2007 Fleet Race Results!


The overall Standings are listed first, then the individual races!  Enjoy!

Links to result sections:


WRCRA

Frostbite Series 2007

 

Sailed:7, Discards:1, To count:6, Ratings:USPN, Entries:25, Scoring system:My scoring system

 

Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN 10/7/07 PP #2 10/21/07 10/28/07 11/4/07 11/11/07 11/18/07 Total Nett Notes
1 Pirates of the Chesapeake N20 509 Keith Chapman Alec Daunheimer 59.3 3.0 (5.0) 4.0 5.0 DNL 1.0 5.0 1.0 24.0 19.0  
2   A-C USA 136 Joe Kaiser   64.6 7.0 DSQ 3.0 3.0 (DNC) 2.0 1.0 3.0 31.0 19.0  
3   N6.0NA Smyth 299 Chris Young John Geiger 61.98 2.0 (DNC) 7.0 1.0 5.0 2.0 4.0 36.0 21.0  
4 Oz ARC22 2225 Roger Holmes Nathan Berger 57 6.0 DNF 6.0 (11.0 DNL) 5.0 DNL 2.0 6.0 2.0 38.0 27.0  
5   N20 625 Alex Lefur Chris 59.3 DNC 4.0 4.0 3.0 9.0 DNL 4.0 (DNC) 43.0 33.0  
6   F16 276 Constantine Seremetis   65.2 1.0 7.0 (DNC) 5.0 DNL DNC 7.0 5.0 51.0 37.0  
7   A-C AUS 823 Dave Taylor   64.6 DNC 8.0 2.0 5.0 DNL (DNC) 8.0 6.0 DNF 50.0 38.0  
8 Lucky Duck F16 4 Ed Mills   65.2 DNC 1.0 (10.0 DNS) 5.0 DNL 4.0 DNC DNC 49.0 39.0  
9   M6.0 421 Mike Murphy   63.9 7.0 DSQ 11.0 (DNC) 5.0 DNL DNC 3.0 DNC 62.0 48.0  
10   A-C USA 159 Ken Durrett   64.6 6.0 DNF (DNC) 8.0 DNF 5.0 DNL DNC DNC DNC 66.0 51.0  
11   F16 5 John McLaughlin   65.2 DNC (12.0) 1.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC 66.0 54.0  
12   N20 636 Doug Kirby Andy Herbick 59.3 DNC (DNC) 4.0 DNC 9.0 DNL DNC DNC 69.0 54.0  
13 Gerty N20 259 Chris Allen   59.3 DNC 2.0 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 69.0 55.0  
14 Geronimo N20 9999 Don Sievert   59.3 DNC (DNC) DNC 2.0 DNC DNC DNC 72.0 57.0  
15   N6.0NA 1234 Harry Barber   62.6 DNC (DNC) DNC DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 72.0 57.0  
16 Bonk! H16 102231 Dallas Carson   76 DNC (DNC) DNC DNC 7.0 DNF DNC 6.0 DNF 73.0 58.0  
17   A-C USA 998 Paul Orr   64.6 DNC 10.0 8.0 DNF (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 71.0 59.0  
18 %#&*@ Racing N20 513 Jim Galloway   59.3 DNC 9.0 (DNC) DNC 9.0 DNL DNC DNC 73.0 59.0  
19   A-C USA 179 Sterling Mehring   64.6 DNC (DNC) 10.0 DNS DNC DNC DNC DNC 78.0 63.0  
20 Grey Goose N20 467 Todd Berget Leanne Berget 59.3 DNC 13.0 DNS (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 80.0 66.0  
21   N20 3 Andrew Mason   59.3 DNC (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 82.0 67.0  
21   A-C USA 191 Mike Fabor   64.6 DNC (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 82.0 67.0  
21 Ketzel A-C USA 124 Chris Ford   64.6 DNC (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 82.0 67.0  
21   A-C USA 215 George Saunders   64.6 DNC (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 82.0 67.0  
21 Relentless Bastards N6.0WR 202 Tyler Lee Joe Bryvch 59.5 DNC (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 82.0 67.0  

10/7/07

 
10/7/07
  Date:10/7/07  Published start time:6:00 Start:10/7/07  Time:6:00  Wind str:2-3
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Notes
1   F16 276 Constantine Seremetis   67.5 1:59:56 2:57:41 0:00:00 1.0  
2   N6.0NA Smyth 299 Chris Young John Geiger 62.92 2:04:20 3:17:36 0:12:32 2.0  
3 Pirates of the Chesapeake N20 509 Keith Chapman Alec Daunheimer 60.2 1:59:32 3:18:34 0:12:34 3.0  
4 Oz ARC22 2225 Roger Holmes Nathan Berger 57.5 DNF     6.0  
4   A-C USA 159 Ken Durrett   65.6 DNF     6.0  
6   A-C USA 136 Joe Kaiser   65.6 DSQ     7.0  
6   M6.0 421 Mike Murphy   66.5 DSQ     7.0  

PP #2

 
PP #2
  Date:10/14/07  Published start time:6:00 Start:10/14/07  Time:6:00  Wind:SE 5-9
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Place Points Notes
1 Lucky Duck F16 4 Ed Mills   62.3 1 1.0  
2 Gerty N20 259 Chris Allen   57.5 2 2.0  
3   A-C USA 136 Joe Kaiser   60.9 3 3.0  
4   N20 625 Alex Lefur Chris 57.5 4 4.0  
5 Pirates of the Chesapeake N20 509 Keith Chapman Alec Daunheimer 57.5 5 5.0  
6 Oz ARC22 2225 Roger Holmes Nathan Berger 55.1 6 6.0  
7   F16 276 Constantine Seremetis   62.3 7 7.0  
8   A-C AUS 823 Dave Taylor   60.9 8 8.0  
9 %#&*@ Racing N20 513 Jim Galloway   57.5 9 9.0  
10   A-C USA 998 Paul Orr   60.9 10 10.0  
11   M6.0 421 Mike Murphy   61.2 11 11.0  
12   F16 5 John McLaughlin   62.3 12 12.0  
13 Grey Goose N20 467 Todd Berget Leanne Berget 57.5 DNS 13.0  

10/21/07

 
10/21/07
  Date:10/21/07  Published start time:6:00 Start:10/21/07  Course:South Start, B, R2, G1, R2, G1, R2, Fin  Wind:S 4
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Notes
1   F16 5 John McLaughlin   64.4 1:40:20 2:35:48 0:00:00 1.0  
2   A-C AUS 823 Dave Taylor   63.9 1:42:13 2:39:58 0:02:40 2.0  
3   A-C USA 136 Joe Kaiser   63.9 1:43:26 2:41:52 0:03:53 3.0  
4 Pirates of the Chesapeake N20 509 Keith Chapman Alec Daunheimer 58.5 1:35:23 2:43:03 0:04:15 4.0  
4   N20 625 Alex Lefur Chris 58.5 1:35:23 2:43:03 0:04:15 4.0  
4   N20 636 Doug Kirby Andy Herbick 58.5 1:35:23 2:43:03 0:04:15 4.0  
7   N6.0NA Smyth 299 Chris Young John Geiger 61.18 1:43:20 2:48:54 0:08:01 7.0  
8   A-C USA 159 Ken Durrett   63.9 DNF     8.0  
8   A-C USA 998 Paul Orr   63.9 DNF     8.0  
10 Lucky Duck F16 4 Ed Mills   64.4 DNS     10.0  
10   A-C USA 179 Sterling Mehring   63.9 DNS     10.0  
12 Oz ARC22 2225 Roger Holmes Nathan Berger 56.8 DNL     11.0  

