2008 Fleet Race Results!


The overall Standings are listed first, then the individual races!  Enjoy!

Links to result sections:


WRCRA

Frostbite Series 2008

 

Sailed:6, Discards:1, To count:5, Ratings:USPN, Entries:16, Scoring system:My scoring system

 
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN 10/12/08 10/19/08 10/26/08 11/02/08 11/09/08 11/16/08 11/23/08 Total Nett Notes
1   A-C USA 136 Joe Kaiser   64.6 1.0 4.0 1.0 (7.0) 4.0   1.0 18.0 11.0  
2   N20 513 John Geiger   59.3 2.0 2.0 3.0 (11.0) 3.0   5.0 26.0 15.0  
3 Oz ARC22 2225 Roger Holmes Nathan Berger 57 4.0 DNF 3.0 5.0 DNF 2.0 2.0   (6.0) 22.0 16.0  
4 Pirates of the Chesapeake N20 509 Keith Chapman Alec Daunheimer 59.3 4.0 DNF 1.0 5.0 DNF (10.0) 5.0   4.0 29.0 19.0  
5 Lucky Duck Formula 16 new 733 Ed Mills   63 (DNC) DNC DNC 1.0 1.0   2.0 30.0 20.0  
6   Formula 16 new 276 Constantine Seremetis   63 (DNC) 5.0 DNS 2.0 5.0 DNC   3.0 35.0 25.0  
7   A-C AUS 823 Dave Taylor   64.6 DNC DNC 4.0 (DNC) 6.0   DNC 48.0 35.0  
8   A-C USA 191 Mike Faber   64.6 (DNC) DNC DNC 4.0 8.0 DNS   DNC 46.0 36.0  
9 SS Elliot Spitzer N20 123 Alex Lefur Chris 59.3 4.0 DNF DNC DNC 8.0 (DNC)   DNC 46.0 36.0  
10 Gerty N20 259 Chris Allen   59.3 (DNC) DNC DNC 3.0 DNC   DNC 47.0 37.0  
11   Formula 16 new 5 John McLaughlin   63 3.0 DNC DNC (DNC) DNC   DNC 50.0 37.0  
12 Slice Formula 16 new 8 Kris Hathoway   63 4.0 DNF DNC DNC (DNC) DNC   DNC 51.0 38.0  
13   A-C USA 108 Bob Orr   64.6 (DNC) DNC 7.0 DNS 6.0 DNC   DNC 48.0 38.0  
14   A-C USA 159 Ken Durrett   64.6 DNC DNC DNC (DNC) 7.0 DNF   DNC 54.0 41.0  
15 SS Marion Barry N20 625 Tyler Lee Joe Bryvch 59.3 (DNC) DNC DNC 8.0 DNC   DNC 52.0 42.0  
16   N6.0NA Smyth 299 John Baker   61.98 8.0 DNS DNC DNC (DNC) DNC   DNC 55.0 42.0  

10/12/08

 
10/12/08
  Date:10/12/08  Published start time:12:30 Start:10/12/08  Time:6:00  Wind:SW 2-3
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Notes
1   A-C USA 136 Joe Kaiser   65.6 3:58:53 6:04:09 0:00:00 1.0  
2   N20 513 John Geiger   60.2 4:01:54 6:41:50 0:22:41 2.0  
3   Formula 16 new 5 John McLaughlin   64.5 4:31:00 7:00:09 0:36:07 3.0  
4 Oz ARC22 2225 Roger Holmes Nathan Berger 57.5 DNF     4.0  
4 Pirates of the Chesapeake N20 509 Keith Chapman Alec Daunheimer 60.2 DNF     4.0  
4 SS Elliot Spitzer N20 123 Alex Lefur Chris 60.2 DNF     4.0  
4 Slice Formula 16 new 8 Kris Hathoway   64.5 DNF     4.0  
8   N6.0NA Smyth 299 John Baker   63.02 DNS     8.0  

10/19/08

 
10/19/08
  Date:10/19/08  Published start time:6:00 Start:10/19/08  Time:1:30  Course:Start, P, G5, P, G5, P, G5, P, Finish  Wind:NNE 5-9
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Notes
1 Pirates of the Chesapeake N20 509 Keith Chapman Alec Daunheimer 57.5 0:52:47 1:31:48 0:00:00 1.0  
2   N20 513 John Geiger   57.5 0:54:21 1:34:31 0:01:34 2.0  
3 Oz ARC22 2225 Roger Holmes Nathan Berger 55.1 0:52:49 1:35:51 0:02:14 3.0  
4   A-C USA 136 Joe Kaiser   60.9 1:00:36 1:39:30 0:04:42 4.0  
5   Formula 16 new 276 Constantine Seremetis   60.1 DNS     5.0  

10/26/08

 
10/26/08
  Date:10/26/08  Published start time:6:00 Start:10/26/08  Course:Start, R2, G1a, G4, G1a, Finish  Wind:SW 4
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Notes
1   A-C USA 136 Joe Kaiser   63.9 0:59:37 1:33:18 0:00:00 1.0  
2   Formula 16 new 276 Constantine Seremetis   61.9 1:01:30 1:39:21 0:03:45 2.0  
3   N20 513 John Geiger   58.5 0:58:19 1:39:41 0:03:44 3.0  
4   A-C AUS 823 Dave Taylor   63.9 105:00 2:44:19 0:45:23 4.0  
5 Oz ARC22 2225 Roger Holmes Nathan Berger 56.8 DNF     5.0  
5 Pirates of the Chesapeake N20 509 Keith Chapman Alec Daunheimer 58.5 DNF     5.0  
7   A-C USA 108 Bob Orr   63.9 DNS     7.0  

11/02/08

 
11/02/08
  Date:11/02/08  Published start time:6:00 Start:11/2/08  Time:6:00  Course:S, R4, R2, R4, R2, R4, Finish  Wind:NE 4
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Notes
1 Lucky Duck Formula 16 new 733 Ed Mills   61.9 1:16:18 2:03:16 0:00:00 1.0  
2 Oz ARC22 2225 Roger Holmes Nathan Berger 56.8 1:10:40 2:04:25 0:00:39 2.0  
3 Gerty N20 259 Chris Allen   58.5 1:15:32 2:09:07 0:03:25 3.0  
4   A-C USA 191 Mike Faber   63.9 1:23:31 2:10:42 0:04:45 4.0  
5   Formula 16 new 276 Constantine Seremetis   61.9 1:24:51 2:17:05 0:08:33 5.0  
6   A-C USA 108 Bob Orr   63.9 1:27:43 2:17:16 0:08:57 6.0  
7   A-C USA 136 Joe Kaiser   63.9 1:29:22 2:19:51 0:10:36 7.0  
8 SS Elliot Spitzer N20 123 Alex Lefur Chris 58.5 1:22:18 2:20:41 0:10:11 8.0  
8 SS Marion Barry N20 625 Tyler Lee Joe Bryvch 58.5 1:22:18 2:20:41 0:10:11 8.0  
10 Pirates of the Chesapeake N20 509 Keith Chapman Alec Daunheimer 58.5 1:22:22 2:20:48 0:10:15 10.0  
11   N20 513 John Geiger   58.5 1:24:55 2:25:09 0:12:48 11.0  

