DNS)   DNC 28  
11   A-C AUS 823 Dave Taylor 64.6 DNC DNC 5 DNF   7   (DNC) 28  
12   A-C USA 215 George Saunders 64.6 DNC DNC 5 DNF   (DNC)   DNC 31  
12   A-C USA 998 Paul Orr 64.6 DNC DNC 5 DNF   (DNC)   DNC 31  
14   M6.0 421 Mike Murphy 63.9 6 DNC (DNC)   9 DNF   9 DNS 31  
15   A-C USA 143 John McLaughlin 64.6 DNC 4 DNF DNC   (DNC)   DNC 34  
16 Gumby A-C USA 99 Mike Faber 64.6 DNC DNC DNC   (DNC)   7 34  
17   N20 999 Aric Euler 59.3 DNC DNC DNC   (DNC)   DNC 37  
17   N5.5U 266 Bob Schnabel 69.7 DNC DNC DNC   (DNC)   DNC 37  
17   A-C   Sterling Mehring 64.6 DNC DNC DNC   (DNC)   DNC 37  
17   TORN 816 Kevin Cook 59 DNC DNC DNC   (DNC)   DNC 37  
17 Fitness Resource H20 781 David Nees 65 DNC DNC DNC   (DNC)   DNC 37  
17   N20 511 Don Sievert 59.3 DNC DNC DNC   (DNC)   DNC 37  
17   A-C USA 194 Tim Llewllyn 64.6 DNC DNC DNC   (DNC)   DNC 37  
17   A-C USA 999 Ken 64.6 DNC DNC DNC   (DNC)   DNC 37  
17   N500 3549 Ingo Karsten 76.2 DNC DNC DNC   (DNC)   DNC 37  
17 Worrel Brothers N20 636 Doug Kirby 59.3 DNC DNC DNC   (DNC)   DNC 37  
17 Relentless Bastards N6.0WR 202 Tyler Lee 59.5 DNC DNC DNC   (DNC)   DNC 37  
17 Gerty N20 259 Chris Allen 59.3 DNC DNC DNC   (DNC)   DNC 37  

 

 
10/08/06
  Date:10/08/06  Published start time:12:00 Start:10/08/06  Time:12:00  Course:Start, R4, B, Finish  Wind:NE 2-3
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Notes
1 Oz ARC22 2225 Roger Holmes 57.5 1:16:50 2:13:37 0:00:00 1  
2 Pirates of the Chesapeake N20 509 Keith Chapman 60.2 1:38:08 2:43:01 0:17:42 2  
3 %#&*@ Racing N20 513 Jim Galloway 60.2 1:43:55 2:52:37 0:23:29 3  
4   N6.0NA Smyth 299 Chris Young 61.03 1:48:03 2:57:03 0:26:30 4  
5   A-C USA 143 Joe Kaiser 65.6 1:58:05 3:00:00 0:30:26 5  
6   M6.0 421 Mike Murphy 66.5 2:02:51 3:04:44 0:33:59 6  
7   N20 625 Alex Lefur 60.2 DNF     7  
8 Grey Goose N20 467 Todd Berget 60.2 DNS     8  

 

 
10/15/06
  Date:10/15/06  Published start time:12:00 Start:10/15/06  Course:Start, B, G3, B, G3, B, Finish  Wind:SW 4
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Notes
1 Oz ARC22 2225 Roger Holmes 56.8 1:57:15 3:26:26 0:00:00 1  
2   F16 276 Constantine Seremetis 64.4 2:17:16 3:33:09 0:04:20 2  
3 Pirates of the Chesapeake N20 509 Keith Chapman 58.5 2:07:30 3:37:57 0:06:44 3  
4   N6.0NA Smyth 299 Chris Young 61.18 DNF     4  
4   A-C USA 143 John McLaughlin 63.9 DNF     4  

 

 
10/22/06
  Date:10/22/06  Published start time:12:00 Start:10/22/06  Time:12:00  Course:South Start, (P, G5)x5, Finish  Wind:S 5-9
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Notes
1   F16 276 Constantine Seremetis 62.3 1:23:31 2:14:03 0:00:00 1  
2 Pirates of the Chesapeake N20 509 Keith Chapman 57.5 1:20:00 2:19:08 0:02:55 2  
3 Oz ARC22 2225 Roger Holmes 55.1 1:17:52 2:21:19 0:04:00 3  
4   N20 625 Alex Lefur 57.5 1:22:00 2:22:37 0:04:55 4  
5   N6.0NA Smyth 299 Chris Young 59.20 DNF     5  
5   A-C USA 143 Joe Kaiser 60.9 DNF     5  
5   A-C AUS 823 Dave Taylor 60.9 DNF     5  
5   A-C USA 215 George Saunders 60.9 DNF     5  
5   A-C USA 998 Paul Orr 60.9 DNF     5  

 

10/29/06 - No Race

 