10/28/07

 
10/28/07
  Date:10/28/07  Published start time:6:00 Start:10/28/07  Time:6:00  Wind:S 2-3
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Notes
1   N6.0NA Smyth 299 Chris Young John Geiger 62.92 00:25:12 0:40:03 0:00:00 1.0  
2 Geronimo N20 9999 Don Sievert   60.2 00:25:12 0:41:52 0:01:05 2.0  
3   N20 625 Alex Lefur Chris 60.2 00:26:12 0:43:31 0:02:05 3.0  
4 Pirates of the Chesapeake N20 509 Keith Chapman Alec Daunheimer 60.2 DNL     5.0  
4 Oz ARC22 2225 Roger Holmes Nathan Berger 57.5 DNL     5.0  
4   F16 276 Constantine Seremetis   67.5 DNL     5.0  
4   A-C AUS 823 Dave Taylor   65.6 DNL     5.0  
4 Lucky Duck F16 4 Ed Mills   67.5 DNL     5.0  
4   M6.0 421 Mike Murphy   66.5 DNL     5.0  
4   A-C USA 159 Ken Durrett   65.6 DNL     5.0  

11/4/07

 
11/4/07
  Date:11/4/07  Published start time:6:00 Start:11/4/07  Time:6:00  Course:Start, B, R2, G1, R2, G1, R2, Finish  Wind:NW 4
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Notes
1 Pirates of the Chesapeake N20 509 Keith Chapman Alec Daunheimer 58.5 1:26:31 2:27:54 0:00:00 1.0  
2   A-C USA 136 Joe Kaiser   63.9 1:34:31 2:27:55 0:00:01 2.0  
2 Oz ARC22 2225 Roger Holmes Nathan Berger 56.8 1:24:01 2:27:55 0:00:01 2.0  
4 Lucky Duck F16 4 Ed Mills   64.4 1:35:58 2:29:01 0:00:43 4.0  
5   N6.0NA Smyth 299 Chris Young John Geiger 61.18 1:42:45 2:47:57 0:12:16 5.0  
6   N6.0NA 1234 Harry Barber   61.8 1:46:51 2:52:54 0:15:27 6.0  
7 Bonk! H16 102231 Dallas Carson   74.1 DNF     7.0  
8   N20 625 Alex Lefur Chris 58.5 DNL     9.0  
8   N20 636 Doug Kirby Andy Herbick 58.5 DNL     9.0  
8 %#&*@ Racing N20 513 Jim Galloway   58.5 DNL     9.0  

11/11/07

 
11/11/07
  Date:11/11/07  Published start time:6:00 Start:11/11/07  Time:6:00  Course:Start, P, R4, G3, P, Finish  Wind:NE 2-3
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Notes
1   A-C USA 136 Joe Kaiser   65.6 0:36:59 0:56:23 0:00:00 1.0  
2   N6.0NA Smyth 299 Chris Young John Geiger 62.92 0:36:45 0:58:24 0:01:17 2.0  
3   M6.0 421 Mike Murphy   64.5 0:38:07 0:59:06 0:01:45 3.0  
4   N20 625 Alex Lefur Chris 60.2 0:37:16 1:01:54 0:03:20 4.0  
5 Pirates of the Chesapeake N20 509 Keith Chapman Alec Daunheimer 60.2 0:37:39 1:02:32 0:03:43 5.0  
6 Oz ARC22 2225 Roger Holmes Nathan Berger 57.5 0:36:30 1:03:29 0:04:05 6.0  
7   F16 276 Constantine Seremetis   67.5 0:43:23 1:04:16 0:05:20 7.0  
8   A-C AUS 823 Dave Taylor   65.6 0:43:23 1:06:08 0:06:24 8.0  

11/18/07

 
11/18/07
  Date:11/18/07  Published start time:6:00 Start:8/28/07  Time:6:00  Wind:NE 4
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Notes
1 Pirates of the Chesapeake N20 509 Keith Chapman Alec Daunheimer 58.5 1:04:15 1:49:50 0:00:00 1.0  
2 Oz ARC22 2225 Roger Holmes Nathan Berger 56.8 1:02:43 1:50:25 0:00:20 2.0  
3   A-C USA 136 Joe Kaiser   63.9 1:11:36 1:52:03 0:01:25 3.0  
4   N6.0NA Smyth 299 Chris Young John Geiger 61.18 1:08:44 1:52:21 0:01:32 4.0  
5   F16 276 Constantine Seremetis   64.4 1:15:55 1:57:53 0:05:11 5.0  
6   A-C AUS 823 Dave Taylor   63.9 DNF     6.0  
6   N6.0NA 1234 Harry Barber   61.8 DNF     6.0  
6 Bonk! H16 102231 Dallas Carson   74.1 DNF     6.0  

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 1.92
www.sailwave.com

 


 

WRCRA

Summer/Fall Series 2007

 

Sailed:12, Discards:3, To count:9, Ratings:USPN, Entries:30, Scoring system:My scoring system

 

Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN 7/17/07 7/24/07 7/31/07 8/7/07 8/14/07 8/21/07 8/28/07 9/4/07 9/11/07 9/18/07 9/25/07 10/2/07 Total Nett Notes
1 Lucky Duck F16 4 Ed Mills   65.2 1.0 3.0 DNF (7.0 DNF) 1.0 2.5 4.0 4.0 (14.0 DNL) (DNC) 5.0 1.0 1.0 57.5 22.5  
2   F16 5 John McLaughlin   65.2 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 2.0 2.5 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 8.0 4.0 69.5 26.5  
3   A-C USA 136 Joe Kaiser   64.6 3.0 3.0 DNF (7.0 DNF) 5.0 5.0 (DNC) 3.0 (8.0) 2.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 56.0 31.0  
4 Grey Goose N20 467 Todd Berget Leanne Berget 59.3 7.0 3.0 DNF 1.0 9.0 7.0 5.0 7.0 3.0 3.0 (16.0 DNL) (13.0 DNL) (DNC) 86.0 45.0  
5 Pirates of the Chesapeake N20 509 Keith Chapman Alec Daunheimer 59.3 (9.0) 1.0 (13.0 DNS) 8.0 (10.0) 6.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 79.0 47.0  
6 Oz ARC22 2225 Roger Holmes Nathan Berger 57 (DNC) 3.0 DNF 4.0 (14.0) 12.0 3.0 (15.0 DNL) 4.0 5.0 9.0 DNF 2.0 9.0 DNF 93.0 51.0  
7   N6.0NA Smyth 299 Chris Young John Geiger 61.98 6.0 3.0 DNF 3.0 (11.0) 4.0 7.0 8.0 (10.0) 8.0 7.0 (DNC) 5.0 86.0 51.0  
8   F16 8 Kris Hathoway   65.2 11.0 3.0 DNF 5.0 (12.0) (13.0) 8.0 2.0 2.0 7.0 9.0 DNF 6.0 (DNC) 90.0 53.0  
9   A-C USA 194 Tim Llewelyn   64.6 2.0 3.0 DNF 7.0 DNF 7.0 6.0 DNC (DNC) 6.0 (DNC) (DNC) 3.0 DNC 105.0 56.0  
10 Gerty N20 259 Chris Allen   59.3 DNC 3.0 DNF 2.0 10.0 (DNC) DNC 5.0 (DNC) 4.0 (DNC) DNC 2.0 114.0 63.0  
11 Ketzel A-C USA 124 Chris Ford   64.6 DNC DNC 7.0 DNF (15.0 DNF) 1.0 DNC (15.0 DNL) (DNC) 10.0 DNL 1.0 DNC DNC 127.0 82.0  
12   A-C AUS 823 Dave Taylor   64.6 DNC 3.0 DNF (DNC) 6.0 8.0 DNC 12.0 (DNC) (DNC) 9.0 DNF 9.0 DNC 127.0 82.0  
13 Relentless Bastards N6.0WR 202 Tyler Lee Joe Bryvch 59.5 10.0 4.0 DSQ 6.0 13.0 (14.0) DNC (15.0 DNL) 12.0 10.0 DNL 9.0 DNF (DNC) 8.0 125.0 82.0  
14   M6.0 421 Mike Murphy   63.9 4.0 (DNC) (DNC) 3.0 (15.0 DNF) DNC 13.0 7.0 DNC 9.0 DNF DNC DNC 131.0 86.0  
15   N5.5U 266 Bob Schnabel   69.7 DNC 3.0 DNF 7.0 DNF 4.0 (DNC) DNC 9.0 (DNC) DNC (DNC) DNC DNC 137.0 86.0  
16   A-C USA 998 Paul Orr   64.6 DNC DNC (DNC) (DNC) 9.0 DNC 10.0 9.0 10.0 DNL (DNC) 11.0 DNF 9.0 DNF 147.0 95.0  
17 %#&*@ Racing N20 513 Jim Galloway   59.3 5.0 DNC DNC (DNC) (DNC) 2.0 (DNC) DNC DNC 9.0 DNF DNC DNC 157.0 101.0  
18   A-C USA 191 Mike Fabor   64.6 8.0 DNC DNC (DNC) (DNC) DNC (DNC) DNC DNC 2.0 DNC DNC 161.0 105.0  
19   A-C USA 159 Ken Durrett   64.6 DNC DNC 7.0 DNF (15.0 DNF) (15.0 DNF) DNC 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNL (DNC) DNC DNC 153.0 106.0  
20   N20 625 Alex Lefur Chris 59.3 DNC DNC 13.0 DNS (17.0 DNS) 15.0 DNF DNC (DNC) 11.0 DNC (DNC) 7.0 DNC 161.0 109.0  
21   F16 276 Constantine Seremetis   65.2 DNC DNC DNC (DNC) (DNC) DNC (DNC) DNC DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 167.0 111.0  
22   A-C USA 179 Sterling Mehring   64.6 DNC DNC DNC (DNC) 11.0 DNC (DNC) DNC DNC (DNC) 10.0 DNC 169.0 115.0  
23 Worrel Brothers N20 636 Doug Kirby   59.3 DNC DNC DNC (DNC) (DNC) DNC (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 181.0 125.0  
23   N20 511 Don Sievert   59.3 DNC DNC DNC (DNC) (DNC) DNC (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 181.0 125.0  
23   N20 3 Andrew Mason   59.3 DNC DNC DNC (DNC) (DNC) DNC (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 181.0 125.0  
23   F16 274 Patrick Ragen   65.2 DNC DNC DNC (DNC) (DNC) DNC (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 181.0 125.0  
23   A-C USA 215 George Saunders   64.6 DNC DNC DNC (DNC) (DNC) DNC (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 181.0 125.0  
23   H16 57684 Kristian Tarnawa   76 DNC DNC DNC (DNC) (DNC) DNC (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 181.0 125.0  
23 Bonk! H16 102231 Dallas Carson   76 DNC DNC DNC (DNC) (DNC) DNC (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 181.0 125.0  
23   H18   Joel Gussy   71.4 DNC DNC DNC (DNC) (DNC) DNC (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 181.0 125.0  