11/09/08

 
11/09/08
  Date:11/09/08  Published start time:12:30 Start:11/09/08  Course:Start, Thomas Point, Finish  Wind:SE 2-3
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Notes
1 Lucky Duck Formula 16 new 733 Ed Mills   64.5 1:53:17 2:55:38 0:00:00 1.0  
2 Oz ARC22 2225 Roger Holmes Nathan Berger 57.5 1:44:05 3:01:01 0:03:06 2.0  
3   N20 513 John Geiger   60.2 1:51:34 3:05:20 0:05:50 3.0  
4   A-C USA 136 Joe Kaiser   65.6 2:03:16 3:07:54 0:08:03 4.0  
5 Pirates of the Chesapeake N20 509 Keith Chapman Alec Daunheimer 60.2 1:54:10 3:09:39 0:08:26 5.0  
6   A-C AUS 823 Dave Taylor   65.6 2:07:30 3:14:22 0:12:17 6.0  
7   A-C USA 159 Ken Durrett   65.6 DNF     7.0  
8   A-C USA 191 Mike Faber   65.6 DNS     8.0  

11/16/08 No Race

 

11/23/08

 
11/23/08
  Date:11/23/08  Published start time:12:30 Start:11/23/08  Time:6:00  Course:Start, R2(B), R2, G2, R2(B), finish  Wind:SW 2-3
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Notes
1   A-C USA 136 Joe Kaiser   65.6 1:55:36 2:56:13 0:00:00 1.0  
2 Lucky Duck Formula 16 new 733 Ed Mills   64.5 1:54:56 2:58:11 0:01:16 2.0  
3   Formula 16 new 276 Constantine Seremetis   64.5 1:55:25 2:58:56 0:01:45 3.0  
4 Pirates of the Chesapeake N20 509 Keith Chapman Alec Daunheimer 60.2 1:55:24 3:11:42 0:09:19 4.0  
5   N20 513 John Geiger   60.2 1:57:32 3:15:14 0:11:27 5.0  
6 Oz ARC22 2225 Roger Holmes Nathan Berger 57.5 1:57:30 3:24:21 0:16:10 6.0  

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 1.92
www.sailwave.com

 


WRCRA

Summer/Fall Series 2008

 

Sailed:11, Discards:3, To count:8, Ratings:USPN, Entries:31, Scoring system:My scoring system

 
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN 7/22/08 7/29/08 8/5/08 8/12/08 8/19/08 8/26/08 9/2/08 9/9/08 9/16/08 9/23/08 9/30/08 10/7/08 Total Nett Notes
1 Lucky Duck F16 733 Ed Mills   65.2 (3.0) 1.0   1.0 1.0 (DNC) (4.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 32.0 11.0  
2   F16 5 John McLaughlin   65.2 2.0 2.0   3.0 (DNC) 1.0 1.0 (5.0) 2.0 1.0 3.0 (4.0) 43.0 15.0  
3 Pirates of the Chesapeake N20 509 Keith Chapman Alec Daunheimer 59.3 4.0 (7.0)   2.0 (12.0) 6.0 3.0 6.0 DNS 5.0 4.0 (7.0) 3.0 59.0 33.0  
4   F16 8 Kris Hathoway   65.2 (DNC) 5.0   5.0 (8.0) 8.0 (9.0 DNF) 3.0 3.0 7.0 4.0 2.0 69.0 37.0  
5   A-C USA 136 Joe Kaiser   64.6 (9.0 DNF) 3.0   (10.0) 2.0 4.0 7.0 6.0 DNS (9.0) 9.0 6.0 5.0 DNF 70.0 42.0  
6   A-C AUS 823 Dave Taylor   64.6 (12.0 DNS) 4.0   11.0 5.0 3.0 (DNC) 6.0 DNS 7.0 (13.0 DNS) 10.0 DNF 5.0 DNF 88.0 51.0  
7 Grey Goose N20 1039 Todd Berget Leanne Berget 59.3 1.0 8.0   (DNC) 9.0 10.0 2.0 6.0 DNS (DNC) (DNC) 5.0 DNC 94.0 52.0  
8 Oz ARC22 2225 Roger Holmes Nathan Berger 57 6.0 DNC   (12.0) (15.0) 11.0 DNS (DNC) 6.0 DNS 6.0 6.0 1.0 5.0 DNF 91.0 52.0  
9   N20 513 John Geiger   59.3 5.0 9.0   (13.0) (11.0) (DNC) 5.0 4.0 4.0 8.0 9.0 DNC 93.0 55.0  
10   N6.0NA Smyth 299 John Baker   61.98 8.0 (DNC)   9.0 10.0 5.0 6.0 2.0 8.0 10.0 (DNC) (DNC) 94.0 58.0  
11   M6.0 421 Mike Murphy   63.9 7.0 DNC   7.0 3.0 (DNC) DNC 6.0 DNS DNC (DNC) (DNC) DNC 111.0 68.0  
12 Gerty N20 259 Chris Allen   59.3 9.0 DNF 6.0   6.0 (DNC) 7.0 DNC (DNC) DNC (DNC) DNC DNC 126.0 76.0  
13 Ketzel A-C USA 124 Chris Ford   64.6 9.0 DNF DNC   (DNC) 4.0 (DNC) DNC 6.0 DNS DNC (DNC) DNC DNC 123.0 78.0  
14 SS Marion Barry N20 625 Tyler Lee Joe Bryvch 59.3 (DNC) DNC   (DNC) (18.0 DSQ) 11.0 DNS 8.0 6.0 DNS DNC 13.0 DSQ 8.0 DNC 128.0 79.0  
15   A-C USA 226 Tim Llewelyn   64.6 (DNC) DNC   4.0 (DNC) 2.0 DNC (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 130.0 80.0  
16   F16 276 Constantine Seremetis   65.2 DNC DNC   (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC (DNC) DNC 2.0 10.0 DNF 8.0 DNS 134.0 83.0  
17   A-C   Sterling Mehring   64.6 DNC DNC   (DNC) (DNC) 9.0 DNC (DNC) DNC DNC 10.0 DNF 8.0 DNS 142.0 91.0  
18 Worrel Brothers N20 882 Doug Kirby   59.3 (DNC) DNC   (DNC) 13.0 DNC DNC 6.0 DNS DNC (DNC) DNC DNC 138.0 92.0  
19   A-C USA 191 Mike Faber   64.6 DNC DNC   (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC (DNC) DNC 5.0 DNC DNC 144.0 93.0  
20   A-C USA 108 Bob Orr   64.6 (DNC) DNC   (DNC) 6.0 DNC DNC (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 141.0 94.0  
21   A-C USA 12987 David Nees   64.6 (DNC) DNC   (DNC) 7.0 DNC DNC (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 142.0 95.0  
22 SS Elliot Spitzer N20 123 Alex Lefur Chris 59.3 (DNC) DNC   8.0 14.0 DNC DNC (DNC) DNC (DNC) DNC DNC 141.0 95.0  
23   H18 6009 Gannon   71.4 (DNC) DNC   14.0 DNF (17.0 DNF) DNC 9.0 DNF (DNC) DNC 12.0 DNF DNC DNC 144.0 96.0  
24   H18 12345 Erin Strance   71.4 12.0 DNS DNC   (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 151.0 100.0  
25   H16 57684 Kristian Tarnawa   76 DNC DNC   (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 154.0 103.0  
25 Bonk! H16 102231 Dallas Carson   76 DNC DNC   (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 154.0 103.0  
25   N20 3 Andrew Mason   59.3 DNC DNC   (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 154.0 103.0  
25   F16 274 Patrick Ragen   65.2 DNC DNC   (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 154.0 103.0  
25   Hobie 20 Miracle 11234 Kaplan   65 DNC DNC   (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 154.0 103.0  
25   A-C USA 215 George Saunders   64.6 DNC DNC   (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 154.0 103.0  
25   A-C USA 159 Ken Durrett   64.6 DNC DNC   (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 154.0 103.0  