 
11/5/06
  Date:11/5/06  Published start time:12:00 Start:11/5/06  Time:12:00  Course:South Start,( SBouy, G5)x3, Finish  Wind:SE 2-3
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Notes
1 Pirates of the Chesapeake N20 509 Keith Chapman 60.2 0:50:14 1:23:27 0:00:00 1  
2 Ketzel A-C USA 124 Chris Ford 65.6 0:58:37 1:29:21 0:03:53 2  
3 Grey Goose N20 467 Todd Berget 60.2 0:56:01 1:33:03 0:05:47 3  
4   N6.0NA Smyth 299 Chris Young 61.03 1:03:28 1:44:00 0:12:32 4  
5   F16 276 Constantine Seremetis 67.5 1:11:08 1:45:23 0:14:49 5  
6 %#&*@ Racing N20 513 Jim Galloway 60.2 1:04:15 1:46:44 0:14:01 6  
7   A-C AUS 823 Dave Taylor 65.6 1:14:41 1:53:51 0:19:57 7  
8   A-C USA 143 Joe Kaiser 65.6 1:20:32 2:02:46 0:25:48 8  
9 Lucky Duck A-C USA148 Ed Mills 65.6 DNF     9  
9   M6.0 421 Mike Murphy 66.5 DNF     9  
11   N20 625 Alex Lefur 60.2 DNS     11  

 

11/12/06 - No Race

 

 
11/19/06
  Date:11/19/06  Published start time:12:00 Start:11/19/06  Time:12:00  Course:Start, B, R2, G1, R2, G1, R2, Finish  Wind:NW 2-3
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Notes
1 Pirates of the Chesapeake N20 509 Keith Chapman 60.2 1:31:50 2:32:33 0:00:00 1  
2 Lucky Duck A-C USA148 Ed Mills 65.6 1:45:12 2:40:22 0:05:08 2  
3 Oz ARC22 2225 Roger Holmes 57.5 1:32:15 2:40:26 0:04:32 3  
4   F16 276 Constantine Seremetis 67.5 1:48:38 2:40:56 0:05:40 4  
5 %#&*@ Racing N20 513 Jim Galloway 60.2 1:40:48 2:47:27 0:08:58 5  
6   A-C USA 143 Joe Kaiser 65.6 1:50:54 2:49:03 0:10:50 6  
7 Gumby A-C USA 99 Mike Faber 65.6 1:57:02 2:58:24 0:16:58 7  
8   N6.0NA Smyth 299 Chris Young 62.92 2:03:28 3:16:14 0:27:29 8  
9   M6.0 421 Mike Murphy 66.5 DNS     9  

 

 

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 1.92
www.sailwave.com

 


WRCRA

Summer/Fall Series 2006

 

Sailed:10, Discards:3, To count:7, Ratings:USPN, Entries:26, Scoring system:My scoring system

 

Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm USPN 7/19/2006 7/26/06 8/02/06 8/08/06 8/15/06 8/22/06 8/29/06 9/05/06 9/12/06 9/19/06 9/26/06 10/03/06 Nett Notes
1 Lucky Duck A-C USA148 Ed Mills 64.6 1 (3) 2 3 (4) 1   1 1   2 (4) 11  
2 Oz ARC22 2225 Roger Holmes 57 (DNC) 2 1 1 (6) 2   2 (10 DNS)   5 DNF 3 16  
3 Pirates of the Chesapeake N20 509 Keith Chapman 59.3 2 4 (6) (8) (7) 3   4 DNF 2   3 2 20  
4   N6.0NA Smyth 299 Chris Young 61.98 3 (7) 3 4 (5) 4   3 3   5 DNF (8) 25  
5   F16U 276 Constantine Seremetis 67.1 DNC 1 DNC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   DNC DNC   1 1 37  
6 Gerty N20 259 Chris Allen 59.3 DNC 5 4 10 1 (DNC)   DNC (DNC)   DNC (DNC) 42  
7 Ketzel A-C USA 124 Chris Ford 64.6 4 DNS 9 DNF 10 DNS 2 2 (DNC)   DNC (DNC)   DNC (DNC) 44  
8 Relentless Bastards N6.0WR 202 Tyler Lee 59.5 4 DNS 8 7 (11) (9) (9)   DNC 5   5 DNF 9 45  
9   A-C USA 143 Joe Kaiser 64.6 DNC (DNC) (DNC) 7 (DNC) 6   DNC 7 DNF   DNC 5 47  
10 Grey Goose N20 467 Todd Berget 59.3 DNC DNC DNC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   DNC 6   4 7 51  
11 %#&*@ Racing N20 513 Jim Galloway 59.3 DNC DNC 10 DNS (DNC) (DNC) 5   DNC 4   DNC (12 DSQ) 52  
12   A-C USA 194 Tim Llewllyn 64.6 DNC (DNC) DNC (DNC) 2 7   DNC DNC   DNC (DNC) 53  
13   N20 511 Don Sievert 59.3 4 DNS 6 DNC 6 (DNC) (DNC)   DNC DNC   DNC (DNC) 55  
14   M6.0 421 Mike Murphy 63.9 DNC DNC DNC (DNC) 10 (DNC)   DNC 7 DNF   5 DNF (DNC) 56  
15   N500 3549 Ingo Karsten 76.2 DNC DNC DNC 5 (DNC) (DNC)   4 DNF DNC   DNC (DNC) 57  
16   TORN 816 Kevin Cook 59 4 DNS DNC 8 (DNC) 11 (DNC)   DNC 7 DNF   DNC (DNC) 58  
17   N20 625 Alex Lefur 59.3 DNC (DNC) DNC 8 (DNC) (DNC)   DNC DNC   DNC 6 58  
18 Worrel Brothers N20 636 Doug Kirby 59.3 DNC DNC 4 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   DNC DNC   DNC DNC 60  
19   A-C AUS 823 Dave Taylor 64.6 DNC DNC 9 DNF (13 DNF) (DNC) 7   DNC DNC   DNC (DNC) 60  
20   A-C USA 215 George Saunders 64.6 DNC (DNC) DNC (13 DNF) 8 10 DNF   DNC DNC   DNC (DNC) 62  
21   A-C USA 999 Ken 64.6 DNC DNC DNC (DNC) (12 DNF) 10 DNF   DNC DNC   DNC (DNC) 65  
22   A-C   Sterling Mehring 64.6 DNC DNC DNC (12) (DNC) (DNC)   DNC DNC   DNC DNC 67  
23   N20 999 Aric Euler 59.3 DNC DNC DNC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   DNC DNC   DNC DNC 67  
23   N5.5U 266 Bob Schnabel 69.7 DNC DNC DNC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   DNC DNC   DNC DNC 67  
23 Gumby A-C USA 99 Mike Faber 64.6 DNC DNC DNC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   DNC DNC   DNC DNC 67  
23 Fitness Resource H20 781 David Nees 65 DNC DNC DNC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   DNC DNC   DNC DNC 67  