7/17/07

 
7/17/07
  Date:7/17/07  Published start time:6:00 Start:7/17/07  Time:6:00  Wind str:2-3
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Notes
1 Lucky Duck F16 4 Ed Mills   67.5 1:12:05 1:46:47 0:00:00 1.0  
2   A-C USA 194 Tim Llewelyn   65.6 1:11:44 1:49:21 0:01:41 2.0  
3   A-C USA 136 Joe Kaiser   65.6 1:12:05 1:49:53 0:02:02 3.0  
4   M6.0 421 Mike Murphy   64.51 1:12:08 1:51:49 0:03:15 4.0  
5 %#&*@ Racing N20 513 Jim Galloway   60.2 1:08:14 1:53:21 0:03:57 5.0  
6   N6.0NA Smyth 299 Chris Young John Geiger 62.92 1:11:44 1:54:00 0:04:32 6.0  
7 Grey Goose N20 467 Todd Berget Leanne Berget 60.2 1:08:45 1:54:12 0:04:28 7.0  
8   A-C USA 191 Mike Fabor   65.6 1:15:32 1:55:09 0:05:29 8.0  
9 Pirates of the Chesapeake N20 509 Keith Chapman Alec Daunheimer 60.2 1:09:24 1:55:17 0:05:07 9.0  
10 Relentless Bastards N6.0WR 202 Tyler Lee Joe Bryvch 60.2 1:11:03 1:58:01 0:06:46 10.0  
11   F16 8 Kris Hathoway   67.5 1:19:54 1:58:22 0:07:49 11.0  

7/24/07

 
7/24/07
  Date:7/24/07  Published start time:6:00 Start:7/24/07  Time:6:00  Course:Start, B, R2, G4, B, Finish  Wind:SE 5-9
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Notes
1 Pirates of the Chesapeake N20 509 Keith Chapman Alec Daunheimer 57.5 1:21:00 2:20:52 0:00:00 1.0  
2 Lucky Duck F16 4 Ed Mills   62.3 DNF     3.0  
2   A-C USA 136 Joe Kaiser   60.9 DNF     3.0  
2 Grey Goose N20 467 Todd Berget Leanne Berget 57.5 DNF     3.0  
2 Oz ARC22 2225 Roger Holmes Nathan Berger 55.1 DNF     3.0  
2   N6.0NA Smyth 299 Chris Young John Geiger 59.20 DNF     3.0  
2   F16 8 Kris Hathoway   62.3 DNF     3.0  
2   A-C USA 194 Tim Llewelyn   60.9 DNF     3.0  
2 Gerty N20 259 Chris Allen   57.5 DNF     3.0  
2   A-C AUS 823 Dave Taylor   60.9 DNF     3.0  
2   N5.5U 266 Bob Schnabel   64.5 DNF     3.0  
12 Relentless Bastards N6.0WR 202 Tyler Lee Joe Bryvch 56.8 DSQ     4.0  

7/31/07

 
7/31/07
  Date:7/31/07  Published start time:6:00 Start:7/31/07  Course:Start,R4,R2,R4,R2, R4, Finish  Wind:NE 4
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Notes
1 Grey Goose N20 467 Todd Berget Leanne Berget 58.5 1:13:44 2:06:02 0:00:00 1.0  
2 Gerty N20 259 Chris Allen   58.5 1:16:20 2:10:29 0:02:36 2.0  
3   N6.0NA Smyth 299 Chris Young John Geiger 61.18 1:23:13 2:16:01 0:06:06 3.0  
4 Oz ARC22 2225 Roger Holmes Nathan Berger 56.8 1:19:35 2:20:07 0:08:00 4.0  
5   F16 8 Kris Hathoway   64.4 1:32:33 2:23:43 0:11:23 5.0  
6 Relentless Bastards N6.0WR 202 Tyler Lee Joe Bryvch 59.33 1:35:05 2:40:16 0:20:18 6.0  
7 Lucky Duck F16 4 Ed Mills   64.4 DNF     7.0  
7   A-C USA 136 Joe Kaiser   63.9 DNF     7.0  
7   A-C USA 194 Tim Llewelyn   63.9 DNF     7.0  
7 Ketzel A-C USA 124 Chris Ford   63.9 DNF     7.0  
7   N5.5U 266 Bob Schnabel   69.1 DNF     7.0  
7   A-C USA 159 Ken Durrett   63.9 DNF     7.0  
13 Pirates of the Chesapeake N20 509 Keith Chapman Alec Daunheimer 58.5 DNS     13.0  
13   N20 625 Alex Lefur Chris 58.5 DNS     13.0  

 

 
8/7/07
  Date:8/7/07  Published start time:6:00 Start:8/7/07  Time:6:00  Wind:S 2-3
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Notes
1 Lucky Duck F16 4 Ed Mills   67.5 1:33:48 2:18:58 0:00:00 1.0  
2   F16 5 John McLaughlin   67.5 1:34:40 2:20:15 0:00:52 2.0  
3   M6.0 421 Mike Murphy   66.301 1:34:16 2:22:11 0:02:08 3.0  
4   N5.5U 266 Bob Schnabel   71.9 1:42:43 2:22:52 0:02:48 4.0  
5   A-C USA 136 Joe Kaiser   65.6 1:38:02 2:29:26 0:06:52 5.0  
6   A-C AUS 823 Dave Taylor   65.6 1:38:26 2:30:03 0:07:16 6.0  
7   A-C USA 194 Tim Llewelyn   65.6 1:40:0 2:32:26 0:08:50 7.0  
8 Pirates of the Chesapeake N20 509 Keith Chapman Alec Daunheimer 60.2 1:32:18 2:33:19 0:08:39 8.0  
9 Grey Goose N20 467 Todd Berget Leanne Berget 60.2 1:34:18 2:36:39 0:10:39 9.0  
10 Gerty N20 259 Chris Allen   60.2 1:34:50 2:37:32 0:11:11 10.0  
11   N6.0NA Smyth 299 Chris Young John Geiger 62.92 1:39:36 2:38:18 0:12:10 11.0  
12   F16 8 Kris Hathoway   67.5 1:53:14 2:47:45 0:19:26 12.0  
13 Relentless Bastards N6.0WR 202 Tyler Lee Joe Bryvch 60.3 1:42:30 2:49:59 0:18:42 13.0  
14 Oz ARC22 2225 Roger Holmes Nathan Berger 57.5 1:42:30 2:58:16 0:22:36 14.0  
15 Ketzel A-C USA 124 Chris Ford   65.6 DNF     15.0  
15   A-C USA 159 Ken Durrett   65.6 DNF     15.0  
17   N20 625 Alex Lefur Chris 60.2 DNS     17.0  