7/22/08

 
7/22/08
  Date:7/22/08  Published start time:6:00 Start:7/22/08  Time:6:00  Wind:SW 2-3
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Notes
1 Grey Goose N20 1039 Todd Berget Leanne Berget 60.2 1:08:06 1:53:07 0:00:00 1.0  
2   F16 5 John McLaughlin   67.5 1:16:35 1:53:27 0:00:14 2.0  
3 Lucky Duck F16 733 Ed Mills   67.5 1:16:52 1:53:53 0:00:31 3.0  
4 Pirates of the Chesapeake N20 509 Keith Chapman Alec Daunheimer 60.2 1:13:14 2:01:39 0:05:08 4.0  
5   N20 513 John Geiger   60.2 1:14:08 2:03:09 0:06:02 5.0  
6 Oz ARC22 2225 Roger Holmes Nathan Berger 57.5 1:13:50 2:08:24 0:08:47 6.0  
7   M6.0 421 Mike Murphy   63.71 1:30:03 2:21:21 0:17:59 7.0  
8   N6.0NA Smyth 299 John Baker   63.02 1:30:44 2:23:59 0:19:27 8.0  
9   A-C USA 136 Joe Kaiser   65.6 DNF     9.0  
9 Gerty N20 259 Chris Allen   60.2 DNF     9.0  
9 Ketzel A-C USA 124 Chris Ford   65.6 DNF     9.0  
12   A-C AUS 823 Dave Taylor   65.6 DNS     12.0  
12   H18 12345 Erin Strance   73.5 DNS     12.0  

7/29/08

 
7/29/08
  Date:7/29/08  Published start time:6:00 Start:7/29/08  Time:6:00  Course:South Start, P, G5, P, G5, P, Finish  Wind:SE 2-3
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Notes
1 Lucky Duck F16 733 Ed Mills   67.5 0:59:27 1:28:04 0:00:00 1.0  
2   F16 5 John McLaughlin   67.5 1:00:03 1:28:58 0:00:36 2.0  
3   A-C USA 136 Joe Kaiser   65.6 1:03:30 1:36:48 0:05:43 3.0  
4   A-C AUS 823 Dave Taylor   65.6 1:04:11 1:37:50 0:06:24 4.0  
5   F16 8 Kris Hathoway   67.5 1:06:30 1:38:31 0:07:03 5.0  
6 Gerty N20 259 Chris Allen   60.2 1:00:15 1:40:05 0:07:14 6.0  
7 Pirates of the Chesapeake N20 509 Keith Chapman Alec Daunheimer 60.2 1:01:56 1:42:53 0:08:55 7.0  
8 Grey Goose N20 1039 Todd Berget Leanne Berget 60.2 1:02:23 1:43:38 0:09:22 8.0  
9   N20 513 John Geiger   60.2 1:02:30 1:43:49 0:09:29 9.0  

8/5/08

 

8/12/08

 
8/12/08
  Date:8/12/08  Published start time:6:00 Start:8/12/08  Time:6:00  Wind:SW 2-3
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Notes
1 Lucky Duck F16 733 Ed Mills   67.5 1:00:46 1:30:01 0:00:00 1.0  
2 Pirates of the Chesapeake N20 509 Keith Chapman Alec Daunheimer 60.2 0:58:33 1:37:16 0:04:21 2.0  
3   F16 5 John McLaughlin   67.5 1:09:40 1:43:13 0:08:54 3.0  
4   A-C USA 226 Tim Llewelyn   65.6 1:11:25 1:48:52 0:12:22 4.0  
5   F16 8 Kris Hathoway   67.5 1:14:09 1:49:51 0:13:23 5.0  
6 Gerty N20 259 Chris Allen   60.2 1:07:18 1:51:48 0:13:06 6.0  
7   M6.0 421 Mike Murphy   61.80 1:09:37 1:52:39 0:13:59 7.0  
8 SS Elliot Spitzer N20 123 Alex Lefur Chris 60.2 1:08:10 1:53:14 0:13:58 8.0  
9   N6.0NA Smyth 299 John Baker   63.02 1:12:00 1:54:15 0:15:16 9.0  
10   A-C USA 136 Joe Kaiser   65.6 1:16:50 1:57:07 0:17:47 10.0  
11   A-C AUS 823 Dave Taylor   65.6 1:17:30 1:58:08 0:18:27 11.0  
12 Oz ARC22 2225 Roger Holmes Nathan Berger 57.5 1:09:14 2:00:24 0:17:28 12.0  
13   N20 513 John Geiger   60.2 1:12:31 2:00:28 0:18:19 13.0  
14   H18 6009 Gannon   73.5 DNF     14.0  

8/19/08

 
8/19/08
  Date:8/19/08  Published start time:6:00 Start:Start 1  Course:Start, R4, X, R4, Finish  Wind:NE 2-3
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Notes
1 Lucky Duck F16 733 Ed Mills   67.5 1:09:05 1:42:21 0:00:00 1.0  
2   A-C USA 136 Joe Kaiser   65.6 1:11:38 1:49:12 0:04:30 2.0  
3   M6.0 421 Mike Murphy   64.51 1:10:32 1:49:20 0:04:31 3.0  
4 Ketzel A-C USA 124 Chris Ford   65.6 1:11:53 1:49:35 0:04:45 4.0  
5   A-C AUS 823 Dave Taylor   65.6 1:12:11 1:50:02 0:05:03 5.0  
6   A-C USA 108 Bob Orr   65.6 1:12:18 1:50:13 0:05:10 6.0  
7   A-C USA 12987 David Nees   65.6 1:13:18 1:51:44 0:06:10 7.0  
8   F16 8 Kris Hathoway   67.5 1:16:30 1:53:20 0:07:25 8.0  
9 Grey Goose N20 1039 Todd Berget Leanne Berget 60.2 1:08:45 1:54:12 0:07:08 9.0  
10   N6.0NA Smyth 299 John Baker   63.02 1:11:59 1:54:13 0:07:29 10.0  
11   N20 513 John Geiger   60.2 1:10:04 1:56:23 0:08:27 11.0  
12 Pirates of the Chesapeake N20 509 Keith Chapman Alec Daunheimer 60.2 1:10:12 1:56:37 0:08:35 12.0  
13 Worrel Brothers N20 882 Doug Kirby   60.2 1:10:29 1:57:05 0:08:52 13.0  
14 SS Elliot Spitzer N20 123 Alex Lefur Chris 60.2 1:10:48 1:57:36 0:09:11 14.0  
15 Oz ARC22 2225 Roger Holmes Nathan Berger 57.5 1:08:18 1:58:47 0:09:27 15.0  
16   H18 6009 Gannon   73.5 DNF     17.0  
17 SS Marion Barry N20 625 Tyler Lee Joe Bryvch 60.2 DSQ     18.0  