7/19/2006

 
7/19/2006
  Date:7/19/2006  Published start time:6:00 Start:7/19/06  Course:Start, P, G5, P, Finish  Wind:S 2-3
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Notes
1 Lucky Duck A-C USA148 Ed Mills 65.6 1:22:27 2:05:41 0:00:00 1  
2 Pirates of the Chesapeake N20 509 Keith Chapman 60.2 1:16:47 2:07:33 0:01:07 2  
3   N6.0NA Smyth 299 Chris Young 62.92 1:21:30 2:09:32 0:02:25 3  
4 Ketzel A-C USA 124 Chris Ford 65.6 DNS     4  
4 Relentless Bastards N6.0WR 202 Tyler Lee 60.3 DNS     4  
4   N20 511 Don Sievert 60.2 DNS     4  
4   TORN 816 Kevin Cook 60.5 DNS     4  

7/26/06

 
7/26/06
  Date:7/26/06  Published start time:6:00 Start:7/26/06  Time:6:00  Course:South Start, P, G, B, H, G, H, Finish  Wind:S 4
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Notes
1   F16U 276 Constantine Seremetis 66 1:29:28 2:15:33 0:00:00 1  
2 Oz ARC22 2225 Roger Holmes 56.8 1:18:30 2:18:12 0:01:30 2  
3 Lucky Duck A-C USA148 Ed Mills 63.9 1:28:30 2:18:30 0:01:53 3  
4 Pirates of the Chesapeake N20 509 Keith Chapman 58.5 1:22:14 2:20:34 0:02:56 4  
5 Gerty N20 259 Chris Allen 58.5 1:25:10 2:25:35 0:05:52 5  
6   N20 511 Don Sievert 58.5 1:26:35 2:28:00 0:07:17 6  
7   N6.0NA Smyth 299 Chris Young 61.18 1:37:53 2:40:00 0:14:57 7  
8 Relentless Bastards N6.0WR 202 Tyler Lee 58.7 1:37:25 2:45:57 0:17:51 8  
9 Ketzel A-C USA 124 Chris Ford 63.9 DNF     9  

8/02/06

 
8/02/06
  Date:8/02/06  Published start time:6:00 Start:8/02/06  Time:6:00  Course:Start, P, G, H, G, H, G, H, Finish  Wind:S 2-3
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Notes
1 Oz ARC22 2225 Roger Holmes 57.5 1:16:10 2:12:28 0:00:00 1  
2 Lucky Duck A-C USA148 Ed Mills 65.6 1:27:45 2:13:46 0:00:51 2  
3   N6.0NA Smyth 299 Chris Young 62.92 1:26:10 2:16:57 0:02:49 3  
4 Gerty N20 259 Chris Allen 60.2 1:22:44 2:17:26 0:02:59 4  
4 Worrel Brothers N20 636 Doug Kirby 60.2 1:22:44 2:17:26 0:02:59 4  
6 Pirates of the Chesapeake N20 509 Keith Chapman 60.2 1:23:40 2:18:59 0:03:55 6  
7 Relentless Bastards N6.0WR 202 Tyler Lee 60.3 1:31:08 2:31:08 0:11:15 7  
8   TORN 816 Kevin Cook 60.5 1:34:01 2:35:24 0:13:53 8  
9   A-C AUS 823 Dave Taylor 65.6 DNF     9  
10 Ketzel A-C USA 124 Chris Ford 65.6 DNS     10  
10 %#&*@ Racing N20 513 Jim Galloway 60.2 DNS     10  

8/08/06

 
8/08/06
  Date:8/08/06  Published start time:6:00pm Start:8/08/06  Time:6:00  Course:Start, R4, R2, R4, R2, R4, Finish  Wind:N 4
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Notes
1 Oz ARC22 2225 Roger Holmes 56.8 1:03:45 1:52:14 0:00:00 1  
2 Ketzel A-C USA 124 Chris Ford 63.9 1:12:00 1:52:41 0:00:17 2  
3 Lucky Duck A-C USA148 Ed Mills 63.9 1:14:24 1:56:26 0:02:41 3  
4   N6.0NA Smyth 299 Chris Young 61.18 1:13:59 2:00:56 0:05:19 4  
5   N500 3549 Ingo Karsten 75.11 1:32:05 2:02:36 0:07:47 5  
6   N20 511 Don Sievert 58.5 1:12:00 2:03:05 0:06:21 6  
7   A-C USA 143 Joe Kaiser 63.9 1:18:42 2:03:10 0:06:59 7  
8 Pirates of the Chesapeake N20 509 Keith Chapman 58.5 1:17:08 2:11:51 0:11:29 8  
8   N20 625 Alex Lefur 58.5 1:17:08 2:11:51 0:11:29 8  
10 Gerty N20 259 Chris Allen 58.5 1:19:10 2:15:20 0:13:31 10  
11 Relentless Bastards N6.0WR 202 Tyler Lee 58.7 1:23:28 2:22:12 0:17:35 11  
12   A-C   Sterling Mehring 63.9 1:32:05 2:24:06 0:20:22 12  
13   A-C AUS 823 Dave Taylor 63.9 DNF     13  
13   A-C USA 215 George Saunders 63.9 DNF     13  