8/14/07

 
8/14/07
  Date:8/14/07  Published start time:6:00 Start:8/14/07  Time:6:00  Course:Start, B, Finish  Wind:SE 0-1
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Notes
1 Ketzel A-C USA 124 Chris Ford   69.1 1:45:47 2:33:05 0:00:00 1.0  
2 Lucky Duck F16 4 Ed Mills   69.3 1:46:19 2:33:25 0:00:14 2.5  
2   F16 5 John McLaughlin   69.3 1:46:19 2:33:25 0:00:14 2.5  
4   N6.0NA Smyth 299 Chris Young John Geiger 61.58 1:37:10 2:37:47 0:02:54 4.0  
5   A-C USA 136 Joe Kaiser   69.1 1:50:54 2:40:30 0:05:07 5.0  
6   A-C USA 194 Tim Llewelyn   69.1 1:52:00 2:42:05 0:06:13 6.0  
7 Grey Goose N20 467 Todd Berget Leanne Berget 62 1:41:34 2:43:49 0:06:39 7.0  
8   A-C AUS 823 Dave Taylor   69.1 1:53:25 2:44:08 0:07:38 8.0  
9   A-C USA 998 Paul Orr   69.1 1:56:00 2:47:52 0:10:13 9.0  
10 Pirates of the Chesapeake N20 509 Keith Chapman Alec Daunheimer 62 1:47:20 2:53:07 0:12:25 10.0  
11   A-C USA 179 Sterling Mehring   69.1 1:59:55 2:53:32 0:14:08 11.0  
12 Oz ARC22 2225 Roger Holmes Nathan Berger 60.4 1:55:00 3:10:24 0:22:32 12.0  
13   F16 8 Kris Hathoway   69.3 2:22:29 3:25:36 0:36:24 13.0  
14 Relentless Bastards N6.0WR 202 Tyler Lee Joe Bryvch 61.61 2:28:00 4:00:13 0:53:41 14.0  
15   M6.0 421 Mike Murphy   68.4 DNF     15.0  
15   A-C USA 159 Ken Durrett   69.1 DNF     15.0  
15   N20 625 Alex Lefur Chris 62 DNF     15.0  

8/21/07

 
8/21/07
  Date:8/21/07  Published start time:6:00 Start:8/21/07  Time:6:00  Course:Start, P, G5, P, G5, P, G5, P, Finish  Wind:NE 4
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Notes
1   F16 5 John McLaughlin   64.4 0:56:15 1:27:21 0:00:00 1.0  
2 %#&*@ Racing N20 513 Jim Galloway   58.5 0:51:43 1:28:24 0:00:37 2.0  
3 Oz ARC22 2225 Roger Holmes Nathan Berger 56.8 0:50:40 1:29:12 0:01:03 3.0  
4 Lucky Duck F16 4 Ed Mills   64.4 0:58:14 1:30:25 0:01:59 4.0  
5 Grey Goose N20 467 Todd Berget Leanne Berget 58.5 0:53:58 1:32:15 0:02:52 5.0  
6 Pirates of the Chesapeake N20 509 Keith Chapman Alec Daunheimer 58.5 0:56:10 1:36:01 0:05:04 6.0  
7   N6.0NA Smyth 299 Chris Young John Geiger 61.18 1:04:23 1:45:14 0:10:57 7.0  
8   F16 8 Kris Hathoway   64.4 1:22:24 2:07:57 0:26:09 8.0  

8/28/07

 
8/28/07
  Date:8/28/07  Published start time:6:00 Start:8/28/07  Time:6:00  Wind:ESE 0-1
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Notes
1   F16 5 John McLaughlin   69.3 0:35:17 0:50:55 0:00:00 1.0  
2   F16 8 Kris Hathoway   69.3 0:37:23 0:53:57 0:02:06 2.0  
3   A-C USA 136 Joe Kaiser   69.1 0:37:25 0:54:09 0:02:14 3.0  
4 Lucky Duck F16 4 Ed Mills   69.3 0:38:01 0:54:51 0:02:44 4.0  
5 Gerty N20 259 Chris Allen   59.83 0:34:03 0:56:55 0:03:35 5.0  
6 Pirates of the Chesapeake N20 509 Keith Chapman Alec Daunheimer 62 0:35:23 0:57:04 0:03:49 6.0  
7 Grey Goose N20 467 Todd Berget Leanne Berget 62 0:35:43 0:57:36 0:04:09 7.0  
8   N6.0NA Smyth 299 Chris Young John Geiger 62.58 0:36:25 0:58:12 0:04:33 8.0  
9   N5.5U 266 Bob Schnabel   74.5 0:43:47 0:58:46 0:05:51 9.0  
10   A-C USA 998 Paul Orr   69.1 0:40:58 0:59:17 0:05:47 10.0  
11   A-C USA 159 Ken Durrett   69.1 0:41:10 0:59:35 0:05:59 11.0  
12   A-C AUS 823 Dave Taylor   69.1 0:43:19 1:02:41 0:08:08 12.0  
13   M6.0 421 Mike Murphy   66.01 0:41:36 1:03:01 0:08:00 13.0  
14 Oz ARC22 2225 Roger Holmes Nathan Berger 60.4 DNL     15.0  
14 Ketzel A-C USA 124 Chris Ford   69.1 DNL     15.0  
14 Relentless Bastards N6.0WR 202 Tyler Lee Joe Bryvch 60.8 DNL     15.0  

9/4/07

 
9/4/07
  Date:9/4/07 Start:9/4/07  Course:South Start, R4, Finish  Wind:SE 0-1
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Notes
1   F16 5 John McLaughlin   69.3 0:45:40 1:05:54 0:00:00 1.0  
2   F16 8 Kris Hathoway   69.3 0:47:18 1:08:15 0:01:38 2.0  
3 Grey Goose N20 467 Todd Berget Leanne Berget 62 0:45:11 1:12:53 0:04:20 3.0  
4 Oz ARC22 2225 Roger Holmes Nathan Berger 60.4 0:44:20 1:13:24 0:04:32 4.0  
5 Pirates of the Chesapeake N20 509 Keith Chapman Alec Daunheimer 62 0:46:13 1:14:33 0:05:22 5.0  
6   A-C USA 194 Tim Llewelyn   69.1 0:56:06 1:21:11 0:10:34 6.0  
7   M6.0 421 Mike Murphy   66.01 0:56:03 1:24:55 0:12:33 7.0  
8   A-C USA 136 Joe Kaiser   69.1 1:04:15 1:32:59 0:18:43 8.0  
9   A-C USA 998 Paul Orr   69.1 1:04:53 1:33:54 0:19:21 9.0  
10   N6.0NA Smyth 299 Chris Young John Geiger 62.58 1:01:26 1:38:10 0:20:12 10.0  
11   N20 625 Alex Lefur Chris 62 1:01:52 1:39:47 0:21:01 11.0  
12 Relentless Bastards N6.0WR 202 Tyler Lee Joe Bryvch 61.42 1:04:53 1:45:38 0:24:25 12.0  
13 Lucky Duck F16 4 Ed Mills   69.3 DNL     14.0  