8/26/08

 
8/26/08
  Date:8/26/08  Published start time:6:00 Start:8/26/08  Time:6:00  Course:Start, G5, MB, R6, G5, MB, R6,G5, Finish  Wind:NE 2-3
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Notes
1   F16 5 John McLaughlin   67.5 0:33:26 0:49:32 0:00:00 1.0  
2   A-C USA 226 Tim Llewelyn   65.6 0:34:00 0:51:50 0:01:30 2.0  
3   A-C AUS 823 Dave Taylor   65.6 0:35:30 0:54:07 0:03:00 3.0  
4   A-C USA 136 Joe Kaiser   65.6 0:35:31 0:54:08 0:03:01 4.0  
5   N6.0NA Smyth 299 John Baker   63.02 0:34:29 0:54:43 0:03:16 5.0  
6 Pirates of the Chesapeake N20 509 Keith Chapman Alec Daunheimer 60.2 0:33:28 0:55:36 0:03:39 6.0  
7 Gerty N20 259 Chris Allen   60.2 0:35:17 0:58:37 0:05:28 7.0  
8   F16 8 Kris Hathoway   67.5 0:40:30 1:00:00 0:07:04 8.0  
9   A-C   Sterling Mehring   65.6 0:40:54 1:02:21 0:08:24 9.0  
10 Grey Goose N20 1039 Todd Berget Leanne Berget 60.2 0:37:35 1:02:26 0:07:46 10.0  
11 Oz ARC22 2225 Roger Holmes Nathan Berger 57.5 DNS     11.0  
11 SS Marion Barry N20 625 Tyler Lee Joe Bryvch 60.2 DNS     11.0  

9/2/08

 
9/2/08
  Date:9/2/08  Published start time:6:00 Start:Start 1  Time:6:00  Course:South Start, SB, RB, SBL, SB, finish  Wind:SE 0-1
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Notes
1   F16 5 John McLaughlin   69.3 1:12:15 1:44:15 0:00:00 1.0  
2 Grey Goose N20 1039 Todd Berget Leanne Berget 62 1:08:21 1:50:15 0:03:43 2.0  
3 Pirates of the Chesapeake N20 509 Keith Chapman Alec Daunheimer 62 1:09:08 1:51:30 0:04:30 3.0  
4 Lucky Duck F16 733 Ed Mills   69.3 1:23:25 2:00:22 0:11:10 4.0  
5   N20 513 John Geiger   62 1:17:05 2:04:20 0:12:27 5.0  
6   N6.0NA Smyth 299 John Baker   63.71 1:19:58 2:05:31 0:13:33 6.0  
7   A-C USA 136 Joe Kaiser   69.1 1:28:00 2:07:21 0:15:58 7.0  
8 SS Marion Barry N20 625 Tyler Lee Joe Bryvch 62 1:26:51 2:20:05 0:22:13 8.0  
9   F16 8 Kris Hathoway   69.3 DNF     9.0  
9   H18 6009 Gannon   76.8 DNF     9.0  

9/9/08

 
9/9/08
  Date:9/9/08 Start:Start 1  Course:Start,G5, Finish  Wind:NW 0-1
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Notes
1 Lucky Duck F16 733 Ed Mills   69.3 0:21:17 0:30:43 0:00:00 1.0  
2   N6.0NA Smyth 299 John Baker   63.71 0:21:57 0:34:27 0:02:23 2.0  
3   F16 8 Kris Hathoway   69.3 0:25:37 0:36:58 0:04:20 3.0  
4   N20 513 John Geiger   62 0:24:27 0:39:26 0:05:25 4.0  
5   F16 5 John McLaughlin   69.3 1:00:00 1:26:35 0:38:43 5.0  
6 Pirates of the Chesapeake N20 509 Keith Chapman Alec Daunheimer 62 DNS     6.0  
6   A-C USA 136 Joe Kaiser   69.1 DNS     6.0  
6   A-C AUS 823 Dave Taylor   69.1 DNS     6.0  
6 Grey Goose N20 1039 Todd Berget Leanne Berget 62 DNS     6.0  
6 Oz ARC22 2225 Roger Holmes Nathan Berger 60.4 DNS     6.0  
6   M6.0 421 Mike Murphy   68.4 DNS     6.0  
6 Ketzel A-C USA 124 Chris Ford   69.1 DNS     6.0  
6 SS Marion Barry N20 625 Tyler Lee Joe Bryvch 62 DNS     6.0  
6 Worrel Brothers N20 882 Doug Kirby   62 DNS     6.0  

9/16/08

 
9/16/08
  Date:9/16/08  Published start time:6:00 Start:6/19/07  Time:6:00  Course:Start, R4, X, R4, Finish  Wind:NW 2-3
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Notes
1 Lucky Duck F16 733 Ed Mills   67.5 0:53:29 1:19:14 0:00:00 1.0  
2   F16 5 John McLaughlin   67.5 0:56:36 1:23:51 0:03:07 2.0  
3   F16 8 Kris Hathoway   67.5 0:58:36 1:26:49 0:05:07 3.0  
4   N20 513 John Geiger   60.2 0:53:30 1:28:52 0:05:48 4.0  
5 Pirates of the Chesapeake N20 509 Keith Chapman Alec Daunheimer 58.394 0:53:05 1:30:54 0:06:49 5.0  
6 Oz ARC22 2225 Roger Holmes Nathan Berger 57.5 0:53:31 1:33:04 0:07:57 6.0  
7   A-C AUS 823 Dave Taylor   65.6 1:02:01 1:34:32 0:10:02 7.0  
8   N6.0NA Smyth 299 John Baker   63.02 0:59:42 1:34:44 0:09:46 8.0  
9   A-C USA 136 Joe Kaiser   65.6 1:02:37 1:35:27 0:10:38 9.0  

9/23/08

 
9/23/08
  Date:9/23/08  Published start time:6:00 Start:6/26/07  Time:6:00  Course:Start, R4, R2, R4, Finish  Wind:NE 4
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Notes
1   F16 5 John McLaughlin   64.4 0:38:48 1:00:15 0:00:00 1.0  
2   F16 276 Constantine Seremetis   64.4 0:39:56 1:02:00 0:01:08 2.0  
3 Lucky Duck F16 733 Ed Mills   64.4 0:40:37 1:03:04 0:01:49 3.0  
4 Pirates of the Chesapeake N20 509 Keith Chapman Alec Daunheimer 58.5 0:41:22 1:10:43 0:06:07 4.0  
5   A-C USA 191 Mike Faber   63.9 0:45:19 1:10:55 0:06:49 5.0  
6 Oz ARC22 2225 Roger Holmes Nathan Berger 56.8 0:40:37 1:11:30 0:06:24 6.0  
7   F16 8 Kris Hathoway   64.4 0:48:20 1:15:03 0:09:32 7.0  
8   N20 513 John Geiger   58.5 0:46:08 1:18:52 0:10:53 8.0  
9   A-C USA 136 Joe Kaiser   63.9 0:52:30 1:22:10 0:14:00 9.0  
10   N6.0NA Smyth 299 John Baker   61.9 0:58:47 1:34:58 0:21:29 10.0  
11   H18 6009 Gannon   69.5 DNF     12.0  
12   A-C AUS 823 Dave Taylor   63.9 DNS     13.0  
12 SS Marion Barry N20 625 Tyler Lee Joe Bryvch 58.5 DSQ     13.0  