8/15/06

 
8/15/06
  Date:8/15/06  Published start time:6:00 Start:8/15/06  Time:6:00  Course:Start, R4, X, R4, X, Finish  Wind:NE 2-3
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Notes
1 Gerty N20 259 Chris Allen 60.2 0:59:53 1:39:28 0:00:00 1  
2 Ketzel A-C USA 124 Chris Ford 65.6 1:05:47 1:40:17 0:00:32 2  
2   A-C USA 194 Tim Llewllyn 65.6 1:05:47 1:40:17 0:00:32 2  
4 Lucky Duck A-C USA148 Ed Mills 65.6 1:06:50 1:41:53 0:01:35 4  
5   N6.0NA Smyth 299 Chris Young 62.92 1:05:47 1:44:33 0:03:12 5  
6 Oz ARC22 2225 Roger Holmes 57.5 1:01:15 1:46:31 0:04:03 6  
7 Pirates of the Chesapeake N20 509 Keith Chapman 60.2 1:07:50 1:52:41 0:07:57 7  
8   A-C USA 215 George Saunders 65.6 1:14:38 1:53:46 0:09:23 8  
9 Relentless Bastards N6.0WR 202 Tyler Lee 58.50 1:32:13 2:37:38 0:34:01 9  
10   M6.0 421 Mike Murphy 63.71 1:42:20 2:40:37 0:38:58 10  
11   TORN 816 Kevin Cook 60.5 1:42:20 2:49:09 0:42:09 11  
12   A-C USA 999 Ken 65.6 DNF     12  

8/22/06

 
8/22/06
  Date:8/22/06  Published start time:6:00 Start:8/22/06  Time:6:00  Course:Start, P, G5, P, G5, P, Finish  Wind:SSE 2-3
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Notes
1 Lucky Duck A-C USA148 Ed Mills 65.6 1:11:59 1:49:44 0:00:00 1  
2 Oz ARC22 2225 Roger Holmes 57.5 1:05:05 1:53:11 0:01:59 2  
3 Pirates of the Chesapeake N20 509 Keith Chapman 60.2 1:09:05 1:54:45 0:03:02 3  
4   N6.0NA Smyth 299 Chris Young 62.92 1:14:32 1:58:27 0:05:29 4  
5 %#&*@ Racing N20 513 Jim Galloway 60.2 1:11:48 1:59:16 0:05:45 5  
6   A-C USA 143 Joe Kaiser 65.6 1:19:26 2:01:05 0:07:27 6  
7   A-C USA 194 Tim Llewllyn 65.6 1:28:35 2:15:02 0:16:36 7  
7   A-C AUS 823 Dave Taylor 65.6 1:28:35 2:15:02 0:16:36 7  
9 Relentless Bastards N6.0WR 202 Tyler Lee 60.3 1:28:35 2:26:54 0:22:25 9  
10   A-C USA 215 George Saunders 65.6 DNF     10  
10   A-C USA 999 Ken 65.6 DNF     10  

8/29/06 - No Race

 

9/05/06

 
9/05/06
  Date:9/05/06  Published start time:6:00 Start:9/06/06  Time:6:00  Course:Start, P, G5, P, G5, P, Finish  Wind:N 4
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Notes
1 Lucky Duck A-C USA148 Ed Mills 63.9 0:59:24 1:32:57 0:00:00 1  
2 Oz ARC22 2225 Roger Holmes 56.8 0:56:00 1:38:35 0:03:12 2  
3   N6.0NA Smyth 299 Chris Young 61.18 1:07:58 1:51:06 0:11:06 3  
4 Pirates of the Chesapeake N20 509 Keith Chapman 58.5 DNF     4  
4   N500 3549 Ingo Karsten 76.1 DNF     4  

9/12/06

 
9/12/06
  Date:9/12/06  Published start time:6:00 Start:9/12/06  Time:6:00  Course:Start, G5, G3, G5, Finish  Wind:NE 0-1
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Notes
1 Lucky Duck A-C USA148 Ed Mills 69.1 00:59:18 1:25:49 0:00:00 1  
2 Pirates of the Chesapeake N20 509 Keith Chapman 62 00:56:00 1:30:19 0:02:48 2  
3   N6.0NA Smyth 299 Chris Young 63.81 00:58:02 1:30:57 0:03:16 3  
4 %#&*@ Racing N20 513 Jim Galloway 62 00:57:08 1:32:09 0:03:56 4  
5 Relentless Bastards N6.0WR 202 Tyler Lee 58.672 00:54:51 1:33:29 0:04:30 5  
6 Grey Goose N20 467 Todd Berget 62 00:57:59 1:33:31 0:04:47 6  
7   A-C USA 143 Joe Kaiser 69.1 DNF     7  
7   M6.0 421 Mike Murphy 68.4 DNF     7  
7   TORN 816 Kevin Cook 62.4 DNF     7  
10 Oz ARC22 2225 Roger Holmes 60.4 DNS     10  

9/19/06 - No Race

 