9/11/07

 
9/11/07
  Date:9/11/07  Published start time:6:00 Start:9/11/07  Time:6:00  Course:Start, F, G3, F, G3, F, Finish  Wind:WSW 2-3
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Notes
1   F16 5 John McLaughlin   67.5 1:04:34 1:35:39 0:00:00 1.0  
2   A-C USA 136 Joe Kaiser   65.6 1:05:13 1:39:25 0:02:28 2.0  
3 Grey Goose N20 467 Todd Berget Leanne Berget 60.2 1:00:20 1:40:13 0:02:45 3.0  
4 Gerty N20 259 Chris Allen   60.2 1:01:28 1:42:06 0:03:53 4.0  
5 Oz ARC22 2225 Roger Holmes Nathan Berger 57.5 1:01:34 1:47:04 0:06:34 5.0  
6 Pirates of the Chesapeake N20 509 Keith Chapman Alec Daunheimer 60.2 1:07:27 1:52:03 0:09:52 6.0  
7   F16 8 Kris Hathoway   67.5 1:15:58 1:52:33 0:11:24 7.0  
8   N6.0NA Smyth 299 Chris Young John Geiger 62.92 1:11:57 1:54:21 0:11:46 8.0  
9 Ketzel A-C USA 124 Chris Ford   65.6 DNL     10.0  
9 Relentless Bastards N6.0WR 202 Tyler Lee Joe Bryvch 60.3 DNL     10.0  
9   A-C USA 998 Paul Orr   65.6 DNL     10.0  
9   A-C USA 159 Ken Durrett   65.6 DNL     10.0  

9/18/07

 
9/18/07
  Date:9/18/07  Published start time:6:00 Start:9/18/07  Time:6:00  Course:Start, R4, Finish  Wind:NW 0-1
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Notes
1 Ketzel A-C USA 124 Chris Ford   69.1 1:02:10 1:29:58 0:00:00 1.0  
2   A-C USA 191 Mike Fabor   69.1 1:03:15 1:31:32 0:01:05 2.0  
3   A-C USA 136 Joe Kaiser   69.1 1:07:43 1:38:00 0:05:33 3.0  
4 Pirates of the Chesapeake N20 509 Keith Chapman Alec Daunheimer 62 1:01:32 1:39:15 0:05:45 4.0  
5 Lucky Duck F16 4 Ed Mills   69.3 1:09:44 1:40:38 0:07:23 5.0  
6   F16 5 John McLaughlin   69.3 1:12:28 1:44:34 0:10:07 6.0  
7   N6.0NA Smyth 299 Chris Young John Geiger 63.81 1:07:33 1:45:52 0:10:09 7.0  
8   F16 276 Constantine Seremetis   69.3 1:16:21 1:50:10 0:14:00 8.0  
9 Oz ARC22 2225 Roger Holmes Nathan Berger 60.4 DNF     9.0  
9   F16 8 Kris Hathoway   69.3 DNF     9.0  
9   A-C AUS 823 Dave Taylor   69.1 DNF     9.0  
9 Relentless Bastards N6.0WR 202 Tyler Lee Joe Bryvch 60.8 DNF     9.0  
9   M6.0 421 Mike Murphy   68.4 DNF     9.0  
9 %#&*@ Racing N20 513 Jim Galloway   62 DNF     9.0  
15 Grey Goose N20 467 Todd Berget Leanne Berget 62 DNL     16.0  

9/25/07

 
9/25/07
  Date:9/25/07  Published start time:6:00 Start:9/25/07  Time:6:00  Course:S Start, B, R2, G1, Finish  Wind:SE 4
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Notes
1 Lucky Duck F16 4 Ed Mills   64.4 0:54:17 1:24:17 0:00:00 1.0  
2 Oz ARC22 2225 Roger Holmes Nathan Berger 56.8 0:48:00 1:24:30 0:00:07 2.0  
3   A-C USA 194 Tim Llewelyn   63.9 0:54:17 1:24:57 0:00:25 3.0  
4   A-C USA 136 Joe Kaiser   63.9 0:54:28 1:25:14 0:00:36 4.0  
5 Pirates of the Chesapeake N20 509 Keith Chapman Alec Daunheimer 58.5 0:50:37 1:26:31 0:01:18 5.0  
6   F16 8 Kris Hathoway   64.4 0:58:42 1:31:09 0:04:25 6.0  
7   N20 625 Alex Lefur Chris 58.5 0:54:17 1:32:48 0:04:58 7.0  
8   F16 5 John McLaughlin   64.4 1:00:12 1:33:29 0:05:55 8.0  
9   A-C AUS 823 Dave Taylor   63.9 1:02:25 1:37:41 0:08:33 9.0  
10   A-C USA 179 Sterling Mehring   63.9 1:02:28 1:37:45 0:08:36 10.0  
11   A-C USA 998 Paul Orr   63.9 DNF     11.0  
12 Grey Goose N20 467 Todd Berget Leanne Berget 58.5 DNL     13.0  

10/2/07

 
10/2/07
  Date:10/2/07  Published start time:6:00 Start:10/2/07  Time:6:00  Course:South Start, R4, G5, R4, Finish  Wind:WSW 0-1
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Notes
1 Lucky Duck F16 4 Ed Mills   69.3 1:00:22 1:27:07 0:00:00 1.0  
2 Gerty N20 259 Chris Allen   62 0:56:00 1:30:19 0:02:00 2.0  
3   A-C USA 136 Joe Kaiser   69.1 1:02:43 1:30:46 0:02:31 3.0  
4   F16 5 John McLaughlin   69.3 1:05:05 1:33:55 0:04:43 4.0  
5   N6.0NA Smyth 299 Chris Young John Geiger 62.58 1:01:36 1:38:26 0:07:05 5.0  
6 Pirates of the Chesapeake N20 509 Keith Chapman Alec Daunheimer 62 1:02:03 1:40:05 0:08:03 6.0  
7   F16 276 Constantine Seremetis   69.3 1:10:03 1:41:05 0:09:41 7.0  
8 Relentless Bastards N6.0WR 202 Tyler Lee Joe Bryvch 62.88 1:04:45 1:42:58 0:09:59 8.0  
9 Oz ARC22 2225 Roger Holmes Nathan Berger 60.4 DNF     9.0  
9   A-C USA 998 Paul Orr   69.1 DNF     9.0  

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 1.92
www.sailwave.com

 


WRCRA

Spring/Summer Series 2007

 

Sailed:11, Discards:3, To count:8, Ratings:USPN, Entries:37, Scoring system:My scoring system