9/30/08

 
9/30/08
  Date:9/30/08  Published start time:6:00 Start:Start 1  Time:6:00  Course:South Start, P, G1, Finish  Wind:SE 4
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Notes
1 Oz ARC22 2225 Roger Holmes Nathan Berger 56.8 0:41:00 1:12:11 0:00:00 1.0  
2 Lucky Duck F16 733 Ed Mills   64.4 0:48:50 1:15:50 0:02:21 2.0  
3   F16 5 John McLaughlin   64.4 0:49:23 1:16:41 0:02:54 3.0  
4   F16 8 Kris Hathoway   64.4 0:49:58 1:17:35 0:03:29 4.0  
5 Grey Goose N20 1039 Todd Berget Leanne Berget 58.5 0:45:36 1:17:57 0:03:22 5.0  
6   A-C USA 136 Joe Kaiser   63.9 0:50:43 1:19:22 0:04:35 6.0  
7 Pirates of the Chesapeake N20 509 Keith Chapman Alec Daunheimer 58.5 0:46:36 1:19:39 0:04:22 7.0  
8 SS Marion Barry N20 625 Tyler Lee Joe Bryvch 58.5 0:49:01 1:23:47 0:06:47 8.0  
9   N20 513 John Geiger   58.5 0:50:51 1:26:55 0:08:37 9.0  
10   A-C AUS 823 Dave Taylor   63.9 DNF     10.0  
10   F16 276 Constantine Seremetis   64.4 DNF     10.0  
10   A-C   Sterling Mehring   63.9 DNF     10.0  

10/7/08

 
10/7/08
  Date:10/7/08  Published start time:6:00 Start:7/10/07  Time:6:00  Course:South Start, R6, Finish  Wind:SE 0-1
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Notes
1 Lucky Duck F16 733 Ed Mills   69.3 0:33:48 0:48:46 0:00:00 1.0  
2   F16 8 Kris Hathoway   69.3 0:33:50 0:48:49 0:00:02 2.0  
3 Pirates of the Chesapeake N20 509 Keith Chapman Alec Daunheimer 62 0:34:25 0:55:31 0:04:11 3.0  
4   F16 5 John McLaughlin   69.3 0:55:00 1:19:22 0:21:12 4.0  
5   A-C USA 136 Joe Kaiser   69.1 DNF     5.0  
5   A-C AUS 823 Dave Taylor   69.1 DNF     5.0  
5 Oz ARC22 2225 Roger Holmes Nathan Berger 60.4 DNF     5.0  
8   F16 276 Constantine Seremetis   69.3 DNS     8.0  
8   A-C   Sterling Mehring   69.1 DNS     8.0  

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 1.92
www.sailwave.com

 


WRCRA

Spring/Summer Series 2008

 

Sailed:12, Discards:3, To count:9, Ratings:USPN, Entries:30, Scoring system:My scoring system

 
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN 4/29/08 5/6/08 5/13/08 5/20/08 5/27/08 6/3/08 6/10/08 6/17/08 6/24/08 7/1/08 7/8/08 7/15/08 Total Nett Notes
1 Lucky Duck F16 733 Ed Mills   65.2 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 (DNC) 1.0 1.0 (8.0 DNF) 1.0 37.0 10.0  
2   F16 5 John McLaughlin   65.2 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (DNC) 37.0 17.0  
3   F16 276 Constantine Seremetis   65.2 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 (5.0 DNF) 1.0 2.0 (DNC) 4.0 1.0 (DNC) 58.0 23.0  
4 Pirates of the Chesapeake N20 509 Keith Chapman Alec Daunheimer 59.3 3.0 4.0 6.0 4.0 (9.0) 1.0 7.0 4.0 3.0 (12.0 DSQ) (8.0 DNF) 3.0 64.0 35.0  
5   N6.0NA Smyth 299 Chris Young   61.98 5.0 8.0 8.0 5.0 (14.0) 4.0 8.0 (10.0) (DNC) 8.0 6.0 2.0 95.0 54.0  
6   F16 8 Kris Hathoway   65.2 7.0 5.0 (12.0 DNF) 6.0 (11.0) 5.0 DNF 4.0 9.0 8.0 (DNC) 7.0 5.0 DNF 94.0 56.0  
7   A-C USA 136 Joe Kaiser   64.6 (DNC) 10.0 (DNC) 7.0 DNF 8.0 (DNC) 5.0 7.0 9.0 7.0 5.0 5.0 DNF 107.0 63.0  
8 Oz ARC22 2225 Roger Holmes Nathan Berger 57 10.0 DNS (DNC) (DNC) 7.0 DNF 3.0 5.0 DNF 12.0 DNF 6.0 5.0 (DNC) 4.0 DNC 107.0 65.0  
9 Grey Goose N20 1039 Todd Berget Leanne Berget 59.3 (DNC) 6.0 5.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 DNF 9.0 5.0 4.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC 108.0 66.0  
10 SS Marion Barry N20 625 Tyler Lee Joe Bryvch 59.3 6.0 11.0 DNF 11.0 (DNC) 7.0 (DNC) 13.0 DNS (DNC) 7.0 5.0 8.0 DNF 4.0 118.0 72.0  
11 SS Elliot Spitzer N20 123 Alex Lefur Chris 59.3 (DNC) DNC 7.0 7.0 DNF 9.0 5.0 DNF 10.0 11.0 DNF (DNC) 5.0 (DNC) DNC 124.0 80.0  
12 Gerty N20 259 Chris Allen   59.3 DNC DNC (DNC) DNC (DNC) 5.0 DNF 11.0 8.0 (DNC) 3.0 3.0 DNC 129.0 82.0  
13   A-C USA 226 Tim Llewelyn   64.6 DNC DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 DNF (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 11.0 DNF DNC 5.0 DNF 134.0 83.0  
14   A-C USA 108 Bob Orr   64.6 8.0 DNF (DNC) 10.0 DNC 13.0 5.0 DNF 6.0 11.0 DNF (DNC) 11.0 DNF (DNC) DNC 134.0 90.0  
15 Worrel Brothers N20 882 Doug Kirby   59.3 DNC DNC DNC 10.0 DNS (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 3.0 6.0 DNC DNC DNC 152.0 101.0  
16 Ketzel A-C USA 124 Chris Ford   64.6 DNC DNC DNC DNC (DNC) 5.0 DNF (DNC) DNC (DNC) 11.0 DNF DNC 5.0 DNF 155.0 104.0  
17   A-C AUS 823 Dave Taylor   64.6 10.0 DNS 9.0 DNC 10.0 DNS (DNC) 14.0 DNS 13.0 DNS (DNC) (15.0 DNS) DNC DNC 5.0 DNF 151.0 104.0  
18   M6.0 421 Mike Murphy   63.9 DNC 7.0 DNC DNC (DNC) 14.0 DNS 13.0 DNS (DNC) (DNC) DNC 8.0 DNF DNC 159.0 110.0  
19   A-C USA 191 Mike Faber   64.6 DNC DNC 9.0 DNC (DNC) (DNC) 13.0 DNS DNC (DNC) DNC 8.0 DNF DNC 163.0 113.0  
20   H18 12345 Erin Strance   71.4 8.0 DNF DNC DNC DNC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 11.0 DNF 12.0 DNF DNC DNC DNC 164.0 113.0  
21   A-C USA 159 Ken Durrett   64.6 DNC DNC DNC DNC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 12.0 DNF DNC DNC 5.0 DNF 166.0 115.0  
22   N20 1239 John Geiger   59.3 DNC DNC DNC DNC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 10.0 9.0 DNC DNC 166.0 115.0  
23   A-C   Sterling Mehring   64.6 DNC DNC DNC DNC 12.0 (DNC) (DNC) 11.0 DNF (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 170.0 118.0  
24   H18 6009 Gannon   71.4 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC (DNC) (DNC) DNC (DNC) DNC DNC 5.0 DNF 171.0 119.0  
25 Bonk! H16 102231 Dallas Carson   76 DNC DNC DNC DNC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 11.0 DNC DNC DNC 173.0 122.0  
26   Hobie 20 Miracle 11234 Kaplan   65 DNC DNC DNC DNC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 12.0 DNF DNC DNC DNC 174.0 123.0  
27   F16 274 Patrick Ragen   65.2 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC (DNC) (DNC) DNC (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 179.0 127.0  
27   H16 57684 Kristian Tarnawa   76 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC (DNC) (DNC) DNC (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 179.0 127.0  
27   N20 3 Andrew Mason   59.3 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC (DNC) (DNC) DNC (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 179.0 127.0  
27   A-C USA 215 George Saunders   64.6 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC (DNC) (DNC) DNC (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 179.0 127.0  