9/26/06

 
9/26/06
  Date:9/26/06 Start:9/26/06  Course:Start, P, G3, Shoal, P, Finish  Wind:S 0-1
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Notes
1   F16U 276 Constantine Seremetis 70 1:45:18 2:30:26 0:00:00 1  
2 Lucky Duck A-C USA148 Ed Mills 69.1 1:44:52 2:31:46 0:00:55 2  
3 Pirates of the Chesapeake N20 509 Keith Chapman 62 1:35:30 2:34:02 0:02:14 3  
4 Grey Goose N20 467 Todd Berget 62 1:40:45 2:42:30 0:07:29 4  
5 Oz ARC22 2225 Roger Holmes 60.4 DNF     5  
5   N6.0NA Smyth 299 Chris Young 63.81 DNF     5  
5 Relentless Bastards N6.0WR 202 Tyler Lee 60.8 DNF     5  
5   M6.0 421 Mike Murphy 68.4 DNF     5  

10/03/06

 
10/03/06
  Date:10/03/06  Published start time:6:00 Start:10/03/06  Time:6:00  Course:South Start, P, Finish  Wind:S 2-3
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Notes
1   F16U 276 Constantine Seremetis 68.5 0:56:41 1:22:45 0:00:00 1  
2 Pirates of the Chesapeake N20 509 Keith Chapman 60.2 0:50:06 1:23:13 0:00:17 2  
3 Oz ARC22 2225 Roger Holmes 57.5 0:48:25 1:24:12 0:00:50 3  
4 Lucky Duck A-C USA148 Ed Mills 65.6 0:55:24 1:24:27 0:01:07 4  
5   A-C USA 143 Joe Kaiser 65.6 0:55:34 1:24:42 0:01:17 5  
6   N20 625 Alex Lefur 60.2 0:53:28 1:28:49 0:03:39 6  
7 Grey Goose N20 467 Todd Berget 60.2 0:53:33 1:28:57 0:03:44 7  
8   N6.0NA Smyth 299 Chris Young 62.92 0:56:18 1:29:29 0:04:14 8  
9 Relentless Bastards N6.0WR 202 Tyler Lee 60.3 1:01:00 1:41:10 0:11:06 9  
10 %#&*@ Racing N20 513 Jim Galloway 60.2 DSQ     12  

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 1.92
www.sailwave.com


WRCRA

Spring/Summer Series 2006

 

Sailed:10, Discards:3, To count:7, Ratings:USPN, Entries:22, Scoring system:My scoring system

 
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm USPN 4/25/06 5/2/06 5/09/06 5/17/06 5/22/06 5/30/06 6/6/06 6/13/06 6/20/06 No Race No Race 7/12/06 Nett Notes
1   F16U 276 Constantine Seremetis 67.1 3.00 1.00 (8.00) 2.00 3.00 (6.00) 1.00 (4.00) 3.00     3.00 16.00  
2 Lucky Duck A-C USA148 Ed Mills 64.6 (4.00) (5.00) (4.00) 1.00 4.00 3.00 3.00 3.00 2.00     1.00 17.00  
3 Oz ARC22 2225 Roger Holmes 57 2.00 7.00 3.00 (13.00) 1.00 (9.00 DNS) 2.00 1.00 (9.00)     2.00 18.00  
4   N5.5U 266 Bob Schnabel 69.7 (DNC) (DNC) 1.00 6.00 7.00 1.00 4.00 8.00 1.00     (10.00) 28.00  
5 Pirates of the Chesapeake N20 509 Keith Chapman 59.3 (6.00) 2.00 5.00 4.00 (9.00) 4.00 (6.00) 6.00 5.00     4.00 30.00  
6 %#&*@ Racing N20 513 Jim Galloway 59.3 (10.00 DNF) 6.00 2.00 7.00 2.00 DNC 10.00 (DNC) 7.00     (15.00 DSQ) 44.00  
7   A-C USA 143 Joe Kaiser 64.6 5.00 9.00 (11.00 DNF) (14.00 DNF) 5.00 (DNC) 7.00 5.00 6.00     9.00 46.00  
8   A-C AUS 823 Dave Taylor 64.6 7.00 (10.00) (DNC) 3.00 6.00 DNC 9.00 7.00 (DNC)     5.00 47.00  
9 Gerty N20 259 Chris Allen 59.3 1.00 3.00 10.00 (DNC) (DNC) 5.00 DNC 2.00 DNC     (15.00 DSQ) 48.00  
10   N6.0NA 299 John Geiger 62.6 8.00 8.00 7.00 8.00 (10.00) 7.00 8.00 (10.00) (10.00)     7.00 53.00  
11   M6.0 421 Mike Murphy 63.9 (DNC) 11.00 DNS 9.00 10.00 (DNC) DNC 5.00 (DNC) 4.00     8.00 57.00  
12 Fitness Resource H20 781 David Nees 65 DNC DNC DNC (DNC) (DNC) 2.00 DNC 9.00 (DNC)     6.00 67.00  
13 Relentless Bastards N6.0WR 202 Tyler Lee 59.5 9.00 (DNC) 6.00 11.00 11.00 DNF 8.00 11.00 (DNC) 12.00     (15.00 DSQ) 68.00  
14   N20 467 Aric Euler 59.3 DNC 4.00 12.00 DNS 5.00 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC (DNC)     (DNC) 69.00  
15   N20 511 Don Sievert 59.3 DNC DNC DNC (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 8.00     (DNC) 81.00  
16   N20 625 Alex Lefur 59.3 DNC DNC DNC (DNC) 8.00 DNC DNC DNC (DNC)     (DNC) 81.00  
17 Gumby A-C USA 99 Mike Faber 64.6 DNC DNC DNC 9.00 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC (DNC)     (DNC) 82.00  
18 Worrel Brothers N20 636 Doug Kirby 59.3 DNC DNC DNC (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 11.00 11.00     (DNC) 82.00  
19   TORN   Kevin Cook 59 DNC DNC DNC (DNC) 11.00 DNF DNC DNC DNC (DNC)     (DNC) 84.00  
20   N500 3549 Ingo Karsten 76.2 DNC DNC DNC 12.00 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC (DNC)     (DNC) 85.00  
21   A-C   Sterling Mehring 64.6 DNC DNC DNC (14.00 DNF) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC     (DNC) 87.00  
22 Ketzel A-C USA 124 Chris Ford 64.6 DNC DNC DNC (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC     (DNC) 87.00  