 
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN 4/24/07 5/1/07 5/8/07 5/15/07 5/22/07 5/30/07 6/6/07 No Race 6/19/07 6/26/07 7/3/07 7/10/07 Total Nett Notes
1   F16 276 Constantine Seremetis   65.2 1.0 (5.0 DNF) 4.0 (DNC) 2.0 (DNC) 4.0   2.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 60.0 23.0  
2 Lucky Duck F16 4 Ed Mills   65.2 (DNC) 7.0 DNL 3.0 10.0 DNL 1.0 2.0 1.0   (DNC) (DNC) 2.0 1.0 79.0 27.0  
3   F16 5 John McLaughlin   65.2 (14.0 DNL) 1.0 1.0 2.0 (10.0 DSQ) 1.0 8.0   8.0 6.0 (DNC) 4.0 72.0 31.0  
4 Oz ARC22 2225 Roger Holmes Nathan Berger 57 3.0 (6.0 DNS) 5.0 3.0 3.0 (8.0) 2.0   5.0 4.0 6.0 (DNC) 60.0 31.0  
5   N6.0NA Smyth 299 Chris Young John Geiger 61.98 7.0 2.0 8.0 5.0 6.0 3.0 (DNC)   (10.0) (DNC) 7.0 6.0 83.0 44.0  
6   A-C USA 136 Joe Kaiser   64.6 9.0 6.0 DNS 7.0 8.0 DNF 5.0 4.0 (10.0 DNF)   (DNC) 1.0 5.0 (12.0 DNL) 85.0 45.0  
7 Grey Goose N20 467 Todd Berget Leanne Berget 59.3 2.0 (DNC) DNC 10.0 DNL 4.0 (DNC) 6.0   6.0 3.0 (DNC) 8.0 105.0 54.0  
8 Relentless Bastards N6.0WR 202 Tyler Lee Joe Bryvch 59.5 4.0 4.0 9.0 7.0 7.0 (10.0) 9.0   (16.0 DNS) 9.0 (12.0) 9.0 96.0 58.0  
9 Pirates of the Chesapeake N6.0NA 305 Keith Chapman Alec Daunheimer 62.6 (14.0 DNL) 3.0 (DNC) DNC 14.0 DNL (15.0 DNS) 3.0   4.0 7.0 4.0 12.0 DNL 105.0 61.0  
10 Bonk! H16 102231 Dallas Carson   76 8.0 6.0 DNS (10.0 DNF) 6.0 9.0 DNF 7.0 (DNC)   (11.0) 10.0 9.0 10.0 100.0 65.0  
11 Ketzel A-C USA 124 Chris Ford   64.6 6.0 6.0 DNS 2.0 DNC (DNC) (DNC) DNC   (DNC) 11.0 DNF 1.0 DNC 122.0 69.0  
12 Gerty N20 259 Chris Allen   59.3 5.0 (DNC) 6.0 1.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC   12.0 DNF DNC 13.0 DNF DNC 132.0 81.0  
13   M6.0 421 Mike Murphy   63.9 14.0 DNL (DNC) (DNC) 10.0 DNL (DNC) 9.0 DNC   9.0 8.0 11.0 7.0 130.0 82.0  
14   F18HTU 1 Chris Palma   59.6 14.0 DNL 7.0 DNL 10.0 DNF 10.0 DNL 9.0 DNF 12.0 10.0 DNF   (DNC) (DNC) 13.0 DNF (DNC) 133.0 85.0  
15 %#&*@ Racing N20 513 Jim Galloway   59.3 10.0 7.0 DNL 14.0 DNL 4.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC   7.0 DNC (DNC) DNC 138.0 86.0  
16   A-C AUS 823 Dave Taylor   64.6 14.0 DNL 7.0 DNL (DNC) DNC 14.0 DNL (DNC) DNC   (DNC) 11.0 DNF 8.0 12.0 DNL 145.0 94.0  
17   A-C USA 667 Tim Llewelyn   64.6 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC (DNC) 5.0 10.0 DNF   (DNC) 5.0 DNC DNC 151.0 97.0  
18 Worrel Brothers N20 636 Doug Kirby   59.3 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC (DNC) (DNC) 5.0   3.0 DNC DNC DNC 154.0 100.0  
19   F16   Patrick Ragen   65.2 (DNC) 6.0 DNS DNC DNC DNC (DNC) DNC   (DNC) DNC DNC 3.0 156.0 101.0  
20   A-C USA 159 Ken Durrett   64.6 11.0 DNF (DNC) 10.0 DNF DNC 9.0 DNF 13.0 DNF DNC   (DNC) DNC (DNC) DNC 152.0 101.0  
21   N20 625 Alex Lefur Chris 59.3 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 14.0 DNL 11.0 7.0   12.0 DNF DNC 15.0 DNS DNC 153.0 103.0  
22   N20 511 Don Sievert   59.3 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC (DNC) (DNC) DNC   1.0 DNC DNC DNC 161.0 107.0  
23   F16 8 Kris Hathoway   65.2 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 9.0 DNF 13.0 DNF DNC   12.0 DNF DNC (DNC) DNC 159.0 107.0  
24   N5.5U 266 Bob Schnabel   69.7 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC (DNC) DNC   (DNC) 13.0 DNS DNC 2.0 163.0 108.0  
25   A-C USA 666 Mike Fabor   64.6 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC (DNC) 6.0 DNC   (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 166.0 112.0  
26   F16 274 Patrick Ragen   65.2 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC (DNC) DNC   (DNC) DNC 10.0 DNC 171.0 116.0  
27   N20 3 Andrew Mason   59.3 11.0 DNF DNC DNC DNC (DNC) (DNC) DNC   (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 170.0 117.0  
28   H16 57684 Kristian Tarnawa   76 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC (DNC) (DNC) DNC   12.0 DNF DNC DNC DNC 172.0 118.0  
29   H18   Joel Gussy   71.4 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC (DNC) 15.0 DNS DNC   (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 175.0 121.0  
30   A-C USA 998 Paul Orr   64.6 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC (DNC) DNC   (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 178.0 123.0  
30   A-C USA 157 Alec Daunheimer   64.6 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC (DNC) DNC   (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 178.0 123.0  
30   N20 999 Aric Euler   59.3 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC (DNC) DNC   (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 178.0 123.0  
30   A-C   Sterling Mehring   64.6 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC (DNC) DNC   (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 178.0 123.0  
30   TORN 816 Kevin Cook   59 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC (DNC) DNC   (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 178.0 123.0  
30 Fitness Resource H20 781 David Nees   65 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC (DNC) DNC   (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 178.0 123.0  
30   A-C USA 215 George Saunders   64.6 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC (DNC) DNC   (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 178.0 123.0  
30 Pirates of the Chesapeake N20 509 Keith Chapman Alec Daunheimer 59.3 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC (DNC) DNC   (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 178.0 123.0  

4/24/07

 
4/24/07
  Date:4/24/07  Published start time:6:00 Start:Start 1  Time:6:00  Course:Start, P, Finish  Wind str:2-3
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Notes
1   F16 276 Constantine Seremetis   67.5 0:38:31 0:57:04 0:00:00 1.0  
2 Grey Goose N20 467 Todd Berget Leanne Berget 60.2 0:36:20 1:00:21 0:01:59 2.0  
3 Oz ARC22 2225 Roger Holmes Nathan Berger 57.5 0:36:20 1:03:11 0:03:31 3.0  
4 Relentless Bastards N6.0WR 202 Tyler Lee Joe Bryvch 60.3 0:38:43 1:04:12 0:04:19 4.0  
5 Gerty N20 259 Chris Allen   60.2 0:39:06 1:04:57 0:04:45 5.0  
6 Ketzel A-C USA 124 Chris Ford   65.6 0:43:29 1:06:17 0:06:03 6.0  
7   N6.0NA Smyth 299 Chris Young John Geiger 62.92 0:43:29 1:09:07 0:07:35 7.0  
8 Bonk! H16 102231 Dallas Carson   78.7 0:55:32 1:10:34 0:10:38 8.0  
9   A-C USA 136 Joe Kaiser   65.6 0:46:33 1:10:58 0:09:07 9.0  
10 %#&*@ Racing N20 513 Jim Galloway   60.2 0:52:50 1:27:46 0:18:29 10.0  
11   A-C USA 159 Ken Durrett   65.6 DNF     11.0  
11   N20 3 Andrew Mason   60.2 DNF     11.0  
13   F16 5 John McLaughlin   67.5 DNL     14.0  
13 Pirates of the Chesapeake N6.0NA 305 Keith Chapman Alec Daunheimer 64.2 DNL     14.0  
13   M6.0 421 Mike Murphy   66.5 DNL     14.0  
13   F18HTU 1 Chris Palma   59.9 DNL     14.0  
13   A-C AUS 823 Dave Taylor   65.6 DNL     14.0  

5/1/07

 
5/1/07
  Date:5/1/07  Published start time:6:00 Start:5/1/07  Time:6:00  Course:South Start, P, G5, P, G5, P, Finish  Wind:SE 5-9
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Notes
1   F16 5 John McLaughlin   62.3 0:45:00 1:12:14 0:00:00 1.0  
2   N6.0NA Smyth 299 Chris Young John Geiger 59.20 0:59:08 1:39:53 0:16:22 2.0  
3 Pirates of the Chesapeake N6.0NA 305 Keith Chapman Alec Daunheimer 57.5 0:59:19 1:43:10 0:17:47 3.0  
4 Relentless Bastards N6.0WR 202 Tyler Lee Joe Bryvch 56.8 2:00:00 3:31:16 1:18:58 4.0  
5   F16 276 Constantine Seremetis   62.3 DNF     5.0  
6 Oz ARC22 2225 Roger Holmes Nathan Berger 55.1 DNS     6.0  
6   A-C USA 136 Joe Kaiser   60.9 DNS     6.0  
6 Bonk! H16 102231 Dallas Carson   71.4 DNS     6.0  
6 Ketzel A-C USA 124 Chris Ford   60.9 DNS     6.0  
6   F16   Patrick Ragen   62.3 DNS     6.0  
11 Lucky Duck F16 4 Ed Mills   62.3 DNL     7.0  
11   F18HTU 1 Chris Palma   57.3 DNL     7.0  
11 %#&*@ Racing N20 513 Jim Galloway   57.5 DNL     7.0  
11   A-C AUS 823 Dave Taylor   60.9 DNL     7.0  