4/29/08

 
4/29/08
  Date:4/24/08  Published start time:6:00 Start:Start 1  Time:6:00  Course:Start, P, G1, R2, G1, R2, Finish  Wind:NW 2-3
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Notes
1 Lucky Duck F16 733 Ed Mills   67.5 1:17:37 1:54:59 0:00:00 1.0  
2   F16 276 Constantine Seremetis   67.5 1:23:07 2:03:08 0:05:30 2.0  
3 Pirates of the Chesapeake N20 509 Keith Chapman Alec Daunheimer 60.2 1:20:48 2:14:13 0:11:35 3.0  
4   F16 5 John McLaughlin   67.5 1:31:12 2:15:07 0:13:35 4.0  
5   N6.0NA Smyth 299 Chris Young   63.66 1:29:20 2:20:20 0:16:08 5.0  
6 SS Marion Barry N20 625 Tyler Lee Joe Bryvch 60.2 1:24:31 2:20:24 0:15:18 6.0  
7   F16 8 Kris Hathoway   67.5 1:35:25 2:21:21 0:17:48 7.0  
8   A-C USA 108 Bob Orr   65.6 DNF     8.0  
8   H18 12345 Erin Strance   73.5 DNF     8.0  
10 Oz ARC22 2225 Roger Holmes Nathan Berger 57.5 DNS     10.0  
10   A-C AUS 823 Dave Taylor   65.6 DNS     10.0  

5/6/08

 
5/6/08
  Date:5/6/08  Published start time:6:00 Start:5/1/07  Time:6:00  Course:South Start, P, G5, P, G5, P, Finish  Wind:SE 2-3
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Notes
1 Lucky Duck F16 733 Ed Mills   67.5 0:52:08 1:17:14 0:00:00 1.0  
2   F16 5 John McLaughlin   67.5 0:52:48 1:18:13 0:00:40 2.0  
3   F16 276 Constantine Seremetis   67.5 0:56:45 1:24:04 0:04:37 3.0  
4 Pirates of the Chesapeake N20 509 Keith Chapman Alec Daunheimer 58.4 0:49:18 1:24:25 0:04:12 4.0  
5   F16 8 Kris Hathoway   67.5 0:57:22 1:24:59 0:05:14 5.0  
6 Grey Goose N20 1039 Todd Berget Leanne Berget 58.4 0:51:08 1:27:33 0:06:02 6.0  
7   M6.0 421 Mike Murphy   64.51 0:57:12 1:28:40 0:07:23 7.0  
8   N6.0NA Smyth 299 Chris Young   61.67 0:55:58 1:30:45 0:08:20 8.0  
9   A-C AUS 823 Dave Taylor   65.6 1:02:54 1:35:53 0:12:14 9.0  
10   A-C USA 136 Joe Kaiser   65.6 1:05:21 1:39:37 0:14:41 10.0  
11 SS Marion Barry N20 625 Tyler Lee Joe Bryvch 60.2 DNF     11.0  

5/13/08

 
5/13/08
  Date:5/13/08  Published start time:6:00 Start:Start 1  Course:Start, R6, SBouy, R6, SBouy, R6, Finish  Wind:SE 2-3
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Notes
1 Lucky Duck F16 733 Ed Mills   67.5 0:52:05 1:17:10 0:00:00 1.0  
2   F16 5 John McLaughlin   67.5 0:54:11 1:20:16 0:02:06 2.0  
3   F16 276 Constantine Seremetis   67.5 0:55:00 1:21:29 0:02:55 3.0  
4   A-C USA 226 Tim Llewelyn   65.6 0:55:00 1:23:50 0:04:23 4.0  
5 Grey Goose N20 1039 Todd Berget Leanne Berget 60.2 0:52:05 1:26:31 0:05:38 5.0  
6 Pirates of the Chesapeake N20 509 Keith Chapman Alec Daunheimer 60.2 0:52:44 1:27:36 0:06:17 6.0  
7 SS Elliot Spitzer N20 123 Alex Lefur Chris 60.2 0:55:10 1:31:38 0:08:43 7.0  
8   N6.0NA Smyth 299 Chris Young   63.02 1:03:13 1:40:19 0:14:35 8.0  
9   A-C USA 191 Mike Faber   65.6 1:06:14 1:40:58 0:15:37 9.0  
10   A-C USA 108 Bob Orr   65.6 1:08:20 1:44:10 0:17:43 10.0  
11 SS Marion Barry N20 625 Tyler Lee Joe Bryvch 60.2 1:03:34 1:45:36 0:17:07 11.0  
12   F16 8 Kris Hathoway   67.5 DNF     12.0  