4/25/06

 
4/25/06
  Date:4/25/06  Published start time:6:00 Start:4/25/06  Course:South Start, P laps X4  Wind:E 4
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Notes
1 Gerty N20 259 Chris Allen 58.5 1:05:29 1:51:56 0:00:00 1.00  
2 Oz ARC22 2225 Roger Holmes 56.8 1:04:45 1:54:00 0:01:10 2.00  
3   F16U 276 Constantine Seremetis 66 1:15:40 1:54:39 0:01:47 3.00  
4 Lucky Duck A-C USA148 Ed Mills 63.9 1:16:30 1:59:43 0:04:58 4.00  
5   A-C USA 143 Joe Kaiser 63.9 1:16:51 2:00:16 0:05:19 5.00  
6 Pirates of the Chesapeake N20 509 Keith Chapman 58.5 1:11:57 2:02:59 0:06:28 6.00  
7   A-C AUS 823 Dave Taylor 63.9 1:24:28 2:12:11 0:12:56 7.00  
8   N6.0NA 299 John Geiger 61.8 1:25:05 2:17:41 0:15:54 8.00  
9 Relentless Bastards N6.0WR 202 Tyler Lee 58.7 1:28:05 2:30:03 0:22:23 9.00  
10 %#&*@ Racing N20 513 Jim Galloway 58.5 DNF     10.00  

5/2/06

 
5/2/06
  Date:5/2/06  Published start time:6:00 Start:Start 1  Time:6:00  Course:Start, P, G, P, Finish  Wind:S 2-3
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Notes
1   F16U 276 Constantine Seremetis 68.5 1:14:27 1:48:41 0:00:00 1.00  
2 Pirates of the Chesapeake N20 509 Keith Chapman 60.2 1:08:31 1:53:49 0:03:05 2.00  
3 Gerty N20 259 Chris Allen 60.2 1:09:28 1:55:24 0:04:02 3.00  
4   N20 467 Aric Euler 60.2 1:10:00 1:56:17 0:04:34 4.00  
5 Lucky Duck A-C USA148 Ed Mills 65.6 1:17:23 1:57:58 0:06:05 5.00  
6 %#&*@ Racing N20 513 Jim Galloway 60.2 1:12:04 1:59:43 0:06:38 6.00  
7 Oz ARC22 2225 Roger Holmes 57.5 1:09:05 2:00:09 0:06:35 7.00  
8   N6.0NA 299 John Geiger 64.2 1:17:55 2:01:22 0:08:08 8.00  
9   A-C USA 143 Joe Kaiser 65.6 1:19:56 2:01:51 0:08:38 9.00  
10   A-C AUS 823 Dave Taylor 65.6 1:21:01 2:03:30 0:09:43 10.00  
11   M6.0 421 Mike Murphy 66.5 DNS     11.00  

5/09/06

 
5/09/06
  Date:5/09/06  Published start time:6:00 Start:5/09/06  Time:6:00  Course:Start, RG, P, RG, P, Finish  Wind:S 2-3
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Notes
1   N5.5U 266 Bob Schnabel 71.9 1:22:51 1:55:14 0:00:00 1.00  
2 %#&*@ Racing N20 513 Jim Galloway 60.2 1:09:58 1:56:13 0:00:36 2.00  
3 Oz ARC22 2225 Roger Holmes 57.5 1:07:00 1:56:31 0:00:45 3.00  
4 Lucky Duck A-C USA148 Ed Mills 65.6 1:18:08 1:59:06 0:02:33 4.00  
5 Pirates of the Chesapeake N20 509 Keith Chapman 60.2 1:12:20 2:00:09 0:02:58 5.00  
6 Relentless Bastards N6.0WR 202 Tyler Lee 60.3 1:15:15 2:04:48 0:05:46 6.00  
7   N6.0NA 299 John Geiger 62.99 1:19:50 2:06:44 0:07:15 7.00  
8   F16U 276 Constantine Seremetis 68.5 1:29:06 2:10:04 0:10:10 8.00  
9   M6.0 421 Mike Murphy 66.03 1:30:07 2:16:29 0:14:02 9.00  
10 Gerty N20 259 Chris Allen 60.2 1:22:51 2:17:37 0:13:29 10.00  
11   A-C USA 143 Joe Kaiser 65.6 DNF     11.00  
12   N20 467 Aric Euler 60.2 DNS     12.00  