5/8/07

 
5/8/07
  Date:5/8/07  Published start time:6:00 Start:Start 1  Course:South Start, P, G3, P, Finish  Wind:SE 2-3
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Notes
1   F16 5 John McLaughlin   67.5 1:04:36 1:35:42 0:00:00 1.0  
2 Ketzel A-C USA 124 Chris Ford   65.6 1:03:00 1:36:02 0:00:13 2.0  
3 Lucky Duck F16 4 Ed Mills   67.5 1:05:51 1:37:33 0:01:15 3.0  
4   F16 276 Constantine Seremetis   67.5 1:06:26 1:38:25 0:01:50 4.0  
5 Oz ARC22 2225 Roger Holmes Nathan Berger 57.5 0:59:45 1:43:55 0:04:43 5.0  
6 Gerty N20 259 Chris Allen   60.2 1:03:41 1:45:47 0:06:04 6.0  
7   A-C USA 136 Joe Kaiser   65.6 1:10:33 1:47:33 0:07:46 7.0  
8   N6.0NA Smyth 299 Chris Young John Geiger 62.92 1:09:24 1:50:18 0:09:11 8.0  
9 Relentless Bastards N6.0WR 202 Tyler Lee Joe Bryvch 60.3 1:48:01 2:59:08 0:50:18 9.0  
10 Bonk! H16 102231 Dallas Carson   78.7 DNF     10.0  
10   F18HTU 1 Chris Palma   59.9 DNF     10.0  
10   A-C USA 159 Ken Durrett   65.6 DNF     10.0  
13 %#&*@ Racing N20 513 Jim Galloway   60.2 DNL     14.0  

5/15/07

 
5/15/07
  Date:5/15/07  Published start time:6:00 Start:5/15/07  Time:6:00  Course:South Start, R2, G, R2, Finish  Wind:SE 5-9
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Notes
1 Gerty N20 259 Chris Allen   57.5 1:03:26 1:50:19 0:00:00 1.0  
2   F16 5 John McLaughlin   62.3 1:16:50 2:03:20 0:08:06 2.0  
3 Oz ARC22 2225 Roger Holmes Nathan Berger 55.1 1:09:05 2:05:23 0:08:18 3.0  
4 %#&*@ Racing N20 513 Jim Galloway   57.5 1:12:39 2:06:21 0:09:13 4.0  
5   N6.0NA Smyth 299 Chris Young John Geiger 59.20 1:19:33 2:14:23 0:14:14 5.0  
6 Bonk! H16 102231 Dallas Carson   71.4 1:37:40 2:16:47 0:18:54 6.0  
7 Relentless Bastards N6.0WR 202 Tyler Lee Joe Bryvch 56.8 1:47:50 3:09:51 0:45:10 7.0  
8   A-C USA 136 Joe Kaiser   60.9 DNF     8.0  
9 Lucky Duck F16 4 Ed Mills   62.3 DNL     10.0  
9 Grey Goose N20 467 Todd Berget Leanne Berget 57.5 DNL     10.0  
9   M6.0 421 Mike Murphy   61.2 DNL     10.0  
9   F18HTU 1 Chris Palma   57.3 DNL     10.0  

5/22/07

 
5/22/07
  Date:5/22/07  Published start time:6:00 Start:Start 1  Wind:SE 4
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Notes
1 Lucky Duck F16 4 Ed Mills   64.4 1:25:55 2:13:25 0:00:00 1.0  
2   F16 276 Constantine Seremetis   64.4 1:27:28 2:15:49 0:01:33 2.0  
3 Oz ARC22 2225 Roger Holmes Nathan Berger 56.8 1:17:25 2:16:18 0:01:38 3.0  
4 Grey Goose N20 467 Todd Berget Leanne Berget 58.5 1:23:00 2:21:53 0:04:57 4.0  
5   A-C USA 136 Joe Kaiser   63.9 1:31:07 2:22:36 0:05:52 5.0  
6   N6.0NA Smyth 299 Chris Young John Geiger 61.18 1:31:18 2:29:14 0:09:41 6.0  
7 Relentless Bastards N6.0WR 202 Tyler Lee Joe Bryvch 58.7 1:40:51 2:51:48 0:22:32 7.0  
8 Bonk! H16 102231 Dallas Carson   74.1 DNF     9.0  
8   F18HTU 1 Chris Palma   59.4 DNF     9.0  
8   A-C USA 159 Ken Durrett   63.9 DNF     9.0  
8   F16 8 Kris Hathoway   64.4 DNF     9.0  
12   F16 5 John McLaughlin   64.4 DSQ     10.0  
13 Pirates of the Chesapeake N6.0NA 305 Keith Chapman Alec Daunheimer 61.8 DNL     14.0  
13   A-C AUS 823 Dave Taylor   63.9 DNL     14.0  
13   N20 625 Alex Lefur Chris 58.5 DNL     14.0  

5/30/07

 
5/30/07
  Date:5/30/07  Published start time:6:00 Start:Start 1  Time:6:00  Course:Start, R4, R2 (B), Finish  Wind:SE 2-3
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Notes
1   F16 5 John McLaughlin   67.5 1:19:25 1:57:39 0:00:00 1.0  
2 Lucky Duck F16 4 Ed Mills   67.5 1:24:47 2:05:36 0:05:22 2.0  
3   N6.0NA Smyth 299 Chris Young John Geiger 61.03 1:19:46 2:10:42 0:07:58 3.0  
4   A-C USA 136 Joe Kaiser   65.6 1:26:10 2:11:21 0:08:59 4.0  
5   A-C USA 667 Tim Llewelyn   65.6 1:27:30 2:13:23 0:10:19 5.0  
6   A-C USA 666 Mike Fabor   65.6 1:27:47 2:13:49 0:10:36 6.0  
7 Bonk! H16 102231 Dallas Carson   78.7 1:47:22 2:16:26 0:14:46 7.0  
8 Oz ARC22 2225 Roger Holmes Nathan Berger 57.5 1:19:15 2:17:50 0:11:36 8.0  
9   M6.0 421 Mike Murphy   66.5 1:32:18 2:18:48 0:14:04 9.0  
10 Relentless Bastards N6.0WR 202 Tyler Lee Joe Bryvch 60.3 1:28:45 2:27:11 0:17:48 10.0  
11   N20 625 Alex Lefur Chris 60.2 1:29:30 2:28:40 0:18:40 11.0  
12   F18HTU 1 Chris Palma   59.9 2:10:00 3:37:02 0:59:32 12.0  
13   A-C USA 159 Ken Durrett   65.6 DNF     13.0  
13   F16 8 Kris Hathoway   67.5 DNF     13.0  
15 Pirates of the Chesapeake N6.0NA 305 Keith Chapman Alec Daunheimer 64.2 DNS     15.0  
15   H18   Joel Gussy   73.5 DNS     15.0  

6/6/07

 
6/6/07
  Date:6/6/07  Published start time:6:00 Start:Start 1  Time:6:00  Course:Start, R2, Rode R2, G1, Rode R2, Finish  Wind:W 2-3
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Notes
1 Lucky Duck F16 4 Ed Mills   67.5 2:02:26 3:01:23 0:00:00 1.0  
2 Oz ARC22 2225 Roger Holmes Nathan Berger 57.5 1:44:45 3:02:10 0:00:27 2.0  
3 Pirates of the Chesapeake N6.0NA 305 Keith Chapman Alec Daunheimer 65.6 2:09:30 3:17:25 0:10:31 3.0  
4   F16 276 Constantine Seremetis   67.5 2:13:43 3:18:06 0:11:17 4.0  
5 Worrel Brothers N20 636 Doug Kirby   60.2 1:59:47 3:18:59 0:10:35 5.0  
6 Grey Goose N20 467 Todd Berget Leanne Berget 60.2 2:01:21 3:21:35 0:12:09 6.0  
7   N20 625 Alex Lefur Chris 60.2 2:01:24 3:21:40 0:12:12 7.0  
8   F16 5 John McLaughlin   67.5 2:18:26 3:25:05 0:16:00 8.0  
9 Relentless Bastards N6.0WR 202 Tyler Lee Joe Bryvch 60.3 2:04:20 3:26:11 0:14:58 9.0  
10   A-C USA 136 Joe Kaiser   65.6 DNF     10.0  
10   F18HTU 1 Chris Palma   59.9 DNF     10.0  
10   A-C USA 667 Tim Llewelyn   65.6 DNF     10.0  