5/20/08

 
5/20/08
  Date:5/20/08  Published start time:6:00 Start:5/15/07  Time:6:00  Course:Start, G1, R2, G1, R2,G1, R2, Finish  Wind:NW 2-3
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Notes
1 Lucky Duck F16 733 Ed Mills   67.5 2:06:14 3:07:01 0:00:00 1.0  
2   F16 5 John McLaughlin   67.5 2:08:45 3:10:44 0:02:31 2.0  
3   F16 276 Constantine Seremetis   67.5 2:10:52 3:13:53 0:04:38 3.0  
4 Pirates of the Chesapeake N20 509 Keith Chapman Alec Daunheimer 60.2 2:07:50 3:32:21 0:15:15 4.0  
5   N6.0NA Smyth 299 Chris Young   63.02 2:19:00 3:40:34 0:21:09 5.0  
6   F16 8 Kris Hathoway   67.5 2:29:00 3:40:44 0:22:46 6.0  
7   A-C USA 136 Joe Kaiser   65.6 DNF     7.0  
7 Oz ARC22 2225 Roger Holmes Nathan Berger 57.5 DNF     7.0  
7 SS Elliot Spitzer N20 123 Alex Lefur Chris 60.2 DNF     7.0  
10 Worrel Brothers N20 882 Doug Kirby   60.2 DNS     10.0  
10   A-C AUS 823 Dave Taylor   65.6 DNS     10.0  

5/27/08

 
5/27/08
  Date:5/27/08  Published start time:6:00 Start:Start 1  Course:South Start, G3, R2, G3, R2, Finish  Wind:SW 2-3
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Notes
1 Lucky Duck F16 733 Ed Mills   67.5 1:19:55 1:58:24 0:00:00 1.0  
2   F16 5 John McLaughlin   67.5 1:24:05 2:04:34 0:04:10 2.0  
3 Oz ARC22 2225 Roger Holmes Nathan Berger 57.5 1:17:30 2:14:47 0:09:25 3.0  
4   F16 276 Constantine Seremetis   67.5 1:31:39 2:15:47 0:11:44 4.0  
5   A-C USA 226 Tim Llewelyn   65.6 1:30:14 2:17:33 0:12:34 5.0  
6 Grey Goose N20 1039 Todd Berget Leanne Berget 60.2 1:23:45 2:19:07 0:12:29 6.0  
7 SS Marion Barry N20 625 Tyler Lee Joe Bryvch 60.2 1:24:45 2:20:47 0:13:29 7.0  
8   A-C USA 136 Joe Kaiser   65.6 1:33:22 2:22:20 0:15:42 8.0  
9 Pirates of the Chesapeake N20 509 Keith Chapman Alec Daunheimer 60.2 1:27:40 2:25:38 0:16:24 9.0  
9 SS Elliot Spitzer N20 123 Alex Lefur Chris 60.2 1:27:40 2:25:38 0:16:24 9.0  
11   F16 8 Kris Hathoway   67.5 1:43:54 2:33:56 0:23:59 11.0  
12   A-C   Sterling Mehring   65.6 1:46:45 2:42:44 0:29:05 12.0  
13   A-C USA 108 Bob Orr   65.6 1:47:00 2:43:07 0:29:20 13.0  
14   N6.0NA Smyth 299 Chris Young   63.02 1:46:29 2:48:58 0:31:52 14.0  

6/3/08

 
6/3/08
  Date:6/3/08  Published start time:6:00 Start:Start 1  Time:6:00  Course:South Start,G1, R2, Finish  Wind:SSE 5-9
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Notes
1 Pirates of the Chesapeake N20 509 Keith Chapman Alec Daunheimer 57.5 0:38:26 1:06:50 0:00:00 1.0  
2   F16 5 John McLaughlin   62.3 0:44:35 1:11:34 0:02:56 2.0  
3 Lucky Duck F16 733 Ed Mills   62.3 0:48:00 1:17:03 0:06:21 3.0  
4   N6.0NA Smyth 299 Chris Young   59.20 00:48:53 1:22:34 0:09:19 4.0  
5   F16 276 Constantine Seremetis   62.3 DNF     5.0  
5   F16 8 Kris Hathoway   62.3 DNF     5.0  
5 Oz ARC22 2225 Roger Holmes Nathan Berger 55.1 DNF     5.0  
5 Grey Goose N20 1039 Todd Berget Leanne Berget 57.5 DNF     5.0  
5 SS Elliot Spitzer N20 123 Alex Lefur Chris 57.5 DNF     5.0  
5 Gerty N20 259 Chris Allen   57.5 DNF     5.0  
5   A-C USA 226 Tim Llewelyn   60.9 DNF     5.0  
5   A-C USA 108 Bob Orr   60.9 DNF     5.0  
5 Ketzel A-C USA 124 Chris Ford   60.9 DNF     5.0  
14   A-C AUS 823 Dave Taylor   60.9 DNS     14.0  
14   M6.0 421 Mike Murphy   61.2 DNS     14.0  

6/10/08

 
6/10/08
  Date:6/10/08  Published start time:6:00 Start:Start 1  Time:6:00  Course:South Start, P, Finish  Wind:SE 2-3
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Notes
1   F16 276 Constantine Seremetis   67.5 0:59:56 1:28:47 0:00:00 1.0  
2 Lucky Duck F16 733 Ed Mills   67.5 1:00:15 1:29:16 0:00:19 2.0  
3   F16 5 John McLaughlin   67.5 1:00:17 1:29:19 0:00:21 3.0  
4   F16 8 Kris Hathoway   67.5 1:05:06 1:36:27 0:05:10 4.0  
5   A-C USA 136 Joe Kaiser   65.6 1:04:22 1:38:07 0:06:07 5.0  
6   A-C USA 108 Bob Orr   65.6 1:05:00 1:39:05 0:06:45 6.0  
7 Pirates of the Chesapeake N20 509 Keith Chapman Alec Daunheimer 60.2 0:59:40 1:39:07 0:06:13 7.0  
8   N6.0NA Smyth 299 Chris Young   63.02 1:02:36 1:39:20 0:06:39 8.0  
9 Grey Goose N20 1039 Todd Berget Leanne Berget 60.2 1:00:19 1:40:12 0:06:52 9.0  
10 SS Elliot Spitzer N20 123 Alex Lefur Chris 60.2 1:02:21 1:43:34 0:08:54 10.0  
11 Gerty N20 259 Chris Allen   60.2 1:11:00 1:57:56 0:17:33 11.0  
12 Oz ARC22 2225 Roger Holmes Nathan Berger 57.5 DNF     12.0  
13 SS Marion Barry N20 625 Tyler Lee Joe Bryvch 60.2 DNS     13.0  
13   A-C AUS 823 Dave Taylor   65.6 DNS     13.0  
13   M6.0 421 Mike Murphy   66.5 DNS     13.0  
13   A-C USA 191 Mike Faber   65.6 DNS     13.0  