5/17/06

 
5/17/06
  Date:5/17/06  Published start time:6:00pm Start:Start 1  Time:6:00  Course:Start, B, Finish  Wind:W 2-3
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Notes
1 Lucky Duck A-C USA148 Ed Mills 65.6 1:39:20 2:31:25 0:00:00 1.00  
2   F16U 276 Constantine Seremetis 68.5 1:44:46 2:32:57 0:01:03 2.00  
3   A-C AUS 823 Dave Taylor 65.6 1:43:29 2:37:45 0:04:09 3.00  
4 Pirates of the Chesapeake N20 509 Keith Chapman 60.2 1:40:15 2:46:32 0:09:06 4.00  
5   N20 467 Aric Euler 60.2 1:41:48 2:49:06 0:10:39 5.00  
6   N5.5U 266 Bob Schnabel 71.9 2:02:14 2:50:00 0:13:22 6.00  
7 %#&*@ Racing N20 513 Jim Galloway 60.2 1:45:33 2:55:20 0:14:24 7.00  
8   N6.0NA 299 John Geiger 62.92 1:53:15 2:59:59 0:17:58 8.00  
9 Gumby A-C USA 99 Mike Faber 65.6 2:01:58 3:05:55 0:22:38 9.00  
10   M6.0 421 Mike Murphy 63.71 2:01:57 3:11:25 0:25:29 10.00  
11 Relentless Bastards N6.0WR 202 Tyler Lee 60.3 1:57:30 3:14:52 0:26:12 11.00  
12   N500 3549 Ingo Karsten 78.6 2:40:00 3:23:34 0:40:59 12.00  
13 Oz ARC22 2225 Roger Holmes 58.94 2:05:13 3:32:27 0:35:58 13.00  
14   A-C USA 143 Joe Kaiser 65.6 DNF     14.00  
14   A-C   Sterling Mehring 65.6 DNF     14.00  

5/22/06

 
5/22/06
  Date:5/22/06  Published start time:6:00 Start:5/22/06  Time:6:00  Wind:NW 4
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Notes
1 Oz ARC22 2225 Roger Holmes 56.8 1:01:30 1:48:16 0:00:00 1.00  
2 %#&*@ Racing N20 513 Jim Galloway 58.5 1:06:20 1:53:23 0:03:00 2.00  
3   F16U 276 Constantine Seremetis 66 1:17:50 1:57:56 0:06:22 3.00  
4 Lucky Duck A-C USA148 Ed Mills 63.9 1:17:48 2:01:45 0:08:37 4.00  
5   A-C USA 143 Joe Kaiser 63.9 1:19:00 2:03:38 0:09:49 5.00  
6   A-C AUS 823 Dave Taylor 63.9 1:19:35 2:04:33 0:10:24 6.00  
7   N5.5U 266 Bob Schnabel 69.1 1:26:20 2:04:56 0:11:31 7.00  
8   N20 625 Alex Lefur 58.5 1:15:41 2:09:22 0:12:21 8.00  
9 Pirates of the Chesapeake N20 509 Keith Chapman 58.5 1:15:46 2:09:31 0:12:26 9.00  
10   N6.0NA 299 John Geiger 61.18 1:22:29 2:14:49 0:16:14 10.00  
11 Relentless Bastards N6.0WR 202 Tyler Lee 58.7 DNF     11.00  
11   TORN   Kevin Cook 57.8 DNF     11.00  

5/30/06

 
5/30/06
  Date:5/30/06  Published start time:6:00 Start:5/30/06  Time:6:00  Course:Start, R4, G5, G3, R4, G5, Finish  Wind:SSE 4
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Notes
1   N5.5U 266 Bob Schnabel 69.1 00:45:03 1:05:12 0:00:00 1.00  
2 Fitness Resource H20 781 David Nees 64.4 00:42:12 1:05:32 0:00:13 2.00  
3 Lucky Duck A-C USA148 Ed Mills 63.9 00:42:37 1:06:42 0:00:57 3.00  
4 Pirates of the Chesapeake N20 509 Keith Chapman 58.5 00:39:49 1:08:04 0:01:41 4.00  
5 Gerty N20 259 Chris Allen 58.5 00:40:31 1:09:16 0:02:23 5.00  
6   F16U 276 Constantine Seremetis 66 00:47:29 1:11:57 0:04:27 6.00  
7   N6.0NA 299 John Geiger 61.8 00:46:01 1:14:28 0:05:44 7.00  
8 Relentless Bastards N6.0WR 202 Tyler Lee 58.7 00:52:10 1:28:52 0:13:54 8.00  
9 Oz ARC22 2225 Roger Holmes 56.8 DNS     9.00  

6/6/06

 
6/6/06
  Date:6/6/06  Published start time:6:00 Start:Start 1  Time:6:00  Course:Start, P, R4, G3, P, R4, G3, P, Finish  Wind str:2-3
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Notes
1   F16U 276 Constantine Seremetis 68.5 1:06:02 1:36:24 0:00:00 1.00  
2 Oz ARC22 2225 Roger Holmes 57.5 0:58:05 1:41:01 0:02:39 2.00  
3 Lucky Duck A-C USA148 Ed Mills 65.6 1:06:22 1:41:10 0:03:08 3.00  
4   N5.5U 266 Bob Schnabel 71.9 1:15:37 1:45:10 0:06:18 4.00  
5   M6.0 421 Mike Murphy 66.924840 1:11:36 1:46:59 0:07:05 5.00  
6 Pirates of the Chesapeake N20 509 Keith Chapman 60.2 1:05:30 1:48:48 0:07:28 6.00  
7   A-C USA 143 Joe Kaiser 65.6 1:13:07 1:51:28 0:09:53 7.00  
8   N6.0NA 299 John Geiger 62.92242 1:11:11 1:53:08 0:10:32 8.00  
9   A-C AUS 823 Dave Taylor 65.6 1:15:15 1:54:43 0:12:01 9.00  
10 %#&*@ Racing N20 513 Jim Galloway 58.394 1:07:38 1:55:49 0:11:21 10.00  
11 Relentless Bastards N6.0WR 202 Tyler Lee 60.3 1:30:40 2:30:22 0:32:32 11.00  