6/13/07 - No Race

 

6/19/07

 
6/19/07
  Date:6/19/07  Published start time:6:00 Start:6/19/07  Time:6:00  Wind str:5-9
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Notes
1   N20 511 Don Sievert   57.5 0:51:30 1:29:34 0:00:00 1.0  
2   F16 276 Constantine Seremetis   62.3 0:59:33 1:35:35 0:03:45 2.0  
3 Worrel Brothers N20 636 Doug Kirby   57.5 0:55:20 1:36:14 0:03:50 3.0  
4 Pirates of the Chesapeake N6.0NA 305 Keith Chapman Alec Daunheimer 59.5 0:59:07 1:39:21 0:05:50 4.0  
5 Oz ARC22 2225 Roger Holmes Nathan Berger 55.1 0:56:30 1:42:32 0:07:09 5.0  
6 Grey Goose N20 467 Todd Berget Leanne Berget 57.5 1:00:44 1:45:37 0:09:14 6.0  
7 %#&*@ Racing N20 513 Jim Galloway   57.5 1:08:02 1:58:19 0:16:32 7.0  
8   F16 5 John McLaughlin   62.3 1:20:05 2:08:33 0:24:17 8.0  
9   M6.0 421 Mike Murphy   61.2 1:21:20 2:12:54 0:26:31 9.0  
10   N6.0NA Smyth 299 Chris Young John Geiger 59.20 1:22:16 2:18:58 0:29:15 10.0  
11 Bonk! H16 102231 Dallas Carson   71.4 1:39:56 2:19:58 0:35:59 11.0  
12 Gerty N20 259 Chris Allen   57.5 DNF     12.0  
12   N20 625 Alex Lefur Chris 57.5 DNF     12.0  
12   F16 8 Kris Hathoway   62.3 DNF     12.0  
12   H16 57684 Kristian Tarnawa   71.4 DNF     12.0  
16 Relentless Bastards N6.0WR 202 Tyler Lee Joe Bryvch 56.8 DNS     16.0  

6/26/07

 
6/26/07
  Date:6/26/07  Published start time:6:00 Start:6/26/07  Time:6:00  Course:South Start, P, G5, P, G5, P, G5, P, Fin  Wind:SE 4
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Notes
1   A-C USA 136 Joe Kaiser   63.9 1:24:09 2:11:41 0:00:00 1.0  
2   F16 276 Constantine Seremetis   64.4 1:26:06 2:13:42 0:01:17 2.0  
3 Grey Goose N20 467 Todd Berget Leanne Berget 58.5 1:21:17 2:18:57 0:04:15 3.0  
4 Oz ARC22 2225 Roger Holmes Nathan Berger 56.8 1:20:50 2:22:19 0:06:02 4.0  
5   A-C USA 667 Tim Llewelyn   63.9 1:31:35 2:23:19 0:07:26 5.0  
6   F16 5 John McLaughlin   64.4 1:35:05 2:27:39 0:10:16 6.0  
7 Pirates of the Chesapeake N6.0NA 305 Keith Chapman Alec Daunheimer 61.8 1:31:35 2:28:12 0:10:12 7.0  
8   M6.0 421 Mike Murphy   63.04 1:37:04 2:33:59 0:14:03 8.0  
9 Relentless Bastards N6.0WR 202 Tyler Lee Joe Bryvch 58.7 1:34:30 2:40:59 0:17:12 9.0  
10 Bonk! H16 102231 Dallas Carson   72.99 2:06:17 2:53:01 0:30:10 10.0  
11 Ketzel A-C USA 124 Chris Ford   63.9 DNF     11.0  
11   A-C AUS 823 Dave Taylor   63.9 DNF     11.0  
13   N5.5U 266 Bob Schnabel   69.1 DNS     13.0  

7/3/07

 
7/3/07
  Date:7/3/07  Published start time:6:00 Start:Start 1  Time:6:00  Course:South Start, B,R2,G1,B,R2,G1,B,Finish  Wind:SE 4
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Notes
1 Ketzel A-C USA 124 Chris Ford   63.9 1:27:04 2:16:15 0:00:00 1.0  
2 Lucky Duck F16 4 Ed Mills   64.4 1:31:59 2:22:50 0:04:14 2.0  
3   F16 276 Constantine Seremetis   64.4 1:32:45 2:24:01 0:05:00 3.0  
4 Pirates of the Chesapeake N6.0NA 305 Keith Chapman Alec Daunheimer 61.8 1:31:40 2:28:20 0:07:28 4.0  
5   A-C USA 136 Joe Kaiser   63.9 1:37:19 2:32:18 0:10:15 5.0  
6 Oz ARC22 2225 Roger Holmes Nathan Berger 56.8 1:27:15 2:33:37 0:09:51 6.0  
7   N6.0NA Smyth 299 Chris Young John Geiger 61.18 1:36:32 2:37:47 0:13:10 7.0  
8   A-C AUS 823 Dave Taylor   63.9 1:41:05 2:38:11 0:14:01 8.0  
9 Bonk! H16 102231 Dallas Carson   72.98 1:56:31 2:39:39 0:17:05 9.0  
10   F16 274 Patrick Ragen   64.4 1:44:58 2:43:00 0:17:13 10.0  
11   M6.0 421 Mike Murphy   64 1:44:58 2:44:01 0:17:46 11.0  
12 Relentless Bastards N6.0WR 202 Tyler Lee Joe Bryvch 58.7 1:37:00 2:45:15 0:17:01 12.0  
13 Gerty N20 259 Chris Allen   58.5 DNF     13.0  
13   F18HTU 1 Chris Palma   59.4 DNF     13.0  
15   N20 625 Alex Lefur Chris 58.5 DNS     15.0  

7/10/07

 
7/10/07
  Date:7/10/07  Published start time:6:00 Start:7/10/07  Time:6:00  Wind str:2-3
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Notes
1 Lucky Duck F16 4 Ed Mills   67.5 1:13:51 1:49:24 0:00:00 1.0  
2   N5.5U 266 Bob Schnabel   71.9 1:21:17 1:53:03 0:02:37 2.0  
3   F16   Patrick Ragen   67.5 1:17:05 1:54:12 0:03:14 3.0  
4   F16 5 John McLaughlin   67.5 1:17:20 1:54:34 0:03:29 4.0  
5   F16 276 Constantine Seremetis   67.5 1:19:00 1:57:02 0:05:09 5.0  
6   N6.0NA Smyth 299 Chris Young John Geiger 62.92 1:17:11 2:02:40 0:08:21 6.0  
7   M6.0 421 Mike Murphy   66.5 1:24:01 2:06:20 0:11:16 7.0  
8 Grey Goose N20 467 Todd Berget Leanne Berget 60.2 1:16:12 2:06:35 0:10:20 8.0  
9 Relentless Bastards N6.0WR 202 Tyler Lee Joe Bryvch 60.3 1:19:05 2:11:09 0:13:07 9.0  
10 Bonk! H16 102231 Dallas Carson   78.7 1:44:04 2:12:14 0:17:58 10.0  
11   A-C USA 136 Joe Kaiser   65.6 DNL     12.0  
11 Pirates of the Chesapeake N6.0NA 305 Keith Chapman Alec Daunheimer 64.2 DNL     12.0  
11   A-C AUS 823 Dave Taylor   65.6 DNL     12.0  

 

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 1.92
www.sailwave.com


 

[Back to WRCRA home page]