6/17/08

 
6/17/08
  Date:6/17/08 Start:Start 1  Course:Start, R2, G1, B, R2, G1, B, Finish  Wind:WNW 5-9
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Notes
1   F16 5 John McLaughlin   62.3 1:04:20 1:43:16 0:00:00 1.0  
2   F16 276 Constantine Seremetis   62.3 1:05:43 1:45:29 0:01:23 2.0  
3 Worrel Brothers N20 882 Doug Kirby   57.5 1:00:48 1:45:44 0:01:25 3.0  
4 Pirates of the Chesapeake N20 509 Keith Chapman Alec Daunheimer 57.5 1:02:31 1:48:43 0:03:08 4.0  
5 Grey Goose N20 1039 Todd Berget Leanne Berget 57.5 1:02:32 1:48:45 0:03:09 5.0  
6 Oz ARC22 2225 Roger Holmes Nathan Berger 55.1 1:02:31 1:53:28 0:05:37 6.0  
7   A-C USA 136 Joe Kaiser   60.9 1:11:54 1:58:04 0:09:01 7.0  
8 Gerty N20 259 Chris Allen   57.5 1:07:59 1:58:14 0:08:36 8.0  
9   F16 8 Kris Hathoway   62.3 1:35:00 2:32:29 0:30:40 9.0  
10   N6.0NA Smyth 299 Chris Young   59.20 1:32:00 2:35:24 0:30:52 10.0  
11 SS Elliot Spitzer N20 123 Alex Lefur Chris 57.5 DNF     11.0  
11   A-C USA 108 Bob Orr   60.9 DNF     11.0  
11   H18 12345 Erin Strance   66.8 DNF     11.0  
11   A-C   Sterling Mehring   60.9 DNF     11.0  

6/24/08

 
6/24/08
  Date:6/24/08  Published start time:6:00 Start:6/19/07  Time:6:00  Course:Start, B, R2, G3, R2, Finish  Wind:NW 4
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Notes
1 Lucky Duck F16 733 Ed Mills   64.4 1:07:30 1:44:49 0:00:00 1.0  
2   F16 5 John McLaughlin   64.4 1:11:08 1:50:27 0:03:38 2.0  
3 Pirates of the Chesapeake N20 509 Keith Chapman Alec Daunheimer 58.5 1:09:37 1:59:00 0:08:18 3.0  
4 Grey Goose N20 1039 Todd Berget Leanne Berget 58.5 1:10:38 2:00:44 0:09:19 4.0  
5 Oz ARC22 2225 Roger Holmes Nathan Berger 56.8 1:08:50 2:01:11 0:09:18 5.0  
6 Worrel Brothers N20 882 Doug Kirby   58.5 1:12:56 2:04:40 0:11:37 6.0  
7 SS Marion Barry N20 625 Tyler Lee Joe Bryvch 58.5 1:18:11 2:13:39 0:16:52 7.0  
8   F16 8 Kris Hathoway   64.4 1:32:30 2:23:38 0:25:00 8.0  
9   A-C USA 136 Joe Kaiser   63.9 1:32:30 2:24:45 0:25:31 9.0  
10   N20 1239 John Geiger   58.5 1:36:00 2:44:06 0:34:41 10.0  
11 Bonk! H16 102231 Dallas Carson   74.1 2:03:28 2:46:37 0:45:48 11.0  
12   H18 12345 Erin Strance   69.5 DNF     12.0  
12   A-C USA 159 Ken Durrett   63.9 DNF     12.0  
12   Hobie 20 Miracle 11234 Kaplan   64.4 DNF     12.0  
15   A-C AUS 823 Dave Taylor   63.9 DNS     15.0  

7/1/08

 
7/1/08
  Date:7/1/08  Published start time:6:00 Start:6/26/07  Time:6:00  Course:Start, R4, G1, R4, G1, R4, Fin  Wind:NW 4
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Notes
1 Lucky Duck F16 733 Ed Mills   64.4 1:15:57 1:57:56 0:00:00 1.0  
2   F16 5 John McLaughlin   64.4 1:16:40 1:59:03 0:00:43 2.0  
3 Gerty N20 259 Chris Allen   58.5 1:12:13 2:03:27 0:03:13 3.0  
4   F16 276 Constantine Seremetis   64.4 1:27:01 2:15:07 0:11:04 4.0  
5 SS Marion Barry N20 625 Tyler Lee Joe Bryvch 58.5 1:24:43 2:24:49 0:15:43 5.0  
5 SS Elliot Spitzer N20 123 Alex Lefur Chris 58.5 1:24:43 2:24:49 0:15:43 5.0  
7   A-C USA 136 Joe Kaiser   63.9 1:37:48 2:33:03 0:22:26 7.0  
8   N6.0NA Smyth 299 Chris Young   61.28 1:34:12 2:33:43 0:21:56 8.0  
9   N20 1239 John Geiger   58.5 1:46:05 3:01:20 0:37:05 9.0  
10   A-C USA 226 Tim Llewelyn   63.9 DNF     11.0  
10   A-C USA 108 Bob Orr   63.9 DNF     11.0  
10 Ketzel A-C USA 124 Chris Ford   63.9 DNF     11.0  
13 Pirates of the Chesapeake N20 509 Keith Chapman Alec Daunheimer 58.5 DSQ     12.0  

7/8/08

 
7/8/08
  Date:7/8/08  Published start time:6:00 Start:Start 1  Time:6:00  Wind:SE 5-9
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Notes
1   F16 276 Constantine Seremetis   62.3 1:07:10 1:47:49 0:00:00 1.0  
2   F16 5 John McLaughlin   62.3 1:08:34 1:50:04 0:01:24 2.0  
3 Gerty N20 259 Chris Allen   57.5 1:07:10 1:56:49 0:05:10 3.0  
4 Oz ARC22 2225 Roger Holmes Nathan Berger 55.1 1:05:05 1:58:07 0:05:41 4.0  
5   A-C USA 136 Joe Kaiser   60.9 1:14:33 2:02:25 0:08:54 5.0  
6   N6.0NA Smyth 299 Chris Young   59.20 1:23:40 2:21:20 0:19:51 6.0  
7   F16 8 Kris Hathoway   62.3 2:33:47 4:06:51 1:26:37 7.0  
8 Lucky Duck F16 733 Ed Mills   62.3 DNF     8.0  
8 Pirates of the Chesapeake N20 509 Keith Chapman Alec Daunheimer 57.5 DNF     8.0  
8 SS Marion Barry N20 625 Tyler Lee Joe Bryvch 57.5 DNF     8.0  
8   M6.0 421 Mike Murphy   61.2 DNF     8.0  
8   A-C USA 191 Mike Faber   60.9 DNF     8.0  

7/15/08

 
7/15/08
  Date:7/15/08  Published start time:6:00 Start:7/10/07  Time:6:00  Wind:NE 2-3
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Notes
1 Lucky Duck F16 733 Ed Mills   67.5 1:22:17 2:01:54 0:00:00 1.0  
2   N6.0NA Smyth 299 Chris Young   63.02 1:30:06 2:22:58 0:13:17 2.0  
3 Pirates of the Chesapeake N20 509 Keith Chapman Alec Daunheimer 60.2 1:34:38 2:37:12 0:21:15 3.0  
4 SS Marion Barry N20 625 Tyler Lee Joe Bryvch 60.2 1:34:59 2:37:47 0:21:36 4.0  
5   F16 8 Kris Hathoway   67.5 DNF     5.0  
5   A-C USA 136 Joe Kaiser   65.6 DNF     5.0  
5   A-C USA 226 Tim Llewelyn   65.6 DNF     5.0  
5 Ketzel A-C USA 124 Chris Ford   65.6 DNF     5.0  
5   A-C AUS 823 Dave Taylor   65.6 DNF     5.0  
5   A-C USA 159 Ken Durrett   65.6 DNF     5.0  
5   H18 6009 Gannon   73.5 DNF     5.0  

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 1.92
www.sailwave.com


 

[Back to WRCRA home page]