6/13/06

 
6/13/06
  Date:6/13/06  Published start time:6:00 Start:6/13/06  Time:6:00  Course:South Start, P, G5, P, G5, P, Finish  Wind:SSE 4
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Notes
1 Oz ARC22 2225 Roger Holmes 56.8 1:16:00 2:13:48 0:00:00 1.00  
2 Gerty N20 259 Chris Allen 58.5 1:21:47 2:19:48 0:03:31 2.00  
3 Lucky Duck A-C USA148 Ed Mills 63.9 1:29:29 2:20:02 0:03:59 3.00  
4   F16U 276 Constantine Seremetis 66 1:32:38 2:20:21 0:04:19 4.00  
5   A-C USA 143 Joe Kaiser 63.9 1:30:56 2:22:18 0:05:26 5.00  
6 Pirates of the Chesapeake N20 509 Keith Chapman 58.5 1:24:20 2:24:10 0:06:04 6.00  
7   A-C AUS 823 Dave Taylor 63.9 1:32:38 2:24:58 0:07:08 7.00  
8   N5.5U 266 Bob Schnabel 69.1 1:40:25 2:25:19 0:07:58 8.00  
9 Fitness Resource H20 781 David Nees 64.4 1:36:42 2:30:09 0:10:32 9.00  
10   N6.0NA 299 John Geiger 61.18 1:33:25 2:32:41 0:11:33 10.00  
11 Worrel Brothers N20 636 Doug Kirby 58.5 1:33:55 2:40:32 0:15:39 11.00  

6/20/06

 
6/20/06
  Date:6/20/06  Published start time:6:00 Start:6/20/06  Time:6:00  Course:Start, P, X, G3, P, X, G3, Finish  Wind:W 2-3
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Notes
1   N5.5U 266 Bob Schnabel 71.9 1:27:58 2:02:21 0:00:00 1.00  
2 Lucky Duck A-C USA148 Ed Mills 65.6 1:23:10 2:06:47 0:02:54 2.00  
3   F16U 276 Constantine Seremetis 68.5 1:27:36 2:07:53 0:03:48 3.00  
4   M6.0 421 Mike Murphy 66.93 1:31:21 2:16:29 0:09:28 4.00  
5 Pirates of the Chesapeake N20 509 Keith Chapman 60.2 1:23:10 2:18:09 0:09:31 5.00  
6   A-C USA 143 Joe Kaiser 65.6 1:31:16 2:19:08 0:11:00 6.00  
7 %#&*@ Racing N20 513 Jim Galloway 60.2 1:24:10 2:19:49 0:10:31 7.00  
8   N20 511 Don Sievert 60.2 1:26:00 2:22:51 0:12:21 8.00  
9 Oz ARC22 2225 Roger Holmes 57.5 1:23:10 2:24:38 0:12:49 9.00  
10   N6.0NA 299 John Geiger 61.96 1:30:11 2:25:33 0:14:23 10.00  
11 Worrel Brothers N20 636 Doug Kirby 60.2 1:31:16 2:31:36 0:17:37 11.00  
12 Relentless Bastards N6.0WR 202 Tyler Lee 60.3 1:32:40 2:33:41 0:18:54 12.00  

6/27/06 - No Race Due to Weather

 

7/05/06 - No Race Due to Weather

 

7/12/06
  Date:7/12/06  Published start time:6:00 Start:7/12/06  Course:Start, TP, Finish  Wind:S 4
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Notes
1 Lucky Duck A-C USA148 Ed Mills 63.9 1:51:29 2:54:28 0:00:00 1.00  
2 Oz ARC22 2225 Roger Holmes 56.8 1:40:05 2:56:12 0:00:59 2.00  
3   F16U 276 Constantine Seremetis 66 1:58:26 2:59:27 0:03:17 3.00  
4 Pirates of the Chesapeake N20 509 Keith Chapman 58.5 1:47:30 3:03:46 0:05:26 4.00  
5   A-C AUS 823 Dave Taylor 63.9 1:57:32 3:03:56 0:06:03 5.00  
6 Fitness Resource H20 781 David Nees 64.4 2:01:22 3:08:27 0:09:01 6.00  
7   N6.0NA 299 John Geiger 61.18 1:58:56 3:14:24 0:12:12 7.00  
8   M6.0 421 Mike Murphy 61.44 2:00:18 3:15:48 0:13:07 8.00  
9   A-C USA 143 Joe Kaiser 63.9 2:05:32 3:16:27 0:14:03 9.00  
10   N5.5U 266 Bob Schnabel 69.1 2:16:58 3:18:13 0:16:25 10.00  
11 %#&*@ Racing N20 513 Jim Galloway 58.5 DSQ     15.00  
11 Gerty N20 259 Chris Allen 58.5 DSQ     15.00  
11 Relentless Bastards N6.0WR 202 Tyler Lee 58.7 DSQ     15.00  

Sailwave Scoring Software 1.92
www.sailwave.com


 

[Back to WRCRA home page]